Home News In Medford News Medford’s Sullivan Leads Area Division 2 State Track Meet Qualifiers at Osceola...

Medford’s Sullivan Leads Area Division 2 State Track Meet Qualifiers at Osceola Sectional

Osceola (OnFocus) – Area Division 2 Track Athletes competed at the Osceola Sectionals on Thursday.

Medford’s Joe Sullivan led area state qualifiers with a pair of first place finishes in the 1600 M and 3200 M Runs.

 The top four finishers in each event in Divisions 2 and 3 automatically qualify for state, along with any top-eight sectional performances statewide.

WIAA State Track Meet Qualifying Guidelines, Procedures

The Division 3 state competition is Thursday, the Division 2 and Wheelchair state meets are Friday and the Division 1 state meet is Saturday.

Area winners at sectionals include:

  • Claire Selenski, Mosinee, Girls 300 M Hurdles
  • Kaidyn Wright, Stratford, Girls Triple Jump
  • Joe Sullivan Medford, Boys 3200 M Run
  • Logan Cleary, Nekoosa, Boys Shot Put
  • Joe Sullivan, Medford, Boys 1600 M Run
  • Mosinee Boys 4X100 M Relay (Lehman, Kowalski, Miller, Utphall)

Area top three finishes:

  • Kate Fitzgerald, Mosinee, Girls 200 M Dash
  • Olivia Donahue, Mosinee, Girls 3200 M Run
  • Logan Cleary, Nekoosa, Boys Discus
  • Alicia Kawa, Medford, Girls 3200 M Run
  • Cyle Kowalski, Mosinee, Boys Long Jump
  • Ty Baker, Medford, Boys Triple Jump
  • Teagen Dillenbeck, Neillsville, Boys 110 M Hurdles
  • Mosinee Boys 4X400 M Relay (Lehman, Cychosz, Miller, Kowalski)
  • Medford Girls 4X100 M Relay (Fronk, Brost, Mahon, Fronk)
  • Stratford Boys 4X800 M Relay (Lucio, Weigel, Danielson, Lucio)
  • Mosinee Girls 4X200 M Relay (Lehman, Fitzgerald, Selenske, Baars)
  • Mosinee Girls 4X400 M Relay (Leszczynski, Lehman, Selenske, Fitzgerald)
  • Medford Girls 4X800 M Relay (Fleegel, Kahn, Richter, Kawa)
  • Emily Wicklund, Mosinee, Girls High Jump
  • Cyle Kowalski, Mosinee, Boys 100 M Dash
  • Cooper Nichols, Stratford, Boys 400 M Dash
  • Taylor Lowry, Neillsville, Boys 800 M Run
  • Taylor Lowry, Neillsville, Boys 1600 M Run

 

