WIAA Division 2 Track State Meet Results: Mosinee, Medford, Stratford, Nekoosa and Neillsville Teams at State

LaCrosse (OnFocus) – The Division 2 State Track Meet saw area athletes competing for the medal stand on Friday.

Area athletes making the top 10:

GIRLS

  • 3rd Kate Fitzgerald, Mosinee 200 M Dash
  • 4th Claire Selenske, Mosinee 300 M Hurdles
  • 7th Mosinee 4X200 M Relay (Lehman, Fitzgerald, Selensek, Baars)
  • 7th Mosinee 4X400 M Relay (Leszcyinski, Lehman, Selenske, Fitzgerald)
  • 6th Medford 4X800 M Relay (Fleegel, Kahn, Kawa, Richter)
  • 9th Emily Wicklund, Mosinee High Jump
  • 7th Jaidyn Wright, Stratford, Triple Jump

BOYS

  • 7th Cyle Kowalski, Mosinee 100 M Dash
  • 5th Joe Sullivan, Medford 1600 M Run
  • 6th Taylor Lowry, Neillsville 1600 M Run
  • 9th Joe Sullivan, Medford 3200 Run
  • 2nd, Mosinee 4X100 M Relay (Lehman, Kowalski, Miller, Utphall)
  • 7th Cyle Kowalski, Mosinee Long Jump
  • 1st Logan Cleary, Nekoosa Shot Put
  • 2nd Logan Cleary, Nekoosa Discus
Girls 100 Meter Dash Division 2
========================================================================
10 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 8 Best Times
State Record: M 11.95  2019        Sylvia Johansen, Clinton                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Delea Martins             10 Shorewood                12.16Q  0.6  1 
  2 Alyssa Hutcherson         12 Little Chute             12.42Q  0.3  2 
  3 Nikita Lebbie             11 Madison Edgewood         12.50q  0.6  1 
  4 Sylvia Johansen           11 Clinton                  12.51q  0.3  2 
  5 Reese Rogowski            10 Wittenberg-Birn.         12.54q  0.6  1 
  6 Makenna Zak               11 Ashland                  12.64q  0.6  1 
  7 Isabel Roloff             11 Shawano                  12.65q  0.3  2 
  8 Aniya Young               10 Brown Deer               12.68q  0.6  1 
  9 Kylie Mccormick           12 Xavier                   12.73q  0.3  2 
 10 Lily Strong               10 Lodi                     12.76q  0.3  2 
 11 Kenya Gaston              11 Shorewood                12.79   0.3  2 
 12 Grace Carlson             12 Prescott                 12.94   0.3  2  12.934
 13 Addison Lund              12 Kiel                     12.94   0.6  1  12.935
 14 Joelle Browne             12 Madison Edgewood         13.18   0.6  1 
 15 Natalie Newman            10 Kewaskum                 13.26   0.3  2 
 -- Eliana Sheplee             9 Rice Lake                   FS   0.6  1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Division 2
============================================================================
State Record: M 11.95  2019        Sylvia Johansen, Clinton                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Delea Martins             10 Shorewood                12.07   1.9  10   
  2 Sylvia Johansen           11 Clinton                  12.29   1.9   8   
  3 Alyssa Hutcherson         12 Little Chute             12.30   1.9   6   
  4 Isabel Roloff             11 Shawano                  12.34   1.9   5   
  5 Nikita Lebbie             11 Madison Edgewood         12.42   1.9   4   
  6 Reese Rogowski            10 Wittenberg-Birn.         12.47   1.9   3   
  7 Makenna Zak               11 Ashland                  12.50   1.9   2   
  8 Lily Strong               10 Lodi                     12.61   1.9   1   
  9 Aniya Young               10 Brown Deer               12.77   1.9 
 10 Kylie Mccormick           12 Xavier                   12.78   1.9 
Preliminaries
 11 Kenya Gaston              11 Shorewood                            
 12 Grace Carlson             12 Prescott                             
 13 Addison Lund              12 Kiel                                 
 14 Joelle Browne             12 Madison Edgewood                     
 15 Natalie Newman            10 Kewaskum                             
 -- Eliana Sheplee             9 Rice Lake                            
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Division 2
========================================================================
10 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 8 Best Times
State Record: M 24.63  2016        Ja 'cey Simmons, Milw. Lutheran (prelims)   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Delea Martins             10 Shorewood                24.75Q  1.2  2 
  2 Kate Fitzgerald           11 Mosinee                  25.47Q  0.9  1 
  3 Eliana Sheplee             9 Rice Lake                24.98q  1.2  2 
  4 Reese Rogowski            10 Wittenberg-Birn.         25.80q  0.9  1 
  5 Grace Hambel              11 Freedom                  25.95q  0.9  1 
  6 Sylvia Johansen           11 Clinton                  25.99q  1.2  2 
  7 Abby Syverson             12 Prescott                 26.12q  0.9  1 
  8 Ella Ahlstrand            10 Plymouth                 26.20q  0.9  1 
  9 Makenna Zak               11 Ashland                  26.22q  1.2  2 
 10 Blair Watters             11 Dodgeville/MP            26.44q  0.9  1 
 11 Lauryn Milne              12 Lodi                     26.48   0.9  1 
 12 Katie Gerovac             11 New Berlin West          26.49   0.9  1 
 13 Aniya Young               10 Brown Deer               26.55   1.2  2 
 14 Lily Strong               10 Lodi                     26.58   1.2  2 
 15 Alyssa Hutcherson         12 Little Chute             26.59   1.2  2 
 16 Audrey Ferrer             12 U School of Milw         27.09   1.2  2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Division 2
============================================================================
State Record: M 24.63  2016        Ja 'cey Simmons, Milw. Lutheran (prelims)   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Delea Martins             10 Shorewood                25.00   0.7  10   
  2 Eliana Sheplee             9 Rice Lake                25.16   0.7   8   
  3 Kate Fitzgerald           11 Mosinee                  25.42   0.7   6   
  4 Sylvia Johansen           11 Clinton                  25.57   0.7   5   
  5 Reese Rogowski            10 Wittenberg-Birn.         25.60   0.7   4   
