Home Athens Sports Division 3 Cameron Track Sectional Results

Division 3 Cameron Track Sectional Results

Cameron (OnFocus) – Division 3 Sectional results from Cameron find area athletes faring well in their bids to make it to state.

Area schools competing included:

  • Athens
  • Owen-Withee
  • Gilman
  • Phillips
  • Rib Lake

The top four finishers in each event in Divisions 2 and 3 automatically qualify for state, along with any top-eight sectional performances statewide.

The Division 3 state competition is Thursday, the Division 2 and Wheelchair state meets are Friday and the Division 1 state meet is Saturday.

The top three finishers in each event in Division 1 automatically qualify for state. Any times or distances among the top eight best sectional performances statewide also qualify.

Division 2 Medford Sectional Results

Division 3 Boscobel Sectional Results

Division 3 Rosholt Sectional Results

Division 1 DC Everest Sectional Results

Area winners at sectionals include:

  • Gracie Tallier, Gilman, Girls 100 M Dash

Area top three finishes:

  • Gracie Tallier, Gilman, Girls 200 M Dash
  • Gilman, Girls 4X400 M Relay (Drier, Gunderson, Krug, Syryczuk)
  • Phillips, Girls 4X800 M Relay (Adomaitis, Schluter, Kaster, Baratka)
  • Dana Felzkowski, Athens, Girls Pole Vault
  • Bailey Angell, Gilman, Girls Shot Put
  • Bailey Angell, Gilman, Girls Discus
  • Aiden Guralski, Athens, Boys Pole Vault
  • Caden Decker, Athens, Boys Pole Vault
Girls 100 Meter Dash Division 3
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Raegan Sorensen           12 Unity                    12.72Q  1 
  2 Marie Garcia              12 Glenwood City            12.78Q  2 
  3 Gracie Tallier            10 Gilman                   12.81q  1 
  4 Alexandra Simeon          12 Turtle Lake/Clay         12.84q  1 
  5 Mariah Thill               9 Turtle Lake/Clay         12.86q  2 
  6 Shaylee Stokes            11 Prairie Farm             12.92q  1 
  7 Isabella Forster          10 Elmwood - PC             12.96q  2 
  8 Kendall Hagness           10 Durand                   12.98q  1 
  9 Andrews Katie             12 EC Regis                 13.04q  2  13.036
 10 Kd Knipp                  10 Mercer                   13.04   1  13.038
 11 Lexxie Rowe               12 Cadott                   13.38   2 
 12 Hanna Leoni               11 Hurley                   13.43   1 
 13 Amber Yanko                9 Rib Lake                 13.67   2 
 14 Olivia Lopez               9 Rib Lake                 13.78   2 
 15 Taylor Pritzl             12 Chequamegon              13.85   2 
 16 Jessica Morrone            9 Phillips                 13.86   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Division 3
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Gracie Tallier            10 Gilman                   13.06   10   
  2 Marie Garcia              12 Glenwood City            13.07    8   
  3 Raegan Sorensen           12 Unity                    13.14    6   
  4 Alexandra Simeon          12 Turtle Lake/Clay         13.15    5   
  5 Shaylee Stokes            11 Prairie Farm             13.18    4   
  6 Mariah Thill               9 Turtle Lake/Clay         13.21    3   
  7 Kendall Hagness           10 Durand                   13.28    2   
  8 Andrews Katie             12 EC Regis                 13.31    1   
  9 Isabella Forster          10 Elmwood - PC             13.34  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Division 3
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alexandra Simeon          12 Turtle Lake/Clay         26.68Q  2 
  2 Mariah Thill               9 Turtle Lake/Clay         27.24Q  1 
  3 Isabella Forster          10 Elmwood - PC             27.29q  1 
  4 Gracie Tallier            10 Gilman                   27.39q  2 
  5 Kendall Hagness           10 Durand                   27.40q  1  27.393
  6 Makaylin Christenson      12 Prairie Farm             27.40q  2  27.400
  7 Skyler Ramsey             12 Drummond                 27.52q  1 
  8 Andrews Katie             12 EC Regis                 27.56q  1 
  9 Kd Knipp                  10 Mercer                   27.94q  2 
 10 Jalynn Nelson             12 Siren                    28.03   2 
 11 Arfee Edwards             10 S Shore/Washburn         28.32   1 
 12 Sydney Flanagan           11 McDonell Central         28.38   2 
 13 Brooke Lechleitner        11 Cornell/Lake Hol         28.48   1 
 14 Jessica Morrone            9 Phillips                 29.39   2 
 15 Ella Luettgerodt          10 Bruce                    29.90   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Division 3
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Alexandra Simeon          12 Turtle Lake/Clay         27.16   10   
  2 Gracie Tallier            10 Gilman                   27.32    8   
  3 Kd Knipp                  10 Mercer                   27.55    6   
  4 Kendall Hagness           10 Durand                   27.66    5   
  5 Skyler Ramsey             12 Drummond                 27.73    4   
  6 Makaylin Christenson      12 Prairie Farm             27.87    3   
  7 Mariah Thill               9 Turtle Lake/Clay         28.07    2   
  8 Andrews Katie             12 EC Regis                 28.19    1   
  9 Isabella Forster          10 Elmwood - PC             31.23  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Division 3
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lydia Kettner             12 Immanuel Luth.         1:00.39   2  10   
  2 Makaylin Christenson      12 Prairie Farm           1:00.98   2   8   
  3 Alexandra Simeon          12 Turtle Lake/Clay       1:01.12   2   6   
  4 Kendall Hagness           10 Durand                 1:02.88   2   5   
  5 Jalynn Nelson             12 Siren                  1:02.96   2   4   
  6 Autumn Michalski           9 Chequamegon            1:03.60   2   3   
  7 Hannah Forster            10 Elmwood - PC           1:03.85   2   2   
  8 Andrews Katie             12 EC Regis               1:04.76   2   1   
  9 Brooke Lechleitner        11 Cornell/Lake Hol       1:05.11   2 
 10 Elsa Schluter             10 Phillips               1:05.75   1 
 11 Mackenzie Tarman           9 Turtle Lake/Clay       1:06.02   1 
 12 Savannah Warren            9 S Shore/Washburn       1:11.14   1 
 13 Isabel Molina             10 Solon Springs          1:11.56   1 
 14 Addyson Zettler           10 Athens                 1:15.00   1 
 15 Abby Krug                 11 Gilman                 1:18.94   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Division 3
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kristen Lawton            11 Flambeau               2:27.34   2  10   
  2 Autumn Michalski           9 Chequamegon            2:27.52   2   8   
  3 Chilson Ashley             9 EC Regis               2:28.22   2   6   
  4 Holly Plumer               9 Durand                 2:28.43   2   5   
  5 Alexis Slater             11 Grantsburg             2:36.80   2   4   
  6 Ann David                 12 McDonell Central       2:37.40   2   3   
  7 Lily Truchon              10 S Shore/Washburn       2:40.09   2   2   
  8 Carly McCreary             9 Cumberland             2:40.53   2   1   
  9 Kalin Baratka             12 Phillips               2:40.93   2 
 10 Hailea Rombach            11 Grantsburg             2:41.61   1 
 11 Sydney Leschisin          10 Cameron                2:48.16   1 
 12 Abby Lahti                11 S Shore/Washburn       2:52.48   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Division 3
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Molly Heidorn             10 Colfax                 5:24.96   10   
  2 Kristen Lawton            11 Flambeau               5:32.20    8   
  3 Claudia Lasiowski         10 Chequamegon            5:33.01    6   
  4 Lauren Peterson           10 Durand                 5:35.73    5   
  5 Ann Boland                10 Unity                  5:35.91    4   
  6 Kate Pasanen              10 Winter                 5:40.31    3   
  7 Myers Eydie               11 EC Regis               5:46.39    2   
  8 Bella Simmons             11 Glenwood City          5:50.70    1   
  9 Addie Christopherson      10 Prairie Farm           5:55.36  
 10 Elizabeth Van Rixel       11 Athens                 6:02.65  
 11 Nona Thompson             11 Solon Springs          6:04.39  
 12 Hailea Rombach            11 Grantsburg             6:05.01  
 13 Brenna Peterson            9 Clear Lake             6:22.23  
 14 Kylie Goodrich            11 Rib Lake               6:28.71  
 15 Lucy Lindeman             10 Cadott                 6:48.71  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Division 3
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Molly Heidorn             10 Colfax                12:11.85   10   
  2 Claudia Lasiowski         10 Chequamegon           12:23.68    8   
  3 Serena Moore              12 Prentice              12:30.60    6   
  4 Ann Boland                10 Unity                 12:32.72    5   
  5 Brittany Clark            12 Shell Lake            12:47.87    4   
  6 Kristen Lawton            11 Flambeau              12:56.69    3   
  7 Ainsley Hagness           11 Durand                12:58.93    2   
  8 Kate Pasanen              10 Winter                13:04.18    1   
  9 Emilie Albrecht            9 Unity                 13:10.41  
 10 Jasmine Best              11 Colfax                13:13.08  
 11 Elizabeth Van Rixel       11 Athens                13:20.34  
 12 Lauren Peterson           10 Durand                13:23.07  
 13 Sofia Borchers           10 S Shore/Washburn      13:30.16  
 14 Kaitlyn Feather           10 Prairie Farm          13:30.42  
 15 Zoe Smith                 10 Solon Springs         13:46.78  
 16 Rachel Sovacool           12 Ladysmith             14:52.60  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division 3
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kylee Becker              12 Ladysmith                15.95Q  1 
  2 Ava Washburn              10 Webster                  16.19Q  2 
  3 Riley Naumann             11 Immanuel Luth.           15.97q  1 
  4 Rebecca York              12 Chetek/Weyer             17.36q  2 
  5 Kristina Peterson         12 Chequamegon              17.55q  2 
  6 Mackenzie Tarman           9 Turtle Lake/Clay         17.64q  1 
  7 Siri Hyatt                10 Cumberland               17.67q  1 
  8 Montana Albrecht          12 Athens                   18.38q  2 
  9 Andie Otto                 9 Cumberland               18.96q  2 
 10 Abby Biggs                 9 Spring Valley            18.97   2 
 11 Emma Kowalczyk             9 Cadott                   19.02   1 
 12 Serena Tauer               9 Hurley                   19.17   2 
 13 Julia Sedlacek            10 Cadott                   19.32   1 
 14 Shiloh Wheeldon           11 Boyceville               19.96   2 
 15 Emma Saari                10 Hurley                   20.07   1 
 16 Arianna Mesko             10 Phillips                 20.54   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division 3
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Kylee Becker              12 Ladysmith                15.80   10   
  2 Ava Washburn              10 Webster                  16.15    8   
  3 Riley Naumann             11 Immanuel Luth.           16.16    6   
  4 Kristina Peterson         12 Chequamegon              16.73    5   
  5 Rebecca York              12 Chetek/Weyer             16.75    4   
  6 Siri Hyatt                10 Cumberland               17.53    3   
  7 Mackenzie Tarman           9 Turtle Lake/Clay         17.69    2   
  8 Andie Otto                 9 Cumberland               19.39    1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Division 3
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kylee Becker              12 Ladysmith                47.08   2  10   
  2 Mariah Thill               9 Turtle Lake/Clay         47.99   2   8   
  3 Ava Washburn              10 Webster                  48.00   2   6   
  4 Lexi Wannemacher          12 Glenwood City            48.64   2   5   
  5 Kristina Peterson         12 Chequamegon              50.95   2   4   
  6 Melissa DiGiorgio         10 Hurley                   51.04   2   3   
  7 Destiny Baughman          11 McDonell Central         51.95   2   2   
  8 Rebecca York              12 Chetek/Weyer             53.18   2   1   
  9 Serena Tauer               9 Hurley                   53.85   1 
 10 Jolee Gehrke              12 Rib Lake                 54.10   1 
 11 Andie Otto                 9 Cumberland               54.18   1 
 12 Emma Kowalczyk             9 Cadott                   56.14   1 
 13 Eva Bushman               10 McDonell Central         56.41   1 
 14 Emma Saari                10 Hurley                   59.79   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Division 3
