Home News In Marshfield News DeLoye(Wausau West), Langseth(DCE) Lead Area Division 1 State Track Meet Qualifiers

DeLoye(Wausau West), Langseth(DCE) Lead Area Division 1 State Track Meet Qualifiers

Schofield (OnFocus) – Area Division 1 teams competed at DC Everest in sectional action, with the top three individuals in each event qualifying for the WIAA state tournament next week.

DC Everest took the top spot in the girls standings with the SPASH boys taking first place.

WIAA State Track Meet Qualifying Guidelines, Procedures

Division 2 Medford Sectional Results

Division 3 Boscobel Sectional Results

Division 3 Cameron Sectional Results

Area winners at sectionals include:

  • Danni Langseth, DCE, Girls Discus
  • Tim DeLoye, Wausau West, Boys Long Jump
  • Reanna Edwards, DCE, Girls Pole Vault
  • Karter Raschke, SPASH, Boys Shot Put
  • Kaylee Rajek, DCE, Girls Triple Jump
  • Megan Zemke, DCE, Girls 100 M Hurdles
  • DCE Girls 4X100 M Relay (Jaipuri, Rakovec, Lehrke, Roble)
  • Caiden Hoeppner, DCE, Boys 200 M Dash
  • Brady Dillingham, SPASH, Boys Pole Vault
  • Danni Langseth, DCE, Girls Shot Put
  • Tim DeLoye, Wausau West, Boys Triple Jump
  • SPASH Boys 4X800 M Relay (Bourget, Bodor, Jacobs, Sharbarth)
  • Jake Bourget, SPASH, 3200 M Run

Area top three finishes:

  • Aubri Brown, Marshfield, Girls Discus
  • Ella Pavlovich, DCE, Girls Discus
  • Phillip Gartmann, Wausau West, Boys High Jump
  • Wyatt LeMoine, Marshfield, Boys Long Jump
  • Sophie Nikolay, Marshfield, Girls Pole Vault
  • Brennan Neitzel, DCE, Boys Shot Put
  • Brenna Lehrke, DCE, Girls Triple Jump
  • Sadie Rakovec, DCE, Girls Triple Jump
  • DCE Girls 4X800 M Relay (Mlodik, Selting, Bouffler, Stuedemann)
  • Sophia Kohl, Wausau West, Girls 100 M Hurdles
  • Colton Engle, SPASH, Boys 110 M Hurdles
  • Ellia Roble, DCE, Girls 100 M Dash
  • James Jacobs, SPASH, Boys 1600 M Run
  • Wausau West Girls 4X200 M Relay (Bushman, Michalske, Hahn, Jaworski)
  • Wausau West Boys 4X200 M Relay (Gnatz, Mead, Tinjum, DeLoye)
  • SPASH Boys 4X200 M Relay (Martin, Streveler, Koch, Eiden)
  • Brittany Beadles, SPASH, 400 M Dash
  • Wausau West Girls 4X100 M Relay (Weisenberger, Michalske, Jaworski, Hahn)
  • Wausau West Boys 4X100 M Relay (Gnatz, Mead, Berens, DeLoye)
  • Sophia Kohl, Wausau West, Girls 300 M Hurdles
  • Colton Engle, SPASH, Boys 300 M Hurdles
  • Sara Mlodik, DCE, Girls 800 M Run
  • Quinton Martin, SPASH, Boys 200 M Dash
  • SPASH Boys 4X400 M Relay (Koch, Streveler, Jacobs, Eiden)
  • Brennan Neitzel, DCE, Boys Discus
  • Cole Stevens, DCE, Boys Discus
  • Brenna Lehrke, DCE, Girls Long Jump
  • Megan Zemke, DCE, Girls Long Jump
  • Joey Knauf, Wausau West, Boys Pole Vault
  • Brock Sullivan, WR Lincoln, Boys Pole Vault
  • Wyatt Lemoine, Marshfield, Boys Triple Jump
  • Peter Rucker, WR Lincoln, Boys Triple Jump
  • Bode Erickson, SPASH, Boys 3200 M Run

The top three finishers in each event in Division 1 automatically qualify for state. Any times or distances among the top eight best sectional performances statewide also qualify.

 The top four finishers in each event in Divisions 2 and 3 automatically qualify for state, along with any top-eight sectional performances statewide.

The Division 3 state competition is Thursday, the Division 2 and Wheelchair state meets are Friday and the Division 1 state meet is Saturday.