  6 Grace Hambel              11 Freedom                  26.00   0.7   3   
  7 Makenna Zak               11 Ashland                  26.21   0.7   2   
  8 Abby Syverson             12 Prescott                 26.27   0.7   1   
  9 Ella Ahlstrand            10 Plymouth                 26.36   0.7 
 10 Blair Watters             11 Dodgeville/MP            26.85   0.7 
Preliminaries
 11 Lauryn Milne              12 Lodi                                 
 12 Katie Gerovac             11 New Berlin West                      
 13 Aniya Young               10 Brown Deer                           
 14 Lily Strong               10 Lodi                                 
 15 Alyssa Hutcherson         12 Little Chute                         
 16 Audrey Ferrer             12 U School of Milw                     
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Division 2
==========================================================================
State Record: M 56.09  1985        Kim Tiller, Richland Center                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Eliana Sheplee             9 Rice Lake                55.37M  2  10   
  2 Delea Martins             10 Shorewood                57.26   2   8   
  3 Reese Rogowski            10 Wittenberg-Birn.         57.56   2   6   
  4 Hailey Anchor             11 Wisconsin Dells          57.98   2   5   
  5 Sierra Clifford           12 Hayward                  58.41   2   4   
  6 Grace Hambel              11 Freedom                  58.62   2   3   
  7 Fiona Skwierawski         11 Shorewood                59.67   2   2   
  8 Joey Perry                10 Winneconne               59.72   2   1   
  9 Bre Lambert               11 Monroe                 1:00.12   2 
 10 McKenzie Kruse            10 River Valley           1:00.59   1 
 11 Grace Kern                10 Lakeland Union         1:00.80   2 
 12 Macy Reybrock              9 New London             1:01.30   1 
 13 Mya Hemling               11 Lakeside Luth.         1:01.99   1 
 14 Sydney Bartels            10 Freedom                1:02.05   1 
 15 Julie Chase               12 East Troy              1:02.12   1 
 16 Santana Ryan              11 Campbellsport          1:04.04   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Division 2
==========================================================================
State Record: M 2:11.80  2016        Sydney Currie, Cambridge                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Nora Gremban               9 Northland Pines        2:14.43   2  10   
  2 Rachel Ulrich             10 Osceola                2:17.73   2   8   
  3 Hailey Anchor             11 Wisconsin Dells        2:18.82   2   6   
  4 Annika Elliott            11 Shorewood              2:19.39   2   5   
  5 Fran Peterson             10 Barron                 2:19.56   2   4   
  6 Beverly Harper            11 Richland Center        2:19.72   2   3   
  7 Olivia Rabe               11 Plymouth               2:20.89   2   2   
  8 Sophie Moravec            11 Martin Luther          2:21.77   2   1   
  9 Kalena Riemer              9 Brodhead/Juda          2:25.35   1 
 10 Jocelyn Aprill            11 Kiel                   2:25.54   1 
 11 Macy Reybrock              9 New London             2:27.10   1 
 12 Marcella Yatso            12 Shorewood              2:27.33   1 
 13 Grace Bisswurm            11 Catholic Mem.          2:27.86   1 
 14 Bekah Luckwaldt           11 BaldwinWoodville       2:27.91   2 
 15 Ellie Backus               9 Watertown Luther       2:29.40   1 
 16 Jessica Wilson            11 Little Chute           2:39.18   2 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Division 2
=======================================================================
State Record: M 4:48.37  2007        Ashley Beutler, Belleville/New Glarus     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nora Gremban               9 Northland Pines        4:56.95   10   
  2 Mikaela Helling           10 Two Rivers             5:00.50    8   
  3 Rachel Ulrich             10 Osceola                5:01.52    6   
  4 Eliana Malnourie          12 Hayward                5:04.21    5   
  5 Lilie Fouts                9 Xavier                 5:04.48    4   
  6 Mya Kizer                 12 St Croix Central       5:05.36    3   
  7 Sophie Yetter              9 Winneconne             5:08.02    2   
  8 Isabella Lozier           11 Shorewood              5:12.28    1   
  9 Madelynn Mcintyre         12 Brodhead/Juda          5:13.19   5:13.186
 10 Lauren Ellefson           12 Osceola                5:13.19   5:13.190
 11 Emily Cunningham          12 Wisconsin Dells        5:17.15  
 12 Katelyn Chadwick          12 Poynette               5:25.48  
 13 Alexa Schwalenberg        11 Kettle Moraine L       5:25.49  
 14 Abigail Gerhartz           9 Kewaskum               5:28.33  
 15 Sophie Moravec            11 Martin Luther          5:31.98  
 16 Jessica Wilson            11 Little Chute           5:35.10  
 17 Paige Krahn                9 Lakeside Luth.         6:34.99  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Division 2
=======================================================================
State Record: M 10:11.48  2011        Allie Woodward, Notre Dame               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mikaela Helling           10 Two Rivers            11:05.85   10   
  2 Lilie Fouts                9 Xavier                11:13.79    8   
  3 Mya Kizer                 12 St Croix Central      11:14.73    6   
  4 Madelynn Mcintyre         12 Brodhead/Juda         11:25.66    5   
  5 Sophie Yetter              9 Winneconne            11:31.74    4   
  6 Katelyn Chadwick          12 Poynette              11:35.35    3   
  7 Anna Gallagher            11 Two Rivers            11:43.87    2   
  8 Alexa Schwalenberg        11 Kettle Moraine L      11:56.77    1   
  9 Louisa Fowler             10 Shorewood             12:04.03  
 10 Eliana Malnourie          12 Hayward               12:24.98  