Girls 100 Meter Dash Division 2
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Eliana Sheplee             9 Rice Lake                12.61Q  2 
  2 Makenna Zak               11 Ashland                  12.69Q  1 
  3 Reese Rogowski            10 Wittenberg-Birn.         12.90q  1 
  4 MacKenzie Wissbroecker     9 Antigo                   12.98q  2 
  5 Grace Carlson             12 Prescott                 12.99q  2 
  6 Jade Fredrickson          12 Stanley-Boyd             13.28q  2 
  7 Caden Miralles            12 G-E-T                    13.36q  1 
  8 Sarah Grubbs              10 Hayward                  13.37q  1 
  9 Kaitlyn Peterson          12 Ellsworth                13.54q  1 
 10 Makayla Weisner            9 Mosinee                  13.62   1 
 11 Emma Mittlesdorf          11 Hayward                  13.71   1 
 12 Kennedy Pritchard         12 Elk Mound                13.73   2 
 13 Jensyn Skaar              10 Bloomer                  13.82   2 
 14 Danielle Johnson          12 Black River Fall         13.88   1 
 15 Emma Moen                 10 Neillsville              13.97   2 
 16 Mai See Xiong             10 La Crosse Logan          14.12   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Division 2
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Eliana Sheplee             9 Rice Lake                12.45   10   
  2 Makenna Zak               11 Ashland                  12.47    8   
  3 Reese Rogowski            10 Wittenberg-Birn.         12.61    6   
  4 Grace Carlson             12 Prescott                 12.75    5   
  5 MacKenzie Wissbroecker     9 Antigo                   12.92    4   
  6 Sarah Grubbs              10 Hayward                  13.33    3   
  7 Jade Fredrickson          12 Stanley-Boyd             13.37    2   
  8 Caden Miralles            12 G-E-T                    13.39    1   
  9 Kaitlyn Peterson          12 Ellsworth                13.74  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Division 2
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Eliana Sheplee             9 Rice Lake                25.29Q  2 
  2 Kate Fitzgerald           11 Mosinee                  25.89Q  1 
  3 Reese Rogowski            10 Wittenberg-Birn.         26.02q  1 
  4 Abby Syverson             12 Prescott                 26.27q  2 
  5 Avery Trohkimoinen        12 La Crosse Logan          26.45q  2 
  6 Julie Yang                 9 La Crosse Logan          26.78q  1 
  7 Makenna Zak               11 Ashland                  26.78q  2 
  8 Bryn Fronk                10 Medford Area             27.08q  1 
  9 Caden Miralles            12 G-E-T                    27.39q  1 
 10 Aleya Hadenfeldt          10 Elk Mound                27.89   1 
 11 Holly Miller              12 Hayward                  27.94   2 
 12 MacKenzie Wissbroecker     9 Antigo                   28.02   2 
 13 Janessa Karau              9 BaldwinWoodville         28.07   2 
 14 Koriana Burns             11 Spooner                  28.09   1 
 15 Lydia Levra                9 Elk Mound                28.43   1 
 16 Ava Dettwiler              9 La Crosse Logan          29.01   2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Division 2
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Eliana Sheplee             9 Rice Lake                25.33   10   
  2 Reese Rogowski            10 Wittenberg-Birn.         25.68    8   
  3 Kate Fitzgerald           11 Mosinee                  25.72    6   
  4 Makenna Zak               11 Ashland                  25.80    5   
  5 Abby Syverson             12 Prescott                 26.19    4   
  6 Avery Trohkimoinen        12 La Crosse Logan          26.71    3   
  7 Julie Yang                 9 La Crosse Logan          27.14    2   
  8 Bryn Fronk                10 Medford Area             27.37    1   
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Division 2
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Eliana Sheplee             9 Rice Lake                56.12   2  10   
  2 Reese Rogowski            10 Wittenberg-Birn.         57.24   2   8   
  3 Sierra Clifford           12 Hayward                  58.26   2   6   
  4 Grace Kern                10 Lakeland Union         1:00.59   2   5   
  5 Meredith Richter           9 Medford Area           1:01.87   2   4   
  6 Hailee Halverson           9 Barron                 1:02.51   2   3   
  7 Kaylee Hauge               9 G-E-T                  1:02.54   2   2   
  8 Kayla Kressin              9 Ellsworth              1:02.95   2   1   
  9 Janelle Schesel           10 Stanley-Boyd           1:03.34   1 
 10 Ava Knauff                11 Rice Lake              1:03.67   2 
 11 Morgan Margelofsky        11 BaldwinWoodville       1:03.75   1 
 12 Ella Johnson              10 Prescott               1:04.78   1 
 13 Ava Gunderson              9 Altoona                1:06.34   1 
 14 Avrie Marsolek            12 Arcadia                1:07.54   1 
 15 Kennedy Webb              10 Adams-Friendship       1:08.11   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Division 2
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Nora Gremban               9 Northland Pines        2:15.00   2  10   
  2 Rachel Ulrich             10 Osceola                2:18.62   2   8   
  3 Fran Peterson             10 Barron                 2:20.15   2   6   
  4 Bekah Luckwaldt           11 BaldwinWoodville       2:23.00   2   5   
  5 Kate Melms                12 Lakeland Union         2:28.05   2   4   
  6 Maddie Matzek             11 Prescott               2:31.87   2   3   
  7 Ashley Janisch            11 La Crosse Logan        2:32.82   2   2   
  8 Jennifer Kahn             11 Medford Area           2:33.44   2   1   
  9 Alli Fogelberg            12 Osceola                2:33.61   1 
 10 Alexis Fleegel            11 Medford Area           2:33.99   2 
 11 Alena Donahue             10 West Salem             2:39.81   1 
 12 Grace Moravchik           10 Ashland                2:40.24   2 
 13 Rosa Myers                12 La Crosse Logan        2:42.80   1 
 14 Mercedes Romo             12 Altoona                2:43.75   1 
 15 Marley King                9 Elk Mound              2:45.97   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Division 2
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nora Gremban               9 Northland Pines        4:57.00   10   
  2 Rachel Ulrich             10 Osceola                5:07.18    8   
  3 Eliana Malnourie          12 Hayward                5:07.75    6   
  4 Lauren Ellefson           12 Osceola                5:08.70    5   
  5 Mya Kizer                 12 St Croix Central       5:08.94    4   
  6 Bekah Luckwaldt           11 BaldwinWoodville       5:35.78    3   
  7 Kaitlyn Carlson           10 St Croix Central       5:40.49    2   
  8 Mercedes Romo             12 Altoona                5:46.54    1   
  9 Tegan Michalak            10 Arcadia                5:47.66  
 10 Autumn Askim              11 Northwestern           5:47.96  
 11 Leslie Derks              11 Stanley-Boyd           5:49.00  
 12 Morgan Quackenbush        10 West Salem             5:58.28  
 13 Alena Donahue             10 West Salem             6:00.63  
 14 Lydia Golbach             11 Stratford              6:23.91  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Division 2
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mya Kizer                 12 St Croix Central      11:30.55   10   
  2 Eliana Malnourie          12 Hayward               11:50.96    8   
  3 Olivia Donohue            12 Mosinee               11:51.91    6   
  4 Alicia Kawa               12 Medford Area          11:51.94    5   
  5 Rachael Rae Reilly         9 Tomahawk              12:12.96    4   
  6 Adeline Goeltl            10 Somerset              12:14.02    3   
  7 Adrianna Rotering          9 G-E-T                 12:31.96    2   
  8 Tegan Michalak            10 Arcadia               12:41.48    1   
  9 Ellie Haverland           11 La Crosse Logan       12:43.55  
 10 Jaidyn McAlpine           11 Amery                 12:52.39  
 11 Morgan Quackenbush        10 West Salem            12:52.53  
 12 Amanda Auleciems          11 Prescott              13:12.48  
 13 Lauren Holthaus           10 Rice Lake             13:19.47  
 14 Leah Saeger               10 Altoona               14:27.30  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division 2
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Quinn Wenthe              11 G-E-T                    16.51Q  1 
  2 Hattie Fox                10 Osceola                  16.58Q  2 
  3 Trinity Roberts           12 Rice Lake                16.99q  2 
  4 Hailee Halverson           9 Barron                   17.39q  1 
  5 Jalynn Horacek            11 Wittenberg-Birn.         17.61q  1 
  6 Ella Williamson           12 Amery                    17.67q  2 
  7 Anna Fritts               10 BaldwinWoodville         17.80q  1 
  8 Jaylin Machon              9 Medford Area             18.03q  2 
  9 Radiance Hohman           11 Altoona                  18.17q  2 
 10 Shelby Sizemore           11 Prescott                 18.29   2 
 11 Sarah Dux                 12 Neillsville              18.40   2  18.395
 12 Allison Linke             10 Wittenberg-Birn.         18.40   2  18.398
 13 Morgan Kammel             10 West Salem               18.60   1 
 14 Kyla Mooney               10 West Salem               18.70   1 
 15 Payton Merth               9 St Croix Central         18.82   1 
 16 Claire Musolff            11 Antigo                   19.77   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division 2
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Quinn Wenthe              11 G-E-T                    15.81   10   
  2 Hattie Fox                10 Osceola                  15.88    8   
  3 Hailee Halverson           9 Barron                   16.09    6   
  4 Trinity Roberts           12 Rice Lake                16.14    5   
  5 Ella Williamson           12 Amery                    17.07    4   
  6 Anna Fritts               10 BaldwinWoodville         17.33    3   
  7 Jalynn Horacek            11 Wittenberg-Birn.         17.40    2   
  8 Jaylin Machon              9 Medford Area             17.96    1   
  9 Radiance Hohman           11 Altoona                  18.03  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Division 2
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Claire Selenske           11 Mosinee                  46.38   2  10   
  2 Hattie Fox                10 Osceola                  46.59   2   8   
  3 Quinn Wenthe              11 G-E-T                    47.41   2   6   
  4 Grace Moravchik           10 Ashland                  48.22   2   5   
  5 Payton Merth               9 St Croix Central         48.84   2   4   
  6 Alexa Post                11 Bloomer                  49.68   2   3   
  7 Trinity Roberts           12 Rice Lake                50.76   2   2   
  8 Anna Fritts               10 BaldwinWoodville         50.80   2   1   
  9 Jade Fredrickson          12 Stanley-Boyd             51.03   1 
 10 Maddy Wopat               12 West Salem               51.43   1 
 11 Allison Linke             10 Wittenberg-Birn.         51.63   1 
 12 Ella Williamson           12 Amery                    51.99   2 
 13 Sophie Ripley              9 Prescott                 53.83   1 
 14 Brooke Rudolph            10 Medford Area             53.95   1 
 15 Morgan Kammel             10 West Salem               54.75   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Division 2
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Prescott                                              49.65   2  10   
     1) Grace Carlson 12                2) Jessie Urman 12                
     3) Abby Syverson 12                4) Tori Benck 12                  
  2 La Crosse Logan                                       50.56   2   8   
     1) Julie Yang 9                    2) Kalli Knoble 11                
     3) Lauren Boge 12                  4) Avery Trohkimoinen 12          
  3 St. Croix Falls                                       51.76   2   6   
     1) Emily Mccurdy 12                2) Ella Waterworth 11             
     3) Grace Bergstrom 12              4) Kaylee Miron 11                
  4 Medford Area                                          51.82   2   5   
     1) Marrissa Fronk 12               2) Sophie Brost 11                
     3) Jaylin Machon 9                 4) Bryn Fronk 10                  
  5 Rice Lake                                             51.98   2   4    51.973
     1) Trinity Roberts 12              2) Tegwen Romportl 10             
     3) Sophia Knauff 9                 4) Ellie Pacholke 9               
  6 Bloomer                                               51.98   2   3    51.978
     1) Cicely Kiecker 10               2) Jensyn Skaar 10                
     3) Skylar Zwiefelhofer 12          4) Alexa Post 11                  
  7 Antigo                                                52.25   2   2   
     1) Claire Musolff 11               2) Noelle Tischendorf 12          
     3) Makayla Tischendorf 9           4) MacKenzie Wissbroecker 9       
  8 Elk Mound                                             52.93   2   1   
     1) Aleya Hadenfeldt 10             2) Lydia Levra 9                  
     3) Kennedy Pritchard 12            4) Olivia Schreiber 11            
  9 Hayward                                               53.33   1 
     1) Samantha Chaon 10               2) Alivia Poppe 9                 
     3) Emma Beilke 9                   4) Emma Mittlesdorf 11            
 10 Mosinee                                               53.47   2 
     1) Brooke Baumann 11               2) Makayla Weisner 9              
     3) Avery Ahles 10                  4) Kate Baars 9                   
 11 Northwestern                                          53.64   1 
     1) Lily Nichols 11                 2) Ella Brill 12                  
     3) Brynn Erickson 10               4) Lauren Love 9                  
 12 Somerset                                              53.90   1 
     1) Payton Fuller 9                 2) Abbey Skramstad 12             
     3) Sophia Emmert 9                 4) Brooke Olson 9                 
 13 Lakeland Union                                        54.17   1 
     1) Taija Burns 9                   2) Callie Ullius 10               
     3) Makayla Kulick 11               4) Olivia Wingo 12                
 14 Black River Falls                                     54.56   1 
     1) Avery Yaeger 11                 2) Gabbi Pardoe 11                
     3) Jordyn Briggs 11                4) Danielle Johnson 12            
 15 West Salem                                            54.93   1 
     1) Maddy Wopat 12                  2) Rylan Riste 9                  
     3) Tessa Deal 11                   4) Genevieve Merkel-Sprain 10     
 16 Neillsville                                           55.01   1 
     1) Sarah Dux 12                    2) Morgan Gurney 11               
     3) Ellie Walter 9                  4) Emma Moen 10                   
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Division 2
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Prescott                                            1:44.11   2  10   
     1) Abby Syverson 12                2) Jessie Urman 12                
     3) Grace Carlson 12                4) Tori Benck 12                  
  2 La Crosse Logan                                     1:46.19   2   8   
     1) Julie Yang 9                    2) Elsa Hirsch 11                 
     3) Kalli Knoble 11                 4) Avery Trohkimoinen 12          
  3 Mosinee                                             1:46.71   2   6   
     1) Adalyn Lehman 11                2) Kate Fitzgerald 11             
     3) Claire Selenske 11              4) Kate Baars 9                   
  4 Hayward                                             1:48.57   2   5   
     1) Camilla Bonicatto 10            2) Holly Miller 12                
     3) Sarah Grubbs 10                 4) Ana Johnson 11                 
  5 Medford Area                                        1:49.73   2   4   
     1) Marrissa Fronk 12               2) Sophie Brost 11                
     3) Karli Higgins 12                4) Bryn Fronk 10                  
  6 St. Croix Falls                                     1:50.98   2   3   
     1) Loganne Marks 9                 2) Ella Waterworth 11             
     3) Emily Mccurdy 12                4) Kaylee Miron 11                
  7 Osceola                                             1:51.45   2   2   
     1) Olivia Schiebel 10              2) Adelyn Ellefson 9              
     3) Gabbie Newmann 9                4) Ava Irlbeck 9                  
  8 Northwestern                                        1:52.33   2   1   
     1) Lily Nichols 11                 2) Ella Brill 12                  
     3) Brynn Erickson 10               4) Shayna Wick 9                  
  9 Somerset                                            1:53.15   1 
     1) Sophia Emmert 9                 2) Payton Fuller 9                
     3) Abbey Skramstad 12              4) Pebbles Vanasse 11             
 10 Ellsworth                                           1:54.07   1 
     1) Corynn Jahnke 9                 2) Payton Langer 11               
     3) Ashlyn Townsend 10              4) Kaitlyn Peterson 12            
 11 Tomahawk                                            1:54.48   1 
     1) Maddie Mccormick 12             2) Autumn Peissig 12              
     3) Halle Derleth 9                 4) Karlie Woodall 12              
 12 West Salem                                          1:57.24   1 
     1) Rylan Riste 9                   2) Molly Roberts 11               
     3) Emma Clements 12                4) Genevieve Merkel-Sprain 10     
 13 Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau                            1:57.28   1 
     1) Kayli Bratberg 11               2) Gracelyn Shanley 11            
     3) Kylie Schmitz 11                4) Emily Nelson 11                
 14 Neillsville                                         2:07.79   1 
     1) Morgan Gurney 11                2) Ellie Walter 9                 
     3) Ava Miller 9                    4) Rylee Courtney 11              
 -- Bloomer                                                  DQ   2  Out of Zone Exch 2-3
     1) Cicely Kiecker 10               2) Makaiah Kempe 9                
     3) Skylar Zwiefelhofer 12          4) Alexa Post 11                  
 -- Northland Pines                                          DQ   1  Out of zone Exch 3-4
     1) Sophie Tranberg 9               2) Taylor Franzen 9               
     3) Samantha Huelskamp 11           4) Mckenzie Parnewicz 12          
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Division 2
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hayward                                             4:05.33   2  10   
     1) Avery Poppe 9                   2) Ana Johnson 11                 
     3) Camilla Bonicatto 10            4) Sierra Clifford 12             
  2 Mosinee                                             4:08.82   2   8   
     1) Sydney Leszczynski 11           2) Adalyn Lehman 11               
     3) Claire Selenske 11              4) Kate Fitzgerald 11             
  3 Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau                            4:11.42   2   6   
     1) Rachel Amoth 12                 2) Kaylee Hauge 9                 
     3) Caden Miralles 12               4) Quinn Wenthe 11                
  4 Osceola                                             4:12.09   2   5   
     1) Ava Irlbeck 9                   2) Adelyn Ellefson 9              
     3) Lauren Ellefson 12              4) Hattie Fox 10                  
  5 St. Croix Falls                                     4:12.54   2   4   
     1) Loganne Marks 9                 2) Lucy Belisle 9                 
     3) Brianna McCurdy 10              4) Emily Mccurdy 12               
  6 Lakeland Union                                      4:14.75   2   3   
     1) Callie Ullius 10                2) Kiera Rotar 11                 
     3) Kate Melms 12                   4) Grace Kern 10                  
  7 Prescott                                            4:18.75   2   2   
     1) Ella Johnson 10                 2) Maddie Matzek 11               
     3) Sophie Ripley 9                 4) Jessie Urman 12                
  8 Rice Lake                                           4:23.62   1   1   
     1) Sophia Knauff 9                 2) Ava Knauff 11                  
     3) Grace Knauff 11                 4) Ellie Pacholke 9               
  9 Arcadia                                             4:23.76   1 
     1) Avrie Marsolek 12               2) Autumn Passehl 10              
     3) Josee Pehler 9                  4) Kianna Suchla 11               
 10 Baldwin-Woodville                                   4:25.05   2 
     1) Bekah Luckwaldt 11              2) Anna Fritts 10                 
     3) Morgan Margelofsky 11           4) Janessa Karau 9                
 11 Wittenberg-Birnamwood                               4:25.84   1 
     1) Emma Herb 12                    2) Allison Linke 10               
     3) London Metropulos 9             4) Kit Stewart 9                  
 12 Ellsworth                                           4:27.70   2 
     1) Payton Langer 11                2) Whitney Elsen 12               
     3) Chloe VanWatermeulen 9          4) Kayla Kressin 9                
 13 West Salem                                          4:31.38   1 
     1) Genevieve Merkel-Sprain 10      2) Emma Clements 12               
     3) Molly Roberts 11                4) Macey Tauscher 10              
 14 Stanley-Boyd                                        4:32.45   1 
     1) Janelle Schesel 10              2) Maralyn Boettcher 11           
     3) Leslie Derks 11                 4) Jade Fredrickson 12            
 15 Bloomer                                             4:33.15   1 
     1) Isabel Rubenzer 9               2) Danielle Latz 9                
     3) Lillian Kuske 11                4) Joelle Mcmanus 9               
 16 La Crosse Logan                                     4:33.45   1 
     1) Allison Geszvain 12             2) Ashley Janisch 11              
     3) Rosa Myers 12                   4) Lauren Rendler 10              
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Division 2
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Osceola                                             9:53.71   2  10   
     1) Alli Fogelberg 12               2) Adelyn Ellefson 9              
     3) Lauren Ellefson 12              4) Rachel Ulrich 10               
  2 Medford Area                                        9:59.12   2   8   
     1) Alexis Fleegel 11               2) Jennifer Kahn 11               
     3) Meredith Richter 9              4) Alicia Kawa 12                 
  3 Lakeland Union                                     10:14.72   2   6   
     1) Grace Kern 10                   2) Kiera Rotar 11                 
     3) Sylvia Meza 10                  4) Kate Melms 12                  
  4 Tomahawk                                           10:19.10   2   5   
     1) Morgan Hansmann 10              2) Katherine Reilly 11            
     3) Rachael Rae Reilly 9            4) Macey Mann 11                  
  5 Hayward                                            10:25.45   2   4   
     1) Alyson Reier 9                  2) Erin Ewert 9                   
     3) Lilly Olsen 11                  4) Macey Reier 9                  
  6 Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau                           10:27.32   2   3   
     1) Avali Bratberg 11               2) Emily Nelson 11                
     3) Aleah Hunter 11                 4) Tauna Janssen 11               
  7 Rice Lake                                          10:58.00   2   2   
     1) Lauren Holthaus 10              2) Ava Knauff 11                  
     3) Kendra Richter 10               4) Grace Knauff 11                
  8 Northwestern                                       11:10.32   2   1   
     1) Jenna Hursh 9                   2) Adriana Hursh 11               
     3) Autumn Askim 11                 4) Alayna Pederson 11             
  9 St. Croix Central                                  11:14.85   2 
     1) Kaitlyn Carlson 10              2) Sydney Carlson 12              
     3) Aubri Petersohn 9               4) Sidnie Roshell 9               
 10 Prescott                                           11:24.06   1 
     1) Sierra Stancer 12               2) Abby Overland 9                
     3) Faith VanHolbeck 9              4) Alee Warp 9                    
 11 Elk Mound                                          11:36.11   2 
     1) Carly Mohr 9                    2) Kyra Hadenfeldt 11             
     3) Madison Lehman 9                4) Mercede Rothbauer 10           
 12 West Salem                                         11:42.17   1 
     1) Emma Clements 12                2) Gretchen Lysne 9               
     3) Anna Bohnsack 11                4) Macey Tauscher 10              
 13 Altoona                                            11:43.08   1 
     1) Ava Gunderson 9                 2) Leah Saeger 10                 
     3) Anna Fedie 11                   4) Kalista Krause 11              
 14 Neillsville                                        13:44.74   1 
     1) Mary Dux 9                      2) Sella Anderson 9               
     3) Addison Anderson-Ruskin 9       4) Olivia Koprek 9                
 
