Home News In Abby / Colby News Division 3 Boscobel Sectional Track Meet Results

Division 3 Boscobel Sectional Track Meet Results

Boscobel (OnFocus) – Area Division 3 track teams competed Thursday in sectional action. Multiple area athletes qualified for state competition.

Area teams competing at Boscobel include:

  • Auburndale
  • Colby
  • Spencer
  • Abbotsford
  • Loyal
  • Assumption
  • Pittsville
  • Columbus Catholic
  • Greenwood

The top four finishers in each event in Divisions 2 and 3 automatically qualify for state, along with any top-eight sectional performances statewide.

WIAA State Track Meet Qualifying Guidelines, Procedures

The Division 3 state competition is Thursday, the Division 2 and Wheelchair state meets are Friday and the Division 1 state meet is Saturday.

The top three finishers in each event in Division 1 automatically qualify for state. Any times or distances among the top eight best sectional performances statewide also qualify.

Division 2 Medford Sectional Results

Division 1 DC Everest Sectional Results

Division 3  Cameron Sectional Results

Division 3 Rosholt Sectional Results

Area winners at sectionals include:

  • Trinity Severson, Colby, Girls 300 M Hurdles
  • Leah Zastrow, Spencer, Girls Pole Vault
  • Marcus Bohl, Abbotsford, Boys Discus
  • Noah Eckelberg, Columbus Catholic, Boys Wheelchair 400 M, 800 M, 1600 M, Shot Put

Area top three finishes:

  • Aubre Robida, Athens, Girls 100 M Dash
  • Savannah Schley, Loyal, Girls 100 M Dash
  • Julia Redmond, Pittsville, Girls 200 M Dash
  • Ainara Sainz de Rojas, Assumption, Girls 3200 M Run
  • Savannah Schley, Loyal, Girls400 M Dash
  • Leah Zastrow, Spencer, Girls 100 M Hurdles
  • Auburndale, Boys 4X100 M Relay, 4X200 M Relay (Empey, Quinlan, White Eagle, Cottrell-Roberson)
  • Chase Oehmichen, Colby, Boys 800 M Run
  • Sara Lacoursiere, Pittsville, Girls 300 M Hurdles
  • Aliah Hamus, Auburndale, Girls Pole Vault
  • Willow Oehmichen, Colby, Girls Pole Vault
  • Margaret Reis, Loyal, Girls Pole Vault
  • Malayna Rieck, Colby, Girls Shot Put
  • Savanna Frederick, Pittsville,  Girls Discus
  • Auburndale, Boys 4X400 M Relay (Empey, Jewell, Lundren, White Eagle)
  • Terrance Cotrell-Roberson, Auburndale, Boys 100 M Dash
  • Ty Falteisek, Abbotsford, Boys 400 M Dash
  • Chase Oehmichen, Colby, Boys 1600 M Run
  • Ashtin Palms, Greenwood, Boys 300 M Hurdles
  • Connor Clark, Spencer, Boys Pole Vault
  • Caden Healy, Colby, Boys Long Jump

 