 11 Makenzie Hottinger        12 Jefferson             12:34.34  
 12 Alyssa Butz               12 Kewaskum              12:44.32  
 13 Jessi Salimes             10 Edgerton              12:45.12  
 14 Olivia Donohue            12 Mosinee               12:51.00  
 15 Josie Balistreri          11 Dominican             13:10.62  
 -- Alicia Kawa               12 Medford Area               DNF  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division 2
========================================================================
10 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 8 Best Times
State Record: M 14.36  2019        Mackenzie Heyroth, Lodi                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ellyse Wolfrath           12 Fox Valley Luth.         14.42Q  0.8  2 
  2 Katrina Koppa             12 Viroqua                  15.67Q  1.2  1 
  3 Brie Eckerman             10 Mauston                  15.69q  1.2  1 
  4 Amber Grosse              11 Madison Edgewood         15.89q  1.2  1 
  5 Quinn Wenthe              11 G-E-T                    16.24q  1.2  1 
  6 Mya Andrews               12 Marshall                 16.27q  0.8  2 
  7 Hattie Fox                10 Osceola                  16.31q  0.8  2 
  8 Cate Anderson             10 Sturgeon Bay             16.44q  0.8  2 
  9 Madilyn Dogs              10 Kewaskum                 16.51q  1.2  1 
 10 Trinity Roberts           12 Rice Lake                16.52q  0.8  2 
 11 Mariana Brick             12 Martin Luther            16.99   1.2  1 
 12 Brynn Fitzsimmons          9 U School of Milw         17.06   1.2  1 
 13 Jule Ulmer                11 Martin Luther            17.21   0.8  2 
 14 Lauren Zwirschitz         10 Clintonville             17.26   0.8  2 
 15 Lauren Alger              12 Sturgeon Bay             17.58   0.8  2 
 16 Hailee Halverson           9 Barron                   18.00   1.2  1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division 2
============================================================================
State Record: M 14.36  2019        Mackenzie Heyroth, Lodi                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Ellyse Wolfrath           12 Fox Valley Luth.         14.29   2.2  10   
  2 Katrina Koppa             12 Viroqua                  15.56   2.2   8   
  3 Brie Eckerman             10 Mauston                  15.67   2.2   6   
  4 Mya Andrews               12 Marshall                 15.83   2.2   5   
  5 Trinity Roberts           12 Rice Lake                15.90   2.2   4    15.895
  6 Quinn Wenthe              11 G-E-T                    15.90   2.2   3    15.898
  7 Hattie Fox                10 Osceola                  15.92   2.2   2   
  8 Cate Anderson             10 Sturgeon Bay             15.98   2.2   1   
  9 Madilyn Dogs              10 Kewaskum                 16.36   2.2 
 10 Amber Grosse              11 Madison Edgewood         16.93   2.2 
Preliminaries
 11 Mariana Brick             12 Martin Luther                        
 12 Brynn Fitzsimmons          9 U School of Milw                     
 13 Jule Ulmer                11 Martin Luther                        
 14 Lauren Zwirschitz         10 Clintonville                         
 15 Lauren Alger              12 Sturgeon Bay                         
 16 Hailee Halverson           9 Barron                               
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Division 2
==========================================================================
State Record: M 43.61  2019        Mackenzie Heyroth, Lodi                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Sam Bartels               12 Freedom                  45.75   2  10   
  2 Mya Andrews               12 Marshall                 45.94   2   8   
  3 Amber Grosse              11 Madison Edgewood         46.28   2   6   
  4 Claire Selenske           11 Mosinee                  46.46   2   5   
  5 Hattie Fox                10 Osceola                  46.69   2   4   
  6 Brie Eckerman             10 Mauston                  46.71   2   3   
  7 Elaine Clark              11 Mount Horeb              47.45   2   2   
  8 Quinn Wenthe              11 G-E-T                    47.63   2   1   
  9 Grace Moravchik           10 Ashland                  47.68   2 
 10 Mariana Brick             12 Martin Luther            48.25   1 
 11 Zena Jiardini             12 Pius XI                  50.05   1 
 12 Lily Macdonald            11 New Berlin Eisen         50.23   1 
 13 Kaaryn Smidel             12 Kewaunee                 50.74   1 
 14 Nadia Schroeder           11 Kettle Moraine L         51.21   1 
 -- Emma Cooley               12 Two Rivers                  DQ   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Division 2
==========================================================================
State Record: M 48.69  2017        Edgerton (prelims), Edgerton                
                       M.Lawrence, A. Oren, K. Reilly, N. Johnson        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Prescott                                              49.55   2  10   
     1) Grace Carlson 12                2) Jessie Urman 12                
     3) Abby Syverson 12                4) Tori Benck 12                  
     5) Kennedy Braun 9                 6) Kianna Severson 9              
  2 Fox Valley Lutheran                                   50.13   2   8   
     1) Ellyse Wolfrath 12              2) Maddie Jacobsen 12             
     3) Courtney Kufahl 11              4) Annalise Patchett 9            
     5) Kianna Calmes 12                6) Kristin Donart 9               
  3 La Crosse Logan                                       50.27   2   6   
     1) Julie Yang 9                    2) Kalli Knoble 11                
     3) Lauren Boge 12                  4) Avery Trohkimoinen 12          
     5) Liberty Sprain 9                6) Aaliyah Hamiliton 9            
  4 Madison Edgewood                                      50.44   2   5   
     1) Brookelle Ternus 11             2) Joelle Browne 12               
