Colby Girls, Boys Take Titles at D3 Regionals; Area Athletes Advance to Boscobel Sectional

Colby (OnFocus) – Division 3 track and field regionals saw the Colby Hornets take the team titles, with multiple area athletes advancing to the Boscobel Sectionals on Thursday.

Boscobel sectional: regional assignments

Event 20 Girls 4×800 Meter Relay Division 3

================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Colby                                            11:10.67   10:26.10   10   
     1) Severson, Trinity 11            2) Feiten, Daisy 11               
     3) Sarkkinen, Mercedes 11          4) Oehmichen, Willow 10           
     5) Schraufnagel, Reagan 9          6) Roth, Payton 10                
  2 Auburndale                                       10:34.24   10:37.07    8   
     1) Karl, Jordyn 11                 2) Zenner, Erricka 12             
     3) Hasenorhl, Victoria 12          4) Kloos, Lily 12                 
     5) Richardson, Autumn 11           6)                                
  3 Assumption                                       11:46.90   11:41.22    6   
     1) Dolan, Grace 10                 2) Meinel, Maddie 10              
     3) Schoenick, Amber 10             4) Sainz De Ro, Ainara 11         
  4 Granton                                          12:26.53   13:08.12    5   
     1) Piskow, Olivia 10               2) Thomas, Dolorosa 11            
     3) Thomas, Faustina 9              4) Piskow, Ashlee 12              
     5) Strey, Kristin 12               6) Pongratz, Alexis 10            
 
Event 98  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Division 3
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Auburndale                                        9:25.20    9:29.91   10   
     1) Lundgren, Carl 12               2) White Eagle, Mason 10          
     3) Cherney, Sawyer 9               4) Jewell, Charles 10             
  2 Pittsville                                        9:36.60    9:45.36    8   
     1) Kumm, Alex 11                   2) Wilke, Trace 10                
     3) Kumm, Brayden 10                4) Peterson, Brennan 11           
     5) Klamrowski, Jon 12              6) Denniston, Jordan 11           
  3 Greenwood                                         9:51.14    9:48.56    6   
     1) Horvath, Avrey 11               2) Thomas, Christian 10           
     3) Eckes, Cody 9                   4) Palms, Ashtin 11               
     5) Revier, Nathan 12               6) Arteman, Caden 10              
  4 Colby                                             9:35.07   10:02.05    5   
     1) Voelker, Brandon 11             2) Roth, Carter 9                 
     3) Streveler, Richard 11           4) Severson, Talon 11             
     5) Johnson, Parker 9               6) Adams, Max 9                   
 
Event 29  Girls 100 Meter Dash Division 3
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Robida, Aubre             10 Loyal                  13.30      13.04Q  1 
  2 Schley, Savannah          12 Loyal                  13.00      13.43Q  3 
  3 Torbey, Mira              10 Columbus Cath.         13.43      13.48Q  2 
  4 Redmond, Julia            12 Pittsville             13.30      13.11q  1 
  5 Krings, Madison           12 Auburndale             13.29      13.50q  2 
  6 Schultz, Kaycee           10 Assumption             13.88      13.81q  3 
  7 Heeg, Jazmyn               9 Colby                  13.70      13.84q  3 
  8 Fabisiak, Shea             9 Auburndale             13.98      14.09q  1 
  9 Glaza, Jayden              9 Assumption             14.37      14.17q  2 
 10 Pelot, Vanessa             9 Pittsville             13.90      14.53   2 
 11 Heck, Tamika              10 Abbotsford             14.81      14.83   3 
 12 Kroll, Emma               12 Colby                  15.49      14.90   2 
 13 Stratman, Lily            10 Columbus Cath.         15.26      15.46   3 
 14 Goodness, Ava             10 Assumption             15.90      15.70   1 
 15 Reinart, Lizzy            10 Granton                16.02      15.95   2 
 16 Myers, Sierra             11 Greenwood              16.17      15.97   3 
 17 Degenhardt, Tora          10 Greenwood              16.55      16.04   3 
 18 Boyer, Emily              10 Columbus Cath.         17.12      16.64   1 
 19 DeMarco, Jaden             9 Port Edwards           17.03      16.84   2 
 20 Waldhauser, Riley          9 Loyal                  17.63      17.54   1 
 
Event 32  Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 3
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Cottrell-Roberson, Terra  11 Auburndale             11.25      11.84Q  2 
  2 Healy, Caden              10 Colby                  11.34      11.87Q  1 
  3 Bauer, Elliott            10 Spencer                11.69      11.94q  1 
  4 Hanson, Sully             10 Loyal                  11.92      12.07q  2 
  5 Redmond, Jack             10 Pittsville             12.56      12.28q  2 
  6 Kubis, Mason               9 Assumption             12.68      12.36q  1 
  7 Cronan, Colin             11 Port Edwards           12.55      12.57q  1 
  8 Schultz, Manny             9 Assumption             12.54      12.71q  2 
  9 Hirsch, Jake              10 Abbotsford             12.86      12.96q  2  12.953
 10 Millard, Trevor           10 Pittsville             12.85      12.96   1  12.954
 11 Tompkins, Luke             9 Columbus Cath.         13.60      13.59   1 
 12 Flink, Conrad             11 Abbotsford             13.60      13.61   2 
 13 Smith, Riley              10 Columbus Cath.         13.90      13.63   2 
 14 Hoglund, Sheamus          10 Columbus Cath.         13.09      13.68   1 
 