Girls 100 Meter Dash Division 3
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Braylee Hyatt             10 Cashton                  13.13Q  2 
  2 Aubre Robida              10 Loyal                    13.14Q  1 
  3 Savannah Schley           12 Loyal                    13.17q  1 
  4 Caitlyn Hahn              12 Lancaster                13.21q  2 
  5 Trinity Vento             11 De Soto                  13.23q  2 
  6 Julia Redmond             12 Pittsville               13.26q  1 
  7 Madeline Wainwright       12 Royall                   13.41q  2 
  8 Jaden Bautch              10 Eleva-Strum              13.50q  1 
  9 Tenley Wopat              12 Royall                   13.58   1 
 10 Lilly Geary               10 Kickapoo/LaFarge         13.62   2 
 11 Paige Kelly                9 Blair-Taylor             13.69   2 
 12 Jillian Adam               9 Fennimore                13.76   2 
 13 Mira Torbey               10 Columbus Cath.           13.78   1 
 14 Sadie Hollander           10 Lancaster                13.93   1 
 15 Khloe Carothers           12 Alma - Pepin             13.95   2 
 16 Addy Thomas               10 Mondovi                  14.60   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Division 3
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Caitlyn Hahn              12 Lancaster                12.88   10   
  2 Braylee Hyatt             10 Cashton                  13.02    8   
  3 Aubre Robida              10 Loyal                    13.07    6   
  4 Savannah Schley           12 Loyal                    13.08    5   
  5 Trinity Vento             11 De Soto                  13.16    4   
  6 Julia Redmond             12 Pittsville               13.30    3   
  7 Madeline Wainwright       12 Royall                   13.36    2   
  8 Jaden Bautch              10 Eleva-Strum              13.62    1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Division 3
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Anetha Vogele             12 Necedah                  26.96Q  2 
  2 Trinity Vento             11 De Soto                  27.07Q  1 
  3 Julia Redmond             12 Pittsville               27.17q  1 
  4 Haili Brone               11 Cochrane-FC              27.26q  2 
  5 Mira Torbey               10 Columbus Cath.           27.56q  2 
  6 Glenna Marshall           12 River Ridge              27.59q  2 
  7 Samantha Bann             10 Fall Creek               27.76q  1 
  8 Leah Scherer               9 Loyal                    28.08q  1 
  9 Braycee Nelson             9 Fennimore                28.15   2 
 10 Eden Bowen                10 Lancaster                28.22   2 
 11 McKenna Klawiter          10 Fall Creek               28.41   1 
 12 Annika Skoug               9 Eleva-Strum              28.72   2 
 13 Autumn Brandau            10 Brookwood                28.80   1 
 14 Jazmyn Heeg                9 Colby                    28.93   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Division 3
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Anetha Vogele             12 Necedah                  26.25   10   
  2 Julia Redmond             12 Pittsville               26.93    8   
  3 Haili Brone               11 Cochrane-FC              27.03    6   
  4 Trinity Vento             11 De Soto                  27.29    5   
  5 Mira Torbey               10 Columbus Cath.           27.55    4   
  6 Glenna Marshall           12 River Ridge              27.61    3   
  7 Samantha Bann             10 Fall Creek               28.01    2   
  8 Leah Scherer               9 Loyal                    28.99    1   
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Division 3
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brynlee Nelson            12 Fennimore                57.61   2  10   
  2 Ellie Jillson             12 Boscobel                 58.89   2   8   
  3 Anetha Vogele             12 Necedah                  59.07   2   6   
  4 Savannah Schley           12 Loyal                    59.16   2   5   
  5 Anelise Egge              11 Kickapoo/LaFarge         59.74   2   4   
  6 Haili Brone               11 Cochrane-FC            1:00.86   2   3   
  7 Cassie Warren             12 Luther                 1:01.18   2   2   
  8 Emallie Sorensen           9 Fall Creek             1:02.59   2   1   
  9 Hayden Willner            10 Colby                  1:03.13   1 
 10 Emma Schlesner            12 Cashton                1:04.14   1 
 11 Lilly Radcliffe           10 Melrose-Mindoro        1:06.57   1 
 12 Jessica Patterson         10 River Ridge            1:06.78   1 
 13 Avery Sonsalla            10 Whitehall              1:08.26   1 
 14 Kristin Strey             12 Granton                1:08.30   1 
 15 Autumn Richardson         11 Auburndale             1:10.16   1 
 16 Madison Clauer            11 Lancaster              1:10.43   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Division 3
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brynlee Nelson            12 Fennimore              2:16.61   2  10   
  2 Jenna Anders              10 Fall Creek             2:18.57   2   8   
  3 Mallory Olmstead           9 Lancaster              2:20.22   2   6   
  4 Anelise Egge              11 Kickapoo/LaFarge       2:20.47   2   5   
  5 Savannah Schley           12 Loyal                  2:22.75   2   4   
  6 Breilynn Halverson        10 Cochrane-FC            2:24.52   2   3   
  7 Kaylee Peterson            9 Ithaca/Weston          2:24.70   2   2   
  8 Karlie Meyer              12 Aquinas                2:26.14   2   1   
  9 Elizabeth Husker          12 Riverdale              2:26.98   2 
 10 Jordyn Karl               11 Auburndale             2:31.42   2 
 11 Autumn Jacks               9 Kickapoo/LaFarge       2:32.83   1 
 12 Erricka Zenner            12 Auburndale             2:34.49   1 
 13 Savannah Britzke          10 Hillsboro              2:37.32   1 
 14 Claire Becker              9 Melrose-Mindoro        2:42.52   1 
 15 Teigan Ehrat              12 Cochrane-FC            2:44.01   1 
 16 Mercedes Sarkkinen        11 Colby                  2:59.44   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Division 3
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Husker          12 Riverdale              5:20.82   10   
  2 Marah Gruen                9 Royall                 5:23.78    8   
  3 Karlie Meyer              12 Aquinas                5:24.97    6   
  4 Reese Ehrat               10 Cochrane-FC            5:28.57    5   
  5 Helen Carstens            12 North Crawford         5:46.30    4   
  6 Ally Ihm                  11 Cassville              5:51.84    3   
  7 Savannah Britzke          10 Hillsboro              6:01.53    2   
  8 Claire Becker              9 Melrose-Mindoro        6:02.27    1   
  9 Caitlyn Stadter            9 Mondovi                6:02.31  
 10 Izzi Mason                12 Cashton                6:02.67  
 11 Victoria Hasenorhl        12 Auburndale             6:06.69  
 12 Sarah Bransky              9 North Crawford         6:13.32  
 13 Reagan Schraufnagel        9 Colby                  6:13.61  
 14 Ashlee Piskow             12 Granton                6:16.71  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Division 3
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bailey Peterson           11 Augusta               11:39.53   10   
  2 Marah Gruen                9 Royall                11:49.28    8   
  3 Courtney Stadter           9 Mondovi               11:54.63    6   
  4 Ainara Sainz De Ro        11 Assumption            12:05.25    5   
  5 Reese Ehrat               10 Cochrane-FC           12:05.57    4   
  6 Helen Carstens            12 North Crawford        12:11.95    3   
  7 Avery Brown               11 Boscobel              12:13.50    2   
  8 Kristin Muench            12 Lancaster             12:41.91    1   
  9 Aleya Kleisner             9 Boscobel              12:53.66  
 10 Kimberlee Downing         11 Brookwood             12:53.70  
 11 Autumn Jacks               9 Kickapoo/LaFarge      13:09.92  
 12 Willow Oehmichen          10 Colby                 13:14.47  
 13 Ava Peterson              10 Augusta               13:31.46  
 14 Ashlee Piskow             12 Granton               13:41.52  
 15 Reagan Schraufnagel        9 Colby                 14:01.01  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division 3
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ziyannah Conner           12 Independence             15.14Q  2 
  2 Adelynn Hyatt             12 Cashton                  15.71Q  1 
  3 Delanee Klaas             11 Fennimore                16.10q  2 
  4 Leah Zastrow              11 Spencer                  16.21q  1 
  5 Gruen Emma                12 Royall                   16.26q  2 
  6 Lilly Milliren            11 De Soto                  16.95q  2 
  7 Lilly Gyllander           12 Aquinas                  17.06q  1 
  8 Hayden Willner            10 Colby                    17.11q  2 
  9 Emma Schoen               11 Ithaca/Weston            17.56   2 
 10 Hailey Bauer              12 Mondovi                  17.85   1 
 11 Madisyn Herman            11 Bangor                   17.86   1 
 12 Ava Gray                   9 Mondovi                  17.89   1 
 13 Bridgett Pogodzinski      11 Abbotsford               18.44   2 
 14 Faye Brassington          11 North Crawford           18.60   2 
 15 Katherine Thompson        11 Mondovi                  18.66   1 
 16 Abrial Kubista            11 Loyal                    18.95   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division 3
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Ziyannah Conner           12 Independence             15.11   10   
  2 Adelynn Hyatt             12 Cashton                  15.36    8   
  3 Leah Zastrow              11 Spencer                  15.75    6   
  4 Delanee Klaas             11 Fennimore                16.21    5   
  5 Gruen Emma                12 Royall                   16.35    4   
  6 Lilly Milliren            11 De Soto                  16.64    3   
  7 Hayden Willner            10 Colby                    16.92    2   
  8 Lilly Gyllander           12 Aquinas                  16.99    1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Division 3
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Trinity Severson          11 Colby                    47.19   2  10   
  2 Delanee Klaas             11 Fennimore                47.21   2   8   
  3 Lilly Gyllander           12 Aquinas                  48.58   2   6   
  4 Sara Lacoursiere          11 Pittsville               49.40   2   5   
  5 Megan Johnston            10 Fall Creek               49.57   2   4   
  6 Hailey Bauer              12 Mondovi                  50.25   2   3   
  7 Lilly Milliren            11 De Soto                  50.69   2   2   
  8 Lydia Engel               12 Cochrane-FC              51.38   2   1   
  9 Paige Kelly                9 Blair-Taylor             51.81   1 
 10 Mckenzie Woods            11 Brookwood                51.96   1 
 11 Kia Abel                  11 Greenwood                52.66   1 
 12 Trinity Bielfeldt         10 Boscobel                 53.39   1 
 13 Paige Hoeft               11 Cashton                  53.90   1 
 14 Kloee Chamberlain         12 North Crawford           54.12   1 
 15 Marin Schibbelhut         10 Luther                   57.30   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Division 3
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Cashton                                               50.97   2  10   
     1) Adelynn Hyatt 12                2) Jaiden Hansbery 12             
     3) Braylee Hyatt 10                4) Annie Schreier 12              
  2 Royall                                                51.00   2   8   
     1) Madeline Wainwright 12          2) Gruen Emma 12                  
     3) Tenley Wopat 12                 4) Jessica Brueggeman 12          
  3 Lancaster                                             51.32   2   6   
     1) Caitlyn Hahn 12                 2) Abby Burr 10                   
     3) Tatiana Place 11                4) Lainee Burks 10                
  4 Aquinas                                               51.71   2   5   
     1) Macy Donarski 10                2) Sara Gyllander 10              
     3) Maddie Murphy 9                 4) Andrea White 11                
  5 Loyal                                                 52.01   2   4   
     1) Leah Scherer 9                  2) Sheila Tellock 9               
     3) Aubre Robida 10                 4) Alyssia Zvolena 10             
  6 Auburndale                                            52.36   2   3   
     1) Madison Krings 12               2) Annalise Jewell 12             
     3) Aliah Hamus 11                  4) Josephine Ertl 10              
  7 Fall Creek                                            52.50   2   2   
     1) McKenna Klawiter 10             2) Katie Kent 11                  
     3) Kylie VanDong 10                4) Samantha Bann 10               
  8 Ithaca/Weston                                         52.73   1   1   
     1) Kaylee Miller 9                 2) Alana Nelson 10                
     3) Kaylee Peterson 9               4) Emma Schoen 11                 
  9 Riverdale                                             53.01   1 
     1) Madison Couey 12                2) Alyssa Husker 10               
     3) Jordan Mathews 11               4) Kourtnie McCorkle 10           
 10 Mondovi                                               53.33   1 
     1) Hailey Bauer 12                 2) Kali Brion 10                  
     3) Emily Nelson 10                 4) Macayla Thompson 12            
 11 Eleva-Strum                                           53.42   2 
     1) Avarie Segerstrom 9             2) Kassidy Koxlien 9              
     3) Jaden Bautch 10                 4) Madison Schultz 11             
 12 Bangor                                                54.20   1 
     1) Joeryn Freit 10                 2) Lizzy Glandt 12                
     3) Katie Larkin 9                  4) Megan Marr 10                  
 13 Abbotsford                                            54.81   1 
     1) Sommer Brodhagen 9              2) Briseida Escalara 9            
     3) Mya Ruesch 12                   4) Olivia Hammel 11               
 14 Alma - Pepin                                          55.35   1 
     1) Makenna Moline 11               2) Karsya Schalinski 10           
     3) Jenna Auth 11                   4) Khloe Carothers 12             
 15 Cassville                                             55.57   1 
     1) Olivia Adams 11                 2) Hannah Infield 9               
     3) Jade McDonald 12                4) Anna Kartman 12                
 16 Colby                                                 56.68   1 
     1) Emma Kroll 12                   2) Olivia Krause 9                
     3) Kaylee Podevels 11              4) Jazmyn Heeg 9                  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Division 3
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Cashton                                             1:46.83   2  10   
     1) Adelynn Hyatt 12                2) Jaiden Hansbery 12             
     3) Braylee Hyatt 10                4) Annie Schreier 12              
  2 Lancaster                                           1:46.92   2   8   
     1) Caitlyn Hahn 12                 2) Bridee Burks 11                
     3) Eden Bowen 10                   4) Lainee Burks 10                
  3 Aquinas                                             1:48.97   2   6   
     1) Macy Donarski 10                2) Sara Gyllander 10              
     3) Andrea White 11                 4) Grace Gyllander 12             
  4 Riverdale                                           1:50.05   2   5   
     1) Madison Couey 12                2) Alyssa Husker 10               
     3) Kourtnie McCorkle 10            4) Kristen Prochaska 11           
  5 River Ridge                                         1:51.74   2   4   
     1) Jessica Patterson 10            2) Cayton Clark 11                
     3) Maddie Thornton 10              4) Glenna Marshall 12             
  6 Auburndale                                          1:52.49   2   3   
     1) Madison Krings 12               2) Annalise Jewell 12             
     3) Aliah Hamus 11                  4) Josephine Ertl 10              
  7 Loyal                                               1:52.96   2   2   
     1) Abrial Kubista 11               2) Sheila Tellock 9               
     3) Aubre Robida 10                 4) Leah Scherer 9                 
  8 Ithaca/Weston                                       1:53.98   1   1   
     1) Kaylee Miller 9                 2) Alana Nelson 10                
     3) Emma Schoen 11                  4) Alivia Koch 10                 
  9 Brookwood                                           1:54.40   2 
     1) Autumn Brandau 10               2) Mckenzie Woods 11              
     3) Cora Brandau 10                 4) Lainey Teynor 11               
 10 Mondovi                                             1:54.51   1 
     1) Emily Nelson 10                 2) Kalie Gifford 11               
     3) Addy Thomas 10                  4) Macayla Thompson 12            
 11 Bangor                                              1:55.52   1 
     1) Joeryn Freit 10                 2) Lizzy Glandt 12                
     3) Madisyn Herman 11               4) Megan Marr 10                  
 12 Abbotsford                                          1:56.38   1 
     1) Sommer Brodhagen 9              2) Briseida Escalara 9            
     3) Mya Ruesch 12                   4) Olivia Hammel 11               
 13 Alma - Pepin                                        1:59.12   1 
     1) Makenna Moline 11               2) Karsya Schalinski 10           
     3) Jenna Auth 11                   4) Khloe Carothers 12             
 14 Colby                                               2:00.46   1 
     1) Kaylee Podevels 11              2) Olivia Krause 9                
     3) Anna Kroll 9                    4) Elizabeth Winters 11           
 15 Cochrane-Fountain City                              2:03.75   1 
     1) Eliana Lindsay 12               2) Grace Wenger 9                 
     3) Brooke Allemann 12              4) Teigan Ehrat 12                
 16 Osseo-Fairchild                                     2:06.32   1 
     1) Hayden Vold 9                   2) Dez Eisberner 11               
     3) Mariah Abramczak 10             4) Taylor Hammer 10               
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Division 3
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Fennimore                                           4:04.20   2  10   
     1) Lauryn Bunn 12                  2) Delanee Klaas 11               
     3) Braycee Nelson 9                4) Brynlee Nelson 12              
  2 Royall                                              4:08.40   2   8   
     1) Madeline Wainwright 12          2) Gruen Emma 12                  
     3) Tenley Wopat 12                 4) Jessica Brueggeman 12          
  3 Lancaster                                           4:08.62   2   6   
     1) Lainee Burks 10                 2) Kiley Kelly 12                 
     3) Bridee Burks 11                 4) Mallory Olmstead 9             
  4 Aquinas                                             4:10.72   2   5   
     1) Andrea White 11                 2) Karlie Meyer 12                
     3) Grace Gyllander 12              4) Sara Gyllander 10              
  5 Cochrane-Fountain City                              4:11.24   2   4   
     1) Haili Brone 11                  2) Brooke Allemann 12             
     3) Lydia Engel 12                  4) Breilynn Halverson 10          
  6 Boscobel                                            4:12.93   2   3   
     1) Abri Brown 11                   2) Skyler Carlin 10               
     3) Lilah Glasbrenner 9             4) Ellie Jillson 12               
  7 Fall Creek                                          4:13.01   2   2   
     1) Megan Johnston 10               2) Katie Kent 11                  
     3) Emallie Sorensen 9              4) Jenna Anders 10                
  8 Brookwood                                           4:24.71   1   1   
     1) Autumn Brandau 10               2) Mckenzie Woods 11              
     3) Lainey Teynor 11                4) Amelia Muellenberg 9           
  9 Colby                                               4:26.11   1 
     1) Trinity Severson 11             2) Daisy Feiten 11                
     3) Hayden Willner 10               4) Willow Oehmichen 10            
 10 Auburndale                                          4:26.34   2 
     1) Erricka Zenner 12               2) Jordyn Karl 11                 
     3) Aliah Hamus 11                  4) Annalise Jewell 12             
 11 Riverdale                                           4:26.95   1 
     1) Madison Couey 12                2) Alyssa Husker 10               
     3) Elizabeth Husker 12             4) Kourtnie McCorkle 10           
 12 Abbotsford                                          4:31.93   1 
     1) Sommer Brodhagen 9              2) Sydney Falteisek 9             
     3) Olivia Hammel 11                4) Briseida Escalara 9            
 13 Mondovi                                             4:34.59   1 
     1) Morgan Clark 11                 2) Paige Everson 10               
     3) Kalie Gifford 11                4) Macayla Thompson 12            
 14 Luther                                              4:37.81   1 
     1) Daina Clemmensen 11             2) Grace Komay 12                 
     3) Amy Clemmensen 9                4) Marin Schibbelhut 10           
 15 Blair-Taylor                                        4:41.63   1 
     1) Faith Olson 10                  2) Mckenzie Brandenburg 10        
     3) Thea McAdams 12                 4) Paige Kelly 9                  
 16 Loyal                                               4:42.43   1 
     1) Alyssia Zvolena 10              2) Miranda Trade 11               
     3) Haven Peroshek 11               4) Sheila Tellock 9               
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Division 3
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Boscobel                                            9:56.41   2  10   
     1) Lilah Glasbrenner 9             2) Abri Brown 11                  
     3) Skyler Carlin 10                4) Ellie Jillson 12               
  2 Fall Creek                                          9:58.40   2   8   
     1) Megan Johnston 10               2) Katie Kent 11                  
     3) Emallie Sorensen 9              4) Jenna Anders 10                
  3 Lancaster                                          10:03.22   2   6   
     1) Bridee Burks 11                 2) Mikayla Smith 10               
     3) Kristin Muench 12               4) Mallory Olmstead 9             
  4 Cochrane-Fountain City                             10:05.47   2   5   
     1) Breilynn Halverson 10           2) Lydia Engel 12                 
     3) Teigan Ehrat 12                 4) Reese Ehrat 10                 
  5 Colby                                              10:10.62   2   4   
     1) Trinity Severson 11             2) Daisy Feiten 11                
     3) Mercedes Sarkkinen 11           4) Willow Oehmichen 10            
  6 Mondovi                                            10:16.67   2   3   
     1) Morgan Clark 11                 2) Paige Everson 10               
     3) Courtney Stadter 9              4) Caitlyn Stadter 9              
  7 Brookwood                                          10:25.32   2   2   
     1) Amelia Muellenberg 9            2) Kimberlee Downing 11           
     3) Margarita Silva 10              4) Lainey Teynor 11               
  8 Auburndale                                         10:28.28   2   1   
     1) Jordyn Karl 11                  2) Erricka Zenner 12              
     3) Victoria Hasenorhl 12           4) Lily Kloos 12                  
  9 Ithaca/Weston                                      11:03.94   1 
     1) Tierney Powell 11               2) Kaylee Miller 9                
     3) Saige Allbaugh 12               4) Kaylee Peterson 9              
 10 Melrose-Mindoro                                    11:13.81   2 
     1) Abby Sackmaster 9               2) Caeli McMahon 11               
     3) Lilly Radcliffe 10              4) Claire Becker 9                
 11 Fennimore                                          11:18.37   2 
     1) Emma King 12                    2) Lauryn Bunn 12                 
     3) Dakota Northouse 9              4) Braycee Nelson 9               
 12 Aquinas                                            11:57.21   1 
     1) Elizabeth Bagniefski 10         2) Guilia Berns 9                 
     3) Ruth Hale 9                     4) Maria Schwinn 10               
 13 Assumption                                         12:00.40   1 
     1) Grace Dolan 10                  2) Maddie Meinel 10               
     3) Amber Schoenick 10              4) Ainara Sainz De Ro 11          
 14 Granton                                            12:28.24   1 
     1) Olivia Piskow 10                2) Dolorosa Thomas 11             
     3) Faustina Thomas 9               4) Ashlee Piskow 12               
 