     3) Victoria Rodriguez 10           4) Nikita Lebbie 11               
     5) Anna Messner 9                  6) Laura Drake 9                  
  5 Plymouth                                              50.50   2   4   
     1) Connelly Jarr 11                2) Sierra Grimm 12                
     3) Ellie Staehling 12              4) Ella Ahlstrand 10              
     5) Kaitlyn Levsen 10               6) Molly Trepanier 10             
  6 Grafton                                               50.72   2   3   
     1) Sophia Scolman 12               2) Ava Wilmanns 11                
     3) Natalie Manuel 9                4) Gwendolyn Grumley 10           
     5) Ava Matthai 11                  6) Camille Mirek 11               
  7 Whitewater                                            51.16   2   2   
     1) Amanda Tovar 12                 2) Kacie Carollo 12               
     3) Madelynn Buehler 10             4) Kindyl Kilar 10                
     5) Emma Weigel 10                  6) Olive Coburn 11                
  8 Freedom                                               51.22   2   1   
     1) Chloee Urban 11                 2) Ashley Vondrachek 12           
     3) Maya Vosters 12                 4) Samantha Edelburg 11           
     5) Anna Nason 10                   6) Shannon Tomazevic 12           
  9 Dominican                                             51.57   2 
     1) Kaelyn Lockett 9                2) Makaiyah Cornelius 10          
     3) Victoria Okoro 10               4) Makari Cornelius 10            
 10 University School of Milwaukee                        51.64   1 
     1) Audrey Ferrer 12                2) Brynn Fitzsimmons 9            
     3) Emme Foster 12                  4) Sydney Moore 11                
     5) Meredith Grace 12               6) Elise Stephens 9               
 11 Medford Area                                          51.71   1 
     1) Marrissa Fronk 12               2) Sophie Brost 11                
     3) Jaylin Machon 9                 4) Bryn Fronk 10                  
     5) Lindsey Klapatauskas 9          6) Brenley Beran 9                
 12 Laconia                                               51.92   1 
     1) Trinity Hammer 10               2) Molly Johannes 11              
     3) Taylor Davies 12                4) Lauren Reilly 12               
     5) Cassie Coffeen 11               6)                                
 13 St. Croix Falls                                       51.97   1 
     1) Emily Mccurdy 12                2) Ella Waterworth 11             
     3) Grace Bergstrom 12              4) Kaylee Miron 11                
     5) Loganne Marks 9                 6) Brianna McCurdy 10             
 14 Big Foot                                              52.25   1 
     1) Annie Murphy 11                 2) Ava Beyers 12                  
     3) Lydia Larson 11                 4) Tess Gillingham 12             
     5) Alyssa Marsh 11                 6) Sydney Wilson 10               
 15 Dodgeville/Mineral Point                              52.50   1 
     1) Emma Steffes 11                 2) Ashlie Baumgartner 11          
     3) Belle Watters 9                 4) Blair Watters 11               
     5) Kiera Halverson 10              6) Malea Aschliman 9              
 -- Little Chute                                             DQ   2 
     1) Verrah Alcala 10                2) Alyssa Hutcherson 12           
     3) Maya Wegand 10                  4) Sierra Hoffman 9               
     5) Allison Fischer 12              6) Kara Verstegen 9               
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Division 2
==========================================================================
State Record: M 1:42.86  2010        Milw. Lutheran                            
                         T. Brown, A. Schad, C. Jordan, R. Thompson (Pre)  
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Madison Edgewood                                    1:43.85   2  10   
     1) Brookelle Ternus 11             2) Joelle Browne 12               
     3) Amber Grosse 11                 4) Nikita Lebbie 11               
     5) Victoria Rodriguez 10           6) Gillian Koning 9               
  2 Prescott                                            1:44.23   2   8   
     1) Abby Syverson 12                2) Jessie Urman 12                
     3) Grace Carlson 12                4) Tori Benck 12                  
     5) Maddie Matzek 11                6) Kennedy Braun 9                
  3 La Crosse Logan                                     1:45.54   2   6   
     1) Julie Yang 9                    2) Elsa Hirsch 11                 
     3) Kalli Knoble 11                 4) Avery Trohkimoinen 12          
     5) Aaliyah Hamiliton 9             6) Ava Dettwiler 9                
  4 Freedom                                             1:45.74   2   5   
     1) Sam Bartels 12                  2) Ashley Vondrachek 12           
     3) Gwen Hinz 11                    4) Samantha Edelburg 11           
     5) Maya Vosters 12                 6) Angelina Jochman 10            
  5 Kewaskum                                            1:46.23   2   4   
     1) Julia Steger 10                 2) Brenna Meidl 11                
     3) Madilyn Dogs 10                 4) Natalie Newman 10              
     5) Josey Curtes 10                 6) Bella Hooker 9                 
  6 Mount Horeb                                         1:46.28   2   3   
     1) Lexi Arneson 10                 2) Grace Vesperman 11             
     3) Elaine Clark 11                 4) Myesha Thompson 10             
     5) Violet Statz 9                  6) Lexie Weier 11                 
  7 Mosinee                                             1:46.39   2   2   
     1) Adalyn Lehman 11                2) Kate Fitzgerald 11             
     3) Claire Selenske 11              4) Kate Baars 9                   
     5) Avery Ahles 10                  6) Malina Carattini 10            