Event 23  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division 3
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Zastrow, Leah             11 Spencer                15.88      16.08Q  2 
  2 Willner, Hayden           10 Colby                  16.75      17.49Q  1 
  3 Pogodzinski, Bridgett     11 Abbotsford             18.25      19.24q  2 
  4 Walker, Dorci             11 Columbus Cath.         19.00      19.25q  1 
  5 Johnson, Courtney          9 Colby                  19.91      19.28q  1 
  6 Abel, Kia                 11 Greenwood              20.24      19.29q  1 
  7 Kubista, Abrial           11 Loyal                  18.98      19.99q  2 
 -- Lacoursiere, Sara         11 Pittsville             17.54         FS   1 
 -- Hopperdietzel, Haylee     12 Spencer                20.00        DNF   2 
 -- Miller, Faith             12 Spencer                20.00        DNF   2 
 
Event 65  Girls 200 Meter Dash Division 3
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Redmond, Julia            12 Pittsville             27.20      28.05Q  3 
  2 Heeg, Jazmyn               9 Colby                  28.88      28.15Q  1 
  3 Torbey, Mira              10 Columbus Cath.         27.58      28.76Q  2 
  4 Scherer, Leah              9 Loyal                  27.78      28.35q  1 
  5 Podevels, Kaylee          11 Colby                  30.04      29.24q  1 
  6 Fabisiak, Shea             9 Auburndale             29.71      29.60q  2 
  7 Hintz, Carly              12 Assumption             29.64      29.65q  3 
  8 Jicinsky, Emmalee         12 Columbus Cath.         29.14      30.10q  2 
  9 Meissner, Mia             11 Auburndale             30.29      30.27   1 
 10 Hoffmann, Gracie          10 Assumption             31.33      30.40   2 
 11 Pelot, Vanessa             9 Pittsville             29.50      31.27   3 
 12 Heck, Tamika              10 Abbotsford             31.74      31.53   3 
 13 Bremmer, Payton            9 Assumption             32.67      32.08   3 
 14 Riemer, Madison            9 Spencer                34.78      33.85   2 
 15 Degenhardt, Tora          10 Greenwood              35.63      34.49   3 
 16 Blank, Destiny            10 Auburndale             36.23      35.42   3 
 17 Miller, Haley             12 Spencer                34.10      35.70   1 
 18 DeMarco, Jaden             9 Port Edwards           36.57      35.96   2 
 
Event 68  Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 3
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Falteisek, Ty             11 Abbotsford             23.20      23.72Q  2 
  2 Healy, Caden              10 Colby                  23.21      24.70Q  1 
  3 Redmond, Jack             10 Pittsville             25.67      24.65q  2 
  4 Jacobson, Eden            12 Columbus Cath.         23.63      24.88q  1 
  5 Statz, Cade               10 Assumption             25.35      25.22q  2 
  6 Cronan, Colin             11 Port Edwards           26.15      26.36q  1 
  7 Hopperdietzel, Seth        9 Colby                  26.96      26.44q  1 
  8 Bogdonovich, Bo           11 Loyal                  26.57      26.89q  2 
  9 Edwards, Alex              9 Columbus Cath.         26.71      27.18   2 
 10 Hirsch, Jake              10 Abbotsford             27.03      27.25   1 
 11 Tompkins, Luke             9 Columbus Cath.         28.57      27.86   2 
 12 Farmer, Peyton             9 Loyal                  32.10      30.21   1 
 13 Flink, Conrad             11 Abbotsford             30.10      32.95   1 
 
Event 23  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division 3
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Zastrow, Leah             11 Spencer                16.08      16.04   10   
  2 Willner, Hayden           10 Colby                  17.49      17.07    8   
  3 Kubista, Abrial           11 Loyal                  19.99      18.78    6   
  4 Pogodzinski, Bridgett     11 Abbotsford             19.24      18.81    5   
  5 Abel, Kia                 11 Greenwood              19.29      18.95    4   
  6 Walker, Dorci             11 Columbus Cath.         19.25      19.07    3   
  7 Johnson, Courtney          9 Colby                  19.28      20.25    2   
 
Event 26  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 3
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Irizarry, Jay             11 Colby                  19.37      18.75   10   
  2 Olson, Kaden              11 Loyal                  19.93      19.15    8   
  3 Palms, Ashtin             11 Greenwood              19.91      19.27    6   
  4 Thomas, Christian         10 Greenwood              20.04      20.29    5   
  5 Bridger, Josiah           11 Colby                  22.87      22.26    4   
 
Event 29  Girls 100 Meter Dash Division 3
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Robida, Aubre             10 Loyal                  13.04      12.97   10   
  2 Redmond, Julia            12 Pittsville             13.11      12.98    8   
  3 Schley, Savannah          12 Loyal                  13.43      13.13    6   
  4 Torbey, Mira              10 Columbus Cath.         13.48      13.27    5   
  5 Krings, Madison           12 Auburndale             13.50      13.35    4   
  6 Heeg, Jazmyn               9 Colby                  13.84      13.53    3   
  7 Schultz, Kaycee           10 Assumption             13.81      13.84    2   
  8 Fabisiak, Shea             9 Auburndale             14.09      13.91    1   
  9 Glaza, Jayden              9 Assumption             14.17      14.18  
 
Event 32  Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 3
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Healy, Caden              10 Colby                  11.87      11.26   10   
  2 Cottrell-Roberson, Terra  11 Auburndale             11.84      11.35    8   
  3 Hanson, Sully             10 Loyal                  12.07      11.85    6   
  4 Bauer, Elliott            10 Spencer                11.94      11.96    5   
  5 Kubis, Mason               9 Assumption             12.36      12.19    4   
  6 Redmond, Jack             10 Pittsville             12.28      12.36    3   
  7 Cronan, Colin             11 Port Edwards           12.57      12.52    2   
  8 Schultz, Manny             9 Assumption             12.71      12.61    1   
  9 Hirsch, Jake              10 Abbotsford             12.96      12.90  
 
Event 114  Boys 1600 Meter Run Wheelchair
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Eckelberg, Noah           12 Columbus Cath.                  4:20.57  
 