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ladysmith                                             52.94   2  10   
     1) Raemalee Smith 10               2) Emerson Clark 10               
     3) Cora Gerber 11                  4) Holly Rands 11                 
  2 Glenwood City                                         53.67   2   8   
     1) Maddie Booth 10                 2) Brenna Schwartz 11             
     3) Hailey Hannah 9                 4) Marie Garcia 12                
  3 Shell Lake                                            54.31   2   6   
     1) Hannah Schultz 10               2) Rayna Lundberg 10              
     3) Caitlyn Skattebo 11             4) Maddie Naglosky 11             
  4 Hurley                                                54.87   2   5   
     1) Jaana Aukee 9                   2) Nicole DiGiorgio 11            
     3) Melissa DiGiorgio 10            4) Hanna Leoni 11                 
  5 Cumberland                                            55.04   2   4   
     1) Amie West 11                    2) Emma Stokes 12                 
     3) Siri Hyatt 10                   4) Andie Otto 9                   
  6 Unity                                                 55.08   2   3   
     1) Sidney Bader 11                 2) Isabelle Hansch 10             
     3) Emma Johnson 10                 4) Madison Reed 10                
  7 Rib Lake                                              55.48   2   2   
     1) Megan Yanko 11                  2) Lauren Pelnis 11               
     3) Olivia Lopez 9                  4) Amber Yanko 9                  
  8 Cadott                                                55.99   1   1   
     1) Mallory Kyes 11                 2) Autumn Yeager 12               
     3) Julia Sedlacek 10               4) Haylee Rowe 12                 
  9 Chetek/Weyerhaeuser                                   56.35   2 
     1) Rylee Buchman 12                2) Mariah Bilodeau 11             
     3) Hannah Gesler 12                4) Zoe Nelson 9                   
 10 Webster                                               56.42   2 
     1) Elli Smith 9                    2) Summer Winkler 12              
     3) Lauren Hetfeld 9                4) Kateland Haskins 11            
 11 Cornell/Lake Holcombe                                 56.75   1 
     1) Brooke Sime 9                   2) Marcella Boehm 9               
     3) Carly Vavra 11                  4) Haily Duffy 9                  
 12 South Shore/Washburn                                  57.44   1 
     1) Lexi Barningham 12              2) Lucey Sonday 11                
     3) Kiley Mueller 9                 4) Arfee Edwards 10               
 13 Spring Valley                                         59.22   1 
     1) Kylee Flanders 11               2) Allison Graham 11              
     3) Kaitlin Graham 11               4) Violet Peterson 9              
 14 New Auburn                                            59.94   1 
     1) Aliya North 10                  2) Morgan Berg 9                  
     3) Lauren Allison 10               4) Katie Reimer 10                
 15 Drummond                                            1:02.52   1 
     1) Mychaela Best 11                2) Paige Best 11                  
     3) Klara Gierczic 10               4) Sariana Myshack 9              
 16 Chequamegon                                         1:04.07   1 
     1) Janessa Chapman 10              2) Serena Weber 12                
     3) Maia Oswald 9                   4) Kaitlin Humphrey 11            
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Division 3
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ladysmith                                           1:48.67   2  10   
     1) Allison Clark 10                2) Holly Rands 11                 
     3) Emerson Clark 10                4) Raemalee Smith 10              
  2 Glenwood City                                       1:51.98   2   8   
     1) Maddie Booth 10                 2) Brenna Schwartz 11             
     3) Hailey Hannah 9                 4) Marie Garcia 12                
  3 Elmwood - Plum City                                 1:52.39   2   6   
     1) Isabella Forster 10             2) Hannah Forster 10              
     3) Allyson Fleishauer 10           4) Lily Webb 10                   
  4 Shell Lake                                          1:54.70   2   5   
     1) Hannah Schultz 10               2) Maddie Naglosky 11             
     3) Caitlyn Skattebo 11             4) Makenna Anderson 12            
  5 Cameron                                             1:56.27   2   4   
     1) Taylor Severt 11                2) Madison Wall 11                
     3) Erin Salm 11                    4) Savannah Saffert 10            
  6 Webster                                             1:56.64   2   3   
     1) Elli Smith 9                    2) Lauren Hetfeld 9               
     3) Brooke Hetfeld 12               4) Summer Winkler 12              
  7 Hurley                                              1:57.33   2   2   
     1) Hanna Leoni 11                  2) Serena Tauer 9                 
     3) Nicole DiGiorgio 11             4) Melissa DiGiorgio 10           
  8 Chetek/Weyerhaeuser                                 1:57.52   2   1   
     1) Rebecca York 12                 2) Zoe Nelson 9                   
     3) Hannah Gesler 12                4) Mariah Bilodeau 11             
  9 Cadott                                              1:59.59   1 
     1) Mallory Kyes 11                 2) Hailey Wellner 12              
     3) Autumn Yeager 12                4) Haylee Rowe 12                 
 10 Frederic                                            2:00.08   2 
     1) Kendall Lillehaug 9             2) Desi Hughes 9                  
     3) Stella Johanson 9               4) Kally Svoboda 9                
 11 Cornell/Lake Holcombe                               2:00.41   1 
     1) Brooke Sime 9                   2) Marcella Boehm 9               
     3) Lauren Samardzich 9             4) Haily Duffy 9                  
 12 Spring Valley                                       2:02.16   1 
     1) Jordan Lamb 9                   2) Mara Ducklow 9                 
     3) Abby Biggs 9                    4) Lydia Hannack 10               
 13 Chequamegon                                         2:16.79   1 
     1) Janessa Chapman 10              2) Serena Weber 12                
     3) Abigail Humphrey 9              4) Kaitlin Humphrey 11            
 -- South Shore/Washburn                                     DQ   1 
     1) Lexi Barningham 12              2) Lucey Sonday 11                
     3) Emily Montgomery 9              4) Arfee Edwards 10               
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Division 3
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Prairie Farm                                        4:12.00   2  10   
     1) Makaylin Christenson 12         2) Addie Christopherson 10        
     3) Riley Whitman 12                4) Shaylee Stokes 11              
  2 Ladysmith                                           4:13.26   2   8   
     1) Allison Clark 10                2) Emerson Clark 10               
     3) Raemalee Smith 10               4) Kylee Becker 12                
  3 Glenwood City                                       4:18.39   2   6   
     1) Bella Rassbach 12               2) Kinzie Strong 12               
     3) Bella Simmons 11                4) Lexi Wannemacher 12            
  4 Gilman                                              4:19.11   2   5   
     1) Sophia Drier 12                 2) Ava Gunderson 11               
     3) Abby Krug 11                    4) Aubrey Syryczuk 11             
  5 Shell Lake                                          4:22.70   2   4   
     1) Hannah Schultz 10               2) Mary Clark 10                  
     3) Caitlyn Skattebo 11             4) Makenna Anderson 12            
  6 Cadott                                              4:25.25   2   3   
     1) Lexxie Rowe 12                  2) Haylee Rowe 12                 
     3) Julia Sedlacek 10               4) Kaileigh Tice 12               
  7 Grantsburg                                          4:28.36   2   2   
     1) Ayla Meyer 10                   2) Hailea Rombach 11              
     3) Sidney Gronski 9                4) Alexis Slater 11               
  8 Turtle Lake/Clayton                                 4:28.46   2   1   
     1) Courtney Tarman 10              2) Taylor Andersen 10             
     3) Ella Jansen 9                   4) Mackenzie Tarman 9             
  9 Phillips                                            4:30.24   2 
     1) Allie Adomaitis 10              2) Kalin Baratka 12               
     3) Solita Kaster 10                4) Elsa Schluter 10               
 10 McDonell Central                                    4:34.26   1 
     1) Ann David 12                    2) Sydney Flanagan 11             
     3) Destiny Baughman 11             4) Ellie Eckes 12                 
 11 Boyceville                                          4:35.02   1 
     1) Emma Gruenhagen 10              2) Jaden Stevens 9                
     3) Haylee Rasmussen 10             4) Shiloh Wheeldon 11             
 12 South Shore/Washburn                                4:48.16   1 
     1) Abby Lahti 11                   2) Lily Truchon 10                
     3) Emily Montgomery 9              4) Savannah Warren 9              
 13 Rib Lake                                            4:57.52   1 
     1) Megan Yanko 11                  2) Lauren Pelnis 11               
     3) Kylee Goodrich 11               4) Amber Yanko 9                  
 14 Drummond                                            5:03.90   1 
     1) Mychaela Best 11                2) Paige Best 11                  
     3) Skyler Ramsey 12                4) Alex Skoraczewski 11           
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Division 3
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Prairie Farm                                       10:26.08   2  10   
     1) Addie Christopherson 10         2) Kaitlyn Feather 10             
     3) Emma Regalado 11                4) Riley Whitman 12               
  2 Phillips                                           10:29.39   2   8   
     1) Allie Adomaitis 10              2) Elsa Schluter 10               
     3) Solita Kaster 10                4) Kalin Baratka 12               
  3 Chequamegon                                        10:37.20   2   6   
     1) Claudia Lasiowski 10            2) Autumn Michalski 9             
     3) Jovi Miguel 12                  4) Abby Herbst 12                 
  4 Grantsburg                                         10:39.13   2   5   
     1) Tristin Kreuser-Peterson 10     2) Ayla Meyer 10                  
     3) Kaitlyn Rombach 12              4) Alexis Slater 11               
  5 Glenwood City                                      10:48.06   2   4   
     1) Gabby Moede 12                  2) Lexi Wannemacher 12            
     3) Bella Simmons 11                4) Kinzie Strong 12               
  6 South Shore/Washburn                               10:59.25   2   3   
     1) Abby Lahti 11                   2) Emily Montgomery 9             
     3) Paige Lahti 9                   4) Lily Truchon 10                
  7 Cameron                                            11:04.19   2   2   
     1) Brittany Breed 11               2) Alyssa Kuffel 10               
     3) Sydney Leschisin 10             4) Taylor Severt 11               
  8 Ladysmith                                          11:04.26   2   1   
     1) Madi Kempen 9                   2) Katrina Stanger 9              
     3) Rachel Sovacool 12              4) Rachel Kostka 11               
  9 Shell Lake                                         11:22.44   2 
     1) Maddie Naglosky 11              2) Makenna Anderson 12            
     3) Mary Clark 10                   4) Brittany Clark 12              
 10 McDonell Central                                   11:25.59   1 
     1) Ellen Matott 9                  2) Christie Abbe 10               
     3) Paige Anderson 9                4) Olivia Clark 9                 
 11 Cadott                                             11:49.55   2 
     1) Autumn Yeager 12                2) Hailey Wellner 12              
     3) Taylor Lindsay 12               4) Lucy Lindeman 10               
 12 Chetek/Weyerhaeuser                                12:08.33   1 
     1) Cierra Rihn 10                  2) Kaylee Haas 9                  
     3) Anna Widiker 10                 4) Zoe Nelson 9                   
 13 Spring Valley                                      13:00.67   1 
     1) Grace Webb 10                   2) Kaitlin Graham 11              
     3) Allison Graham 11               4) Lilly Ninneman 11              
 