Girls High Jump Division 2
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kalli Knoble              11 La Crosse Logan        5-03.00   10   
     4-10 5-00 5-01 5-02 5-03 5-04 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Emily Wicklund            12 Mosinee                5-02.00    8   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-01 5-02 5-03 5-04 
        O    O    O    O    O    X  XXX 
  3 Ella Williamson           12 Amery                  5-01.00    5.50
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-01 5-02 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Rachel Amoth              12 G-E-T                  5-01.00    5.50
     5-00 5-01 5-02 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Danielle Latz              9 Bloomer                5-00.00    4   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-01 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Lucy Belisle               9 St. Croix Falls        4-10.00    2.50
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Grace Carlson             10 Amery                  4-10.00    2.50
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Payton Fuller              9 Somerset              J4-10.00    1   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O   XO  XXX 
  9 Avery Poppe                9 Hayward               J4-10.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 London Metropulos          9 Wittenberg-Birn.      J4-10.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Aaliyah Hamiliton          9 La Crosse Logan        4-08.00  
     4-08 4-10 
        O  XXX 
 11 Grace Anderson            11 Bloomer                4-08.00  
     4-08 4-10 
        O  XXX 
 13 Gabbi Pardoe              11 Black River Fall      J4-08.00  
     4-08 4-10 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Annabella Kennedy         11 Mosinee                     NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Jenna Rogan               11 St Croix Central            NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 
Girls Pole Vault Division 2
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Olivia Wingo              12 Lakeland Union         9-09.00   10   
     9-00 9-03 9-06 9-09 10-03 
        O    P    O   XO   XXX 
  2 Elaina Seeger             11 Ashland                9-06.00    8   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-03 9-06 9-09 
        O    O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Gabbie Newmann             9 Osceola                9-03.00    5.50
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-03 9-06 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Allyson Mallin            12 Osceola                9-03.00    5.50
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-03 9-06 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Gabbi Pardoe              11 Black River Fall       9-00.00    4   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-03 
        O  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  6 Maddie Matzek             11 Prescott              J9-00.00    3   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-03 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Talia Brinker             11 Hayward                8-06.00    1.50
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  7 Elsa Hirsch               11 La Crosse Logan        8-06.00    1.50
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  9 Macey Tauscher            10 West Salem            J8-06.00  
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Emily Fechner              9 West Salem            J8-06.00  
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 11 Cicely Kiecker            10 Bloomer                8-00.00  
     7-06 8-00 8-06 
       XO    O  XXX 
 11 Ella Johnson              10 Prescott               8-00.00  
     7-06 8-00 8-06 
       XO    O  XXX 
 13 Kailyn Schillinger        12 Stanley-Boyd          J8-00.00  
     8-00 8-06 
       XO  XXX 
 13 Ava Dragosh               11 Tomahawk              J8-00.00  
     7-06 8-00 8-06 
        O   XO  XXX 
 15 Jaylin Machon              9 Medford Area          J8-00.00  
     7-06 8-00 8-06 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 16 Addison Huppert           10 Prescott               7-06.00  
     7-06 8-00 
        O  XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump Division 2
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 MacKenzie Wissbroecker     9 Antigo                17-07.00   10   
      16-08  16-01  15-11.50  14-09.50  16-06  17-07
  2 Reese Rogowski            10 Wittenberg-Birn.      17-04.00    8   
      15-06.50  15-09.25  15-02  15-11.50  17-04  FOUL
  3 Kalli Knoble              11 La Crosse Logan       16-04.75    6   
      15-01.75  15-06.50  16-04.75  14-09.25  15-05.50  15-09
  4 Makenna Zak               11 Ashland               16-04.00    5   
      15-10  16-04  FOUL  16-03  15-05.25  15-09.50
  5 Olivia Shalley             9 Altoona               16-00.75    4   
      15-05  15-07.25  14-09  15-06  16-00.75  15-03
  6 Alexa Post                11 Bloomer               15-07.00    3   
      15-02.75  14-09.75  FOUL  15-02  14-11.75  15-07
  7 Jaidyn Wright             11 Stratford             15-04.50    2   
      13-06.75  14-06.75  15-04.50  15-01.75  14-11.75  14-11.75
  8 Rachel Amoth              12 G-E-T                 15-03.25    1   
      15-03.25  14-02.50  13-07.25  14-02.75  13-07  14-01
  9 Jalynn Horacek            11 Wittenberg-Birn.      15-00.75  
      14-06.50  14-10.75  15-00.75  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Lauren Boge               12 La Crosse Logan       14-11.75  
      14-06.25  14-11.50  14-11.75         
 11 Tori Benck                12 Prescott              14-11.50  
      14-02.75  14-10.50  14-11.50         
 12 Sarah Dux                 12 Neillsville           14-11.00  
      13-11  13-09  14-11         
 13 Ana Johnson               11 Hayward               14-09.00  
      13-01.75  13-03.50  14-09         
 14 Hattie Fox                10 Osceola               14-08.00  
      13-05.25  14-08  FOUL         
 15 Payton Merth               9 St Croix Central      13-11.00  
      13-11  13-06.25  FOUL         
 -- Shayna Wick                9 Northwestern              FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Girls Triple Jump Division 2
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jaidyn Wright             11 Stratford             34-08.75   10   
      33-03.50  32-07.75  33-05.75  32-03.25  34-00.25  34-08.75
  2 Emily Mccurdy             12 St. Croix Falls       34-00.75    8   
      31-01.50  31-03.75  32-08.50  33-10.50  31-11.75  34-00.75
  3 Olivia Shalley             9 Altoona               34-00.25    6   
      31-05.75  32-02.50  33-04.25  34-00.25  33-09.50  33-06.50
  4 Jalynn Horacek            11 Wittenberg-Birn.      33-10.25    5   
      33-01  33-10.25  FOUL  FOUL  33-06.25  FOUL
  5 Trinity Roberts           12 Rice Lake             33-07.25    4   
      32-00.50  32-08.50  33-02  32-03.50  31-06  33-07.25
  6 Tori Benck                12 Prescott              33-01.25    3   
      31-07.25  31-04.50  33-01.25  31-10.75  32-02  31-11.25
  7 Rachel Amoth              12 G-E-T                 32-11.50    2   
      31-08.75  32-06.50  32-04.25  32-11.50  FOUL  32-06.75
  8 Lucy Belisle               9 St. Croix Falls       32-04.75    1   
      30-04.50  30-08.25  32-04.75  32-02.25  31-09.25  32-01.75
  9 Maddy Wopat               12 West Salem            32-03.50  
      31-07.25  32-03.25  32-03.50  31-02.75  31-06.75  31-05.75
 10 Mallory Johnson           11 Osceola               32-00.50  
      30-08.50  31-06  32-00.50         
 11 Isabel Rubenzer            9 Bloomer               31-09.75  
      31-09.75  31-07.75  31-09.75         
 12 Brooklyn Radtke           11 Antigo                31-07.00  
      29-09.25  30-04.75  31-07         
 13 Danielle Latz              9 Bloomer               30-09.50  
      29-02.25  30-09.50  30-07.25         
 14 Lauren Boge               12 La Crosse Logan       30-06.75  
      30-00.50  30-06.75  30-05         
 15 Sophie Brost              11 Medford Area          30-04.25  
      30-04.25  29-02  30-01.75         
 