Event 101  Girls 1600 Meter Run Division 3
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hasenorhl, Victoria       12 Auburndale           6:14.83    6:09.90   10   
  2 Feiten, Daisy             11 Colby                5:56.40    6:11.16    8   
  3 Piskow, Ashlee            12 Granton              6:08.83    6:23.03    6   
  4 Schraufnagel, Reagan       9 Colby                6:32.92    6:38.79    5   
  5 Roth, Payton              10 Colby                6:47.04    6:41.66    4   
  6 Schoenick, Amber          10 Assumption           6:51.63    6:45.89    3   
  7 Bogdonovich, Maci         10 Loyal                6:55.11    7:01.21    2   
  8 Schiferl, Charlotte        9 Columbus Cath.       7:15.54    7:08.76    1   
  9 Etlicher, Katlund         10 Greenwood            7:03.41    7:28.98  
 
Event 35  Boys 1600 Meter Run Division 3
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Oehmichen, Chase          12 Colby                4:38.76    5:01.94   10   
  2 Scheer, Andrew            10 Columbus Cath.       4:51.51    5:02.41    8   
  3 Lobner, Blake             10 Assumption           5:09.74    5:03.72    6   
  4 Peterson, Brennan         11 Pittsville           4:57.24    5:04.39    5   
  5 Genteman, Connor           9 Loyal                4:57.29    5:04.83    4   
  6 Severson, Talon           11 Colby                5:27.78    5:26.94    3   
  7 Streveler, Richard        11 Colby                5:46.13    6:02.95    2   
  8 Eckes, Cody                9 Greenwood            6:01.46    6:03.33    1   
  9 Kulas, Noah               10 Abbotsford           6:22.35    6:37.84  
 10 Luu, Tien                 12 Assumption           6:22.67    6:39.60  
 
Event 38  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Division 3
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Loyal                                             1:54.26    1:52.53   10   
     1) Kubista, Abrial 11              2) Tellock, Sheila 9              
     3) Robida, Aubre 10                4) Scherer, Leah 9                
     5) Zvolena, Alyssia 10             6) Trade, Miranda 11              
  2 Auburndale                                        1:53.79    1:53.01    8   
     1) Krings, Madison 12              2) Jewell, Annalise 12            
     3) Hamus, Aliah 11                 4) Ertl, Josephine 10             
     5) Meissner, Mia 11                6)                                
  3 Abbotsford                                        1:55.94    1:55.69    6   
     1) Brodhagen, Sommer 9             2) Escalara, Briseida 9           
     3) Ruesch, Mya 12                  4) Hammel, Olivia 11              
     5) Falteisek, Sydney 9             6) Ruesch, Calley 9               
  4 Colby                                             1:58.73    2:03.71    5   
     1) Podevels, Kaylee 11             2) Krause, Olivia 9               
     3) Kroll, Anna 9                   4) Winters, Elizabeth 11          
     5) Johnson, Courtney 9             6) Kroll, Emma 12                 
  5 Greenwood                                         2:04.97    2:06.92    4   
     1) Abel, Kia 11                    2) Gardner, Riley 11              
     3) Ingold, Lauren 11               4) Lindner, Rylan 12              
     5) Myers, Sierra 11                6) Degenhardt, Tora 10            
 
Event 41  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Division 3
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Auburndale                                        1:34.98    1:37.75   10   
     1) Empey, Parker 11                2) Quinlan, Austin 11             
     3) White Eagle, Gavin 11           4) Cottrell-Roberson, Terrance 11 
     5) White Eagle, Mason 10           6)                                
  2 Assumption                                        1:45.20    1:42.25    8   
     1) Ross, Kemp 11                   2) Schultz, Manny 9               
     3) Kubis, Mason 9                  4) Statz, Cade 10                 
  3 Spencer                                           1:49.45    1:44.07    6   
     1) Baumgarten, Alexander 9         2) Anderson, Malachai 10          
     3) Eikleberry, Kaizer 11           4) Nieman, Cameron 12             
     5) Behselich, Landon 9             6)                                
  4 Loyal                                             1:45.06    1:45.01    5   
     1) Nikolai, David 12               2) Olson, Kaden 11                
     3) Ruggles, Jaden 12               4) Hanson, Sully 10               
     5) Bogdonovich, Bo 11              6)                                
  5 Colby                                             1:47.12    1:47.49    4   
     1) Streveler, Joseph 9             2) Decker, Brody 11               
     3) Irizarry, Jay 11                4) Kleparski, Caden 9             
     5) Hopperdietzel, Seth 9           6) Bridger, Josiah 11             
  6 Pittsville                                        1:50.46    1:48.52    3   
     1) Merritt, Luke 10                2) Kumm, Brayden 10               
     3) Behselich, Connor 11            4) Millard, Trevor 10             
  7 Columbus Catholic                                 1:52.04    1:54.46    2   
     1) Edwards, Alex 9                 2) Smith, Riley 10                
     3) Smith, Orion 12                 4) Van Wyhe, Josh 9               
     5) Mauritz, Isaac 10               6) Cochems, Aden 10               
 
Event 112  Boys 400 Meter Dash Wheelchair
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Eckelberg, Noah           12 Columbus Cath.                  1:01.04  
 
Event 44  Girls 400 Meter Dash Division 3
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Schley, Savannah          12 Loyal                1:00.26    1:01.86   2  10   
  2 Willner, Hayden           10 Colby                1:03.27    1:06.01   2   8   
  3 Strey, Kristin            12 Granton              1:11.88    1:09.51   2   6   
  4 Richardson, Autumn        11 Auburndale           1:10.52    1:12.12   2   5   
  5 Decker, Lydia              9 Colby                1:12.70    1:14.21   2   4   
  6 Sarkkinen, Mercedes       11 Colby                1:11.21    1:16.06   2   3   
  7 Riemer, Madison            9 Spencer              1:18.44    1:18.35   1   2   
  8 Thomas, Faustina           9 Granton              1:10.78    1:19.31   2   1   
  9 Miller, Haley             12 Spencer              1:21.07    1:20.90   1 
 10 Aumann, Halle             10 Loyal                1:25.13    1:23.47   1 
 11 Blank, Destiny            10 Auburndale           1:25.63    1:29.96   1 
 