  8 Grafton                                             1:46.95   1   1   
     1) Natalie Manuel 9                2) Ava Wilmanns 11                
     3) Grace Viesselmann 10            4) Gwendolyn Grumley 10           
     5) Sophia Scolman 12               6) Ava Matthai 11                 
  9 Luxemburg-Casco                                     1:47.79   2 
     1) Gabrielle Wech 9                2) Alexandria Wech 12             
     3) Grace Holschuh 10               4) Samantha Kahr 11               
     5) Madelyn Smith 11                6) Emily Ropson 10                
 10 Whitewater                                          1:48.10   1 
     1) Kacie Carollo 12                2) Kindyl Kilar 10                
     3) Madelynn Buehler 10             4) Amanda Tovar 12                
     5) Emma Weigel 10                  6) Olive Coburn 11                
 11 Berlin                                              1:48.53   2 
     1) Grace Werch 11                  2) Mariah Wagner 12               
     3) Autumn Young 10                 4) Kaylee Kriha 12                
     5) Alex Budde 9                    6) Jersey Reck 10                 
 12 Hayward                                             1:48.81   2 
     1) Camilla Bonicatto 10            2) Holly Miller 12                
     3) Sarah Grubbs 10                 4) Ana Johnson 11                 
     5) Emma Mittlesdorf 11             6) Avery Poppe 9                  
 13 Pius XI                                             1:49.26   1 
     1) Zena Jiardini 12                2) Keona Hegwood 12               
     3) Tryphena Fischer Klumb 11       4) Michaela Baudry 12             
     5) Lenehja Norwood 10              6) Jada Towns 11                  
 14 Winneconne                                          1:51.84   1 
     1) Carly Zemke 9                   2) Ellie Collins 11               
     3) Ashley Wisnefske 11             4) Francesca Verich 11            
     5) Marissa Quirk 10                6) Kaylee McLeod 10               
 15 Kettle Moraine Lutheran                             1:52.43   1 
     1) Emma Semenske 11                2) Eden Kruse 11                  
     3) Stella Zarling 11               4) Nadia Schroeder 11             
     5) Linnea Peterson 10              6) Rhianna Robinson 9             
 16 Dodgeville/Mineral Point                            2:00.81   1 
     1) Kiera Halverson 10              2) Ashlie Baumgartner 11          
     3) Belle Watters 9                 4) Blair Watters 11               
     5) Emma Steffes 11                 6) Emily Cody 12                  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Division 2
==========================================================================
State Record: M 3:54.94  2018        Wittenberg-Birnamwood, Witt-Birn          
                         P Norrbom, K Linke, E Norrbom, M Pietz            
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Freedom                                             4:02.30   2  10   
     1) Ashley Vondrachek 12            2) Gwen Hinz 11                   
     3) Macy Verhasselt 10              4) Grace Hambel 11                
     5) Sydney Bartels 10               6) Anna Nason 10                  
  2 Hayward                                             4:05.36   2   8   
     1) Avery Poppe 9                   2) Ana Johnson 11                 
     3) Camilla Bonicatto 10            4) Sierra Clifford 12             
     5) Sarah Grubbs 10                 6) Holly Miller 12                
  3 Shorewood                                           4:06.49   2   6   
     1) Fiona Skwierawski 11            2) Addie Kemp 12                  
     3) Isabella Lozier 11              4) Annika Elliott 11              
     5) Helen Merkel 12                 6) Marcella Yatso 12              
  4 New Berlin West                                     4:08.29   2   5   
     1) Hannah Sundararajan 12          2) Jordyn Nyenhuis 12             
     3) Caitlin Meyers 11               4) Katie Gerovac 11               
     5) Rachel Leupi 10                 6) Emma Shingledecker 11          
  5 Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau                            4:08.76   2   4   
     1) Rachel Amoth 12                 2) Caden Miralles 12              
     3) Kaylee Hauge 9                  4) Quinn Wenthe 11                
     5) Emily Nelson 11                 6) Tauna Janssen 11               
  6 Kewaskum                                            4:09.11   2   3   
     1) Josey Curtes 10                 2) Julia Steger 10                
     3) Madilyn Dogs 10                 4) Brenna Meidl 11                
     5) Miranda Bastian 10              6) Hannah Frase 10                
  7 Mosinee                                             4:10.05   2   2   
     1) Sydney Leszczynski 11           2) Adalyn Lehman 11               
     3) Claire Selenske 11              4) Kate Fitzgerald 11             
     5) Olivia Donohue 12               6) Megan Wayerski 10              
  8 Lodi                                                4:10.72   2   1   
     1) Lexi Meek 10                    2) Dylann Harrington 11           
     3) Ella Puls 11                    4) Lauryn Milne 12                
     5) Norah Lee 11                    6) Holly Jelinek 11               
  9 Lake Mills                                          4:12.58   2 
     1) Jenna Hosey 10                  2) Ava Vesperman 9                
     3) Makena Vesperman 12             4) Lauren Winslow 12              
     5) Sydney Burling 9                6) Kenzie Nielsen 10              
 10 Osceola                                             4:13.20   2 
     1) Ava Irlbeck 9                   2) Lauren Ellefson 12             
     3) Adelyn Ellefson 9               4) Hattie Fox 10                  
     5) Mallory Johnson 11              6) Olivia Schiebel 10             
 11 Winneconne                                          4:13.86   1 
     1) Leah Krohn 10                   2) Anna Fahrney 12                