Girls High Jump Division 3
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alexandra Simeon          12 Turtle Lake/Clay       5-03.00   10   
  2 Destiny Baughman          11 McDonell Central       5-00.00    8   
  3 Kristina Peterson         12 Chequamegon           J5-00.00    5.50
  3 Haylee Rasmussen          10 Boyceville            J5-00.00    5.50
  5 Chilson Ashley             9 EC Regis               4-10.00    4   
  6 Makaylin Christenson      12 Prairie Farm          J4-10.00    3   
  7 Jaana Aukee                9 Hurley                J4-10.00    2   
  8 Ari Brost                 11 Flambeau              J4-10.00    1   
  9 Emily Dean                10 Flambeau               4-08.00  
  9 Sydney Leschisin          10 Cameron                4-08.00  
  9 Jolee Gehrke              12 Rib Lake               4-08.00  
  9 Mackenzie Tarman           9 Turtle Lake/Clay       4-08.00  
 13 Solita Kaster             10 Phillips               4-06.00  
 13 Zoe Nelson                 9 Chetek/Weyer           4-06.00  
 -- Ella Luettgerodt          10 Bruce                       NH  
 -- Elsa Schluter             10 Phillips                    NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault Division 3
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Raegan Sorensen           12 Unity                 12-03.00   10   
  2 Riley Whitman             12 Prairie Farm           9-03.00    8   
  3 Dana Felzkowski           12 Athens                 9-00.00    6   
  4 Sloan Horgan              10 Unity                 J9-00.00    5   
  5 Lauren Hetfeld             9 Webster                8-09.00    4   
  6 Carissa Woodford          12 Cadott                 8-00.00    3   
  7 Emerson Clark             10 Ladysmith             J8-00.00    2   
  8 Sophie Hauser             12 Flambeau               7-06.00    1   
  9 Isabella Forster          10 Elmwood - PC          J7-06.00  
 10 Isabelle Keck             10 McDonell Central      J7-06.00  
 11 Brenna Schwartz           11 Glenwood City          6-06.00  
 -- Serena Weber              12 Chequamegon                 NH  
 -- Jovi Miguel               12 Chequamegon                 NH  
 -- Anastasia Mujwid           9 Chetek/Weyer                NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Division 3
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ava Washburn              10 Webster               18-08.75   10   
  2 Lydia Kettner             12 Immanuel Luth.        18-04.50    8   
  3 Allison Clark             10 Ladysmith             16-11.75    6   
  4 Brooke Hetfeld            12 Webster               16-01.75    4.50
  4 Bella Rassbach            12 Glenwood City         16-01.75    4.50
  6 Taylor Severt             11 Cameron               16-00.00    3   
  7 Andie Otto                 9 Cumberland            15-08.50    2   
  8 Raemalee Smith            10 Ladysmith             15-07.75    1   
  9 Sydney Flanagan           11 McDonell Central      15-04.25  
 10 Taylor Pritzl             12 Chequamegon           15-02.25  
 11 Ella Luettgerodt          10 Bruce                 15-01.50  
 12 Isabelle Keck             10 McDonell Central      14-09.00  
 13 Gracie Tallier            10 Gilman                14-06.00  
 14 Lexi Barningham           12 S Shore/Washburn      14-02.00  
 15 Hanna Leoni               11 Hurley                13-10.75  
 16 Serena Tauer               9 Hurley                13-10.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump Division 3
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ava Washburn              10 Webster               35-09.50   10   
  2 Kylee Becker              12 Ladysmith             35-06.50    8   
  3 Raegan Sorensen           12 Unity                 35-00.50    6   
  4 Destiny Baughman          11 McDonell Central      34-10.00    5   
  5 Allison Clark             10 Ladysmith             34-05.50    4   
  6 Taylor Pritzl             12 Chequamegon           34-04.50    3   
  7 Skyler Ramsey             12 Drummond              33-02.00    2   
  8 Brooke Hetfeld            12 Webster               32-02.50    1   
  9 Solita Kaster             10 Phillips              31-11.00  
 10 Allison Peterson          12 Grantsburg            31-09.50  
 11 Autumn Michalski           9 Chequamegon           31-09.00  
 12 Isabelle Keck             10 McDonell Central      31-03.50  
 13 Katlyn Schreiner          10 Athens                30-11.00  
 14 Haylee Rasmussen          10 Boyceville            30-10.50  
 15 Sheridan Noeldner         10 Immanuel Luth.        29-05.00  
 