Girls Shot Put Division 2
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Audra Gallick             11 Adams-Friendship      39-11.50   2  10   
      39-11.50  37-05  FOUL  35-10.50  36-00.25  FOUL
  2 Alaina Rivard             11 Amery                 39-00.00   2   8   
      35-03.75  34-08  33-09.25  36-05  39-00  38-00.25
  3 Isabelle Schmidt          10 Rice Lake             36-03.75   2   6   
      33-01  35-02.25  36-03.75  FOUL  35-10.75  36-00.50
  4 Taylor Schulz             11 Rice Lake            J36-03.75   2   5   
      35-03  36-03.75  34-02.75  33-04.75  34-11  FOUL
  5 Shalayne Hop              12 BaldwinWoodville      36-01.75   1   4   
      33-05.25  33-06  31-09.25  31-04  31-10.25  36-01.75
  6 Heather Arlen             12 Antigo                35-09.50   1   3   
      33-02.50  3-07  35-02  35-07.50  35-09.50  34-07.75
  7 Mikayla Wright            12 G-E-T                 34-06.50   2   2   
      32-10  FOUL  34-06.50  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Emma Herb                 12 Wittenberg-Birn.      34-04.00   2   1   
      32-08.75  32-11.50  34-04  32-03.25  FOUL  31-08
  9 Anna Jordt                11 BaldwinWoodville      33-08.75   1 
      31-11.75  33-08.75  33-03.25  33-02.25  32-08  FOUL
 10 Asia Rave                 12 Black River Fall      33-03.00   2 
      FOUL  33-03  31-02.50           
 11 Jenna Hendrickson         12 Amery                 32-09.75   2 
      32-09.75  FOUL  31-10.25         
 12 Anna McConkey             10 West Salem            32-05.00   1 
      31-10  32-05  29-11.75         
 13 Brooke Baumann            11 Mosinee               31-06.50   1 
      31-06.50  30-08.75  30-04.25           
 14 Sydney Burgess            11 St Croix Central      31-05.00   1 
      29-06.75  31-05  30-09.75         
 15 Mallory Boles             11 Prescott              31-02.25   1 
      29-09.25  31-02.25  29-00.25         
 16 Alexis Folz               11 Stratford             30-05.75   1 
      29-01.25  28-06.75  30-05.75         
 