     3) Francesca Verich 11             4) Joey Perry 10                  
     5) Carly Zemke 9                   6) Taylor Rogers 9                
 12 Kettle Moraine Lutheran                             4:14.82   1 
     1) Emma Semenske 11                2) Linnea Peterson 10             
     3) Taylor Schwalenberg 9           4) Nadia Schroeder 11             
     5) Allis Cain 10                   6) Sophia Knapp 9                 
 13 Lake Country Lutheran                               4:15.44   1 
     1) Elsa Ravaris 11                 2) Hailey Foster 10               
     3) Brooklynn Ferrill 9             4) Hannah Bachmann 11             
     5) Layla Kelbel 11                 6) Addison Reimer 10              
 14 Columbus                                            4:15.64   1 
     1) Jaiden Dornaus 10               2) Grace Kahl 10                  
     3) Aurora Penningtom 11            4) Maya Pearcy 10                 
     5) Emma Paulson 11                 6) Molly Kahl 12                  
 15 Berlin                                              4:16.76   1 
     1) Autumn Young 10                 2) Kaylee Kriha 12                
     3) Emma Boegh 9                    4) Mariah Wagner 12               
     5) Jane Hoffman 9                  6) Anna Kurczek 10                
 16 Shawano Community                                   4:18.74   1 
     1) Grace Beyer 11                  2) Odessa Arce 11                 
     3) Lydia Beyer 12                  4) Grace Chelberg 9               
     5) Onna Hermann 9                  6)                                
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Division 2
==========================================================================
State Record: M 9:19.00  2013        East Troy                                 
                         C. Atchison, K. Hodges, F. Morris, R. Atchison    
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Shorewood                                           9:32.92   2  10   
     1) Isabella Lozier 11              2) Marcella Yatso 12              
     3) Louisa Fowler 10                4) Annika Elliott 11              
     5) Addie Kemp 12                   6) Helen Merkel 12                
  2 Freedom                                             9:40.13   2   8   
     1) Sydney Bartels 10               2) Macy Verhasselt 10             
     3) Emily Jahnke 12                 4) Gwen Hinz 11                   
     5) Leigh DeWitt 9                  6) Heidi Van Asten 10             
  3 Winneconne                                          9:43.12   2   6   
     1) Sophie Yetter 9                 2) Leah Krohn 10                  
     3) Anna Fahrney 12                 4) Joey Perry 10                  
     5) Allison Butte 12                6) Keali Prahl 9                  
  4 Osceola                                             9:45.03   2   5   
     1) Alli Fogelberg 12               2) Adelyn Ellefson 9              
     3) Lauren Ellefson 12              4) Rachel Ulrich 10               
     5) Merri Johnson 9                 6) Tia Foster 11                  
  5 Shawano Community                                   9:45.83   2   4   
     1) Grace Beyer 11                  2) Odessa Arce 11                 
     3) Lydia Beyer 12                  4) Grace Chelberg 9               
     5) Lilian Guenther 9               6)                                
  6 Medford Area                                        9:47.39   2   3   
     1) Alexis Fleegel 11               2) Jennifer Kahn 11               
     3) Alicia Kawa 12                  4) Meredith Richter 9             
     5) Brooke Rudolph 10               6) Ella Daniels 9                 
  7 Kettle Moraine Lutheran                             9:51.61   2   2   
     1) Abigail Poehlman 11             2) Reegan Siegel 11               
     3) Savannah Huckstorf 12           4) Taylor Schwalenberg 9          
     5) Alexa Schwalenberg 11           6)                                
  8 Kiel                                                9:58.66   1   1   
     1) Cailee Kravick 10               2) Zoe Watson 10                  
     3) Reagan Isselmann 10             4) Jocelyn Aprill 11              
     5) Ellie Mueller 12                6) Kyla Jochimsen 12              
  9 New Berlin Eisenhower                              10:04.25   2 
     1) Sophia Melnyk 11                2) Alyssa Uhl 11                  
     3) Julie Heinrichs 12              4) Hailey Beyer 10                
     5) Nastasja Radulovic 10           6) Abby Motz 10                   
 10 Lake Mills                                         10:06.32   1 
     1) Jenna Hosey 10                  2) Madison Hahn 10                
     3) Ava Vesperman 9                 4) Lauren Winslow 12              
     5) Sydney Burling 9                6) Jade Pitta 12                  
 11 Mount Horeb                                        10:10.15   2 
     1) Grace Vesperman 11              2) Emily Fountas 12               
     3) Rhya Brandemuehl 11             4) Anna Ollendick 12              
     5) Laurel Statz 11                 6) Megan Van Orsdel 10            
 12 Lakeland Union                                     10:10.21   1 
     1) Grace Kern 10                   2) Sylvia Meza 10                 
     3) Kiera Rotar 11                  4) Kate Melms 12                  
 13 Dodgeville/Mineral Point                           10:16.25   1 
     1) Julia Thompson 10               2) Haylee Kearns 11               
     3) Emily Cody 12                   4) Regan Schuette 9               
     5) Grace Wersal 9                  6) Zoey Dampf 9                   
 14 Columbus                                           10:18.05   1 
     1) Jaiden Dornaus 10               2) Emma Paulson 11                
     3) Aurora Penningtom 11            4) Maya Pearcy 10                 
     5) Mikenna Boettcher 10            6) Sophia Cambell 9               
 15 Tomahawk                                           10:20.35   1 