Event 47  Boys 400 Meter Dash Division 3
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Falteisek, Ty             11 Abbotsford             52.94      53.18   2  10   
  2 Jacobson, Eden            12 Columbus Cath.         54.29      54.89   2   8   
  3 Revier, Nathan            12 Greenwood              55.47      57.98   2   6   
  4 Birkhauser, Calvin         9 Assumption             57.38      58.62   2   5   
  5 Wilke, Trace              10 Pittsville             58.85    1:01.04   2   4   
  6 Bogdonovich, Bo           11 Loyal                1:01.63    1:03.10   2   3   
  7 Van Wyhe, Josh             9 Columbus Cath.       1:02.65    1:06.74   1   2   
  8 Lathrop, Sam               9 Loyal                1:36.11    1:39.73   1   1   
 
Event 51  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Division 3
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Loyal                                               52.27      52.32   10   
     1) Scherer, Leah 9                 2) Tellock, Sheila 9              
     3) Robida, Aubre 10                4) Zvolena, Alyssia 10            
     5) Buchanan, Shalisha 10           6)                                
  2 Auburndale                                          52.84      52.76    8   
     1) Krings, Madison 12              2) Jewell, Annalise 12            
     3) Hamus, Aliah 11                 4) Ertl, Josephine 10             
     5) Fabisiak, Shea 9                6)                                
  3 Abbotsford                                          55.64      55.07    6   
     1) Brodhagen, Sommer 9             2) Escalara, Briseida 9           
     3) Ruesch, Mya 12                  4) Hammel, Olivia 11              
     5) Heck, Tamika 10                 6) Falteisek, Sydney 9            
  4 Colby                                               55.88      55.65    5   
     1) Kroll, Emma 12                  2) Krause, Olivia 9               
     3) Podevels, Kaylee 11             4) Heeg, Jazmyn 9                 
     5) Kroll, Anna 9                   6) Winters, Elizabeth 11          
  5 Spencer                                             56.54      56.38    4   
     1) Nieman, Lydia 12                2) Engevold, Bristol 10           
     3) Hopperdietzel, Haylee 12        4) Miller, Faith 12               
     5) Miller, Haley 12                6) Carman, Alizabelle 12          
  6 Pittsville                                          59.30    1:01.69    3   
     1) Hensel, Madeline 10             2) Eichsteadt, Sadie 9            
     3) Merritt, CeCe 9                 4) Pelot, Vanessa 9               
     5) Frederick, Savanna 11           6) Klamrowski, Delaney 10         
 -- Assumption                                          56.21         FS  
     1) Paterick, Ava 10                2) Moon, Autumn 9                 
     3) Hintz, Carly 12                 4) Schultz, Kaycee 10             
 
Event 54  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Division 3
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Auburndale                                          45.29      46.31   10   
     1) Empey, Parker 11                2) Quinlan, Austin 11             
     3) White Eagle, Gavin 11           4) Cottrell-Roberson, Terrance 11 
     5) Yeske, Lucas 10                 6)                                
  2 Spencer                                             47.05      47.95    8   
     1) Baumgarten, Alexander 9         2) Behselich, Landon 9            
     3) Clark, Connor 12                4) Gorst, Will 11                 
     5) Bauer, Elliott 10               6)                                
  3 Loyal                                               48.76      50.04    6   
     1) Nikolai, David 12               2) Olson, Kaden 11                
     3) Ruggles, Jaden 12               4) Hanson, Sully 10               
     5) Genteman, Seth 12               6) Farmer, Peyton 9               
  4 Colby                                               49.03      51.08    5   
     1) Streveler, Joseph 9             2) Decker, Brody 11               
     3) Hopperdietzel, Seth 9           4) Kleparski, Caden 9             
     5) Healy, Caden 10                 6) Roth, Carter 9                 
  5 Pittsville                                          53.20      54.56    4   
     1) Kumm, Brayden 10                2) Klamrowski, Jon 12             
     3) Merritt, Luke 10                4) Behselich, Connor 11           
     5) Denniston, Jordan 11            6)                                
  6 Columbus Catholic                                   51.06      54.89    3   
     1) Hoglund, Sheamus 10             2) Tompkins, Luke 9               
     3) Smith, Riley 10                 4) Cochems, Aden 10               
     5) Mauritz, Isaac 10               6)                                
 
Event 57  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Division 3
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Severson, Trinity         11 Colby                  48.01      48.58   10   
  2 Lacoursiere, Sara         11 Pittsville             51.09      51.27    8   
  3 Abel, Kia                 11 Greenwood              54.04      52.64    6   
  4 Zastrow, Leah             11 Spencer                51.65      53.58    5   
  5 Kubista, Abrial           11 Loyal                  53.43      57.62    4   
  6 Thomas, Dolorosa          11 Granton                58.92    1:00.18    3   
 
Event 60  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Division 3
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Palms, Ashtin             11 Greenwood              46.22      44.23   10   
  2 Peterson, Brennan         11 Pittsville             48.28      48.62    8   
  3 Eikleberry, Kaizer        11 Spencer                48.82      49.14    6   
  4 Thomas, Christian         10 Greenwood              49.78      50.85    5   
  5 Bridger, Josiah           11 Colby                  53.50      53.07    4   
  6 Nieman, Kyle              10 Spencer                53.79      53.75    3   
  7 Smith, Orion              12 Columbus Cath.         52.55      54.70    2   
  8 Irizarry, Jay             11 Colby                  54.55      59.83    1   
 