Girls Discus Throw Division 2
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kylie Broten              11 St. Croix Falls         131-08   2  10   
      120-07  131-08  FOUL  120-06  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Sydney Burgess            11 St Croix Central        118-00   2   8   
      111-02  118-00  110-00  117-09  110-06  96-09
  3 Alaina Rivard             11 Amery                   116-10   2   6   
      114-08  101-11  112-05  116-10  111-02  109-02
  4 Audra Gallick             11 Adams-Friendship        110-07   2   5   
      103-02  109-11  107-08  110-07  109-00  FOUL
  5 Bekah Bouton              10 Mosinee                 107-11   2   4   
      107-11  98-11  FOUL  FOUL  84-03  85-03
  6 Taylor Schulz             11 Rice Lake               107-02   2   3   
      107-02  FOUL  106-01  92-09  96-00  FOUL
  7 Heidi Williams            10 Black River Fall        102-07   1   2   
      82-10  102-07  94-04  90-00  93-07  FOUL
  8 Alexis Folz               11 Stratford               102-00   1   1   
      102-00  100-11  81-05  102-00  95-01  96-11
  9 Kathryn Larson            11 St Croix Central        101-02   1 
      93-04  101-02  90-02  98-10  94-07  100-10
 10 Lahaela Mika               9 Ashland                 100-04   2 
      92-10  100-04  99-10         
 11 Kylie Schmitz             11 G-E-T                    98-03   1 
      90-11  FOUL  98-03           
 12 Heather Arlen             12 Antigo                   97-00   1 
      89-04  97-00  94-04         
 13 Asia Rave                 12 Black River Fall         94-07   2 
      88-11  FOUL  94-07         
 14 Nyla Wilford               9 Ellsworth                89-09   1 
      89-09  FOUL  74-07         
 15 Anna Jordt                11 BaldwinWoodville         85-08   1 
      78-05  85-08  85-00         
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 2
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Luke Vance                12 G-E-T                    11.23Q  2 
  2 Gavin Melberg             11 Amery                    11.47Q  1 
  3 Ryan Custer               12 Ashland                  11.46q  2 
  4 Dayo Oye                  11 St. Croix Falls          11.49q  1 
  5 Adam Gorski               12 West Salem               11.50q  1 
  6 Cyle Kowalski             12 Mosinee                  11.53q  1 
  7 Spencer Wolf              12 Elk Mound                11.70q  2  11.691
  8 Drayton Lehman            12 Mosinee                  11.70q  2  11.698
  9 Max Masayesva             10 Lakeland Union           11.75q  1 
 10 Carter Brown              12 Ashland                  11.91   2 
 11 Pederson Braedon          11 Elk Mound                11.92   2 
 12 Michael Tennent           11 Black River Fall         12.01   1 
 13 Rocky Wagoner             10 Lakeland Union           12.17   1 
 14 Grant Stanton             11 Prescott                 12.19   2 
 15 Xavier Moseti             10 La Crosse Logan          12.41   2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 2
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Luke Vance                12 G-E-T                    11.07   10   
  2 Cyle Kowalski             12 Mosinee                  11.30    8   
  3 Dayo Oye                  11 St. Croix Falls          11.31    6   
  4 Gavin Melberg             11 Amery                    11.32    5   
  5 Spencer Wolf              12 Elk Mound                11.33    4   
  6 Adam Gorski               12 West Salem               11.37    3   
  7 Ryan Custer               12 Ashland                  11.43    2   
  8 Drayton Lehman            12 Mosinee                  11.58    1   
  9 Max Masayesva             10 Lakeland Union           11.62  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 2
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cody Lustig               11 Ashland                  23.18Q  1 
  2 Luke Vance                12 G-E-T                    23.24Q  2 
  3 Wes Ebel                  11 Antigo                   23.76q  1 
  4 Luke Gaulke               12 Stratford                23.87q  2 
  5 Cooper Nichols            11 Stanley-Boyd             23.97q  2 
  6 Trey Cowley               10 Black River Fall         23.98q  2 
  7 Jimmy Melton              11 Spooner                  24.06q  2 
  8 Korbin Verdon             11 Elk Mound                24.17q  1 
  9 Tyler Kapitz              12 Medford Area             24.21q  1 
 10 Connor Linsmeyer          12 Barron                   24.30   2 
 11 Ian Zoschke               11 Neillsville              24.73   2 
 12 Kruse Yuhas                9 Amery                    24.76   1 
 13 Alex Ihrke                12 La Crosse Logan          24.94   2 
 14 Chase Shafer              11 BaldwinWoodville         25.19   1 
 15 Dominick Shelstad         11 Prescott                 25.56   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 2
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Luke Vance                12 G-E-T                    22.51   10   
  2 Cody Lustig               11 Ashland                  23.10    8   
  3 Wes Ebel                  11 Antigo                   23.65    6   
  4 Korbin Verdon             11 Elk Mound                23.82    5   
  5 Luke Gaulke               12 Stratford                23.85    4   
  6 Cooper Nichols            11 Stanley-Boyd             23.91    3   
  7 Trey Cowley               10 Black River Fall         24.33    2   
  8 Jimmy Melton              11 Spooner                  24.38    1   
  9 Tyler Kapitz              12 Medford Area             24.47  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Division 2
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Luke Vance                12 G-E-T                    49.84   2  10   
  2 Bo Peterson               11 Lakeland Union           50.52   2   8   
  3 Addison Uddin              9 Osceola                  51.65   2   6   
  4 Cooper Nichols            11 Stanley-Boyd             51.93   2   5   
  5 Kaden Steckbauer          12 Antigo                   53.04   2   4   
  6 Aidan Ziegler             11 Amery                    53.70   2   3   
  7 Owen Wipf                 12 Medford Area             54.06   2   2   
  8 Carter Gold               11 G-E-T                    54.39   2   1   
  9 Joey Ludy                  9 Altoona                  55.09   1 
 10 Chase Shafer              11 BaldwinWoodville         55.35   1 
 11 Ethan Levra               12 Elk Mound                55.45   2 
 12 Antonio Meyer             12 Elk Mound                55.51   1 
 13 Jacob Hedinger            10 Spooner                  55.97   1 
 14 Ben Lenz                  10 La Crosse Logan          56.54   1 
 15 Dakota Gruen              12 La Crosse Logan          56.99   1 
 16 Ethan Blatterman          10 Spooner                  59.43   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Division 2
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Noah Buckwalter           12 Tomahawk               2:00.23   2  10   
  2 Taytor Lowry              11 Neillsville            2:03.04   2   8   
  3 Carson Mooney             12 West Salem             2:03.74   2   6   
  4 Andrew Hackbarth          10 La Crosse Logan        2:05.01   2   5   
  5 Dylan Uitto               10 Ashland                2:06.98   1   4   
  6 Sam Gremban               11 Northland Pines        2:07.32   2   3   
  7 Alex Norman               12 Tomahawk               2:08.03   2   2   
  8 Cougar Holder             12 St Croix Central       2:08.75   2   1   
  9 Brady Scallon             11 West Salem             2:09.50   2 
 10 Gavin Gehrig              11 Bloomer                2:12.00   1 
 11 Josh Mumm                 12 Altoona                2:13.37   1 
 12 Logan Edwards             12 Antigo                 2:14.54   2 
 13 Joseph Krueger            12 Altoona                2:15.20   1 
 14 Caden Stueve               9 Osceola                2:15.37   2 
 15 Kevin Scott               12 Ashland                2:18.35   1 
 16 Abdinoor Hussein          12 Barron                 2:20.45   2 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Division 2
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Joe Sullivan              11 Medford Area           4:28.11   10   
  2 Taytor Lowry              11 Neillsville            4:30.01    8   
  3 Noah Buckwalter           12 Tomahawk               4:30.77    6   
  4 Jakob Eggen               12 St Croix Central       4:32.96    5   
  5 Drew Bolder               12 Tomahawk               4:36.23    4   
  6 Sam Gremban               11 Northland Pines        4:36.36    3   
  7 Tracy Bye                 12 La Crosse Logan        4:45.39    2   
  8 Alex Pazdernik            10 Ellsworth              4:45.95    1   
  9 Lucas Anderson             9 Bloomer                4:48.67  
 10 Cougar Holder             12 St Croix Central       4:50.70  
 11 Brady Niemeier            12 West Salem             4:50.92  
 12 Cole Klein                12 Osceola                4:52.35  
 13 Emmett Johnson            10 Northwestern           4:57.10  
 14 Max Wolf                  11 West Salem             5:04.35  
 15 Carver Lundholm           11 Osceola                5:05.19  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Division 2
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Joe Sullivan              11 Medford Area          10:00.79   10   
  2 Quinn McDonald            11 Osceola               10:04.95    8   
  3 Jakob Eggen               12 St Croix Central      10:07.81    6   
  4 Marcus Peterson           12 Barron                10:11.07    5   
  5 Jose Monroy               11 Arcadia               10:15.64    4   
  6 Mason Hancock             10 Osceola               10:16.07    3   
  7 Tommy Bruski              12 Wittenberg-Birn.      10:28.05    2   
  8 Viktor Knigge             11 St. Croix Falls       10:28.53    1   
  9 Drew Bolder               12 Tomahawk              10:31.71  
 10 Brady Niemeier            12 West Salem            10:41.43  
 11 Brennan Garbers            9 West Salem            10:41.48  
 12 Alex Pazdernik            10 Ellsworth             10:49.30   10:49.294
 13 Skylar Drinka             12 Neillsville           10:49.30   10:49.296
 14 Cody Riechers             11 Altoona               10:55.54  
 15 Addison Peters            12 Ellsworth             11:17.65  
 16 Jack Tlusty               12 Medford Area          11:52.10  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 2
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 CJ Thompson               11 Northwestern             15.92Q  1 
  2 Jackson Cook              12 Somerset                 16.11Q  2 
  3 Keenan Hass               11 La Crosse Logan          16.28q  2 
  4 Will Thompson             11 G-E-T                    16.34q  1 
  5 Teagen Dillenbeck         12 Neillsville              16.60q  2 
  6 Jackson Bassett           12 Spooner                  16.83q  1 
  7 Evan Utphall              11 Mosinee                  16.87q  1 
  8 Avin Smith                10 La Crosse Logan          16.94q  1 
  9 Tyson Coy                 12 Lakeland Union           17.15q  2 
 10 Layton Borst              12 St. Croix Falls          17.26   1 
 11 Andrew Hartwig            11 Northland Pines          17.31   2 
 12 Isaiah Randall            12 BaldwinWoodville         18.54   2 
 13 Jack Gabert               12 Elk Mound                18.64   1 
 14 Cameron Tredal            12 St Croix Central         19.20   2 
 15 Nic Schmelzer             10 Stanley-Boyd             19.39   1 
 16 Ayden Evans               10 Osceola                  20.08   2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 2
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Jackson Cook              12 Somerset                 15.66   10   
  2 CJ Thompson               11 Northwestern             15.70    8   
  3 Teagen Dillenbeck         12 Neillsville              15.89    6   
  4 Keenan Hass               11 La Crosse Logan          16.14    5   
  5 Will Thompson             11 G-E-T                    16.22    4   
  6 Jackson Bassett           12 Spooner                  16.67    3   
  7 Tyson Coy                 12 Lakeland Union           16.73    2   
  8 Avin Smith                10 La Crosse Logan          16.75    1   
  9 Evan Utphall              11 Mosinee                  17.40  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Division 2
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Cody Lustig               11 Ashland                  40.80   2  10   
  2 CJ Thompson               11 Northwestern             41.73   2   8   
  3 Jackson Cook              12 Somerset                 42.11   2   6   
  4 Mathew Becker             12 Black River Fall         42.25   2   5   
  5 Luke Haase                11 Osceola                  42.79   2   4   
  6 Avin Smith                10 La Crosse Logan          42.82   2   3   
  7 Andrew Hartwig            11 Northland Pines          43.24   2   2   
  8 Owen Stamp                11 Hayward                  43.46   1   1   
  9 Isaiah Randall            12 BaldwinWoodville         43.55   2 
 10 Tyson Coy                 12 Lakeland Union           43.91   1 
 11 Drew Teske                11 Arcadia                  44.97   1 
 12 Jaden Halom               12 Bloomer                  45.27   1 
 13 Cameron Tredal            12 St Croix Central         45.64   1 
 14 Darin Heeg                11 Stratford                45.94   1 
 15 Carsen Hause              11 Stanley-Boyd             49.44   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Division 2
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mosinee                                               43.79   2  10   
     1) Drayton Lehman 12               2) Cyle Kowalski 12               
     3) Kyle Miller 11                  4) Evan Utphall 11                
  2 Ellsworth                                             43.98   2   8   
     1) Max Grand 11                    2) Bo Hines 10                    
     3) Ashten Quade 11                 4) Shane Lange 12                 
  3 Ashland                                               44.16   2   6   
     1) Ryan Custer 12                  2) Carter Brown 12                
     3) Hunter Chenier 10               4) Cody Lustig 11                 
  4 Barron                                                44.93   2   5   
     1) Colin Kappel 11                 2) Sam Baumgard 11                
     3) Lucas Lopez 12                  4) Connor Linsmeyer 12            
  5 Prescott                                              45.08   2   4   
     1) Josh Peterson 9                 2) Grant Stanton 11               
     3) Andrew Lee 11                   4) Aiden Russell 11               
  6 West Salem                                            45.17   2   3   
     1) Abram Lassen 9                  2) Carter Walter 9                
     3) Noah LaFleur 11                 4) Adam Gorski 12                 
  7 Black River Falls                                     45.42   2   2   
     1) Mathew Becker 12                2) Trey Cowley 10                 
     3) Wyatt Tennent 11                4) Michael Tennent 11             
  8 Northland Pines                                       45.59   2   1   
     1) Morris Justice 12               2) Jack Gjovick 10                
     3) Luke Rhode 12                   4) Ben Reppert 12                 
  9 Lakeland Union                                        45.65   2 
     1) Nolan St Germaine 11            2) Jacob Hayes 11                 
     3) Rocky Wagoner 10                4) Max Masayesva 10               
 10 Osceola                                               45.73   1 
     1) David Tomandl 12                2) Cole Ellefson 11               
     3) Miles Leiskau 9                 4) Cale Campbell 9                
 11 Northwestern                                          46.18   1 
     1) Bennett Nelson 11               2) Xander Polkoski 11             
     3) Cameron Benesch 11              4) Nick Makela 11                 
 12 Elk Mound                                             46.60   1 
     1) AJ Miller 10                    2) Logan Schultz 12               
     3) Spencer Wolf 12                 4) Alex Woodford 10               
 13 Arcadia                                               46.61   1 
     1) Joe Nelson 11                   2) Brett Rebhahn 11               
     3) Benny Jimenez 12                4) Landan Bremer 9                
 14 Somerset                                              46.89   1 
     1) Zach Maitrejean 12              2) Julius Cook 9                  
     3) Caymen Gebheim 9                4) Conrad Webb 9                  
 -- Stanley-Boyd                                             DQ   1  Out of Zone Exch 2-3
     1) Mike Karlen 11                  2) Brady Potaczek 11              
     3) Blake Mellor 9                  4) Landon Karlen 9                
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Division 2
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ellsworth                                           1:31.76   2  10   
     1) Max Grand 11                    2) Bo Hines 10                    
     3) Shane Lange 12                  4) Ashten Quade 11                
  2 Lakeland Union                                      1:34.26   2   8   
     1) Max Masayesva 10                2) Talon Haling 9                 
     3) Jacob Hayes 11                  4) Nolan St Germaine 11           
  3 Northwestern                                        1:35.00   2   6   
     1) Bennett Nelson 11               2) Nick Makela 11                 
     3) CJ Thompson 11                  4) Cameron Benesch 11             
  4 Prescott                                            1:35.34   2   5   
     1) Grant Stanton 11                2) Andrew Lee 11                  
     3) Kyle Budworth 11                4) Aiden Russell 11               
  5 Arcadia                                             1:35.50   1   4   
     1) Joe Nelson 11                   2) Brett Rebhahn 11               
     3) Drew Teske 11                   4) Benny Jimenez 12               
  6 Osceola                                             1:35.75   2   3   
     1) David Tomandl 12                2) Cole Ellefson 11               
     3) Jacob Anderson 9                4) Miles Leiskau 9                
  7 St. Croix Falls                                     1:36.46   2   2   
     1) Austin Opel 11                  2) Layton Borst 12                
     3) Kieran Defoe 11                 4) Dayo Oye 11                    
  8 Amery                                               1:36.52   2   1   
     1) Kruse Yuhas 9                   2) Gavin Melberg 11               
     3) Jack Smestad 11                 4) Wyatt Luchtenburg 12           
  9 Medford Area                                        1:36.71   1 
     1) Cole Dassow 10                  2) Cory Lindahl 9                 
     3) Carson Church 12                4) Tyler Kapitz 12                
 10 Black River Falls                                   1:38.45   1 
     1) Mathew Becker 12                2) Michael Tennent 11             
     3) Wyatt Tennent 11                4) Trey Cowley 10                 
 11 La Crosse Logan                                     1:39.22   1 
     1) Nathaniel Green 12              2) Xavier Moseti 10               
     3) Colby Olson 12                  4) Alex Ihrke 12                  
 12 St. Croix Central                                   1:39.81   1 
     1) Jayden Boyce 9                  2) Derek Weber 11                 
     3) Rob Munson 10                   4) Cameron Tredal 12              
 13 Northland Pines                                     1:40.27   1 
     1) Jacob Wielhauer 12              2) Dominick Holoubek 9            
     3) Morris Justice 12               4) Jack Gjovick 10                
 14 Elk Mound                                           1:46.61   2 
     1) Pederson Braedon 11             2) Korbin Verdon 11               
     3) AJ Miller 10                    4) Spencer Wolf 12                
 -- West Salem                                               DQ   2  Did not pass in lane
     1) Abram Lassen 9                  2) Carter Walter 9                
     3) Noah LaFleur 11                 4) Adam Gorski 12                 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division 2
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Osceola                                             3:31.01   2  10   
     1) Miles Leiskau 9                 2) Dylan Salewski 10              
     3) Addison Uddin 9                 4) Luke Haase 11                  
  2 Lakeland Union                                      3:32.32   2   8   
     1) Nolan St Germaine 11            2) Tyson Coy 12                   
     3) Jacob Hayes 11                  4) Bo Peterson 11                 
  3 Mosinee                                             3:33.29   2   6   
     1) Drayton Lehman 12               2) Logan Cychosz 11               
     3) Kyle Miller 11                  4) Cyle Kowalski 12               
  4 Ellsworth                                           3:35.22   2   5   
     1) Wyatt Blomberg 12               2) Kohl Flock 11                  
     3) Shane Lange 12                  4) Ashten Quade 11                
  5 La Crosse Logan                                     3:36.08   2   4   
     1) Isaac Trohkimoinen 9            2) Tracy Bye 12                   
     3) Daniel Wilson 10                4) Ryan Bye 11                    
  6 West Salem                                          3:36.79   2   3   
     1) Connor Brown 11                 2) Noah LaFleur 11                
     3) Carson Mooney 12                4) Brady Scallon 11               
  7 Amery                                               3:39.15   1   2   
     1) Kruse Yuhas 9                   2) Gavin Melberg 11               
     3) Aidan Ziegler 11                4) Jack Smestad 11                
  8 Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau                            3:41.67   1   1   
     1) Ethan Burmeister 11             2) Carter Gold 11                 
     3) Sam Ruiter 10                   4) Cody Schmitz 9                 
  9 Prescott                                            3:41.89   1 
     1) Damion Huppert 12               2) Ryan Zerneke 11                
     3) Dylan Bierbrauer 11             4) Kyle Budworth 11               
 10 Antigo                                              3:43.43   2 
     1) Kaden Steckbauer 12             2) Logan Edwards 12               
     3) Isaac Kramer 11                 4) Wes Ebel 11                    
 11 Stratford                                           3:44.89   2 
     1) Peyton Glenn 9                  2) Elijah Lucio 11                
     3) Noah Lucio 9                    4) Conner Weigel 10               
 12 Altoona                                             3:45.08   1 
     1) Mason Hoepner 9                 2) Joey Ludy 9                    
     3) Ayden Darnell 10                4) Joseph Krueger 12              
 13 Hayward                                             3:47.53   1 
     1) Jeremiah Sanderson 10           2) Matt Halberg 11                
     3) Berkeley Diedrich 11            4) Owen Stamp 11                  
 14 Bloomer                                             3:48.65   1 
     1) Mason Rubenzer 12               2) Jaden Halom 12                 
     3) Lucas Anderson 9                4) Gavin Gehrig 11                
 15 Arcadia                                             3:49.45   2 
     1) Drew Teske 11                   2) Brett Rebhahn 11               
     3) Benny Jimenez 12                4) Joe Nelson 11                  
 16 Northwestern                                        3:57.43   1 
     1) Jesse Larson 11                 2) Preston Brilla 11              
     3) Cody Van Camp 12                4) Ryan Wick 11                   
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Division 2
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 La Crosse Logan                                     8:27.07   2  10   
     1) Isaac Trohkimoinen 9            2) Daniel Wilson 10               
     3) Dominic Kreiling 10             4) Jameson Jones 11               
  2 West Salem                                          8:29.07   2   8   
     1) Charlie McKinney 12             2) Brady Scallon 11               
     3) Carson Mooney 12                4) Max Wolf 11                    
  3 Stratford                                           8:29.37   2   6   
     1) Elijah Lucio 11                 2) Conner Weigel 10               
     3) Evan Danielson 10               4) Noah Lucio 9                   
  4 Osceola                                             8:29.96   2   5   
     1) Dylan Salewski 10               2) Quinn McDonald 11              
     3) Brock Studer 11                 4) Mason Hancock 10               
  5 Bloomer                                             8:32.40   2   4   
     1) Jaden Halom 12                  2) Gavin Gehrig 11                
     3) Anders Michaelsen 9             4) Lucas Anderson 9               
  6 Elk Mound                                           8:46.54   2   3   
     1) Ian Hazen 10                    2) Trae Schaefer 10               
     3) Aiden Schiferl 10               4) Cason Pederson 11              
  7 Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau                            8:51.04   2   2   
     1) Carter Gold 11                  2) Ethan Burmeister 11            
     3) Sam Ruiter 10                   4) Charlie Caya 10                
  8 Amery                                               8:53.84   2   1   
     1) Logan Dockendorf 10             2) Nicholas Silvis 9              
     3) Joshua Stauner 9                4) Derrick Chute 10               
  9 Altoona                                             8:54.20   2 
     1) Josh Mumm 12                    2) Ayden Darnell 10               
     3) Joseph Krueger 12               4) Cody Riechers 11               
 10 Prescott                                            8:54.62   2 
     1) Dylan Bierbrauer 11             2) Eric Korfhage 11               
     3) Tyler Loucks 10                 4) Ryan Zerneke 11                
 11 Hayward                                             9:14.68   1 
     1) Chase McCallum 11               2) Henry Schmitt 11               
     3) Matt Halberg 11                 4) Owen Stamp 11                  
 12 Northwestern                                        9:36.64   1 
     1) Ian Kalin 10                    2) Ryan Wick 11                   
     3) Hunter Follis 11                4) Cody Van Camp 12               
 13 Stanley-Boyd                                        9:53.52   1 
     1) Reece Trunkel 9                 2) Troy Trevino 9                 
     3) Lukas Milas 9                   4) Zachary Haas 9                 
 14 Northland Pines                                    10:12.97   1 
     1) Logan Marquardt 11              2) Mac Williams 10                
     3) Eddie Falcetta 11               4) Hunter Lester 9                
 