Girls High Jump Division 3
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Adelynn Hyatt             12 Cashton                5-04.00   10   
  2 Izzy Bender                9 Fennimore             J5-03.00    8   
  3 Gruen Emma                12 Royall                J5-03.00    6   
  4 Natalie Randa             12 De Soto               J5-02.00    5   
  5 Abby Burr                 10 Lancaster             J5-02.00    4   
  6 Faith Olson               10 Blair-Taylor          J5-02.00    3   
  7 Lilly Geary               10 Kickapoo/LaFarge      J5-00.00    1.50
  7 Emma Ries                 12 Luther                J5-00.00    1.50
  9 Alyssia Zvolena           10 Loyal                 J5-00.00  
 10 Ava Hermsen                9 Lancaster             J5-00.00  
 11 Kaylee Podevels           11 Colby                 J4-10.00  
 12 Emmalee Jicinsky          12 Columbus Cath.        J4-10.00  
 13 Samantha Bann             10 Fall Creek            J4-10.00  
 14 Morgan Clark              11 Mondovi                4-08.00  
 15 Lydia Decker               9 Colby                  4-06.00  
 -- Evelyn Bergeron            9 Fall Creek                  NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault Division 3
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Leah Zastrow              11 Spencer               11-00.00   10   
  2 Aliah Hamus               11 Auburndale            J8-09.00    7   
  2 Willow Oehmichen          10 Colby                 J8-09.00    7   
  4 Maragaret Reis            12 Loyal                 J8-06.00    5   
  5 Seyforth Alex             11 Mondovi               J8-06.00    4   
  6 Lauren Wiitanen           10 Riverdale             J8-06.00    3   
  7 Kylie VanDong             10 Fall Creek            J8-00.00    2   
  8 Anna Gray                 11 Mondovi               J8-00.00    1   
  9 Brooklyn Lull              9 Fennimore             J7-06.00  
 10 Brooke Allemann           12 Cochrane-FC           J7-06.00  
 11 Madi Reukauf              10 Lancaster             J7-06.00  
 12 Daina Clemmensen          11 Luther                J7-00.00  
 12 Olivia Zach               11 River Ridge           J7-00.00  
 12 Joeryn Freit              10 Bangor                J7-00.00  
 15 Grace Komay               12 Luther                J7-00.00  
 