Event 3  Girls Discus Throw Division 1
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Danni Langseth            12 D. C. Everest         160-00     161-09   10   
  2 Aubri Brown               10 Marshfield            101-03     137-06    8   
  3 Ella Pavlovich            11 D. C. Everest         120-04     129-11    6   
  4 Caitlin Grisham           11 D. C. Everest         120-00     125-02    5   
  5 Audrey Hatfield           12 Hudson                116-03     117-05    4   
  6 Saraya Davis              11 EC North               96-11     104-08    3   
  7 Lizzie Adams              10 EC Memorial            94-03      92-06    2   
  8 Isapela Pupungatoa        12 River Falls            97-00      85-02    1   
 
Event 4  Boys High Jump Division 1
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jayden Williams           10 Menomonie            5-11.00   J6-01.00   10   
  2 Phillip Gartmann          11 Wausau West          6-02.00   J6-00.00    8   
  3 Jaden Beske               11 Rhinelander          5-10.00   J6-00.00    6   
  4 Carter Koch               12 Stevens Point        5-10.00   J5-10.00    5   
  5 William Coenen            11 Hudson               5-09.00   J5-10.00    4   
  6 Gage Monpas               10 Wausau West          6-00.00   J5-08.00    3   
  7 Jordan Karras             10 River Falls          5-10.00   J5-08.00    2   
  8 John Witcher              11 Hudson               5-08.00   J5-08.00    1   
 
Event 6  Girls High Jump Division 1
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Laura Mahowald             9 Hudson               5-01.00   J5-02.00   10   
  2 Rebecca Lawrence          12 Rhinelander          5-00.00   J5-02.00    8   
  3 Barb Kling                12 New Richmond         5-00.00   J5-02.00    6   
  4 Liberty Christianson      11 D. C. Everest        5-02.00   J5-00.00    5   
  5 Kaylee Rajek              12 D. C. Everest        5-00.00   J5-00.00    4   
  6 Faith Seliger             12 Merrill              5-03.00   J5-00.00    3   
  7 Emma Mommsen              11 Menomonie            5-00.00   J4-10.00    2   
  8 Madeline Doerre           11 River Falls          5-00.00   J4-08.00    1   
 
Event 10  Boys Long Jump Division 1
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tim Deloye                12 Wausau West         21-04.25   21-06.00   10   
  2 Wyatt LeMoine             12 Marshfield          21-00.50   21-04.75    8   
  3 Kennan Stowers            11 New Richmond        21-00.50   20-11.50    6   
  4 Noah Viegut               12 Stevens Point       20-02.00   20-06.50    5   
  5 Josh Boyette              11 Menomonie           20-06.50   20-02.75    4   
  6 Sunhoney Xiong            11 Stevens Point       20-10.75   20-01.25    3   
  7 Christian Crumbaker       10 Chippewa Falls      19-11.25   19-11.25    2   
  8 Alex Ewig                 11 Hudson              20-06.00   13-07.25    1   
 
Event 13  Girls Pole Vault Division 1
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Reanna Edwards            11 D. C. Everest       11-00.00   10-06.00   10   
  2 Sophie Nikolay            11 Marshfield          10-00.00   10-00.00    8   
  3 Alexis Anderson           11 Menomonie            9-00.00   J9-06.00    6   
  4 Natalie Bialas            11 Stevens Point        9-00.00   J9-06.00    5   
  5 Chloe Weisenberger        11 Wausau West          9-03.00    9-03.00    4   
  6 Megan Ludy                12 Chippewa Falls       9-00.00   J8-06.00    3   
  7 Claire Ngo                11 Menomonie            8-09.00   J8-06.00    2   
  8 Natalie Schueller         10 Chippewa Falls       8-06.00    8-00.00    1   
 
Event 16  Boys Shot Put Division 1
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Karter Rashke             12 Stevens Point       54-07.00   54-00.00   10   
  2 Brennan Neitzel           12 D. C. Everest       48-00.50   53-11.50    8   
  3 Dan Otto                  11 EC North            51-09.75   52-04.00    6   
  4 Cole Stevens              10 D. C. Everest       49-07.00   49-11.50    5   
  5 Max Hildebrandt           11 Menomonie           50-02.00   49-00.50    4   
  6 Brendan Turner            12 Stevens Point       50-05.00   47-07.50    3   
  7 Theodore Chumas           10 EC Memorial         45-08.00   43-07.50    2   
 -- Ross Rivord               11 Superior            45-03.25         ND  
 
Event 19  Girls Triple Jump Division 1
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kaylee Rajek              12 D. C. Everest       36-10.50   37-08.75   10   
  2 Brenna Lehrke             11 D. C. Everest       36-06.25   37-00.25    8   
  3 Sadie Rakovec             11 D. C. Everest       35-11.00   36-04.00    6   
  4 Molly Kallenbach          12 Hudson              36-03.50   34-08.25    5   
  5 Catherine Jorgenson       12 Stevens Point       33-07.75   32-07.25    4   
  6 Amber Robey               12 Hudson              32-10.50   32-02.00    3   
  7 Zoe Wise                  11 River Falls         32-08.00   31-03.00    2   
  8 Ella Carstensen            9 Hudson              32-10.00   30-08.00    1   
 