Boys High Jump Division 2
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ryan Custer               12 Ashland                6-00.00   10   
     5-06 5-08 5-10 5-11 6-00 6-01 6-02 
        O    O    O    O    O    P  XXX 
  2 Luke Haase                11 Osceola               J6-00.00    8   
     5-06 5-08 5-10 5-11 6-00 6-01 
       XO    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Ryan Bye                  11 La Crosse Logan       J6-00.00    6   
     5-06 5-08 5-10 5-11 6-00 6-01 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Aiden Russell             11 Prescott               5-11.00    5   
     5-06 5-08 5-10 5-11 6-00 6-01 
        O    O    O    O    P  XXX 
  5 Kyle Miller               11 Mosinee                5-10.00    4   
     5-08 5-10 5-11 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Korbin Verdon             11 Elk Mound              5-08.00    2   
     5-06 5-08 5-10 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Dylan Leccia               9 Somerset               5-08.00    2   
     5-06 5-08 5-10 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Will Thompson             11 G-E-T                  5-08.00    2   
     5-06 5-08 5-10 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Maverick Metzger          10 Lakeland Union        J5-08.00  
     5-06 5-08 5-10 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Austin Zastrow            12 Arcadia                5-06.00  
     5-06 5-08 
        O  XXX 
 10 Keenan Hass               11 La Crosse Logan        5-06.00  
     5-06 5-08 5-10 5-11 
        O    P    P  XXX 
 12 Jesse Ruppel              10 Antigo                J5-06.00  
     5-06 5-08 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Andrew Hartwig            11 Northland Pines             NH  
     5-06 
      XXX 
 -- Jaden Halom               12 Bloomer                     NH  
     5-06 
      XXX 
 -- Jason Oft                 12 Amery                       NH  
     5-06 
      XXX 
 