     1) Morgan Hansmann 10              2) Katherine Reilly 11            
     3) Rachael Rae Reilly 9            4) Macey Mann 11                  
     5) Robin Schmidt 10                6)                                
 16 Kewaskum                                           10:26.29   2 
     1) Alyssa Butz 12                  2) Avalon Olla 9                  
     3) Miranda Bastian 10              4) Abigail Gerhartz 9             
     5) Hannah Frase 10                 6) Brielle Scoles 9               
 
Girls High Jump Division 2
=======================================================================
State Record: M  5-09  2007        Becca Buchholtz, East Troy                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kalli Knoble              11 La Crosse Logan        5-04.00   10   
  2 Addison Reimer            10 Lake Country           5-03.00    8   
  3 Addison Yates              9 Brodhead/Juda          5-03.00    6   
  4 Megan Reddeman            12 Poynette               5-02.00    5   
  5 Presley Hasse             12 Beloit Turner          5-02.00    4   
  6 Joey Perry                10 Winneconne             5-02.00    3   
  7 Ella Williamson           12 Amery                  5-00.00    1.50
  7 Grace Stombaugh           12 Platteville            5-00.00    1.50
  9 Rachel Amoth              12 G-E-T                  5-00.00  
  9 Annika Opichka            12 Wrightstown            5-00.00  
  9 Emily Wicklund            12 Mosinee                5-00.00  
 12 Luci Jensen                9 Brookfield Acad.       5-00.00  
 13 Amanda Eberhardt           9 Catholic Mem.          5-00.00  
 13 Kiley Wonser              12 Xavier                 5-00.00  
 15 Kiara Mckowen             12 New Berlin Eisen       4-10.00  
 16 Camille Mirek             11 Grafton                4-10.00  
 -- Mattea Kiepert             9 Xavier                      NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault Division 2
=======================================================================
State Record: M 13-03  2014        Bonnie Draxler, Wrightstown                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Annie Murphy              11 Big Foot              12-00.00   10   
  2 Isabel Roloff             11 Shawano               11-00.00    8   
  3 Grace Blauert             12 Wrightstown           10-09.00    6   
  4 Kiki Stucker              10 Catholic Mem.         10-06.00    5   
  5 Olivia Wingo              12 Lakeland Union        10-06.00    4   
  6 Kendra Hewitt             12 Campbellsport         10-00.00    2.50
  6 Samantha Pili             12 McFarland             10-00.00    2.50
  8 Ella Spilker              11 Martin Luther         10-00.00    1   
  9 Gabbie Neumann             9 Osceola               10-00.00  
  9 Megan Reddeman            12 Poynette              10-00.00  
 11 Grace Werch               11 Berlin                10-00.00  
 12 Shannon Tomazevic         12 Freedom                9-06.00  
 12 Tess Gillingham           12 Big Foot               9-06.00  
 12 Allyson Mallin            12 Osceola                9-06.00  
 15 Edyn Marx                 10 Mayville               9-06.00  
 16 Elaina Seeger             11 Ashland                9-00.00  
 
Girls Long Jump Division 2
===============================================================================
State Record: M 19-01.25  2018        Ashlyn Oren, Edgerton                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Kylie Mccormick           12 Xavier                18-11.50   NWI  2  10   
  2 Molly Kahl                12 Columbus              18-01.25   NWI  2   8   
  3 MacKenzie Wissbroecker     9 Antigo                17-08.25   NWI  2   6   
  4 Celina Lopez              11 Ripon                 17-06.50   NWI  1   5   
  5 Annie Murphy              11 Big Foot              17-04.00   NWI  2   4   
  6 Abigail Toepfer           11 Lake Mills            17-00.25   NWI  2   3   
  7 Katie Gerovac             11 New Berlin West       16-11.50   NWI  1   2   
  8 Kalli Knoble              11 La Crosse Logan       16-10.50   NWI  1   1   
  9 Makenna Zak               11 Ashland               16-10.50   NWI  1 
 10 Reese Rogowski            10 Wittenberg-Birn.      16-06.50   NWI  2 
 11 Rachel Halverson           9 Sheboygan Falls       16-05.75   NWI  2 
 12 Addison Yates              9 Brodhead/Juda         16-03.25   NWI  2 
 13 Chloee Urban              11 Freedom               16-01.25   NWI  1 
 14 Ellie Staehling           12 Plymouth              16-00.00   NWI  1 
 15 Fiona Skwierawski         11 Shorewood             15-05.50   NWI  1 
 16 Caroline Wayer            11 Catholic Mem.         15-04.00   NWI  1 
 
Girls Triple Jump Division 2
===============================================================================
State Record: M 40-08.25  2017        Kyra Arendt, Bloomer                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Annie Murphy              11 Big Foot              37-05.25   NWI  2  10   
  2 Celina Lopez              11 Ripon                 36-10.50   NWI  2   8   
  3 Molly Kahl                12 Columbus              36-04.75   NWI  2   6   
  4 Lauryn Milne              12 Lodi                  36-03.00   NWI  2   5   
  5 Megan Schuman             10 Brillion              36-01.50   NWI  1   4   
  6 Ayianna Johnson           10 Jefferson             36-01.00   NWI  2   3   
  7 Jaidyn Wright             11 Stratford             35-06.75   NWI  1   2   
  8 Olivia Shalley             9 Altoona               35-05.25   NWI  1   1   
  9 Kylie Mccormick           12 Xavier                35-02.50   NWI  2 
 10 Brenna Meidl              11 Kewaskum              35-01.50   NWI  1 
 11 Sam Bartels               12 Freedom               35-00.75   NWI  1 
 12 Emily Mccurdy             12 St. Croix Falls       34-08.75   NWI  1 
 13 Aniya Young               10 Brown Deer            34-07.25   NWI  2 
 14 Alyssa Hutcherson         12 Little Chute          34-01.50   NWI  2 