Girls Long Jump Division 3
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jessica Brueggeman        12 Royall                18-00.75   10   
  2 Annie Schreier            12 Cashton               16-04.25    8   
  3 Lainee Burks              10 Lancaster             16-01.75    6   
  4 Anna Kartman              12 Cassville             16-00.00    5   
  5 Grace Gyllander           12 Aquinas               15-09.75    4   
  6 Julia Redmond             12 Pittsville            15-09.25    3   
  7 Mira Torbey               10 Columbus Cath.       J15-03.00    2   
  8 Emmalee Jicinsky          12 Columbus Cath.       J15-03.00    1   
  9 Shea Fabisiak              9 Auburndale            15-01.25  
 10 Maddie Thornton           10 River Ridge           14-11.75  
 11 Katie Kent                11 Fall Creek           J14-10.50  
 12 Lilly Geary               10 Kickapoo/LaFarge     J14-10.50  
 13 Macayla Thompson          12 Mondovi               14-09.00  
 14 Faye Brassington          11 North Crawford        14-03.75  
 15 Kassidy Koxlien            9 Eleva-Strum           14-00.25  
 16 Sara Steffenson            9 Blair-Taylor          13-05.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump Division 3
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jessica Brueggeman        12 Royall                36-05.75   10   
  2 Brynlee Nelson            12 Fennimore             36-03.50    8   
  3 Bridee Burks              11 Lancaster             33-04.50    6   
  4 Megan Retzlaf             12 Royall                33-04.00    5   
  5 Grace Gyllander           12 Aquinas               33-02.75    4   
  6 Anna Kartman              12 Cassville             33-02.50    3   
  7 Lydia Engel               12 Cochrane-FC           32-07.50    2   
  8 Marah Gruen                9 Royall                32-06.00    1   
  9 Madison Schultz           11 Eleva-Strum           32-03.25  
 10 Avery Sonsalla            10 Whitehall             32-01.50  
 11 Abrial Kubista            11 Loyal                 31-09.25  
 12 Lilly Radcliffe           10 Melrose-Mindoro       31-01.75  
 13 Sara Lacoursiere          11 Pittsville            30-10.00  
 14 Taylor Snyder             10 Seneca                30-02.75  
 15 Sydney Falteisek           9 Abbotsford            28-10.00  
 16 Briseida Escalara          9 Abbotsford            27-08.00  
 
Girls Shot Put Division 3
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Annie Schreier            12 Cashton               34-09.00   2  10   
  2 Shayna Graf                9 River Ridge           34-05.00   2   8   
  3 Malayna Rieck             11 Colby                 33-07.00   2   6   
  4 Emmaline Hagedorn         12 Luther                33-04.00   2   5   
  5 Kalayah Kaschub           12 Riverdale             32-10.50   2   4   
  6 Amelia Retzlaff           12 New Lisbon            32-08.00   1   3   
  7 Katrina Gosse             12 Colby                 31-07.50   1   2   
  8 Lilly Hasenorhl           10 Auburndale           J30-08.00   1   1   
  9 Callie Zastrow            10 Independence         J30-08.00   2 
 10 Brenna Wellner            11 Boscobel              30-06.50   1 
 11 Haven Peroshek            11 Loyal                 30-00.50   2 
 12 Hayden Wihlm              10 Luther               J29-08.00   1 
 13 Daisia Wheeler            12 Augusta              J29-08.00   1 
 14 Jaden Bautch              10 Eleva-Strum           29-07.00   2 
 15 Mariah Steinke            11 Osseo-Fairchild       28-08.00   1 
 16 Rose French                9 Fennimore             28-02.50   1 
 