Event 22  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Division 1
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hudson                                           10:29.70    9:56.15   10   
     1) Manon Field 11                  2) Ruby Mitchell 10               
     3) Alicia Belany 12                4) Haley Loewe 9                  
  2 Eau Claire Memorial                              11:10.74    9:59.49    8   
     1) Rachel Anderson 12              2) Evie Durkee 11                 
     3) Jillian Heth 11                 4) Bryanna Hoffman 10             
  3 D. C. Everest                                    10:16.84   10:00.46    6   
     1) Sara Mlodik 9                   2) Maria Selting 10               
     3) Lauren Bouffler 9               4) Hanna Stuedemann 12            
  4 Stevens Point                                    10:13.94   10:08.91    5   
     1) Sarah Hopp 9                    2) Sara Hopper 12                 
     3) Brittany Beadles 10             4) Autumn Itzen 11                
  5 New Richmond                                     11:11.33   10:09.02    4   
     1) Barb Kling 12                   2) Vivian Roberts 10              
     3) Kayla Harris 12                 4) Anna Fitzgerald 10             
  6 Menomonie                                        11:23.44   10:21.11    3   
     1) Ali Ruch 11                     2) Paige Anderson 11              
     3) Erin Mcnally 9                  4) Madeline Palmer 11             
  7 Marshfield                                       10:28.14   10:29.62    2   
     1) Bailey Bauer 12                 2) Eliana Kanitz 11               
     3) Meghan Jaeger 11                4) Jerica Mueller 12              
  8 Wausau West                                      10:29.08   10:38.72    1   
     1) Grace Albee 11                  2) Ashley Danielson 10            
     3) Madylin Phelps 9                4) Sophie Sinz 10                 
 
Event 25  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division 1
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Megan Zemke                9 D. C. Everest          15.70      15.55   10   
  2 Addie Zinck               12 New Richmond           15.62      15.56    8   
  3 Sophia Kohl               12 Wausau West            16.00      15.78    6   
  4 Lizzie Hanson             11 Marshfield             16.35      16.13    5   
  5 Adrianne Krueger          12 Superior               16.20      16.56    4   
  6 Dylan Wall                12 Stevens Point          17.48      17.79    3   
  7 Brianna Strehlau          11 River Falls            16.24      17.88    2   
  8 Erin Syverson             12 River Falls            16.16      21.05    1   
 
Event 28  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 1
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cole Worrall              11 Rhinelander            14.98      15.18   10   
  2 Brayden Warwick           11 Chippewa Falls         15.50      15.30    8   
  3 Colton Engle              12 Stevens Point          15.76      15.51    6   
  4 Isaac Domitrovich         12 Superior               16.08      15.88    5   
  5 Angel Infante             11 Menomonie              16.40      16.13    4   
  6 Thomas Casey              10 New Richmond           15.64      16.23    3   
  7 Blake Postler              9 D. C. Everest          16.30      16.24    2   
  8 Carter Jensen             11 Merrill                16.16      16.38    1   
 
Event 31  Girls 100 Meter Dash Division 1
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brooklyn Sandvig          10 Chippewa Falls         12.01      12.09   10   
  2 Ellia Roble               10 D. C. Everest          12.39      12.41    8   
  3 Rebecca Randleman         10 River Falls            12.63      12.77    6   
  4 Molly Kallenbach          12 Hudson                 12.64      12.91    5   
  5 Brooklyn Silloway         10 River Falls            12.72      13.02    4   
  6 Ava Etheridge              9 WI Rapids Linc.        12.88      13.17    3   
  7 Sadie Rakovec             11 D. C. Everest          12.83      13.19    2   
 
Event 34  Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 1
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ethan Turbeville          10 New Richmond           10.78      10.92   10   
  2 Andrew Trandahl           10 New Richmond           10.84      10.94    8   
  3 Carter Fonger             12 Superior               11.27      11.05    6   
  4 Caiden Hoeppner           11 D. C. Everest          11.17      11.07    5   
  5 Ricky Spencer              9 EC Memorial            11.38      11.37    4   
  6 Caleb Olcikas             11 Rhinelander            11.41      11.44    3   
  7 Jacques Tulowitzky        12 Rhinelander            11.46      11.45    2   
  8 Joe Berens                11 Wausau West            11.49      11.57    1   
 
Event 37  Boys 1600 Meter Run Division 1
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Max Blader                12 New Richmond         4:33.40    4:31.02   10   
  2 Tony Weeks                12 Hudson               4:42.17    4:31.24    8   
  3 James Jacobs              11 Stevens Point        4:36.14    4:34.08    6   
  4 Josh Bourget              12 Stevens Point        4:37.30    4:38.53    5   
  5 Erek Ross                 10 Wausau East          4:37.72    4:40.13    4   
  6 Dustin Sheely             11 River Falls          4:45.28    4:41.01    3   
  7 Addisu Haverly             9 Hudson               4:48.69    4:48.09    2   
  8 Erik Mikalofsky           12 Wausau West          4:46.44    4:51.12    1   
 
