Division 3 Girls State Cross Country Meet Results

Wisconsin Rapids (OnFocus) –  Division 3 Girls State Meet Individual Results

Place TmPl Name Yr Teamname Time | Place TmPl Name Yr Teamname Time

1 1 Elsie Kmecak 11 Catholic Central 19:47.7 | 76 41 Lilly Geary 11 Kickapoo/La Farge 21:58.2
2 2 Abby Bartel 12 Weyauwega-Fremont 19:50.2 | 77 42 Morgan Ramsey 12 Catholic Central 21:59.1
3 Autumn Michalski 10 Chequamegon 19:52.1 | 78 43 Chloe Auth 9 Durand 22:01.6
4 3 Hannah Welch 9 Valders 19:53.0 | 79 44 Clara Kubis 12 Assumption 22:02.0
5 Brooklyn Luebke 12 Manitowoc Lutheran 19:54.2 | 80 45 Madison Hansen 11 Weyauwega-Fremont 22:04.2
6 4 Nora Jillson 9 Boscobel 19:55.0 | 81 46 Makenna Herrmann 9 Colby 22:10.9
7 Marah Gruen 10 Royall 19:56.5 | 82 47 Avery Kauth 11 Valders 22:13.3
8 Bailey Peterson 12 Augusta 20:00.5 | 83 48 Kendall Hagness 11 Durand 22:13.4
9 Halle Van Horn 10 Random Lake 20:03.1 | 84 49 Jadence Nagel 9 Kickapoo/La Farge 22:17.0
10 Ann Boland 11 Unity 20:04.0 | 85 Lucy Upton 9 Living Word Lutheran 22:17.4
11 5 Mallory Olmstead 10 Lancaster 20:09.8 | 86 Agnes Carstens 9 North Crawford 22:23.1
12 6 Anelise Egge 12 Kickapoo/La Farge 20:12.7 | 87 Caroline Lopez 9 The Prairie School 22:24.9
13 7 Ainara Sainz De Ro 12 Assumption 20:23.9 | 88 50 Ainsley Hagness 11 Durand 22:28.6
14 Claudia Lasiowski 11 Chequamegon 20:25.2 | 89 51 Leora Schmidt 9 Brookfield Academy 22:29.7
15 Lauren Ripley 9 Saint Mary Catholic 20:27.0 | 90 52 Naomi Nelson 10 Valders 22:30.4
16 8 Aleya Kliesner 10 Boscobel 20:28.4 | 91 53 Grace Dolan 11 Assumption 22:32.5
17 Claire Becker 10 Melrose-Mindoro 20:30.1 | 92 54 Finley Knapp 12 Lancaster 22:34.3
18 9 Elizabeth Backus 9 Valders 20:34.1 | 93 55 Kaysen Goodell 9 Colfax 22:40.4
19 10 Molly Heidorn 11 Colfax 20:34.6 | 94 56 Colene Grefe 12 Kickapoo/La Farge 22:40.7
20 11 Bridee Burks 12 Lancaster 20:35.2 | 95 57 Emma Ziepke 11 Weyauwega-Fremont 22:43.8
21 Jordyn Karl 12 Auburndale 20:38.5 | 96 58 Reagan Schraufnage 10 Colby 22:46.7
22 12 Mary Husman 11 Lourdes Academy 20:38.8 | 97 59 Joselyn Bohm 10 Bonduel 22:50.1
23 McKenna Broughton 11 Albany 20:38.9 | 98 60 Maddie Meinel 11 Assumption 22:52.5
24 Anna Fronk 9 Bangor 20:40.5 | 99 61 Claire Tracey 10 Brookfield Academy 22:54.0
25 Courtney Stadter 10 Mondovi 20:41.4 | 100 62 Eliza Paulson 9 Grantsburg 22:54.7
26 13 Abri Brown 12 Boscobel 20:42.4 | 101 63 Lorena Soriano Nun 12 Kickapoo/La Farge 22:55.7
27 Sophia Bablitch 10 Rosholt 20:43.2 | 102 64 Taylor Severt 12 Cameron 22:57.0
28 14 Daisy Feiten 12 Colby 20:43.6 | 103 65 Maddie Severt 9 Cameron 22:57.8
29 Rebecca Hoffmann 10 Ozaukee 20:45.6 | 104 66 Kaleigh Lynch 12 Catholic Central 22:58.9
30 15 Rose Erlinder 9 Brookfield Academy 20:47.7 | 105 67 Anna Murphy 12 Lancaster 22:59.5
31 Leah Patterson 11 Valley Christian 20:49.3 | 106 68 Leah Muench 10 Lancaster 23:00.5
32 16 Avery Brown 12 Boscobel 20:50.2 | 107 69 Cali Romsos 12 Cameron 23:02.1
33 Hope Connolly 11 Iowa-Grant 20:50.3 | 108 70 Maya Nieto 9 Phillips 23:03.1
34 Jenna Anders 11 Fall Creek 20:52.4 | 109 71 Ferrari Wallace 9 Durand 23:05.2
35 Reese Ehrat 11 Cochrane-Fountain City 20:53.6 | 110 72 Maria Carrescia 11 Cameron 23:06.4
36 Raquel Reuter 10 Darlington 20:57.2 | 111 73 Olivia Breidung 12 Durand 23:10.4
37 Angela Misconi 12 Gillett 20:58.7 | 112 Sophia Nafziger 9 Three Lakes/Phelps 23:13.4
38 Eydie Myers 12 Regis 21:00.3 | 113 74 Brooklyn Schoenick 10 Assumption 23:14.2