Girls Shot Put Division 3
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Yasmin Mendez             12 Glenwood City         35-01.00   2  10   
  2 Jeanette Hydukovich        9 Colfax                35-00.25   2   8   
  3 Emma Johnson              10 Unity                 34-04.25   2   6   
  4 Bailey Angell              9 Gilman                34-03.25   2   5   
  5 Tori Thorpe               10 Ladysmith             34-02.50   2   4   
  6 Amie West                 11 Cumberland            33-09.00   2   3   
  7 Kennedy Shane              9 Colfax                31-03.50   1   2   
  8 Madison Thiex             12 Siren                 30-09.50   1   1   
  9 Lauren Pelnis             11 Rib Lake              30-07.00   1 
 10 Raegan Sorensen           12 Unity                 29-10.50   2 
 11 Hannah Walker             12 Phillips              29-10.25   1 
 12 Nora Skoraczewski          9 Drummond              29-07.00   2 
 13 Elle Nisbit               10 Ladysmith             28-09.00   1 
 14 Paige Smiskey             11 McDonell Central      28-05.50   1 
 15 Nicole DiGiorgio          11 Hurley                27-11.50   1 
 16 Maggie Ostrenga           10 S Shore/Washburn      26-01.00   1 
 
Girls Discus Throw Division 3
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jeanette Hydukovich        9 Colfax                  110-11   2  10   
  2 Bailey Angell              9 Gilman                  105-09   2   8   
  3 Emma Johnson              10 Unity                   104-03   1   6   
  4 Madison Thiex             12 Siren                   103-08   2   5   
  5 Nora Skoraczewski          9 Drummond                100-00   2   4   
  6 Yasmin Mendez             12 Glenwood City            98-05   2   3   
  7 Summer Winkler            12 Webster                  95-06   2   2   
  8 Anna Crick                12 Flambeau                 92-02   1   1   
  9 Caitlyn Skattebo          11 Shell Lake               90-04   2 
 10 Abby Biggs                 9 Spring Valley            87-05   2 
 11 Lucy Lindeman             10 Cadott                   80-10   1 
 12 Haley Reed                10 New Auburn               73-09   1 
 13 Hannah Walker             12 Phillips                 69-11   1 
 14 Elle Nisbit               10 Ladysmith                67-03   1 
 15 Claire Holmstrom          10 Solon Springs            58-04   1 
 16 Haley Dziura               9 Hurley                   57-02   1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 3
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Justin Rielly             10 Spring Valley            11.15Q  1 
  2 Theisen Gus               11 EC Regis                 11.24Q  2 
  3 Sam Schradle              12 Cumberland               11.25q  2 
  4 Zach Poetzl               11 Chequamegon              11.26q  1 
  5 Tait Carson               10 EC Regis                 11.35q  1 
  6 Jordan Gaffney            10 Grantsburg               11.38q  2 
  7 Carter Kummet             11 Chetek/Weyer             11.43q  2 
  8 Dominic Franzen           11 Gilman                   11.61q  1 
  9 Logan Henning             12 Solon Springs            11.66q  1 
 10 Ethan Ashworth            11 Webster                  11.71   2 
 11 Sawyer Winkler             9 Webster                  11.77   1 
 12 Javier Lebouton-Chediack   9 S Shore/Washburn         11.80   1 
 13 Bryon Hobscheid           11 Solon Springs            11.86   2 
 14 Riley Ewer                12 Flambeau                 11.99   1 
 15 Christian Nowak           11 Cadott                   12.10   2 
 16 Ryan Bergman              10 Prentice                 12.23   2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 3
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Justin Rielly             10 Spring Valley            11.41   10   
  2 Theisen Gus               11 EC Regis                 11.44    8   
  3 Tait Carson               10 EC Regis                 11.51    6   
  4 Sam Schradle              12 Cumberland               11.58    5   
  5 Zach Poetzl               11 Chequamegon              11.62    4   
  6 Jordan Gaffney            10 Grantsburg               11.77    3   
  7 Dominic Franzen           11 Gilman                   11.80    2   
  8 Carter Kummet             11 Chetek/Weyer             11.84    1   
  9 Logan Henning             12 Solon Springs            12.08  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 3
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Calin Lisson              12 Solon Springs            23.28Q  1 
  2 Ashton Kummet             11 Chetek/Weyer             23.64Q  2 
  3 Justin Rielly             10 Spring Valley            23.39q  1 
  4 Theisen Gus               11 EC Regis                 23.75q  1 
  5 Zach Poetzl               11 Chequamegon              23.83q  2 
  6 Ethan Ashworth            11 Webster                  23.95q  2 
  7 Derek Lee                 12 Grantsburg               23.96q  1 
  8 Dominic Franzen           11 Gilman                   24.04q  2 
  9 Lance Lange               11 Durand                   24.17q  2 
 10 Ryley Otto                12 Cumberland               24.45   1 
 11 Logan Henning             12 Solon Springs            24.54   2 
 12 Christian Anderson        11 Valley Christian         24.74   1 
 13 Jon Kubik                 11 S Shore/Washburn         24.95   2 
 14 Ryan Bergman              10 Prentice                 25.08   1 
 15 Jaedon Hansen             10 Owen-Withee              25.77   1 
 16 Nick Fasbender            10 Cadott                   26.47   2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 3
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Justin Rielly             10 Spring Valley            23.38   10   
  2 Theisen Gus               11 EC Regis                 23.41    8   
  3 Ashton Kummet             11 Chetek/Weyer             23.42    6   
  4 Calin Lisson              12 Solon Springs            23.64    5   
  5 Derek Lee                 12 Grantsburg               23.82    4   
  6 Lance Lange               11 Durand                   23.97    3   
  7 Ethan Ashworth            11 Webster                  24.10    2   
  8 Dominic Franzen           11 Gilman                   24.14    1   
  9 Zach Poetzl               11 Chequamegon              25.14  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Division 3
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Austin Nelson             11 Glenwood City            51.71   2  10   
  2 Calin Lisson              12 Solon Springs            52.21   2   8   
  3 Chase Doornink            11 Grantsburg               52.59   2   6   
  4 Nathan Hydukovich         11 Colfax                   53.24   2   5   
  5 Sorley Swanstrom-Arnold   12 S Shore/Washburn         53.95   1   4   
  6 Kaleb Sonnentag           11 Cadott                   53.99   1   3   
  7 Logan Henning             12 Solon Springs            53.99   1   2   
  8 Christian Anderson        11 Valley Christian         54.45   2   1   
  9 Liam Tschumperlin         12 Chetek/Weyer             54.88   2 
 10 Eli Talsma                10 Hurley                   54.97   2 
 11 Brody Bongaarts           11 Grantsburg               55.51   2 
 12 Derek Lee                 12 Grantsburg               55.55   2 
 13 Ryan Burr                 11 Spring Valley            56.01   1 
 14 Ben Heggemeier            10 Owen-Withee            1:05.45   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Division 3
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Parker Schneider          11 Durand                 2:01.77   2  10   
  2 Mason Brown               11 Unity                  2:05.40   2   8   
  3 Noah Heidorn              12 Colfax                 2:05.70   2   6   
  4 Sean Meeker               11 S Shore/Washburn       2:05.96   2   5   
  5 Isaiah Dietz              10 Chequamegon            2:07.30   2   4   
  6 Pete West                 11 Ladysmith              2:07.66   2   3   
  7 John Pearson              12 Clear Lake             2:10.92   2   2   
  8 Hunter Degerstrom         11 Valley Christian       2:12.72   2   1   
  9 Elek Anderson             10 Glenwood City          2:14.23   1 
 10 Jed Lovejoy                9 S Shore/Washburn       2:18.01   1 
 11 Payton Lapinski            9 Valley Christian       2:18.11   2 
 12 Wylee Huset                9 Chetek/Weyer           2:18.51   1 
 13 Tad Weiss                 11 Cadott                 2:19.31   1 
 14 Kyle Schueller            12 Bruce                  2:33.75   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Division 3
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Parker Schneider          11 Durand                 4:40.73   10   
  2 Dan Anderson              11 McDonell Central       4:41.31    8   
  3 Sean Meeker               11 S Shore/Washburn       4:41.69    6   
  4 Mike Brown                11 Butternut              4:42.66    5   
  5 John Pearson              12 Clear Lake             4:44.65    4   
  6 Derek Kreier              10 Clear Lake             4:49.04    3   