Event 113  Boys 800 Meter Run Wheelchair
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Eckelberg, Noah           12 Columbus Cath.                  2:03.21  
 
Event 107  Girls 800 Meter Run Division 3
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Schley, Savannah          12 Loyal                2:27.61    2:25.67   2  10   
  2 Karl, Jordyn              11 Auburndale           2:30.06    2:30.76   2   8   
  3 Zenner, Erricka           12 Auburndale           2:34.14    2:36.55   2   6   
  4 Sarkkinen, Mercedes       11 Colby                2:41.79    2:38.80   2   5   
  5 Wehrman, Emily            11 Spencer              2:40.11    2:43.92   2   4   
  6 Strey, Kristin            12 Granton              2:53.23    2:48.26   2   3   
  7 Lindner, Rylan            12 Greenwood            2:52.54    2:49.95   2   2   
  8 Schiferl, Charlotte        9 Columbus Cath.       3:03.51    3:00.77   1   1   
  9 Meinel, Maddie            10 Assumption           3:11.16    3:01.44   1 
 10 Decker, Lydia              9 Colby                2:52.34    3:03.35   2 
 11 Pongratz, Alexis          10 Granton              3:10.72    3:05.62   1 
 12 Schoenick, Amber          10 Assumption           3:12.33    3:08.62   1 
 13 Bogdonovich, Maci         10 Loyal                3:00.59    3:09.89   2 
 14 Aumann, Halle             10 Loyal                3:09.59    3:29.53   1 
 
Event 109  Boys 800 Meter Run Division 3
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Oehmichen, Chase          12 Colby                2:05.34    2:02.99   2  10   
  2 Genteman, Seth            12 Loyal                2:11.26    2:09.34   2   8   
  3 Lobner, Blake             10 Assumption           2:09.00    2:10.38   2   6   
  4 Jewell, Charles           10 Auburndale           2:10.22    2:11.16   2   5   
  5 White Eagle, Mason        10 Auburndale           2:15.85    2:16.03   2   4   
  6 Kumm, Alex                11 Pittsville           2:14.82    2:19.36   2   3   
  7 Nieman, Cameron           12 Spencer              2:20.01    2:20.15   2   2   
  8 Anderson, Malachai        10 Spencer              2:19.96    2:21.84   2   1   
  9 Diggles, Austin            9 Port Edwards         2:29.43    2:22.03   2 
 10 Kulas, Noah               10 Abbotsford           2:55.11    2:40.56   1 
 11 Johnson, Parker            9 Colby                2:42.92    2:41.20   1 
 -- Genteman, Connor           9 Loyal                2:10.52        DNF   2 
 
Event 65  Girls 200 Meter Dash Division 3
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Redmond, Julia            12 Pittsville             28.05      26.99   10   
  2 Torbey, Mira              10 Columbus Cath.         28.76      27.85    8   
  3 Scherer, Leah              9 Loyal                  28.35      28.02    6   
  4 Heeg, Jazmyn               9 Colby                  28.15      28.61    5   
  5 Jicinsky, Emmalee         12 Columbus Cath.         30.10      29.29    4   
  6 Podevels, Kaylee          11 Colby                  29.24      29.83    3    29.821
  7 Fabisiak, Shea             9 Auburndale             29.60      29.83    2    29.826
  8 Hintz, Carly              12 Assumption             29.65      30.19    1   
 
Event 68  Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 3
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Falteisek, Ty             11 Abbotsford             23.72      23.41   10   
  2 Jacobson, Eden            12 Columbus Cath.         24.88      23.50    8   
  3 Healy, Caden              10 Colby                  24.70      23.57    6   
  4 Redmond, Jack             10 Pittsville             24.65      25.14    5   
  5 Statz, Cade               10 Assumption             25.22      25.47    4   
  6 Hopperdietzel, Seth        9 Colby                  26.44      26.56    3   
  7 Cronan, Colin             11 Port Edwards           26.36      26.65    2   
  8 Bogdonovich, Bo           11 Loyal                  26.89      28.42    1   
 
Event 71  Girls 3200 Meter Run Division 3
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sainz De Ro, Ainara       11 Assumption          12:41.29   12:37.59   10   
  2 Oehmichen, Willow         10 Colby               13:11.84   13:40.30    8   
  3 Piskow, Ashlee            12 Granton             14:05.96   13:55.16    6   
  4 Schraufnagel, Reagan       9 Colby               13:35.61   14:01.80    5   
  5 Roth, Payton              10 Colby               14:52.67   14:26.81    4   
  6 Etlicher, Katlund         10 Greenwood           14:59.99   15:53.21    3   
 
Event 104  Boys 3200 Meter Run Division 3
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lundgren, Carl            12 Auburndale          10:52.82   10:57.67   10   
  2 Scheer, Andrew            10 Columbus Cath.      10:54.98   11:00.40    8   
  3 Oehmichen, Chase          12 Colby               10:41.40   11:09.75    6   
  4 Horvath, Avrey            11 Greenwood           11:32.47   11:14.85    5   
  5 Adams, Max                 9 Colby               11:36.89   11:33.46    4   
  6 Severson, Talon           11 Colby               11:39.09   11:51.17    3   
 -- Genteman, Connor           9 Loyal               11:19.30        DNF  
 