Event 40  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Division 1
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 River Falls                                       1:46.58    1:44.64   10   
     1) Kyla Kubera 12                  2) Brooklyn Silloway 10           
     3) Elise Frisbie 11                4) Rebecca Randleman 10           
  2 Hudson                                            1:46.96    1:45.46    8   
     1) Ava Wilber 11                   2) Mikayla Kallenbach 12          
     3) Carolyn Shumaker 12             4) Molly Kallenbach 12            
  3 Wausau West                                       1:46.51    1:46.30    6   
     1) Abigail Bushman 11              2) Grace Michalske 12             
     3) Madeline Hahn 9                 4) Rachel Jaworski 12             
  4 Eau Claire Memorial                               1:49.48    1:46.49    5   
     1) Becca Fentress 11               2) Grace Hansen 10                
     3) Maddie Weber 11                 4) Candace Burrell 11             
  5 D. C. Everest                                     1:51.27    1:49.16    4   
     1) Ciarra Wanta 11                 2) Jaylee Thomas 10               
     3) Taylor Olund 12                 4) Kaylee Rajek 12                
  6 Marshfield                                        1:50.49    1:51.69    3   
     1) Leah Brown 12                   2) Michaela Dick 10               
     3) Tayllor Thompson 12             4) Sophie Nikolay 11              
  7 New Richmond                                      1:53.42    1:51.77    2   
     1) Sydney Unruh 11                 2) Emma Keopple 9                 
     3) Izzy Jensen 9                   4) Johanna Johnson 10             
  8 Stevens Point                                     1:56.35    1:56.19    1   
     1) Emily Belson 10                 2) Mikyla Mrozek 12               
     3) Anna Plautz 10                  4) Adi Hopfensperger 11           
 
Event 43  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Division 1
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 New Richmond                                      1:30.42    1:29.92   10   
     1) Kennan Stowers 11               2) Brock Unger 11                 
     3) Andrew Trandahl 10              4) Ethan Turbeville 10            
  2 Wausau West                                       1:31.65    1:30.49    8   
     1) Noah Gnatz 12                   2) Mason Mead 11                  
     3) Curtis Tinjum 11                4) Tim Deloye 12                  
  3 Stevens Point                                     1:32.21    1:30.78    6   
     1) Quinton Martin 11               2) Nate Streveler 11              
     3) Carter Koch 12                  4) Matthew Eiden 10               
  4 River Falls                                       1:32.46    1:32.34    5   
     1) Samuel Rixmann 11               2) Nathan Weick 11                
     3) Alex Myszewski 12               4) Zackary Nye 10                 
  5 Eau Claire North                                  1:34.08    1:33.69    4   
     1) Charles Wolter 12               2) Mekhi Thomas 11                
     3) Keegan Bauer 9                  4) Joshua Jahn 12                 
  6 Hudson                                            1:34.09    1:34.14    3   
     1) Lynden Coleman 9                2) Ben Pruzek 11                  
     3) Charles Dean 11                 4) Owen Marnell 11                
  7 Merrill                                           1:37.45    1:36.73    2   
     1) Cameron Gebert 12               2) Brian Ball 10                  
     3) Kayoda Raddatz 11               4) Johnny Krause 12               
  8 Wausau East                                       1:42.64    1:40.29    1   
     1) Kai Kelley 10                   2) Isaac Rozwadowski 9            
     3) Kaedyn Kelly 9                  4) Turner Olson 9                 
 
Event 46  Girls 400 Meter Dash Division 1
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brooklyn Sandvig          10 Chippewa Falls         58.86      57.02   10   
  2 Brittany Beadles          10 Stevens Point        1:00.56      59.51    8   
  3 Dyllan Powers             11 New Richmond           59.52      59.81    6   
  4 Elise Moon                11 WI Rapids Linc.      1:02.23    1:00.89    5   
  5 Julia Skorczewski         10 Menomonie            1:01.88    1:02.15    4   
  6 Hailey Abbott             10 Stevens Point        1:02.15    1:02.40    3   
  7 Hanna Stuedemann          12 D. C. Everest        1:03.10    1:02.57    2   
  8 Manon Field               11 Hudson               1:02.16    1:02.68    1   
 
Event 49  Boys 400 Meter Dash Division 1
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Joshua Linton             12 River Falls            51.58      51.81   10   
  2 Anson Wallace             12 EC Memorial            52.47      52.55    8   
  3 Robert Anderson            9 River Falls            53.50      53.22    6   
  4 Kasen Davis               11 Stevens Point          55.56      54.17    5   
  5 Ayden Olsen                9 Wausau East            56.14      54.65    4   
  6 Brian Schubert            12 New Richmond           55.16      54.77    3   
  7 Ty Welk                   11 Rhinelander            56.58      55.91    2   
 