Girls Discus Throw Division 3
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Caitlyn Hahn              12 Lancaster               111-04   2  10   
  2 Kalayah Kaschub           12 Riverdale               106-05   2   8   
  3 Savanna Frederick         11 Pittsville              104-02   2   6   
  4 Jaiden Hart               12 New Lisbon               99-05   2   5   
  5 Jayla Nagel               10 Kickapoo/LaFarge         97-07   2   4   
  6 JaneyAnne Grossinger      10 Fall Creek               97-03   2   3   
  7 Kylie VanDong             10 Fall Creek               95-07   2   2   
  8 Cora Brandau              10 Brookwood                93-01   1   1   
  9 Laney Windjue             11 Eleva-Strum              92-05   1 
 10 Elisha Blanchard          10 Spencer                  89-07   1 
 11 Shalisha Buchanan         10 Loyal                    88-05   1 
 12 Shayna Graf                9 River Ridge              87-01   1 
 13 Faith Webb                12 River Ridge              85-03   1 
 14 Krissa Westberg           11 Alma - Pepin             79-11   1 
 15 Kalin Marshall            11 Royall                   79-07   1 
 16 Sommer Brodhagen           9 Abbotsford               72-06   2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 3
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lukas Beck                12 Aquinas                  11.20Q  2 
  2 Collin Conzemius           9 Aquinas                  11.26Q  1 
  3 Matthew Mondesir          12 Hillsboro                11.40q  1 
  4 Terrance Cottrell-Robers  11 Auburndale               11.46q  2 
  5 Raef Radcliffe            11 Melrose-Mindoro          11.49q  2 
  6 Cullen Kuester            11 Riverdale                11.50q  1 
  7 Wyatt Miland              11 Eleva-Strum              11.57q  1  11.564
  8 Caden Healy               10 Colby                    11.57q  2  11.568
  9 Tanner Marsh              12 Mondovi                  11.60   1 
 10 Jed Scallon               11 Ithaca/Weston            11.75   2 
 11 Onesimo Tirado-Lopez      11 Cashton                  11.83   2 
 12 Ethan Stanley              9 Seneca                   11.98   1 
 13 Zach Foley                12 Cochrane-FC              12.11   2 
 14 Elliott Bauer             10 Spencer                  12.21   2 
 15 Amari Asamoah             12 Boscobel                 12.28   1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 3
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Lukas Beck                12 Aquinas                  10.88   10   
  2 Collin Conzemius           9 Aquinas                  11.12    8   
  3 Matthew Mondesir          12 Hillsboro                11.26    6   
  4 Terrance Cottrell-Robers  11 Auburndale               11.35    5   
  5 Caden Healy               10 Colby                    11.42    4   
  6 Raef Radcliffe            11 Melrose-Mindoro          11.49    3   
  7 Cullen Kuester            11 Riverdale                11.51    2   
  8 Wyatt Miland              11 Eleva-Strum              11.62    1   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 3
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lukas Beck                12 Aquinas                  22.53Q  2 
  2 Travis Denner             12 Boscobel                 23.08Q  1 
  3 Cullen Kuester            11 Riverdale                23.10q  1 
  4 Richard Palma             12 Cochrane-FC              23.18q  1 
  5 Matthew Mondesir          12 Hillsboro                23.28q  2 
  6 Dan Peterson              11 Brookwood                23.50q  2 
  7 Caden Healy               10 Colby                    23.55q  2 
  8 Ty Falteisek              11 Abbotsford               23.59q  1 
  9 Colin O'Neil              10 Cashton                  23.79   2 
 10 Eden Jacobson             12 Columbus Cath.           23.91   1 
 11 Charlie Dyar              11 Eleva-Strum              24.14   2 
 12 Isaiah Kaufman            12 Fall Creek               24.42   2 
 13 Aidan Gage                10 River Ridge              24.50   1 
 14 Ethan Stanley              9 Seneca                   24.51   1 
 15 Jack Redmond              10 Pittsville               25.44   2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 3
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Lukas Beck                12 Aquinas                  22.42   10   
  2 Dan Peterson              11 Brookwood                22.84    8   
  3 Matthew Mondesir          12 Hillsboro                22.91    6   
  4 Travis Denner             12 Boscobel                 23.01    5   
  5 Cullen Kuester            11 Riverdale                23.08    4   
  6 Richard Palma             12 Cochrane-FC              23.29    3   
  7 Ty Falteisek              11 Abbotsford               23.48    2   
  8 Caden Healy               10 Colby                    23.51    1   
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Division 3
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ben Dickinsen             10 Augusta                  50.55   2  10   
  2 Ryan Conzemius            12 Aquinas                  50.73   2   8   
  3 Dan Peterson              11 Brookwood                50.98   2   6   
  4 Ty Falteisek              11 Abbotsford               52.30   2   5   
  5 Ben Bohringer             11 Boscobel                 52.81   2   4   
  6 Billy Filler              12 Hillsboro                53.07   2   3    53.068
  7 Kael Sanfelippo           11 Fall Creek               53.07   1   2    53.070
  8 Jonah Dennis              11 Riverdale                54.45   1   1   
  9 Spencer Vanek             12 Kickapoo/LaFarge         54.51   2 
 10 Jonathan Thorn            11 Whitehall                54.65   1 
 11 Eden Jacobson             12 Columbus Cath.           57.08   1 
 12 Nathan Revier             12 Greenwood                57.31   1 
 13 Calvin Birkhauser          9 Assumption               57.47   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Division 3
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Owen Jones                12 New Lisbon             1:57.76   2  10   
  2 Isaiah Herried            12 Necedah                2:00.74   2   8   
  3 Chase Oehmichen           12 Colby                  2:00.93   2   6   
  4 Damian Jilk               12 Cochrane-FC            2:01.57   2   5   
  5 Cristian Barrientos       12 Brookwood              2:03.64   2   4   
  6 Micah Schibbelhut         12 Luther                 2:05.03   2   3   
  7 Seth Genteman             12 Loyal                  2:06.47   2   2   
  8 Blake Lobner              10 Assumption             2:06.95   1   1   
  9 Kevin Carroll             11 Whitehall              2:08.03   2 
 10 Gabe Davis                 9 Boscobel               2:10.11   1 
 11 Brad Hoffman              12 River Ridge            2:10.46   2 
 12 Nicholas Stitzer          10 Riverdale              2:10.51   2 
 13 Charles Jewell            10 Auburndale             2:11.42   1 
 14 Eric Steinke              11 Fall Creek             2:11.80   1 
 15 Owen Yoose                12 Lancaster              2:20.88   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Division 3
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Owen Jones                12 New Lisbon             4:26.26   10   
  2 Andrew Skemp              12 Aquinas                4:32.11    8   
  3 Chase Oehmichen           12 Colby                  4:33.00    6   
  4 Damian Jilk               12 Cochrane-FC            4:38.53    5   
  5 Kevin Carroll             11 Whitehall              4:45.40    4   
  6 Nicholas Stitzer          10 Riverdale              4:47.11    3   
  7 Kyle Shult                11 Augusta                4:47.43    2   
  8 Ryan Lee                  12 Ithaca/Weston          4:50.12    1   
  9 Nolan Reese               10 Kickapoo/LaFarge       4:54.13  
 10 Andrew Scheer             10 Columbus Cath.         4:54.17  
 11 Dylan Powell              10 Brookwood              5:00.36  
 12 Brad Hoffman              12 River Ridge            5:13.56  
 13 Blake Lobner              10 Assumption             5:13.64  
 14 Brennan Peterson          11 Pittsville             5:14.45  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Division 3
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Andrew Skemp              12 Aquinas                9:57.66   10   
  2 Wesley Pronschinske       10 Cochrane-FC            9:58.89    8   
  3 Alec Taylor               11 Aquinas               10:03.43    6   
  4 Jonathan Skemp             9 Aquinas               10:18.91    5   
  5 Owen Jones                12 New Lisbon            10:22.33    4   
  6 Landon Clark               9 Mondovi               10:29.35    3   
  7 Carl Lundgren             12 Auburndale            10:37.16    2   
  8 Chase Oehmichen           12 Colby                 10:49.25    1   
  9 Levi Glasbrenner          11 Boscobel              10:53.38  
 10 Kyle Shult                11 Augusta               10:53.84  
 11 Andrew Scheer             10 Columbus Cath.        11:03.53  
 12 Avrey Horvath             11 Greenwood             11:21.43  
 13 Riley Foreyt               9 Fennimore             11:32.53  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 3
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Evan Gray                 11 Mondovi                  16.27Q  2 
  2 Tristan Ammon             12 Fennimore                17.17Q  1 
  3 Lucius Cooley              9 Wauzeka-Steuben          17.77q  1 
  4 Jarod Falkner             10 Mondovi                  18.13q  2 
  5 Kyle Leatherman           12 Kickapoo/LaFarge         18.18q  2 
  6 Chris Hart                10 New Lisbon               18.29q  2 
  7 Levi White                10 Augusta                  18.33q  1 
  8 Caleb Vandong             12 Fall Creek               18.57q  1 
  9 Zach Fischer              12 River Ridge              19.31   2 
 10 Jay Irizarry              11 Colby                    19.34   2 
 11 Ashtin Palms              11 Greenwood                19.60   1 
 12 Douglas Horstman          10 Luther                   19.72   1 
 13 Christian Thomas          10 Greenwood                19.90   1 
 14 Kaden Olson               11 Loyal                    20.26   1 
 15 Rylan Linder               9 River Ridge              21.65   2 
 16 Kaleb Mccauley            10 Kickapoo/LaFarge         37.07   2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 3
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Evan Gray                 11 Mondovi                  15.91   10   
  2 Tristan Ammon             12 Fennimore                17.21    8   
  3 Jarod Falkner             10 Mondovi                  17.38    6   
  4 Lucius Cooley              9 Wauzeka-Steuben          17.47    5   
  5 Levi White                10 Augusta                  17.69    4   
  6 Chris Hart                10 New Lisbon               18.06    3   
  7 Kyle Leatherman           12 Kickapoo/LaFarge         18.08    2   
  8 Caleb Vandong             12 Fall Creek               18.67    1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Division 3
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Evan Gray                 11 Mondovi                  42.03   2  10   
  2 Lucius Cooley              9 Wauzeka-Steuben          42.88   1   8   
  3 Cole Arens                 9 Alma - Pepin             42.90   2   6   
  4 Ashtin Palms              11 Greenwood                43.71   2   5   
  5 Kyle Leatherman           12 Kickapoo/LaFarge         44.24   2   4   
  6 Jarod Falkner             10 Mondovi                  44.74   2   3   
  7 Levi White                10 Augusta                  45.33   2   2   
  8 Nathan Beck               12 Boscobel                 45.47   1   1   
  9 Brennan Peterson          11 Pittsville               45.99   1 
 10 Chris Hart                10 New Lisbon               46.23   2 
 11 James Harter              12 Cashton                  47.05   2 
 12 Ryan Miller               11 Ithaca/Weston            49.00   1 
 13 John O'Neil               10 Boscobel                 49.18   1 
 14 Kaizer Eikleberry         11 Spencer                  49.37   1 
 15 Christian Thomas          10 Greenwood                49.46   1 
 16 Micah Schiebel             9 Luther                   49.54   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Division 3
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Aquinas                                               44.16   2  10   
     1) Mathew Reuteman 12              2) Collin Conzemius 9             
     3) David Malin 10                  4) Lukas Beck 12                  
  2 Lancaster                                             44.96   2   8   
     1) Logan Smith 12                  2) RJ Hutchcroft 11               
     3) Hayden Wagner 12                4) Preston Noethe 12              
  3 Auburndale                                            45.39   2   6   
     1) Parker Empey 11                 2) Austin Quinlan 11              
     3) Gavin White Eagle 11            4) Terrance Cottrell-Roberson 11  
  4 Cashton                                               45.68   2   5   
     1) Colin O'Neil 10                 2) Jake Wall 9                    
     3) Onesimo Tirado-Lopez 11         4) James Harter 12                
  5 Cochrane-Fountain City                                45.69   2   4   
     1) Zach Foley 12                   2) Peyton Nelson 9                
     3) Richard Palma 12                4) Matt Bjorge 12                 
  6 Melrose-Mindoro                                       45.92   2   3   
     1) Ashton Olson 11                 2) Jay Arzt 12                    
     3) Blake Christianson 12           4) Raef Radcliffe 11              
  7 Mondovi                                               46.03   2   2   
     1) Tristen Bee 11                  2) Evan Gray 11                   
     3) Tanner Marsh 12                 4) Daniel Palubicki 11            
  8 Eleva-Strum                                           46.90   2   1   
     1) Alex Anderson 9                 2) Ryan Julson 9                  
     3) Charlie Dyar 11                 4) Wyatt Miland 11                
  9 Ithaca/Weston                                         47.09   1 
     1) Will Burnley 11                 2) Tyler Coppernoll 12            
     3) Parker Hisel 11                 4) Jed Scallon 11                 
 10 Fennimore                                             47.63   1 
     1) Alejandro Bonilla 9             2) Kale Johnson 12                
     3) Noah Connely 12                 4) Tristan Ammon 12               
 11 Spencer                                               48.26   1 
     1) Alexander Baumgarten 9          2) Landon Behselich 9             
     3) Connor Clark 12                 4) Will Gorst 11                  
 12 River Ridge                                           48.80   1 
     1) Brady Bunge 9                   2) Seth Breuer 11                 
     3) Gavin Esser 12                  4) Carter Bausch 11               
 13 Bangor                                                48.90   1 
     1) Ethan Hemmersbach 12            2) Brandon Gilbertson 10          
     3) Sam Crenshaw 9                  4) Isaiah Murphy 9                
 14 Loyal                                                 49.43   1 
     1) David Nikolai 12                2) Kaden Olson 11                 
     3) Jaden Ruggles 12                4) Sully Hanson 10                
 15 New Lisbon                                            50.33   1 
     1) Ethan Dvorak 11                 2) Austin Hare 10                 
     3) Dylan O'Brien 9                 4) Carson Welter 9                
 16 Colby                                                 50.73   1 
     1) Joseph Streveler 9              2) Brody Decker 11                
     3) Seth Hopperdietzel 9            4) Caden Kleparski 9              
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Division 3
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lancaster                                           1:33.21   2  10   
     1) Logan Smith 12                  2) Isaac Oyen 12                  
     3) Hayden Wagner 12                4) RJ Hutchcroft 11               
  2 Auburndale                                          1:33.97   2   8   
     1) Parker Empey 11                 2) Austin Quinlan 11              
     3) Gavin White Eagle 11            4) Terrance Cottrell-Roberson 11  
  3 Aquinas                                             1:34.02   2   6   
     1) Mathew Reuteman 12              2) David Malin 10                 
     3) Joseph Savoldelli 12            4) Quinn Miskowski 10             
  4 Cashton                                             1:34.37   2   5   
     1) Colin O'Neil 10                 2) Jake Wall 9                    
     3) Onesimo Tirado-Lopez 11         4) James Harter 12                
  5 Cochrane-Fountain City                              1:34.57   2   4   
     1) Zach Foley 12                   2) Jackson Nelson 9               
     3) Matt Bjorge 12                  4) Richard Palma 12               
  6 Boscobel                                            1:34.58   2   3   
     1) Amari Asamoah 12                2) Nathan Beck 12                 
     3) Travis Denner 12                4) Tucker Schmid 9                
  7 Melrose-Mindoro                                     1:35.08   2   2   
     1) Ashton Olson 11                 2) Jay Arzt 12                    
     3) Blake Christianson 12           4) Raef Radcliffe 11              
  8 Wauzeka-Steuben                                     1:38.45   2   1   
     1) Nate Martin 12                  2) Zach Martin 12                 
     3) Lucius Cooley 9                 4) Gavin Ralph 12                 
  9 River Ridge                                         1:38.66   1 
     1) Seth Breuer 11                  2) Brady Bunge 9                  
     3) Aidan Gage 10                   4) Carter Bausch 11               
 10 Fall Creek                                          1:39.44   1 
     1) Levi Atkins 9                   2) Ben Kelly 10                   
     3) Bo Vollrath 9                   4) Ryan Whittlinger 10            
 11 Assumption                                          1:39.91   1 
     1) Kemp Ross 11                    2) Manny Schultz 9                
     3) Mason Kubis 9                   4) Cade Statz 10                  
 12 New Lisbon                                          1:43.86   1 
     1) Ethan Dvorak 11                 2) Austin Hare 10                 
     3) Dylan O'Brien 9                 4) Carson Welter 9                
 13 Loyal                                               1:44.42   1 
     1) David Nikolai 12                2) Kaden Olson 11                 
     3) Jaden Ruggles 12                4) Sully Hanson 10                
 14 Spencer                                             1:45.23   1 
     1) Alexander Baumgarten 9          2) Malachai Anderson 10           
     3) Kaizer Eikleberry 11            4) Cameron Nieman 12              
 15 Mondovi                                             1:46.23   1 
     1) Braedon Larson 9                2) Cole Pratt 10                  
     3) Peyton Snyder 9                 4) Carson Stanford 10             
 16 Kickapoo/La Farge                                   1:50.74   1 
     1) Cody Nash 9                     2) Gage Mesner 10                 
     3) Dj Baschiera 11                 4) Logan Turgasen 12              
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division 3
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Aquinas                                             3:29.10   2  10   
     1) Nick Drye 11                    2) Mathew Reuteman 12             
     3) Ryan Conzemius 12               4) Collin Conzemius 9             
  2 Lancaster                                           3:29.16   2   8   
     1) Hayden Knapp 12                 2) RJ Hutchcroft 11               
     3) Hayden Wagner 12                4) Isaac Oyen 12                  
  3 Boscobel                                            3:35.00   2   6   
     1) Ben Bohringer 11                2) Travis Denner 12               
     3) Evan Belz 12                    4) Tucker Schmid 9                
  4 Auburndale                                          3:37.45   1   5   
     1) Parker Empey 11                 2) Charles Jewell 10              
     3) Carl Lundgren 12                4) Gavin White Eagle 11           
  5 Whitehall                                           3:38.48   2   4   
     1) Jonathan Thorn 11               2) Payton Thompson 11             
     3) Ben Mohan 11                    4) Kevin Carroll 11               
  6 Alma - Pepin                                        3:39.01   2   3   
     1) Demetrius Bergmann 9            2) Axel Noll 11                   
     3) Cole Arens 9                    4) Will Smith 11                  
  7 Fall Creek                                          3:40.44   2   2   
     1) Leo Hagberg 10                  2) Ben Kelly 10                   
     3) Isaiah Kaufman 12               4) Kael Sanfelippo 11             
  8 Kickapoo/La Farge                                   3:40.74   2   1   
     1) Nevin Swanson 11                2) Nolan Reese 10                 
     3) Kyle Leatherman 12              4) Spencer Vanek 12               
  9 Riverdale                                           3:44.01   1 
     1) Dietrich Bucholz 9              2) Jonah Dennis 11                
     3) coltyn bomkamp 11               4) Nicholas Stitzer 10            
 10 Luther                                              3:45.49   2 
     1) Jacob Bruns 10                  2) Justin Miller 10               
     3) Micah Schibbelhut 12            4) Eli Bolstad 11                 
 11 Wauzeka-Steuben                                     3:49.66   1 
     1) Nate Martin 12                  2) Zach Martin 12                 
     3) Gavin Ralph 12                  4) Reed Stenner 12                
 12 New Lisbon                                          3:49.69   1 
     1) Chris Hart 10                   2) Devan Minard 11                
     3) Tristin Miller 11               4) Nikita Shankle 10              
 13 Eleva-Strum                                         3:52.88   1 
     1) Charlie Dyar 11                 2) Samuel Preston 12              
     3) Garrett Zimpel 11               4) Jared Bohn 9                   
 14 Pittsville                                          3:59.13   1 
     1) Alex Kumm 11                    2) Trace Wilke 10                 
     3) Trevor Millard 10               4) Jack Redmond 10                
 15 Spencer                                             4:00.30   1 
     1) Elliott Bauer 10                2) Alexander Baumgarten 9         
     3) Kaizer Eikleberry 11            4) Cameron Nieman 12              
 16 Colby                                               4:07.50   1 
     1) Brandon Voelker 11              2) Joseph Streveler 9             
     3) Caden Kleparski 9               4) Richard Streveler 11           
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Division 3
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Boscobel                                            8:36.75   2  10   
     1) Evan Belz 12                    2) Ben Bohringer 11               
     3) Gabe Davis 9                    4) Levi Glasbrenner 11            
  2 Fall Creek                                          8:45.20   2   8   
     1) Leo Hagberg 10                  2) Tyler Kleinhans 10             
     3) Eric Steinke 11                 4) Kael Sanfelippo 11             
  3 Brookwood                                           8:45.65   2   6   
     1) Cristian Barrientos 12          2) Dylan Powell 10                
     3) Brady Hansen 9                  4) Dan Peterson 11                
  4 River Ridge                                         8:53.94   2   5   
     1) Brett Kerscher 12               2) Aidan Gage 10                  
     3) Sam White 12                    4) Brad Hoffman 12                
  5 Auburndale                                          9:01.69   2   4   
     1) Carl Lundgren 12                2) Mason White Eagle 10           
     3) Sawyer Cherney 9                4) Charles Jewell 10              
  6 Aquinas                                             9:02.31   2   3   
     1) Tom Berns 12                    2) Nick Drye 11                   
     3) Edward Hale 12                  4) Max Byington 11                
  7 Bangor                                              9:11.71   2   2   
     1) Gavin Benzing 10                2) Nate Crenshaw 12               
     3) Nolan Langrehr 9                4) Ben Lockman 10                 
  8 Alma - Pepin                                        9:13.32   2   1   
     1) Isaac Mikelson 11               2) Axel Noll 11                   
     3) Will Smith 11                   4) Cole Arens 9                   
  9 Kickapoo/La Farge                                   9:24.12   2 
     1) Dylan Jacks 11                  2) Maverick Mccauley 9            
     3) Sawyer Ledman 12                4) Nolan Reese 10                 
 10 Pittsville                                          9:24.92   1 
     1) Alex Kumm 11                    2) Trace Wilke 10                 
     3) Brayden Kumm 10                 4) Brennan Peterson 11            
 11 Whitehall                                           9:30.07   2 
     1) Jonathan Thorn 11               2) Payton Thompson 11             
     3) Colton Pank 10                  4) Ben Mohan 11                   
 12 Colby                                               9:32.54   1 
     1) Brandon Voelker 11              2) Carter Roth 9                  
     3) Richard Streveler 11            4) Talon Severson 11              
 13 Ithaca/Weston                                       9:37.58   1 
     1) Lukeus Mueller 12               2) Tyler Coppernoll 12            
     3) Ryan Miller 11                  4) Calix Wheaton 12               
 14 Greenwood                                           9:43.60   1 
     1) Avrey Horvath 11                2) Christian Thomas 10            
     3) Cody Eckes 9                    4) Ashtin Palms 11                
 15 Blair-Taylor                                       10:10.98   1 
     1) Riley McAdams 9                 2) Uriel Ortiz 12                 
     3) Delorean Peterson 10            4) Matt Brandenburg 12            
 16 Riverdale                                          10:20.95   1 
     1) Bryce Clark 10                  2) Tarik Jones 9                  
     3) Jackson Kinney 12               4) Richie Stitzer 9               
 