Event 74  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Division 3
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Auburndale                                        4:23.00    4:20.54   10   
     1) Zenner, Erricka 12              2) Karl, Jordyn 11                
     3) Hamus, Aliah 11                 4) Jewell, Annalise 12            
     5) Kloos, Lily 12                  6) Richardson, Autumn 11          
  2 Colby                                             4:27.48    4:22.10    8   
     1) Severson, Trinity 11            2) Feiten, Daisy 11               
     3) Willner, Hayden 10              4) Oehmichen, Willow 10           
     5) Decker, Lydia 9                 6) Kroll, Anna 9                  
  3 Abbotsford                                        4:34.61    4:41.61    6   
     1) Brodhagen, Sommer 9             2) Falteisek, Sydney 9            
     3) Hammel, Olivia 11               4) Escalara, Briseida 9           
     5) Ruesch, Mya 12                  6) Ruesch, Calley 9               
  4 Loyal                                             4:53.06    4:47.03    5   
     1) Zvolena, Alyssia 10             2) Trade, Miranda 11              
     3) Peroshek, Haven 11              4) Tellock, Sheila 9              
     5) Rand, Ella 9                    6) Bogdonovich, Maci 10           
 
Event 78  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division 3
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Auburndale                                        3:38.82    3:46.55   10   
     1) Empey, Parker 11                2) Jewell, Charles 10             
     3) Lundgren, Carl 12               4) White Eagle, Gavin 11          
     5) Quinlan, Austin 11              6)                                
  2 Spencer                                           4:01.81    3:57.59    8   
     1) Bauer, Elliott 10               2) Baumgarten, Alexander 9        
     3) Eikleberry, Kaizer 11           4) Nieman, Cameron 12             
     5) Anderson, Malachai 10           6)                                
  3 Pittsville                                        3:56.37    3:58.44    6   
     1) Kumm, Alex 11                   2) Wilke, Trace 10                
     3) Millard, Trevor 10              4) Redmond, Jack 10               
     5) Behselich, Connor 11            6)                                
  4 Colby                                             4:09.91    4:16.86    5   
     1) Voelker, Brandon 11             2) Streveler, Joseph 9            
     3) Kleparski, Caden 9              4) Streveler, Richard 11          
     5) Roth, Carter 9                  6) Johnson, Parker 9              
 
Event 5  Girls High Jump Division 3
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Zvolena, Alyssia          10 Loyal                5-02.00    4-11.00   10   
  2 Podevels, Kaylee          11 Colby                4-08.00    4-10.00    8   
  3 Jicinsky, Emmalee         12 Columbus Cath.       5-02.00    4-10.00    6   
  4 Decker, Lydia              9 Colby                4-08.00    4-08.00    5   
  5 Hammel, Olivia            11 Abbotsford           4-08.00    4-07.00    4   
  6 Martin, Taylor            11 Port Edwards         4-08.00    4-06.00    3   
  7 Walker, Dorci             11 Columbus Cath.       4-10.00    4-04.00    2   
 
Event 85  Boys High Jump Division 3
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Denniston, Jordan         11 Pittsville           6-02.00    5-10.00   10   
  2 White Eagle, Mason        10 Auburndale           5-10.00    5-06.00    8   
  3 Nieman, Cameron           12 Spencer              5-08.00    5-06.00    6   
  4 Smith, Orion              12 Columbus Cath.       5-02.00    4-07.00    5   
  5 Smith, Riley              10 Columbus Cath.       4-08.00    4-06.00    4   
 -- Decker, Brody             11 Colby                5-04.00         NH  
 
Event 90  Girls Pole Vault Division 3
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Zastrow, Leah             11 Spencer             10-07.00   11-01.00   10   
  2 Oehmichen, Willow         10 Colby                9-00.00    8-06.00    8   
  3 Reis, Maragaret           12 Loyal                9-06.00    8-06.00    6   
  4 Hamus, Aliah              11 Auburndale           8-06.00    8-06.00    5   
  5 Tellock, Sheila            9 Loyal                9-00.00    8-00.00    4   
  6 Hederer, Brianna          12 Loyal                7-06.00    8-00.00    3   
  7 Eichsteadt, Sadie          9 Pittsville           5-06.00    6-06.00    2   
  8 Pogodzinski, Bridgett     11 Abbotsford           6-06.00    6-00.00    1   
 -- Merritt, CeCe              9 Pittsville           5-06.00         NH  
 
Event 11  Boys Pole Vault Division 3
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wellman, Mason            11 Abbotsford          11-03.00   11-03.00   10   
  2 Oehmichen, Chase          12 Colby               11-00.00   11-00.00    8   
  3 Clark, Connor             12 Spencer             10-09.00   10-00.00    5.50
  3 Baumgarten, Alexander      9 Spencer              9-06.00   10-00.00    5.50
  5 Nieman, Kyle              10 Spencer              9-00.00    9-06.00    4   
  6 Hopperdietzel, Seth        9 Colby                9-06.00    9-00.00    3   
  7 Hirsch, Jake              10 Abbotsford           9-00.00    9-00.00    2   
 -- Decker, Brody             11 Colby               10-06.00         NH  
 -- Flink, Warren              9 Abbotsford           7-06.00         NH  
 
Event 8  Girls Long Jump Division 3
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Redmond, Julia            12 Pittsville          16-03.00   17-00.50   10   
  2 Jicinsky, Emmalee         12 Columbus Cath.      15-04.25   16-01.25    8   
  3 Torbey, Mira              10 Columbus Cath.      15-00.25   15-11.50    6   
  4 Fabisiak, Shea             9 Auburndale          15-00.50   15-06.00    5   
  5 Willner, Hayden           10 Colby               14-11.50   14-11.00    4   
  6 Scherer, Leah              9 Loyal               14-04.75   14-09.50    3   
  7 Meissner, Mia             11 Auburndale          15-06.50   14-07.50    2   
  8 Severson, Trinity         11 Colby               15-00.50   14-05.75    1   
  9 Ruesch, Mya               12 Abbotsford          13-03.25   14-04.50  
 10 Pogodzinski, Bridgett     11 Abbotsford          12-00.00   13-10.50  
 11 Ruesch, Calley             9 Abbotsford          13-06.00   13-06.25  
 12 Thomas, Dolorosa          11 Granton             13-02.50   13-05.00  
 13 Aumann, Halle             10 Loyal               12-10.50   12-09.50  
 14 Nieman, Lydia             12 Spencer             12-05.50   12-06.75  
 15 Gardner, Riley            11 Greenwood           12-10.50   11-08.25  
 16 Boyer, Emily              10 Columbus Cath.      11-03.00   10-10.75  
 17 Pongratz, Alexis          10 Granton             11-02.25   10-10.25  
 18 DeMarco, Jaden             9 Port Edwards        11-06.00   10-01.00  
 