Event 53  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Division 1
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 D. C. Everest                                       50.18      50.17   10   
     1) Isabelle Jaipuri 10             2) Sadie Rakovec 11               
     3) Brenna Lehrke 11                4) Ellia Roble 10                 
  2 River Falls                                         51.24      50.61    8   
     1) Kyla Kubera 12                  2) Brooklyn Silloway 10           
     3) Elise Frisbie 11                4) Rebecca Randleman 10           
  3 Wausau West                                         50.76      50.66    6   
     1) Chloe Weisenberger 11           2) Grace Michalske 12             
     3) Rachel Jaworski 12              4) Madeline Hahn 9                
  4 Hudson                                              51.66      51.13    5   
     1) Ava Wilber 11                   2) Mikayla Kallenbach 12          
     3) Carolyn Shumaker 12             4) Molly Kallenbach 12            
  5 Eau Claire Memorial                                 52.19      51.70    4   
     1) Becca Fentress 11               2) Candace Burrell 11             
     3) Brianna Fletcher 10             4) Allison Schilling 11           
  6 Marshfield                                          52.51      51.88    3   
     1) Olivia Page 9                   2) Alexia Daul 12                 
     3) Lizzie Hanson 11                4) Peyton Daul 9                  
  7 New Richmond                                        52.98      53.78    2   
     1) Sydney Unruh 11                 2) Emma Keopple 9                 
     3) Izzy Jensen 9                   4) Angie Blinderman 11            
  8 Wausau East                                         55.40      54.47    1   
     1) Emily Boutain 11                2) Allyson Siikarla 9             
     3) Emily Hahn 11                   4) Ashley Bass 10                 
 
Event 56  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Division 1
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 New Richmond                                        43.54      43.13   10   
     1) Kennan Stowers 11               2) Ethan Turbeville 10            
     3) Brock Unger 11                  4) Andrew Trandahl 10             
  2 River Falls                                         44.44      43.85    8   
     1) Samuel Rixmann 11               2) Jacob Gilbertson 10            
     3) Alex Myszewski 12               4) Alexander Fosler 11            
  3 Wausau West                                         44.41      43.99    6   
     1) Noah Gnatz 12                   2) Mason Mead 11                  
     3) Joe Berens 11                   4) Tim Deloye 12                  
  4 Stevens Point                                       44.42      44.07    5   
     1) Quinton Martin 11               2) Nate Streveler 11              
     3) Carter Koch 12                  4) Matthew Eiden 10               
  5 D. C. Everest                                       44.44      44.64    4   
     1) Caiden Hoeppner 11              2) Alec Schuster 11               
     3) Triton Schmidt 11               4) Dylan Miller 12                
  6 Superior                                            44.88      45.50    3   
     1) Courdin Nelson-Scaggs 11        2) Ethan DeFoe 11                 
     3) Jakob Kidd 11                   4) Nam Nguyen 11                  
 -- Rhinelander                                         45.55        DNF  
     1) Ross Skeen 12                   2) Brock Snyder 11                
     3) Jacques Tulowitzky 12           4) Caleb Olcikas 11               
 -- Menomonie                                           44.72         DQ  
     1) Steele Schaefer 9               2) Brooks Brewer 11               
     3) Kellan Aure 10                  4) Brock Thornton 12              
 
Event 59  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Division 1
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ellen Somerville          11 Hudson                 49.12      47.14   10   
  2 Sophia Kohl               12 Wausau West            52.35      47.17    8   
  3 Addie Zinck               12 New Richmond           50.02      47.50    6   
  4 Michaela Dick             10 Marshfield             47.41      48.35    5   
  5 Megan Zemke                9 D. C. Everest          47.63      49.61    4   
  6 Abigail Bushman           11 Wausau West            49.89      50.36    3   
  7 Jazmine Johnson           12 Chippewa Falls         51.30      50.86    2   
  8 Ella Carstensen            9 Hudson                 50.08      58.10    1   
 
Event 62  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Division 1
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brayden Warwick           11 Chippewa Falls         41.68      41.07   10   
  2 Cole Worrall              11 Rhinelander            41.20      41.20    8   
  3 Colton Engle              12 Stevens Point          42.01      41.76    6   
  4 Angel Infante             11 Menomonie              42.30      42.55    5   
  5 Caleb Mouw                11 Wausau East            43.37      43.03    4   
  6 Carter Jensen             11 Merrill                42.14      43.07    3   
  7 Isaac Domitrovich         12 Superior               43.68      43.48    2   
  8 Thomas Casey              10 New Richmond           43.21      43.55    1   
 
Event 63  Girls 800 Meter Run Division 1
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Schmidt         11 Merrill              2:18.05    2:19.63   10   
  2 Alicia Belany             12 Hudson               2:25.53    2:21.00    8   
  3 Sara Mlodik                9 D. C. Everest        2:26.25    2:23.96    6   
  4 Rachel Anderson           12 EC Memorial          2:27.48    2:26.55    5   
  5 Ruby Mitchell             10 Hudson               2:26.77    2:27.68    4   
  6 Aubrie Ecker              11 EC North             2:27.33    2:29.54    3   
  7 Maria Selting             10 D. C. Everest        2:30.54    2:30.88    2   
  8 Elise Moon                11 WI Rapids Linc.      2:28.34    2:31.82    1   
 