  7 Tad Weiss                 11 Cadott                 5:02.83    2   
  8 Ben Anderson              12 Cumberland             5:05.22    1   
  9 Connor Gabay              10 Phillips               5:09.97  
 10 Mike Boland               10 Unity                  5:11.58  
 11 Brantner Angelo           10 EC Regis               5:11.61  
 12 Ashton Yarrington         10 Colfax                 5:12.45  
 13 Andrew Schienebeck        11 Chequamegon            5:24.02  
 14 Henry Allard              10 Flambeau               5:24.77  
 15 Ryan Buehler              10 Rib Lake               5:25.91  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Division 3
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Adam Loenser              12 Clear Lake            10:03.83   10   
  2 Parker Schneider          11 Durand                10:03.92    8   
  3 Dan Anderson              11 McDonell Central      10:06.49    6   
  4 Mike Brown                11 Butternut             10:27.58    5   
  5 Peter Weir                10 Cadott                10:35.68    4   
  6 Derek Kreier              10 Clear Lake            10:36.24    3   
  7 Victor Hart               11 S Shore/Washburn      10:59.18    2   
  8 Connor Quimby              9 Grantsburg            11:03.92    1   
  9 Logan Hopkins             11 Frederic              11:13.25  
 10 Harrison Bullard           9 McDonell Central      11:19.36  
 11 Brantner Angelo           10 EC Regis              11:34.74  
 12 Maverick Hoogland          9 Phillips              11:38.86  
 13 Henry Allard              10 Flambeau              13:29.27  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 3
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Landon Deneen             10 Shell Lake               16.54Q  2 
  2 Jonathan Peltier          11 Grantsburg               16.62Q  1 
  3 Lawson Davis              10 Chetek/Weyer             16.78q  2 
  4 Soren Paterson            11 S Shore/Washburn         16.85q  2 
  5 Sokup Greg                11 EC Regis                 16.87q  1 
  6 Daniel Dahlstrom          12 Ladysmith                17.26q  2  17.253
  7 Gabriel Tronnier          11 EC Regis                 17.26q  1  17.258
  8 Luke Ashworth              9 Webster                  17.29q  2 
  9 Logan Amacher             10 Owen-Withee              17.63q  1 
 10 Mack Eder                 12 Hurley                   18.31   1 
 11 Josh Becker               12 Chetek/Weyer             18.59   1 
 12 Simeon Krech              10 Clear Lake               19.28   2 
 13 Dominick Mabie            10 Phillips                 19.61   2 
 14 Cameron Messenger         11 Cadott                   20.14   2 
 15 Wyatt Engel                9 Cadott                   20.45   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 3
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Landon Deneen             10 Shell Lake               15.77   10   
  2 Soren Paterson            11 S Shore/Washburn         16.45    8   
  3 Jonathan Peltier          11 Grantsburg               16.49    6   
  4 Sokup Greg                11 EC Regis                 16.66    5   
  5 Logan Amacher             10 Owen-Withee              16.85    4   
  6 Lawson Davis              10 Chetek/Weyer             16.96    3   
  7 Daniel Dahlstrom          12 Ladysmith                17.16    2   
  8 Luke Ashworth              9 Webster                  17.51    1   
  9 Gabriel Tronnier          11 EC Regis                 19.18  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Division 3
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Soren Paterson            11 S Shore/Washburn         42.17   2  10   
  2 Landon Deneen             10 Shell Lake               42.46   2   8   
  3 Austin Degerstrom         12 Valley Christian         42.64   2   6   
  4 Ethan Bowe                12 Chetek/Weyer             42.71   2   5   
  5 Sokup Greg                11 EC Regis                 42.88   2   4   
  6 Peter Weir                10 Cadott                   43.70   2   3   
  7 Kaleb Sonnentag           11 Cadott                   44.33   1   2   
  8 Joseph Jensen             12 Chetek/Weyer             44.34   2   1   
  9 Logan Amacher             10 Owen-Withee              45.26   1 
 10 Luke Ashworth              9 Webster                  45.30   1 
 11 Max Knudson               12 Colfax                   45.83   2 
 12 Mack Eder                 12 Hurley                   47.70   1 
 13 Peyton Jardine             9 S Shore/Washburn         47.99   1 
 14 Dominick Ricci             9 Shell Lake               48.63   2 
 15 Wyatt Graceffa            10 Chequamegon              55.11   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Division 3
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Chetek/Weyerhaeuser                                   44.42   2  10   
     1) Carter Kummet 11                2) Ethan Bowe 12                  
     3) Tyler Monnier 10                4) Ashton Kummet 11               
  2 Eau Claire Regis                                      44.77   2   8   
     1) Andrews Ian 9                   2) Theisen Gus 11                 
     3) Tait Carson 10                  4) Erickson Casey 11              
  3 Grantsburg                                            45.55   2   6   
     1) Jonathan Peltier 11             2) Aidan Burkman 11               
     3) Aaron Burkman 10                4) Jordan Gaffney 10              
  4 Cumberland                                            45.57   2   5   
     1) Sam Schradle 12                 2) Isaac Runstrom 11              
     3) Gavin Jarchow 11                4) Drew Griffith 11               
  5 Webster                                               46.58   2   4   
     1) C.J Abbas 11                    2) Ethan Ashworth 11              
     3) Nathan Jackson 9                4) Sawyer Winkler 9               
  6 Clear Lake                                            46.73   2   3   
     1) Marshall O'Phelan 9             2) Angel Guillen 12               
     3) Dominic Leintz 10               4) Hunter Pickard 10              
  7 Spring Valley                                         47.44   2   2   
     1) Wyatt Goveronski 9              2) Nate Fesenmaier 12             
     3) Luke Miller 12                  4) Masen Powell 10                
  8 Glenwood City                                         47.75   2   1   
     1) Wyatt Thompson 10               2) Brady Klatt 10                 
     3) Malachi Keller 9                4) William Eggert 12              
  9 Cornell/Lake Holcombe                                 47.84   2 
     1) Avery Turany 10                 2) Austin Bowe 12                 
     3) Dylan Bowe 10                   4) Blake Anders 10                
 10 South Shore/Washburn                                  49.41   1 
     1) Bosco Pringle 12                2) Seb Rosales 11                 
     3) Jake Winge 12                   4) Javier Lebouton-Chediack 9     
 11 Rib Lake                                              50.22   1 
     1) Ethan Keiser 9                  2) Donovan Sutherland 9           
     3) Damien Peterson 11              4) Dominick Classen 10            
 12 Owen-Withee                                           51.00   1 
     1) Collin Dallman 10               2) Keyton Degroot 10              
     3) Conner Simington 10             4) Tyler Weaver 11                
 13 Hurley                                                51.10   1 
     1) Eli Talsma 10                   2) Matt DiGiorgio 11              
     3) Tanner Vogel 11                 4) Mack Eder 12                   
 14 Chequamegon                                           51.36   1 
     1) Aiden Lewicki 9                 2) Jeremiah Miguel 9              
     3) Joseph Newbury 11               4) Marcus Vittone 11              
 15 Bruce                                                 52.36   1 
     1) Caden Gerber 9                  2) Aaron Lloyd 10                 
     3) Rene Martinez 11                4) Kyle Schueller 12              
 16 Phillips                                              58.61   1 
     1) Hayden Sokolowski 9             2) Ethan Upson 9                  
     3) Kyle Lasky 10                   4) Maverick Hoogland 9            
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Division 3
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Chetek/Weyerhaeuser                                 1:33.43   2  10   
     1) Carter Kummet 11                2) Joseph Jensen 12               
     3) Tristan Wendt 11                4) Ashton Kummet 11               
  2 Spring Valley                                       1:34.17   2   8   
     1) Colin Anderson 11               2) Nate Fesenmaier 12             
     3) Masen Powell 10                 4) Justin Rielly 10               
  3 Cumberland                                          1:35.38   2   6   
     1) Matthew Friess 12               2) Drew Griffith 11               
     3) Gavin Jarchow 11                4) Ryley Otto 12                  
