Home Sports Regional Sports

Regional Sports

2022-23 Great Northern Conference Boys Wrestling Schedule

0
  Wrestling: Varsity Winter 2022-23 Schedule Activity Type Date Time Home/Host Opponent Wrestling: Boys Varsity First day of Practice 11-14-22 3:30PM Mosinee TBA Wrestling: Boys Varsity Quad 12-01-22 5:00PM New London Antigo, Little Chute, Mosinee Wrestling: Boys Varsity Quad 12-01-22 5:00PM New...

NCAA Announces Hosts for Division 1 Men’s Basketball Final Fours: Detroit(2027) Las Vegas(2028) Indianapolis(2029)...

0
The NCAA Division I Men’s Basketball Committee selected four sites to host the 2027-2030 Men’s Final Fours, mixing in a city that by the...

Consensus 2021 National Coach of the Year Luke Fickell joins Badgers after six...

0
Consensus 2021 National Coach of the Year joins Badgers after six seasons at Cincinnati MADISON, Wis. – Wisconsin Director of Athletics Chris McIntosh announced the hiring...

2022-23 Lakeland Union Thunderbirds Girls Hockey Schedule

0
Hockey: Girls Varsity Winter 2022-23 Schedule Type Date Time Home/Host Opponent Location Tournament 11-25-22 7:30PM Fond du Lac Rhinelander (Northern Edge) vs. Fond du Lac, Stoughton, Xavier Fond du Lac...

Athens Girls Blast Spencer

0
The Athens Bluejays blasted Spencer in nonconference girls basketball, 75-24. Jazelle Hartwig led the Bluejays with 22 points. Sophia Coker added 20 points and Addison...

Antigo Red Robins Boys Swimming Schedule

0
Swimming and Diving: Boys Varsity Winter 2022-23 Schedule Type Date Time Home/Host Opponent Location Game 11-22-22 5:00PM DC Everest Away vs. DC Everest, Chippewa Falls, Eau Claire Memorial, Oshkosh West, Rhinelander High School, Wisconsin Rapids...

2022-23 Wisconsin Rapids Red Raiders Boys Basketball Schedule

0
Basketball: Boys Varsity Winter 2022-23 Schedule Type Date Time Home/Host Opponent Location Scrimmage 11-21-22 6:00PM Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln Newman, Pittsville, Port Edwards Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln High School Field House -...

2022-23 Rhinelander Hodags Gymnastics Schedule

0
Gymnastics: Varsity Winter 2022-23 Schedule Type Date Time Home/Host Opponent Location Invitational 12-10-22 10:00AM Rhinelander High School Antigo, Ashland, Bloomer, Escanaba, Lakeland Union High School, Marshfield, Medford, Mosinee, Rice...

Auburndale Boys Basketball Clobbers Abbotsford

0
The Auburndale boys clobbered Abbotsford in Marawood Conference basketball, 79-28. Lucas Yeske had 17 points and 7 rebounds to lead Auburndale. Auburndale scoring: Raab 5, Anderson...

OnFocus Team of the Week, November 20 – December 3

0
Check out the excellent batch of nominees for the OnFocus Team of the Week, November 13 - December 3! Link: Nominate Top Athletic Performances: Athlete...
- Advertisement -
- Advertisement -

Latest news