39 17 Brooke Lau 9 Valders 21:00.5 | 114 75 Kylee Sitts 10 Lancaster 23:18.3
40 Carleigh Kaczmarek 11 Gillett 21:01.6 | 115 76 Tara Dhawale 10 Brookfield Academy 23:21.6
41 18 Erin Moore 9 Lourdes Academy 21:07.2 | 116 77 Charity Wallace 10 Durand 23:27.9
42 Lyndsay Sass 12 Cedar Grove-Belgium 21:08.4 | 117 78 Mikayla Smith 11 Lancaster 23:28.9
43 Kendall Schutz 12 Glenwood City 21:10.6 | 118 79 Jasmine Best 12 Colfax 23:31.7
44 19 Autumn Jacks 10 Kickapoo/La Farge 21:11.8 | 119 80 Hailea Rombach 12 Grantsburg 23:32.4
45 20 Luci Jensen 10 Brookfield Academy 21:13.0 | 120 81 Tristin Kreuser-Pe 11 Grantsburg 23:33.5
46 21 Molly Moore 11 Lourdes Academy 21:13.3 | 121 82 Andie Taylor 10 Valders 23:34.4
47 Hadley Heimerman 10 Cedar Grove-Belgium 21:13.8 | 122 83 Easton Carlin 11 Boscobel 23:43.5
48 22 Allie Adomaitis 11 Phillips 21:19.9 | 123 84 Lauren Feltz 10 Weyauwega-Fremont 23:45.3
49 Sofia Borchers 11 Washburn 21:20.1 | 124 85 Cristin Casey 11 Assumption 23:50.6
50 23 Ashlyn Kurey 10 Bonduel 21:22.1 | 125 86 Lexi Kuffel 9 Cameron 23:53.3
51 Haddie Showen 9 Westfield Area 21:23.2 | 126 87 Mady Robel 12 Cameron 23:54.1
52 Olivia Noack 11 Suring 21:23.3 | 127 88 Aislinn Dolan 9 Assumption 23:58.1
53 24 Jayla Nagel 11 Kickapoo/La Farge 21:23.8 | 128 89 Morgan Hansen 11 Weyauwega-Fremont 24:07.4
54 Julianna Thurs 12 Marathon 21:26.2 | 129 90 Pearl Feiten 9 Colby 24:09.1
55 25 Lauren Peterson 11 Durand 21:30.2 | 130 91 Emma Bond 9 Catholic Central 24:10.7
56 26 Dasha Averkamp 9 Lourdes Academy 21:31.4 | 131 92 Endora Udovich 10 Phillips 24:16.4
57 Bea Dramm 10 Sevastopol 21:31.6 | 132 93 Trinity Severson 12 Colby 24:26.3
58 Kristen Lawton 12 Flambeau 21:31.7 | 133 94 Stacy Backstrom 12 Phillips 24:27.2
59 27 Melanie Jentsch 10 Weyauwega-Fremont 21:32.6 | 134 95 Izabella Gomez 10 Brookfield Academy 24:28.8
60 28 Noelle Doornink 9 Grantsburg 21:35.8 | 135 96 Kaitlin Brooks 12 Bonduel 24:36.2
61 Carly Borst 9 Regis 21:36.7 | 136 97 Addy Hafemeister 11 Lourdes Academy 24:38.5
62 29 Anastassya Murphy 11 Catholic Central 21:37.5 | 137 98 Ava Denman 10 Brookfield Academy 24:40.0
63 30 Skyler Carlin 11 Boscobel 21:37.7 | 138 99 Ella Slusarski 10 Lourdes Academy 24:50.3
64 Alora Spiegel 10 Belleville 21:39.6 | 139 100 Taylor Rank 9 Bonduel 25:02.2
65 31 Meredith Merlak 9 Phillips 21:41.8 | 140 101 Alexis Slater 12 Grantsburg 25:11.6
66 32 Alexis Alfson 9 Valders 21:42.8 | 141 102 Summer Peterson 12 Catholic Central 25:23.8
67 33 Mackenzie Stelter 11 Lourdes Academy 21:44.2 | 142 103 Jaycee Pomeroy 9 Phillips 25:33.7
68 34 Willow Oehmichen 11 Colby 21:44.8 | 143 104 Caitlin Pesko 9 Phillips 25:40.3
69 Addison Schubert 9 Ozaukee 21:46.1 | 144 105 Jaycey Bowe 10 Colfax 25:56.7
70 35 Bernadette Frisch 12 Catholic Central 21:48.6 | 145 106 Madison Hanson 10 Grantsburg 25:57.8
71 36 Kendra Troxel 11 Bonduel 21:52.3 | 146 107 Mercedes Sarkkinen 12 Colby 26:01.2
72 37 Brittany Breed 12 Cameron 21:54.9 | 147 108 Alex Kammeyer 11 Grantsburg 26:47.0
73 38 Aynsley Olson 11 Colfax 21:55.0 | 148 109 Anna Beaumier 10 Bonduel 27:47.4
74 39 Lilah Glasbrenner 10 Boscobel 21:55.0 | 149 110 Jenna Goodell 12 Colfax 28:53.8

David Keech
Author: David Keech

David Keech is a math teacher in Wisconsin Rapids and public address announcer for Abbotsord High School. He officiates basketball, baseball, and softball in central Wisconsin. He has reported on amateur sports since 2011, known as 'KeechDaVoice.' David can be reached at [email protected]