  4 Chequamegon                                         1:36.97   2   5   
     1) Marcus Vittone 11               2) Zach Poetzl 11                 
     3) Joseph Newbury 11               4) Vincent Kohler 12              
  5 Glenwood City                                       1:38.12   2   4   
     1) Malachi Keller 9                2) Wyatt Thompson 10              
     3) Drew Olson 11                   4) William Eggert 12              
  6 Webster                                             1:38.91   2   3   
     1) C.J Abbas 11                    2) Brandon Emerson 10             
     3) Nathan Jackson 9                4) Sawyer Winkler 9               
  7 Cameron                                             1:40.17   1   2   
     1) Justin Dey 10                   2) Caden Anderson 9               
     3) Brady Quinn 9                   4) Kobe Sevals 9                  
  8 South Shore/Washburn                                1:40.45   2   1   
     1) Jon Kubik 11                    2) Peyton Jardine 9               
     3) Bosco Pringle 12                4) Javier Lebouton-Chediack 9     
  9 Unity                                               1:41.90   1 
     1) Jake Cable 10                   2) Ty Swenson 9                   
     3) Holden Erickson 9               4) Keenan Hacker 11               
 10 Rib Lake                                            1:42.39   1 
     1) Ethan Keiser 9                  2) Ben Petersen 10                
     3) Donovan Sutherland 9            4) Dominick Classen 10            
 11 Owen-Withee                                         1:42.99   1 
     1) Ben Heggemeier 10               2) Logan Amacher 10               
     3) Tyler Weaver 11                 4) Jaedon Hansen 10               
 12 Hurley                                              1:45.73   1 
     1) Ayden Leinon 11                 2) Tanner Vogel 11                
     3) Matt DiGiorgio 11               4) Eli Talsma 10                  
 13 Phillips                                            1:52.16   1 
     1) Dominick Mabie 10               2) Chris Randrup 9                
     3) Ethan Upson 9                   4) Alec Bjork 10                  
 14 Gilman                                              1:55.18   2 
     1) Troy Duellman 9                 2) Dominic Franzen 11             
     3) Braeden Person 10               4) Branden Ustianowski 10         
 -- Cornell/Lake Holcombe                                   DNF   2 
     1) Avery Turany 10                 2) Austin Bowe 12                 
     3) Dylan Bowe 10                   4) Blake Anders 10                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division 3
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Grantsburg                                          3:34.11   2  10   
     1) Derek Lee 12                    2) Brody Bongaarts 11             
     3) Aaron Burkman 10                4) Chase Doornink 11              
  2 Chetek/Weyerhaeuser                                 3:36.21   2   8   
     1) Ethan Bowe 12                   2) Lawson Davis 10                
     3) Liam Tschumperlin 12            4) Joseph Jensen 12               
  3 Colfax                                              3:36.42   2   6   
     1) Ryan Albricht 11                2) Noah Heidorn 12                
     3) Nathan Hydukovich 11            4) Max Knudson 12                 
  4 South Shore/Washburn                                3:38.64   2   5   
     1) Soren Paterson 11               2) Jon Kubik 11                   
     3) Sean Meeker 11                  4) Sorley Swanstrom-Arnold 12     
  5 Shell Lake                                          3:39.40   2   4   
     1) Jake McNulty 11                 2) Dominick Ricci 9               
     3) Sam Negus 11                    4) Landon Deneen 10               
  6 Cumberland                                          3:39.48   2   3   
     1) Ryley Otto 12                   2) Nick Kasper 10                 
     3) Tanner Johnson 12               4) Gavin Jarchow 11               
  7 Valley Christian                                    3:41.31   2   2   
     1) Christian Anderson 11           2) Hunter Degerstrom 11           
     3) Jacob Chadwick 12               4) Austin Degerstrom 12           
  8 Ladysmith                                           3:42.68   2   1   
     1) Bishop Peterson 11              2) Daniel Dahlstrom 12            
     3) Pete West 11                    4) Blake Prince 11                
  9 Cornell/Lake Holcombe                               3:48.53   1 
     1) Dylan Bowe 10                   2) Austin Bowe 12                 
     3) Daniel Person 9                 4) Blake Anders 10                
 10 Cadott                                              3:50.04   2 
     1) Kaleb Sonnentag 11              2) Andrew Falkenberg 12           
     3) Brad Irwin 12                   4) Peter Weir 10                  
 11 Phillips                                            3:50.20   1 
     1) Connor Gabay 10                 2) Tony Kaster 12                 
     3) Cade Zierer 11                  4) Alex Nieto 11                  
 12 Durand                                              3:51.64   1 
     1) Joey Biesterveld 12             2) Lance Lange 11                 
     3) Ethan Hurlburt 9                4) Trentin Weaver 11              
 13 Rib Lake                                            3:53.08   1 
     1) Ryan Buehler 10                 2) Ben Petersen 10                
     3) Dominick Classen 10             4) Donovan Sutherland 9           
 14 Spring Valley                                       4:09.51   1 
     1) Wyatt Goveronski 9              2) Jacob Andreas 10               
     3) Tyler Zurn 12                   4) Ryan Burr 11                   
 15 Chequamegon                                         4:14.65   1 
     1) Wyatt Graceffa 10               2) Andrew Schienebeck 11          
     3) Robert Schienebeck 9            4) Gabe Howes 11                  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Division 3
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Clear Lake                                          8:41.54   2  10   
     1) Derek Kreier 10                 2) Carter Carlson 10              
     3) John Pearson 12                 4) Adam Loenser 12                
  2 Ladysmith                                           8:45.12   2   8   
     1) Ethan Stewart 10                2) Bishop Peterson 11             
     3) Blake Prince 11                 4) Pete West 11                   
  3 Valley Christian                                    8:48.36   2   6   
     1) Hunter Degerstrom 11            2) Payton Lapinski 9              
     3) Jacob Chadwick 12               4) Austin Degerstrom 12           
  4 Chequamegon                                         8:50.12   2   5   
     1) Isaiah Dietz 10                 2) Jacob Hilgart 10               
     3) Vincent Kohler 12               4) Andrew Schienebeck 11          
  5 South Shore/Washburn                                9:03.33   2   4   
     1) Peyton Jardine 9                2) Carter Ray 9                   
     3) Jed Lovejoy 9                   4) Sorley Swanstrom-Arnold 12     
  6 Unity                                               9:13.78   2   3   
     1) Mason Brown 11                  2) Ethan Feist 11                 
     3) Sam Lenk 11                     4) Mike Boland 10                 
  7 Glenwood City                                       9:20.86   2   2   
     1) Elek Anderson 10                2) John Hager 11                  
     3) Anthony Nelson 10               4) Austin Nelson 11               
  8 Chetek/Weyerhaeuser                                 9:39.33   2   1   
     1) Wylee Huset 9                   2) Nathan Grotberg 10             
     3) Jed Potter 11                   4) Brody Killoren 12              
  9 Phillips                                            9:53.94   2 
     1) Maverick Hoogland 9             2) Cade Zierer 11                 
     3) Alec Bjork 10                   4) Connor Gabay 10                
 10 Grantsburg                                          9:58.90   2 
     1) Connor Quimby 9                 2) Aden Erickson 9                
     3) Joseph Quintana 9               4) Brody Bongaarts 11             
 11 McDonell Central                                   10:15.40   1 
     1) Calvin Rineck 9                 2) Corbin Holm 9                  
     3) Frederick Blair 9               4) Dale Tetrault 10               
 12 Spring Valley                                      10:32.63   1 
     1) Travis Koenning 9               2) Walter Hollstadt 10            
     3) Tyler Zurn 12                   4) Blayne Gregg 11                
 13 Cadott                                             10:43.28   1 
     1) Jacob Rowe 10                   2) Logan Harel 12                 
     3) Ty Rowe 10                      4) Sage Handrick 12               
 