Boys High Jump Division 3
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cezar Garcia              12 De Soto                6-04.00   10   
  2 Gavin Ralph               12 Wauzeka-Steuben        6-03.00    8   
  3 Jack Schlesner             9 Cashton               J6-02.00    6   
  4 Nikita Shankle            10 New Lisbon            J6-02.00    5   
  5 Jordan Denniston          11 Pittsville            J6-00.00    4   
  6 Blake Christianson        12 Melrose-Mindoro       J6-00.00    3   
  7 Preston Noethe            12 Lancaster             J6-00.00    2   
  8 Soren Johnson             11 Fall Creek             5-10.00    1   
  9 Ethan Dvorak              11 New Lisbon            J5-08.00  
 10 Quinn Miskowski           10 Aquinas               J5-08.00  
 11 Cameron Nieman            12 Spencer               J5-08.00  
 12 Mason White Eagle         10 Auburndale            J5-06.00  
 13 Eli Laube                 10 Fall Creek            J5-06.00  
 14 Ben Mohan                 11 Whitehall             J5-04.00  
 14 Matthew Nies               9 River Ridge           J5-04.00  
 -- Orion Smith               12 Columbus Cath.              NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault Division 3
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Eli Bolstad               11 Luther                12-00.00   10   
  2 Carter Vesperman          11 Lancaster            J11-06.00    8   
  3 Micah Schibbelhut         12 Luther               J11-06.00    6   
  4 Connor Clark              12 Spencer               11-03.00    5   
  5 Jarod Falkner             10 Mondovi              J10-06.00    3.50
  5 Chase Oehmichen           12 Colby                J10-06.00    3.50
  7 Mason Wellman             11 Abbotsford           J10-06.00    1.50
  7 Lucius Cooley              9 Wauzeka-Steuben      J10-06.00    1.50
  9 Logan Turgasen            12 Kickapoo/LaFarge     J10-06.00  
 10 Sam Crenshaw               9 Bangor               J10-00.00  
 10 Seth Breuer               11 River Ridge          J10-00.00  
 10 Xander Zach               12 River Ridge          J10-00.00  
 -- Blake Christianson        12 Melrose-Mindoro             NH  
 -- Alexander Baumgarten       9 Spencer                     NH  
 -- Sam Schutz                 9 Cochrane-FC                 NH  
 -- Demetrius Bergmann         9 Alma - Pepin                DQ  
 