Boys Pole Vault Division 2
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Luke Haase                11 Osceola               14-06.00   10   
     12-06 12-09 13-03 13-09 14-01 14-06 14-10 
         O     P     O     O     O    XO   XXX 
  2 Jacob Hayes               11 Lakeland Union        12-06.00    8   
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-03 12-06 
         O    XO     O     O     O 
  3 Vaughn Zwiefelhofer       12 Bloomer               12-03.00    6   
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-03 12-06 
        XO     O     O     O     O   XXX 
  4 Ethan Liebnitz            12 Tomahawk              12-00.00    5   
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-03 
         O     O     O     O     O   XXX 
  5 Dakota Gruen              12 La Crosse Logan      J12-00.00    4   
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-03 
         O    XO    XO   XXX 
  6 Teagen Dillenbeck         12 Neillsville          J12-00.00    3   
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-03 
         O     O     O     O   XXO   XXX 
  7 Layton Borst              12 St. Croix Falls       11-06.00    2   
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
         O     O     O   XXX 
  8 Brayden Bradway           10 Osceola               11-00.00    1   
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
         O     O     O   XXX 
  9 Cameron Benesch           11 Northwestern         J11-00.00  
     10-06 11-00 11-06 
       XXO     O   XXX 
 10 Rylie Pronschinske        12 Arcadia               10-06.00  
     10-00 10-06 11-00 
         O     O   XXX 
 11 Cooper Nichols            11 Stanley-Boyd         J10-06.00  
     10-00 10-06 11-00 
        XO    XO   XXX 
 12 Garret Towner             12 G-E-T                 10-00.00  
     10-00 10-06 
         O   XXX 
 12 Travis Christoph          12 Stanley-Boyd          10-00.00  
     10-00 10-06 
         O   XXX 
 -- Joel Fraser               11 St Croix Central            NH  
     10-00 
       XXX 
 -- Kade Rogers               11 St Croix Central            NH  
     10-00 
       XXX 
 -- Matthew Lynes             10 Prescott                    NH  
     10-00 
       XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump Division 2
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Carter Brown              12 Ashland               20-02.25   10   
      17-06.50  18-07  19-11.25  19-02.75  19-05.75  20-02.25
  2 Cyle Kowalski             12 Mosinee               20-02.00    8   
      18-02.75  19-05  18-10.50  20-02  19-02  19-08.50
  3 Jack Gjovick              10 Northland Pines       20-00.50    6   
      19-10  20-00.50  18-11  19-02  18-09.25  19-09.25
  4 Teagen Dillenbeck         12 Neillsville           19-11.50    5   
      17-10.50  19-11.50  18-08.25  17-10.50  FOUL  18-08.50
  5 Will Thompson             11 G-E-T                 19-10.00    4   
      FOUL  19-03.50  18-10.75  19-05.50  19-05.50  19-10
  6 Gavin Melberg             11 Amery                 19-06.25    3   
      18-06.75  18-08.25  18-09  18-08.50  19-06  19-06.25
  7 Joey Hove                 11 Ellsworth             19-05.25    2   
      17-08.50  19-01.75  19-05.25  18-01.75  18-10.75  18-03.50
  8 Mike Karlen               11 Stanley-Boyd          19-01.00    1   
      17-04  16-11.75  18-08.50  18-01  19-01  17-03.50
  9 Bo Hines                  10 Ellsworth             18-11.00  
      17-05.50  17-08.75  18-08.50  18-02.75  18-08  18-11
 10 Pederson Braedon          11 Elk Mound             18-06.50  
      18-06.50  17-08.75  17-10.25         
 11 Jelinek Dakota            11 Tomahawk              18-05.75  
      18-05.75  16-09.50  17-00           
 12 Austin Zastrow            12 Arcadia               18-03.50  
      17-07.50  17-01.50  18-03.50           
 13 Alex Ihrke                12 La Crosse Logan       18-01.75  
      18-01.75  18-00  18-01           
 14 Vaughn Zwiefelhofer       12 Bloomer               18-01.00  
      17-04.50  17-03.75  18-01           
 15 Boone Hecker              12 Hayward               18-00.75  
      17-06.75  18-00.75  17-04.25         
 