Boys High Jump Division 3
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Malachi Keller             9 Glenwood City          6-00.00   10   
  2 Riley Peterson            11 Clear Lake            J6-00.00    8   
  3 Tyler Hoyt                12 Bruce                  5-11.00    6   
  4 Nick Kasper               10 Cumberland             5-10.00    5   
  5 Lawson Davis              10 Chetek/Weyer          J5-10.00    4   
  6 Jacob Pearson             10 Cameron                5-08.00    2   
  6 Ethan Rupakus             11 Elmwood - PC           5-08.00    2   
  6 Andrew Hecker             12 Gilman                 5-08.00    2   
  9 David Graf                12 Chequamegon           J5-08.00  
  9 Dominick Ricci             9 Shell Lake            J5-08.00  
 11 Tyler Weaver              11 Owen-Withee            5-06.00  
 12 Aaron Lloyd               10 Bruce                  5-05.00  
 13 Peter Wheeldon             9 Boyceville             5-04.00  
 -- Jake Winge                12 S Shore/Washburn            NH  
 -- Fritz Zimmermann          11 Drummond                    NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault Division 3
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Joseph Jensen             12 Chetek/Weyer          13-00.00   10   
  2 Aiden Guralski            11 Athens                12-06.00    8   
  3 Caden Decker              11 Athens                12-03.00    6   
  4 Harrison Zipperer         11 Unity                J12-03.00    5   
  5 Triton Robey              11 New Auburn            12-00.00    4   
  6 David Graf                12 Chequamegon          J12-00.00    3   
  7 Logan Amacher             10 Owen-Withee           11-06.00    2   
  8 Landon Deneen             10 Shell Lake            11-00.00    1   
  9 Josh Becker               12 Chetek/Weyer          10-06.00  
 10 Colten Aune               11 Unity                 10-00.00  
 10 Avery Turany              10 Cornell/Lake Hol      10-00.00  
 -- Aiden Miesbauer           10 Chequamegon                 NH  
 -- Brody Killoren            12 Chetek/Weyer                NH  
 -- Aaron Burkman             10 Grantsburg                  NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Division 3
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jordan Gaffney            10 Grantsburg            21-05.50   10   
  2 Justin Rielly             10 Spring Valley         20-08.75    8   
  3 Trevor Asher              10 Elmwood - PC          20-08.50    6   
  4 Matthew Friess            12 Cumberland            20-07.00    5   
  5 Hunter Pickard            10 Clear Lake            19-11.75    4   
  6 Joey Biesterveld          12 Durand                19-09.75    3   
  7 Andrew Hecker             12 Gilman                19-08.50    2   
  8 Zach Poetzl               11 Chequamegon           19-04.00    1   
  9 Caden Wold                 9 Boyceville            18-08.75  
 10 Jon Kubik                 11 S Shore/Washburn      18-07.50  
 11 Fritz Zimmermann          11 Drummond              18-02.25  
 12 Jordan Folz               12 Cameron               18-02.00  
 13 Cade Zierer               11 Phillips              18-01.50  
 14 Brad Irwin                12 Cadott                17-11.75  
 15 Wyatt Luzinski            12 Thorp                 17-09.50  
 16 Alex Schantner            11 Prentice              17-07.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump Division 3
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 William Eggert            12 Glenwood City         43-00.00   10   
  2 Tyler Hoyt                12 Bruce                 42-04.00    8   
  3 Matthew Friess            12 Cumberland            41-10.00    6   
  4 Hunter Pickard            10 Clear Lake            39-11.00    5   
  5 Blake Prince              11 Ladysmith             39-08.50    4   
  6 Riley Peterson            11 Clear Lake            38-11.25    3   
  7 Sokup Greg                11 EC Regis              38-05.00    2   
  8 Brad Irwin                12 Cadott                38-04.00    1   
  9 Eli Talsma                10 Hurley                37-07.25  
 10 Triton Robey              11 New Auburn            36-09.00  
 10 Gabe Howes                11 Chequamegon           36-09.00  
 12 Vincent Kohler            12 Chequamegon           36-05.50  
 13 Joe Janus                 11 McDonell Central      36-05.00  
 14 Soren Paterson            11 S Shore/Washburn      36-02.00  
 15 Cameron Messenger         11 Cadott                35-04.50  
 -- Jordan Folz               12 Cameron                     ND  
 