Event 64  Boys 800 Meter Run Division 1
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Grant Magnuson            12 River Falls          1:59.45    1:57.62   10   
  2 Patrick Schwartz          12 Menomonie            2:03.93    1:57.75    8   
  3 Max Blader                12 New Richmond         1:59.51    1:57.77    6   
  4 Matt David                11 D. C. Everest        2:03.17    2:01.85    5   
  5 Zach Scharbarth           11 Stevens Point        2:02.53    2:02.48    4   
  6 Aj Appel                  12 D. C. Everest        2:03.43    2:03.47    3   
  7 Kyle Franz                11 Stevens Point        2:03.46    2:05.29    2   
  8 Ryan Beranek              11 Chippewa Falls       2:04.14    2:14.51    1   
 
Event 67  Girls 200 Meter Dash Division 1
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brooklyn Sandvig          10 Chippewa Falls         26.35      25.51   10   
  2 Grace Hansen              10 EC Memorial            26.63      26.52    8   
  3 Madison Crossman          10 Merrill                26.80      26.84    6   
  4 Taylor Olund              12 D. C. Everest          27.15      26.90    5   
  5 Mikayla Kallenbach        12 Hudson                 26.75      27.00    4   
  6 Ava Etheridge              9 WI Rapids Linc.        27.49      27.24    3   
  7 Lilly Johnson              9 Hudson                 27.81      28.04    2   
  8 Tayllor Thompson          12 Marshfield             27.66      28.07    1   
 
Event 70  Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 1
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Caiden Hoeppner           11 D. C. Everest          23.00      22.70   10   
  2 William Ockler            12 Menomonie              22.53      22.93    8   
  3 Quinton Martin            11 Stevens Point          23.23      23.01    6   
  4 Samuel Rixmann            11 River Falls            22.76      23.17    5   
  5 Aidan Zinck               10 New Richmond           23.09      23.40    4   
  6 Caleb Olcikas             11 Rhinelander            23.79      23.44    3   
  7 Carter Fonger             12 Superior               23.08      23.51    2   
  8 Dylan Miller              12 D. C. Everest          23.66      23.86    1   
 
Event 73  Girls 3200 Meter Run Division 1
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Haley Loewe                9 Hudson              11:27.49   11:13.11   10   
  2 Isabella Jacobsen         11 Menomonie           11:09.16   11:13.81    8   
  3 Katie Rassbach             9 EC North            11:34.62   11:24.89    6   
  4 Ava Pankratz              12 EC Memorial         11:45.37   11:57.47    5   
  5 Sara Hopper               12 Stevens Point       12:13.27   12:22.14    4   
  6 Meghan Jaeger             11 Marshfield          12:33.00   12:40.83    3   
  7 Eliana Kanitz             11 Marshfield          12:51.13   12:42.20    2   
  8 Josie Reeve               11 Stevens Point       13:02.30   13:28.35    1   
 
Event 76  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Division 1
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 New Richmond                                      4:13.24    4:07.93   10   
     1) Angie Blinderman 11             2) Addie Zinck 12                 
     3) Barb Kling 12                   4) Dyllan Powers 11               
  2 Hudson                                            4:11.50    4:08.13    8   
     1) Alicia Belany 12                2) Ellen Somerville 11            
     3) Manon Field 11                  4) Ruby Mitchell 10               
  3 Merrill                                           4:08.64    4:08.19    6   
     1) Faith Seliger 12                2) Olivia Troyer 10               
     3) Madison Crossman 10             4) Elizabeth Schmidt 11           
  4 River Falls                                       4:19.17    4:09.60    5   
     1) Morgan Prigge 11                2) Abby Esterby 12                
     3) Lilly Jensen 9                  4) Abi Banitt 10                  
  5 Wausau West                                       4:10.26    4:12.44    4   
     1) Grace Michalske 12              2) Grace Albee 11                 
     3) Abigail Bushman 11              4) Rachel Jaworski 12             
  6 Menomonie                                         4:20.70    4:17.72    3   
     1) Shelby Thornton 11              2) Emma Mommsen 11                
     3) Brooklyn Hoff 9                 4) Julia Skorczewski 10           
  7 D. C. Everest                                     4:19.89    4:20.60    2   
     1) Sara Mlodik 9                   2) Makenna Zoesch 11              
     3) Lauren Bouffler 9               4) Hanna Stuedemann 12            
  8 Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln                          4:23.22    4:24.11    1   
     1) Alexis Dix 10                   2) Kayleigh Kubisiak 9            
     3) Elise Moon 11                   4) Mason Schuld 10                
 