Event 87  Boys Long Jump Division 3
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cottrell-Roberson, Terra  11 Auburndale          21-10.00   21-05.25   10   
  2 Healy, Caden              10 Colby               21-01.75   21-00.00    8   
  3 Jacobson, Eden            12 Columbus Cath.      18-10.00   19-09.00    6   
  4 Ross, Kemp                11 Assumption          19-03.50   19-07.75    5   
  5 Revier, Nathan            12 Greenwood           18-00.75   18-08.25    4   
  6 Gorst, Will               11 Spencer             17-09.00   18-08.00    3   
  7 White Eagle, Gavin        11 Auburndale          18-10.00   17-07.75    2   
  8 Birkhauser, Calvin         9 Assumption          18-01.50   17-05.25    1   
  9 Millard, Trevor           10 Pittsville          17-04.00   16-06.75  
 10 Empey, Parker             11 Auburndale          17-02.25   15-06.25  
 11 Flink, Conrad             11 Abbotsford          13-06.75   12-10.50  
 12 Zanders, Dylan            10 Assumption          10-04.75   10-10.25  
 13 Lathrop, Sam               9 Loyal                9-08.50    8-03.75  
 
Event 97  Girls Triple Jump Division 3
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kubista, Abrial           11 Loyal               31-10.50   32-05.75   10   
  2 Lacoursiere, Sara         11 Pittsville          32-04.25   30-04.50    8   
  3 Falteisek, Sydney          9 Abbotsford          29-07.50   29-11.25    6   
  4 Escalara, Briseida         9 Abbotsford          29-09.00   29-02.50    5   
  5 Ruesch, Calley             9 Abbotsford          26-08.00   29-00.50    4   
  6 Hederer, Brianna          12 Loyal               27-05.00   27-10.50    3   
  7 Stratman, Lily            10 Columbus Cath.      26-11.00   26-05.25    2   
  8 Myers, Sierra             11 Greenwood           23-09.00   24-06.25    1   
  9 Pongratz, Alexis          10 Granton             23-00.75   23-09.25  
 
Event 18  Boys Triple Jump Division 3
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Revier, Nathan            12 Greenwood           40-05.50   40-08.00   10   
  2 Wilke, Trace              10 Pittsville          35-09.50   38-01.50    8   
  3 Yeske, Lucas              10 Auburndale          37-01.50   36-07.50    6   
  4 Birkhauser, Calvin         9 Assumption          36-00.00   35-11.00    5   
  5 Voelker, Brandon          11 Colby               34-06.50   34-08.00    4   
  6 Streveler, Richard        11 Colby               34-00.75   34-07.00    3   
  7 Merritt, Luke             10 Pittsville          32-04.00   31-09.00    2   
 
Event 82  Girls Discus Throw Division 3
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Frederick, Savanna        11 Pittsville            105-07     103-05   2  10   
  2 Brodhagen, Sommer          9 Abbotsford             95-00      92-07   2   8   
  3 Buchanan, Shalisha        10 Loyal                  91-00      86-08   2   6   
  4 Blanchard, Elisha         10 Spencer                83-08      85-02   2   5   
  5 Hasenorhl, Lilly          10 Auburndale             91-06      84-08   2   4   
  6 Bloch, Madison            10 Abbotsford             87-00      80-08   2   3   
  7 Peroshek, Haven           11 Loyal                  86-03      80-06   2   2   
  8 Chacon, Joselyn           12 Abbotsford             87-02      80-01   2   1   
  9 Gosse, Katrina            12 Colby                  87-02      79-10   2 
 10 Hinkelmann, Devani        11 Loyal                  85-00      74-02   2 
 11 Engel, Grace              10 Auburndale             75-07      70-00   1 
 12 Klamrowski, Delaney       10 Pittsville             73-03      67-08   1 
 13 Piskow, Olivia            10 Granton                84-07      67-00   2 
 14 Fisher, Emily             10 Assumption             67-09      66-09   1 
 15 Richardson, Autumn        11 Auburndale             68-03      65-01   1 
 16 Klamrowski, Makenzie       9 Pittsville             58-09      60-07   1 
 17 Aichele, Anna             11 Greenwood              61-00      59-10   1 
 18 Kobs, Alyssa              10 Spencer             63-00.50      58-07   1 
 19 Reinart, Lizzy            10 Granton                62-09      58-00   1 
 20 Becker, Sammy             10 Columbus Cath.         57-08      56-08   1 
 21 Zschernitz, Jadyn         10 Spencer                56-07      56-04   1 
 22 Reynolds, Jamie           12 Colby                  50-05      55-08   1 
 23 Woller, Abby              10 Granton                49-10      48-07   1 
 -- Rieck, Malayna            11 Colby                 112-06       FOUL   2 
 