Boys Shot Put Division 3
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Thomas Drees              11 Colfax                46-08.25   2  10   
  2 Chase Lussier             12 Cumberland            46-06.00   2   8   
  3 Jared Vanwatermuelen      12 Grantsburg            44-07.00   2   6   
  4 Tristan Benjamin          12 Webster               44-06.00   2   5   
  5 Jimmy Krenzke             12 Siren                 43-08.00   1   4   
  6 Dalton Lebal              12 Flambeau              43-00.75   2   3   
  7 Aiden Janke               10 Athens                42-06.50   2   2   
  8 Nate Fesenmaier           12 Spring Valley         41-11.50   2   1   
  9 Devin Losh                12 Mercer                41-10.50   2 
 10 Andrew Fedie              11 Durand                41-10.00   1 
 11 Logan Sarkkinen           12 Prentice              41-02.00   1 
 12 Collin Thier              10 Hurley                40-00.00   1 
 13 Brody Carothers           12 Durand                39-07.50   1 
 14 Thomas Mineau             12 Chequamegon           38-01.50   1 
 15 Hawken Benson             11 S Shore/Washburn      38-00.50   1 
 16 Michael Kormarek          12 Athens                36-06.00   1 
 
Boys Discus Throw Division 3
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brody Carothers           12 Durand                  153-06   2  10   
  2 Nate Fesenmaier           12 Spring Valley           139-06   2   8   
  3 Gage Hall                 11 Grantsburg              136-01   2   6   
  4 Andrew Cunningham         12 Cumberland              134-06   2   5   
  5 Aiden Janke               10 Athens                  133-03   2   4   
  6 Dalton Lebal              12 Flambeau                127-05   1   3   
  7 Brady Klatt               10 Glenwood City           126-07   2   2   
  8 Jimmy Krenzke             12 Siren                   123-04   2   1   
  9 Chase Cadotte             11 Webster                 122-00   1 
 10 Collin Thier              10 Hurley                  121-04   1 
 11 Nick Jensen               10 Colfax                  120-05   2 
 12 Seb Rosales               11 S Shore/Washburn        116-10   1 
 13 Charlie Birchmeier        12 Chequamegon             113-03   1 
 14 Logan Sarkkinen           12 Prentice                110-08   1 
 15 Thomas Mineau             12 Chequamegon             107-10   1 
 16 Bryce Chovan              11 Gilman                   85-06   1 
 
             Women - Division 3 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Ladysmith                   74        2) Glenwood City              57.50
    3) Unity                       51        4) Webster                    48.50
    4) Chequamegon                 48.50     6) Turtle Lake/Clayton        47   
    7) Prairie Farm                46        8) Colfax                     40   
    9) Gilman                      36       10) Durand                     24   
   10) Flambeau                    24       10) Immanuel Lutheran          24   
   13) Shell Lake                  19       14) McDonell Central           18   
   15) Eau Claire Regis            15       16) Cumberland                 14   
   17) Hurley                      12       18) Grantsburg                 11   
   19) Drummond                    10       19) Siren                      10   
   21) Cameron                      9       22) Elmwood - Plum City         8   
   22) Phillips                     8       24) Cadott                      7   
   25) Prentice                     6       25) Mercer                      6   
   25) Athens                       6       25) Chetek/Weyerhaeuser         6   
   29) Boyceville                   5.50    30) South Shore/Washburn        5   
   31) Winter                       4       32) Rib Lake                    2   
 
              Men - Division 3 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Chetek/Weyerhaeuser         59        2) Grantsburg                 58   
    3) Clear Lake                  55        4) Cumberland                 49   
    5) Spring Valley               47        6) South Shore/Washburn       45   
    7) Durand                      44        8) Eau Claire Regis           41   
    9) Glenwood City               39       10) Colfax                     27   
   11) Shell Lake                  23       12) Chequamegon                22   
   13) Athens                      20       14) Ladysmith                  18   
   15) Unity                       16       15) Valley Christian           16   
   17) Solon Springs/Northwood     15       17) Webster                    15   
   17) Cadott                      15       20) McDonell Central           14   
   20) Bruce                       14       22) Butternut                  10   
   23) Elmwood - Plum City          8       24) Gilman                      7   
   25) Flambeau                     6       25) Owen-Withee                 6   
   27) Siren                        5       28) Cameron                     4   
   28) New Auburn                   4

 

We welcome your stories! Contact us at [email protected]!

David Keech
Author: David Keech

David Keech is a math teacher in Wisconsin Rapids and public address announcer for Abbotsord High School. He officiates basketball, baseball, and softball in central Wisconsin. He has reported on amateur sports since 2011, known as 'KeechDaVoice.' David can be reached at [email protected]