Event 80  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division 1
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 River Falls                                       3:29.47    3:24.31   10   
     1) Zackary Nye 10                  2) Isaac Carns 11                 
     3) Joshua Linton 12                4) Grant Magnuson 12              
  2 New Richmond                                      3:29.82    3:25.97    8   
     1) Brock Unger 11                  2) Thomas Casey 10                
     3) Max Blader 12                   4) Kennan Stowers 11              
  3 Stevens Point                                     3:29.64    3:26.01    6   
     1) Carter Koch 12                  2) Nate Streveler 11              
     3) James Jacobs 11                 4) Matthew Eiden 10               
  4 Menomonie                                         3:34.27    3:27.67    5   
     1) Steele Schaefer 9               2) Brock Thornton 12              
     3) Kaleb Kazmarek 12               4) William Ockler 12              
  5 Chippewa Falls                                    3:36.27    3:31.11    4   
     1) Ethan Faschingbauer 9           2) Gabe Vargas 11                 
     3) Logan Scott 12                  4) Brayden Warwick 11             
  6 Wausau West                                       3:35.22    3:37.63    3   
     1) Ean Marciniak 12                2) Gage Monpas 10                 
     3) Max Helke 12                    4) Curtis Tinjum 11               
  7 Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln                          3:36.06    3:39.30    2   
     1) Jackson Schooley 11             2) Izaak Clendenning 10           
     3) Peter Rucker 11                 4) Dane Siler 12                  
  8 D. C. Everest                                     3:39.05    3:42.36    1   
     1) Colton Leszczynski 12           2) Emmitt Peterson 11             
     3) Nick Melnyk 11                  4) Jack Graff 11                  
 
Event 81  Boys Discus Throw Division 1
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dan Otto                  11 EC North              157-10     167-06   10   
  2 Brennan Neitzel           12 D. C. Everest         147-05     164-06    8   
  3 Cole Stevens              10 D. C. Everest         143-07     156-01    6   
  4 Max Hildebrandt           11 Menomonie             136-00     155-02    5   
  5 Sawyer Trevillian         11 Wausau East           140-07     148-04    4   
  6 Brendan Turner            12 Stevens Point         161-00     145-10    3   
  7 Alex Jarchow              11 New Richmond          133-06     142-08    2   
  8 Holden Luetkens           12 Hudson                134-11     132-02    1   
 
Event 86  Girls Long Jump Division 1
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brooklyn Sandvig          10 Chippewa Falls      17-08.00   18-00.75   10   
  2 Brenna Lehrke             11 D. C. Everest       17-03.75   18-00.00    8   
  3 Megan Zemke                9 D. C. Everest       16-01.25   16-11.25    6   
  4 Dyllan Powers             11 New Richmond        16-02.50   16-10.75    5   
  5 Pam Nash                  11 Wausau East         16-04.75   16-07.50    4   
  6 Becca Fentress            11 EC Memorial         16-01.00   16-00.75    3   
  7 Ava Wilber                11 Hudson              16-02.25   15-06.50    2   
  8 Ciarra Wanta              11 D. C. Everest       15-04.75   15-01.25    1   
 
Event 89  Boys Pole Vault Division 1
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brady Dillingham          12 Stevens Point       13-00.00   13-06.00   10   
  2 Joey Knauf                11 Wausau West         13-00.00   13-00.00    8   
  3 Brock Sullivan            12 WI Rapids Linc.     12-00.00   12-06.00    6   
  4 Joshua Cable              12 Hudson              12-06.00   12-03.00    4.50
  4 Gabe Dougherty            12 Hudson              12-00.00   12-03.00    4.50
  6 Kaleb Kazmarek            12 Menomonie           11-06.00   11-06.00    3   
  7 Isaac Johns               11 Wausau West         11-00.00   11-00.00    2   
  8 Iverson Beckwith          11 Chippewa Falls      10-03.00    9-06.00    1   
 
Event 92  Girls Shot Put Division 1
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Danni Langseth            12 D. C. Everest       46-11.50   44-05.50   10   
  2 Saraya Davis              11 EC North            41-06.00   41-02.00    8   
  3 Audrey Hatfield           12 Hudson              43-05.50   40-00.00    6   
  4 Kelsey Lehrke             12 D. C. Everest       38-05.50   35-03.50    5   
  5 Emma Miller               11 EC Memorial         36-10.00   35-02.00    4   
  6 Aubri Brown               10 Marshfield          34-11.50   34-04.25    3   
  7 Mikayla Madlena           12 Stevens Point       34-09.25   32-02.25    2   
  8 Jordyn Buttke             12 Menomonie           32-09.00   29-03.50    1   
 
Event 95  Boys Triple Jump Division 1
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tim Deloye                12 Wausau West         42-09.00   44-06.00   10   
  2 Wyatt LeMoine             12 Marshfield          42-03.00   44-02.75    8   
  3 Peter Rucker              11 WI Rapids Linc.     46-02.00   44-01.75    6   
  4 Sunhoney Xiong            11 Stevens Point       42-10.00   43-02.00    5   
  5 Alex Ewig                 11 Hudson              42-03.00   42-06.25    4   
  6 Alex Myszewski            12 River Falls         42-08.00   42-05.75    3   
  7 Jayden Williams           10 Menomonie           42-00.25   42-03.00    2   
  8 Robert Mikesell           10 Menomonie           40-09.50   37-03.00    1   
 