Event 1  Boys Discus Throw Division 3
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Fowler, Jesse             11 Auburndale            145-07     140-07   2  10   
  2 Bohl, Marcus              10 Abbotsford            125-09     126-07   2   8   
  3 Jeske, Derek              11 Colby                  97-01     110-08   2   6   
  4 Yeske, Lucas              10 Auburndale            104-11     110-01   2   5   
  5 Nikolai, David            12 Loyal                 104-00     108-05   2   4   
  6 Short, Garrett            11 Abbotsford             86-05     103-11   1   3   
  7 Moon, Adam                12 Assumption            104-10      97-10   2   2   
  8 Steen, Corey              11 Colby                 107-09      95-10   2   1   
  9 Oelrich, Grant            10 Colby                  84-10      81-06   1 
 10 Gasch, Easton              9 Port Edwards           96-07      79-11   2 
 11 Schindler, Jack            9 Abbotsford             84-06      79-04   1 
 12 Klamrowski, Jon           12 Pittsville             94-10      79-01   1 
 13 Dorshorst, Adam           10 Auburndale            101-04      78-11   2 
 14 Smrka, Aden                9 Loyal                  78-10      75-10   1 
 15 Stormoen, Paul            11 Port Edwards          104-02      71-02   2 
 16 Zanders, Dylan            10 Assumption             62-08      65-11   1 
 
Event 15  Girls Shot Put Division 3
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Rieck, Malayna            11 Colby               35-00.50   34-05.75   2  10   
  2 Peroshek, Haven           11 Loyal               30-04.00   31-08.00   2   8   
  3 Gosse, Katrina            12 Colby               32-01.50   30-08.50   2   6   
  4 Hasenorhl, Lilly          10 Auburndale          30-03.50   30-04.00   2   5   
  5 Ingold, Lauren            11 Greenwood           28-03.00   29-09.00   2   4   
  6 Buchanan, Shalisha        10 Loyal               30-01.75   29-08.50   2   3   
  7 Aguilera, Isabella        10 Abbotsford          28-01.00   29-05.00   2   2   
  8 Smith, Hannah             10 Loyal               29-09.75   29-03.00   2   1   
  9 Bloch, Dana               11 Abbotsford          29-07.00   29-02.50   2 
 10 Hensel, Madeline          10 Pittsville          27-10.50   26-11.50   2 
 11 Piskow, Olivia            10 Granton             26-06.50   24-06.00   2 
 11 Frederick, Savanna        11 Pittsville          25-08.50   24-06.00   1 
 13 Bloch, Madison            10 Abbotsford          26-00.75   24-02.50   2 
 14 Klamrowski, Delaney       10 Pittsville          24-04.50   23-11.50   1 
 15 Kobs, Alyssa              10 Spencer             26-00.25   23-10.50   1 
 16 Engel, Grace              10 Auburndale          23-07.50   23-09.50   1 
 17 Blanchard, Elisha         10 Spencer             23-11.00   23-07.75   1 
 18 Becker, Sammy             10 Columbus Cath.      25-05.25   22-07.00   1 
 19 Zacher, Ebony             11 Assumption          24-07.00   21-10.25   1 
 20 Zschernitz, Jadyn         10 Spencer             24-10.50   21-09.25   1 
 21 Reinart, Lizzy            10 Granton             21-01.50   21-01.00   1 
 22 Woller, Abby              10 Granton             20-01.50   19-10.00   1 
 23 Aichele, Anna             11 Greenwood           20-05.50   19-03.00   1 
 
Event 94  Boys Shot Put Division 3
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jeske, Derek              11 Colby               38-11.50   40-00.25   2  10   
  2 Fowler, Jesse             11 Auburndale          39-04.00   38-06.00   2   8   
  3 Steen, Corey              11 Colby               41-11.00   38-02.50   2   6   
  4 Yeske, Lucas              10 Auburndale          35-11.75   37-06.00   2   5   
  5 Bohl, Marcus              10 Abbotsford          38-00.50   37-04.00   2   4   
  6 Short, Garrett            11 Abbotsford          36-07.25   36-05.50   2   3   
  7 Dorshorst, Adam           10 Auburndale          36-03.50   35-09.00   2   2   
  8 Behselich, Connor         11 Pittsville          34-05.50   35-08.50   1   1   
  9 Moon, Adam                12 Assumption          34-05.00   35-04.00   1 
 10 Oelrich, Grant            10 Colby               33-03.75   34-03.50   1 
 11 Hanson, Sully             10 Loyal               36-08.50   33-06.00   2 
 12 Gasch, Easton              9 Port Edwards        35-00.00   33-02.00   2 
 13 Stormoen, Paul            11 Port Edwards        34-09.00   32-07.25   2 
 14 Cochems, Logan            11 Columbus Cath.      32-08.00   31-08.50   1 
 15 Kumm, Alex                11 Pittsville          33-08.50   31-06.00   1 
 16 Klamrowski, Jon           12 Pittsville          29-05.00   30-04.00   1 
 17 Schindler, Jack            9 Abbotsford          30-06.50   29-10.50   1 
 18 Smrka, Aden                9 Loyal               26-09.00   24-02.00   1 
 
Event 115  Boys Shot Put Wheelchair
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Eckelberg, Noah           12 Columbus Cath.                 26-09.50  
 
             Women - Division 3 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Colby                      155        2) Loyal                     138   
    3) Auburndale                  91        4) Pittsville                 59   
    5) Abbotsford                  57        6) Columbus Catholic          46   
    7) Spencer                     40        8) Granton                    30   
    9) Greenwood                   24       10) Assumption                 22   
   11) Port Edwards                 3                                           
 
              Men - Division 3 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Colby                      144        2) Auburndale                123   
    3) Pittsville                  70        4) Spencer                    63   
    5) Greenwood                   58        6) Columbus Catholic          56   
    7) Abbotsford                  50        8) Assumption                 47   
    9) Loyal                       46       10) Port Edwards                4

 

We welcome your stories! Contact us at [email protected]!

David Keech
Author: David Keech

David Keech is a math teacher in Wisconsin Rapids and public address announcer for Abbotsord High School. He officiates basketball, baseball, and softball in central Wisconsin. He has reported on amateur sports since 2011, known as 'KeechDaVoice.' David can be reached at [email protected]