Boys Long Jump Division 3
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tanner Marsh              12 Mondovi               20-04.00   10   
  2 Preston Noethe            12 Lancaster             20-02.50    8   
  3 Caden Healy               10 Colby                 20-01.50    6   
  4 Quinn Miskowski           10 Aquinas               20-00.75    5   
  5 Terrance Cottrell-Robers  11 Auburndale            19-07.50    4   
  6 Eden Jacobson             12 Columbus Cath.        19-05.50    3   
  7 Travis Denner             12 Boscobel              19-05.25    2   
  8 Stephen Munson            11 North Crawford        19-04.75    1   
  9 Nevin Swanson             11 Kickapoo/LaFarge      18-11.25  
 10 Eli Bolstad               11 Luther                18-04.50  
 11 Matt Brandenburg          12 Blair-Taylor          18-02.00  
 12 Leo Hagberg               10 Fall Creek            18-01.50  
 13 Kemp Ross                 11 Assumption            17-11.25  
 14 Colin O'Neil              10 Cashton               17-04.00  
 15 Brennen Freymiller         9 Fennimore             17-00.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump Division 3
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Preston Noethe            12 Lancaster             42-04.00   10   
  2 Stephen Munson            11 North Crawford        41-07.50    8   
  3 Isaiah Herried            12 Necedah               41-02.25    6   
  4 Raef Radcliffe            11 Melrose-Mindoro       40-10.75    5   
  5 Dustin Mohler             11 Mondovi               40-08.75    4   
  6 Leo Hagberg               10 Fall Creek            40-07.75    3   
  7 Nathan Revier             12 Greenwood             39-08.00    2   
  8 Spencer Vanek             12 Kickapoo/LaFarge      38-07.75    1   
  9 Aidan Gage                10 River Ridge           38-01.25  
 10 Ben Dickinsen             10 Augusta               37-06.75  
 11 Jacob DiVall              10 Lancaster             36-08.50  
 12 Trace Wilke               10 Pittsville            36-03.75  
 13 Lucas Yeske               10 Auburndale            35-08.75  
 14 Jack Herried               9 Necedah               35-07.00  
 15 Justin Miller             10 Luther                35-04.75  
 16 Calvin Birkhauser          9 Assumption            34-00.00  
 