Event 100  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Division 1
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stevens Point                                     8:49.21    8:11.98   10   
     1) Jake Bourget 12                 2) Bم،nk Bodor 12                 
     3) James Jacobs 11                 4) Zach Scharbarth 11             
  2 Chippewa Falls                                    9:02.87    8:18.59    8   
     1) Logan Scott 12                  2) Benjamin Cihasky 9             
     3) Ryan Beranek 11                 4) Noah McGivern 12               
  3 Eau Claire Memorial                               8:56.90    8:26.23    6   
     1) Calder Bica-harrison 12         2) Nick Wenger 11                 
     3) Ben Young 12                    4) Scout Stokes 12                
  4 New Richmond                                      8:38.06    8:32.84    5   
     1) Chase Matuszak 11               2) Jacob Doehrmann 11             
     3) Drew Brinkman 9                 4) Cale Bishop 12                 
  5 Marshfield                                        8:31.39    8:36.58    4   
     1) Henry Hoerneman 11              2) James Ketterer 11              
     3) Seth Oemig 12                   4) Graham Lonsdale 11             
  6 Wausau West                                       8:33.93    8:37.36    3   
     1) David Deloye 11                 2) Luke Brown 11                  
     3) Aidan Swanson 12                4) Max Helke 12                   
  7 Hudson                                            9:04.35    9:00.10    2   
     1) John Hambleton 12               2) Ethan Eilertson 9              
     3) Connor Faust 10                 4) Drew Loewe 11                  
  8 Merrill                                           9:16.38    9:00.21    1   
     1) Isaiah Rell 10                  2) Kyle Stellingworth 12          
     3) Callen Hoeppner 11              4) David Golisch 11               
 
Event 103  Girls 1600 Meter Run Division 1
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Schmidt         11 Merrill              5:18.29    5:13.88   10   
  2 Jillian Heth              11 EC Memorial          5:42.62    5:28.32    8   
  3 Allison Weissinger        12 River Falls          5:41.30    5:30.05    6   
  4 Kylie Peterson             9 Superior             5:50.05    5:45.23    5   
  5 Anna Meilahn              11 Stevens Point        5:49.91    5:45.30    4   
  6 Sarah Hopp                 9 Stevens Point        5:52.46    5:45.41    3   
  7 Anna Fitzgerald           10 New Richmond         5:49.61    5:54.19    2   
  8 Kassie Bargender          12 Wausau East          5:53.45    6:03.08    1   
 
Event 106  Boys 3200 Meter Run Division 1
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jake Bourget              12 Stevens Point        9:41.70    9:28.69   10   
  2 Bode Erickson              9 Stevens Point        9:43.40    9:32.33    8   
  3 Cale Bishop               12 New Richmond        10:05.41    9:40.13    6   
  4 Ben Stangel               12 Wausau West          9:50.90    9:46.94    5   
  5 Henry Czupryna            11 Hudson              10:45.03   10:10.73    4   
  6 Aloysius Franzen           9 Stevens Point       10:18.66   10:11.66    3   
  7 Ben Young                 12 EC Memorial         10:23.20   10:19.80    2   
  8 Will Sylvester             9 EC Memorial         10:43.09   10:33.19    1   
 
Event 112  Mixed 400 Meter Dash Wheelchair
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dorian Anderson            M Chippewa Falls                  1:22.82   10   
 
Event 114  Mixed 1600 Meter Run Wheelchair
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dorian Anderson            M Chippewa Falls                  5:54.16   10   
 
Event 115  Mixed Shot Put Wheelchair
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dorian Anderson            M Chippewa Falls                 17-03.00   10   
 
Event 121  Mixed 100 Meter Dash Wheelchair
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dorian Anderson            M Chippewa Falls                    20.30   10   
 
             Women - Division 1 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) D. C. Everest              155        2) Hudson                    107   
    3) Eau Claire Memorial         52        4) New Richmond               51   
    5) River Falls                 46        5) Chippewa Falls             46   
    7) Stevens Point               43        7) Marshfield                 43   
    9) Wausau West                 38       10) Merrill                    35   
   11) Menomonie                   29       12) Eau Claire North           20   
   13) Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln    13       14) Superior                    9   
   15) Rhinelander                  8       16) Wausau East                 6   
 
              Men - Division 1 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Stevens Point              132        2) New Richmond               92   
    3) Wausau West                 68        4) River Falls                62   
    5) Menomonie                   59        6) D. C. Everest              58   
    7) Hudson                      39        8) Chippewa Falls             34   
    8) Rhinelander                 34       10) Eau Claire Memorial        23   
   11) Eau Claire North            20       11) Marshfield                 20   
   13) Superior                    18       14) Wausau East                17   
   15) Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln    14       16) Merrill                     7 

 We welcome your stories! Contact us at [email protected]!

David Keech
Author: David Keech

David Keech is a math teacher in Wisconsin Rapids and public address announcer for Abbotsord High School. He officiates basketball, baseball, and softball in central Wisconsin. He has reported on amateur sports since 2011, known as 'KeechDaVoice.' David can be reached at [email protected]