Boys Triple Jump Division 2
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Connor Linsmeyer          12 Barron                42-03.50   10   
      38-04.50  40-04.25  40-03.50  39-01.25  41-05.75  42-03.50
  2 Simon Schairer            11 Wittenberg-Birn.      42-02.25    8   
      40-09  42-02.25  FOUL  40-00  40-08.50  41-07
  3 Will Thompson             11 G-E-T                 41-06.75    6   
      40-03.50  40-08.50  41-06.75  FOUL  39-11  40-02.75
  4 Ty Baker                  12 Medford Area          41-06.50    5   
      38-05.25  40-03.75  40-11.25  41-02  41-06.50  40-03
  5 Jack Gjovick              10 Northland Pines       41-05.00    4   
      39-02.75  39-11  41-05  38-11  40-08.75  41-02
  6 Ryan Bye                  11 La Crosse Logan      J41-05.00    3   
      40-00  40-04  40-03.75  FOUL  40-10.25  41-05
  7 Mike Karlen               11 Stanley-Boyd          41-03.00    2   
      40-06.50  37-06.25  40-11.75  40-11.75  41-03  40-07
  8 Trey Cowley               10 Black River Fall      39-05.00    1   
      36-00  38-00.75  39-04  38-02.50  39-05  39-05
  9 Bennett Nelson            11 Northwestern          38-10.25  
      38-03  37-04.50  38-10.25  37-10.50  38-02.50  38-10.25
 10 Cougar Holder             12 St Croix Central      38-08.25  
      38-08.25  FOUL  36-05.75         
 11 Joey Hove                 11 Ellsworth             37-11.50  
      36-09.75  37-11.50  FOUL           
 12 Brody Peissig              9 St Croix Central      36-11.25  
      36-11.25  36-09.50  36-07         
 13 Sawyer Federation         12 Osceola               36-08.00  
      31-03.50  36-08  FOUL         
 14 Jack Gabert               12 Elk Mound             36-07.25  
      36-00.75  35-10.25  36-07.25         
 15 Jason Oft                 12 Amery                 36-05.50  
      FOUL  35-03.50  36-05.50         
 16 Avin Smith                10 La Crosse Logan       36-04.75  
      35-10  35-11.75  36-04.75           
 
Boys Shot Put Division 2
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Logan Cleary              12 Nekoosa               62-02.75   2  10   
      57-03.75  FOUL  59-02  60-03.50  62-02.75  61-11.50
  2 Nathan Gribble            12 West Salem            52-01.00   2   8   
      51-07  51-05.75  52-01  49-05.75  49-02.75  51-05.75
  3 Martell Owens             11 La Crosse Logan       50-02.00   2   6   
      FOUL  44-01  46-04.75  50-02  48-10.75  46-07.75
  4 Charlie Siewert           12 Arcadia               49-00.50   2   5   
      46-07.75  46-06.25  46-05  46-11.25  46-00.75  49-00.50
  5 Tyler Johnson             12 Osceola               46-08.50   2   4   
      46-08.50  44-00.25  FOUL  42-00.50  44-11.50  FOUL
  6 Greg Ohman                11 Northwestern          46-06.50   2   3   
      46-06.50  46-02  FOUL  44-08.50  46-01  46-00.50
  7 Ian Perrine               12 Spooner               46-04.50   2   2   
      FOUL  FOUL  43-07.50  43-00.75  43-07.25  46-04.50
  8 Drey Drexler              12 Stratford             45-01.75   2   1   
      45-01.75  FOUL  FOUL  41-00.50  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Caymen Gebheim             9 Somerset              44-01.25   1 
      42-05.50  43-00.50  43-11.75  42-06.75  44-01.25  42-08.50
 10 Jacob Regan               11 Osceola               42-03.25   1 
      42-03.25  41-01  39-05.50         
 11 Ben Reppert               12 Northland Pines       41-10.50   1 
      39-01.25  40-05  41-10.50         
 12 Zach Steffensen           11 St Croix Central      40-11.25   1 
      40-11.25  38-02.50  FOUL         
 13 AJ Holmgren               10 St Croix Central      39-10.75   1 
      36-07  39-03.50  39-10.75         
 14 Jeremiah Richard          12 Somerset              39-06.50   1 
      39-06.50  FOUL  39-02.50           
 15 William Stone             12 Lakeland Union        38-05.25   1 
      38-02.75  37-06.25  38-05.25         
 16 Walker Beyerl             11 Mosinee               37-10.25   1 
      37-10.25  36-04  37-02         
 
Boys Discus Throw Division 2
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Nathan Gribble            12 West Salem              159-02   2  10   
      149-04  FOUL  141-00  159-02  149-10  142-06
  2 Logan Cleary              12 Nekoosa                 152-03   2   8   
      145-07  152-03  151-03  133-06  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Caymen Gebheim             9 Somerset                151-02   2   6   
      151-02  138-04  135-02  139-03  134-09  FOUL
  4 Martell Owens             11 La Crosse Logan         133-02   2   5   
      133-02  117-01  FOUL  117-06  130-08  124-00
  5 Drey Drexler              12 Stratford               129-09   2   4   
      FOUL  129-09  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Nathan Carrol             10 Rice Lake               125-07   1   3   
      FOUL  109-08  125-07  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Caden Korn                12 La Crosse Logan         123-08   2   2   
      FOUL  120-11  121-09  FOUL  117-10  123-08
  8 Jacob Regan               11 Osceola                 123-03   1   1   
      103-03  120-04  123-03  118-08  102-08  FOUL
  9 Walker Beyerl             11 Mosinee                 121-04   1 
      FOUL  114-08  121-04  110-11  116-04  110-09
 10 AJ Holmgren               10 St Croix Central        119-05   1 
      102-04  119-05  106-08           
 11 Peter Nulph               12 Stanley-Boyd            118-04   1 
      FOUL  118-04  FOUL         
 12 Greg Ohman                11 Northwestern            117-05   2 
      117-05  FOUL  FOUL         
 13 Ian Perrine               12 Spooner                 113-00   2 
      113-00  109-00  110-08         
 14 Jeremiah Richard          12 Somerset                112-06   1 
      105-06  FOUL  112-06           
 15 Jake Seifert              11 Medford Area            105-08   1 
      94-05  105-08  105-04           
 16 Ryan Gunderson            11 St Croix Central        101-09   1 
      FOUL  101-09  FOUL         
 
Mixed 100 Meter Dash Wheelchair
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wyatt Peterson            M9 La Crosse Logan          26.26   10   
 
Mixed Shot Put Wheelchair
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wyatt Peterson            M9 La Crosse Logan       16-08.00   10   
      16-01.50  15-11.75  16-08  16-05.50  16-04.25  15-09.25
 
             Women - Division 2 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Osceola                     65        2) Rice Lake                  62   
    3) Mosinee                     48        4) Hayward                    43.50
    5) Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau    40.50     5) La Crosse Logan            40.50
    7) Prescott                    40        8) Wittenberg-Birnamwood      38   
    9) St. Croix Falls             34.50    10) Ashland                    31   
   11) Medford Area                29       12) St. Croix Central          28   
   12) Lakeland Union              28       14) Amery                      26   
   15) Northland Pines             20       16) Antigo                     19   
   17) Baldwin-Woodville           16       18) Barron                     15   
   18) Adams-Friendship            15       20) Stratford                  13   
   20) Bloomer                     13       22) Altoona                    11   
   23) Tomahawk                     9       24) Black River Falls           6   
   25) Somerset                     4       26) Stanley-Boyd                2   
   26) Northwestern                 2       28) Arcadia                     1   
   28) Elk Mound                    1       28) Ellsworth                   1   
 
              Men - Division 2 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Osceola                     63        2) La Crosse Logan            56   
    3) Ashland                     50        3) Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau   50   
    5) West Salem                  41        6) Mosinee                    37   
    7) Lakeland Union              34        8) Neillsville                30   
    9) Tomahawk                    27        9) Medford Area               27   
   11) Ellsworth                   26       12) Northwestern               25   
   13) Somerset                    24       14) Barron                     20   
   15) Northland Pines             19       16) Nekoosa                    18   
   17) Amery                       15       17) Stratford                  15   
   19) Elk Mound                   14       19) Prescott                   14   
   21) Arcadia                     13       22) St. Croix Central          12   
   23) St. Croix Falls             11       23) Stanley-Boyd               11   
   25) Antigo                      10       25) Wittenberg-Birnamwood      10   
   25) Bloomer                     10       25) Black River Falls          10   
   29) Spooner                      6       30) Rice Lake                   3   
   31) Hayward                      1

We welcome your stories! Contact us at [email protected]!

David Keech
Author: David Keech

David Keech is a math teacher in Wisconsin Rapids and public address announcer for Abbotsord High School. He officiates basketball, baseball, and softball in central Wisconsin. He has reported on amateur sports since 2011, known as 'KeechDaVoice.' David can be reached at [email protected]