Boys Shot Put Division 3
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Cole Raisbeck             12 Lancaster             47-06.50   2  10   
  2 Caleb Marchwick           11 Ithaca/Weston         47-03.25   2   8   
  3 Soren Johnson             11 Fall Creek            44-08.50   2   6   
  4 Mitchell Olson            12 Eleva-Strum           44-04.50   1   5   
  5 Gavin Proudfoot           11 Luther                44-03.50   2   4   
  6 Andrew Anderson           11 Fall Creek            42-08.50   1   3   
  7 Apollo Bergmann           11 Alma - Pepin          42-04.00   2   2   
  8 Logan Perry               11 Cashton               41-00.00   2   1   
  9 Jacob DiVall              10 Lancaster             40-08.00   2 
 10 Cody Klein                11 Cassville             39-06.00   2 
 11 Zackry Mlsna              10 Cashton               39-04.00   1 
 12 Jesse Fowler              11 Auburndale            38-04.00   1 
 13 Ean Quarne                11 New Lisbon            38-00.50   1 
 14 Derek Jeske               11 Colby                 37-01.00   1 
 15 Corey Steen               11 Colby                 36-10.50   1 
 16 Lucas Yeske               10 Auburndale            35-11.00   1 
 
Boys Discus Throw Division 3
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Marcus Bohl               10 Abbotsford              145-09   1  10   
  2 Andrew Anderson           11 Fall Creek              143-10   2   8   
  3 Cody Klein                11 Cassville               138-05   2   6   
  4 Soren Johnson             11 Fall Creek              136-08   2   5   
  5 Cole Raisbeck             12 Lancaster               135-10   2   4   
  6 Jesse Fowler              11 Auburndale              134-04   2   3   
  7 Gavin Proudfoot           11 Luther                  133-02   2   2   
  8 Riley Wathke              12 Fall Creek              129-06   2   1   
  9 Zach Fischer              12 River Ridge             119-00   1 
 10 Cezar Garcia              12 De Soto                 114-03   1 
 11 Ean Quarne                11 New Lisbon              110-06   1 
 12 Lucas Yeske               10 Auburndale              109-05   1 
 13 Mitchell Olson            12 Eleva-Strum             101-11   1 
 14 Nate Troncinski           10 Luther                  100-05   1 
 15 Derek Jeske               11 Colby                    99-09   1 
 -- Damien Lee                10 Aquinas                   FOUL   2 
 
Mixed 100 Meter Dash Wheelchair
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dodge Shore               M9 Hillsboro                31.94   10   
 
Mixed 400 Meter Dash Wheelchair
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Noah Eckelberg           M12 Columbus Cath.         1:00.47   10   
  2 Dodge Shore               M9 Hillsboro              2:12.35    8   
 
Mixed 800 Meter Run Wheelchair
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Noah Eckelberg           M12 Columbus Cath.         2:07.09   10   
 
Mixed 1600 Meter Run Wheelchair
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Noah Eckelberg           M12 Columbus Cath.         4:32.32   10   
 
Mixed Shot Put Wheelchair
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Noah Eckelberg           M12 Columbus Cath.        26-03.00   10   
  2 Dodge Shore               M9 Hillsboro             15-01.25    8   
 
             Women - Division 3 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Royall                      70        2) Lancaster                  69   
    3) Cashton                     64        4) Fennimore                  59   
    5) Aquinas                     38        6) Fall Creek                 34   
    7) Cochrane-Fountain City      33        8) Loyal                      32   
    9) Colby                       31       10) Riverdale                  30   
   11) Pittsville                  25       12) Boscobel                   23   
   13) De Soto                     19       14) Mondovi                    17   
   15) Necedah                     16       15) Spencer                    16   
   17) Auburndale                  15       17) River Ridge                15   
   19) Kickapoo/La Farge           14.50    20) Cassville                  11   
   21) Independence-Gilmanton      10       21) Augusta                    10   
   23) Luther                       8.50    24) New Lisbon                  8   
   25) Columbus Catholic            7       25) North Crawford              7   
   27) Assumption                   5       28) Brookwood                   4   
   28) Ithaca/Weston                4       30) Blair-Taylor                3   
   31) Hillsboro                    2       32) Melrose-Mindoro             1   
   32) Eleva-Strum                  1                                           
 
              Men - Division 3 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Aquinas                     99        2) Lancaster                  68   
    3) Mondovi                     51.50     4) Fall Creek                 40   
    5) Auburndale                  37        6) New Lisbon                 32   
    7) Boscobel                    31        8) Cochrane-Fountain City     29   
    9) Colby                       27.50    10) Luther                     25   
   11) Brookwood                   24       12) Wauzeka-Steuben            23.50
   13) Abbotsford                  18.50    14) Augusta                    18   
   15) Cashton                     17       16) Melrose-Mindoro            16   
   17) Hillsboro                   15       18) Necedah                    14   
   19) Alma - Pepin                12       20) Riverdale                  10   
   20) De Soto                     10       22) Ithaca/Weston               9   
   22) North Crawford               9       24) Kickapoo/La Farge           8   
   24) Fennimore                    8       24) Whitehall                   8   
   27) Greenwood                    7       27) Eleva-Strum                 7   
   29) Cassville                    6       30) River Ridge                 5   
   30) Spencer                      5       32) Pittsville                  4   
   33) Columbus Catholic            3       34) Loyal                       2   
   34) Bangor                       2       36) Assumption                  1

 

 

 

We welcome your stories! Contact us at [email protected]!

 

 The top four finishers in each event in Divisions 2 and 3 automatically qualify for state, along with any top-eight sectional performances statewide.

WIAA State Track Meet Qualifying Guidelines, Procedures

The Division 3 state competition is Thursday, the Division 2 and Wheelchair state meets are Friday and the Division 1 state meet is Saturday.

The top three finishers in each event in Division 1 automatically qualify for state. Any times or distances among the top eight best sectional performances statewide also qualify.

Division 2 Medford Sectional Results

Division 1 DC Everest Sectional Results

Area winners at sectionals include:

 

Area top three finishes:

 

 

 

 

 

We welcome your stories! Contact us at [email protected]!

David Keech
Author: David Keech

David Keech is a math teacher in Wisconsin Rapids and public address announcer for Abbotsord High School. He officiates basketball, baseball, and softball in central Wisconsin. He has reported on amateur sports since 2011, known as 'KeechDaVoice.' David can be reached at [email protected]