 15 Kaelyn Lockett             9 Dominican             33-00.00   NWI  1 
 -- Jalynn Horacek            11 Wittenberg-Birn.          FOUL        1 
 
Girls Shot Put Division 2
==========================================================================
State Record: M 47-08.50  2017        Tess Keyzers, Little Chute               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kayla Will                12 Lake Mills            40-09.75   2  10   
  2 Linnea Willer             12 Freedom               40-06.25   2   8   
  3 Guadalupe Corn            12 Menominee Indian      40-00.00   2   6   
  4 Matti Wafle               12 Mauston               39-10.50   1   5   
  5 Audra Gallick             11 Adams-Friendship      39-06.00   2   4   
  6 Isabelle Schmidt          10 Rice Lake             37-09.25   1   3   
  7 Mattie Isaac              10 Laconia               37-09.00   2   2   
  8 Alayna Digman             12 Platteville           37-05.00   2   1   
  9 Alaina Rivard             11 Amery                 37-03.75   2 
 10 Rhea Dhillon              12 New Berlin West       36-10.25   1 
 11 Ella Puls                 11 Lodi                  36-03.00   2 
 12 Lauren Bird               11 Amherst               35-09.75   1 
 13 Taylor Schulz             11 Rice Lake             35-02.50   1 
 14 Morgan Weinig             12 Shawano               34-09.50   1 
 15 Emily Schellpfeffer       12 Mayville              34-05.75   1 
 -- Josephine Jacklin         11 Kettle Moraine L          FOUL   1 
 
Girls Discus Throw Division 2
==========================================================================
State Record: M 153-11  2002        Amber Curtis, Brodhead                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Linnea Willer             12 Freedom                 135-02   2  10   
  2 Kylee Doherty             11 Wis Heights/Barn        128-02   2   8   
  3 Ayianna Johnson           10 Jefferson               127-09   2   6   
  4 Courtney Vande Hey        12 Xavier                  125-04   1   5   
  5 Hailey Shimon             12 Southern Door           125-01   2   4   
  6 Julia Hirt                12 Lake Country            123-02   2   3   
  7 Kylie Broten              11 St. Croix Falls         120-05   2   2   
  8 Megan Alexander           11 Freedom                 120-03   2   1   
  9 Audra Gallick             11 Adams-Friendship        119-04   1 
 10 Alayna Digman             12 Platteville             119-02   2 
 11 Josephine Jacklin         11 Kettle Moraine L        111-08   1 
 12 Sydney Burgess            11 St Croix Central        111-06   1 
 13 Alaina Rivard             11 Amery                   110-02   1 
 14 Alexa Kuhn                12 Waupun Area             108-05   1 
 15 Aubree Koenings           10 Campbellsport            94-04   1 
 16 Emma Page                  9 St. Francis              89-06   1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 2
========================================================================
10 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 8 Best Times
State Record: M 10.42  2018        Kenneth Bednarek, Rice Lake                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Luke Vance                12 G-E-T                    11.07Q  0.7  2 
  2 Loren Neitzke             12 Catholic Mem.            11.17Q  0.9  1 
  3 Conrad Charles            11 St. Thomas More          11.18q  0.7  2 
  4 Brady Gotto               11 Jefferson                11.20q  0.7  2 
  5 Simon Alexander           10 Denmark                  11.25q  0.9  1 
  6 Ian Struve                11 Plymouth                 11.29q  0.9  1 
  7 Andrew Kelley              9 McFarland                11.34q  0.9  1 
  8 Cyle Kowalski             12 Mosinee                  11.35q  0.7  2 
  9 Dayo Oye                  11 St. Croix Falls          11.36q  0.9  1 
 10 Max Oberbrunner           12 Xavier                   11.38q  0.7  2 
 11 Brett Jorgenson           12 Westby                   11.39   0.9  1 
 12 Jayvion Hunter             9 St. Catherine's          11.44   0.9  1 
 13 Brody Nyffenegger         11 Lodi                     11.45   0.7  2 
 14 Gavin Melberg             11 Amery                    11.51   0.9  1 
 15 Cayden Popp               12 Chilton                  11.60   0.7  2 
 16 Mekhi White               11 Brown Deer               11.75   0.7  2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 2
============================================================================
State Record: M 10.42  2018        Kenneth Bednarek, Rice Lake                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Luke Vance                12 G-E-T                    10.93   2.6  10   
  2 Loren Neitzke             12 Catholic Mem.            10.97   2.6   8   
  3 Brady Gotto               11 Jefferson                11.01   2.6   6   
  4 Simon Alexander           10 Denmark                  11.02   2.6   5   
  5 Ian Struve                11 Plymouth                 11.11   2.6   4   
  6 Conrad Charles            11 St. Thomas More          11.16   2.6   3   
  7 Cyle Kowalski             12 Mosinee                  11.18   2.6   2   
  8 Andrew Kelley              9 McFarland                11.23   2.6   1   
  9 Max Oberbrunner           12 Xavier                   11.26   2.6  11.254
 10 Dayo Oye                  11 St. Croix Falls          11.26   2.6  11.260
Preliminaries
 11 Brett Jorgenson           12 Westby                               
 12 Jayvion Hunter             9 St. Catherine's                      
 13 Brody Nyffenegger         11 Lodi                                 
 14 Gavin Melberg             11 Amery                                
 15 Cayden Popp               12 Chilton                              
 16 Mekhi White               11 Brown Deer                           
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 2
========================================================================
10 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 8 Best Times
State Record: M 20.43  2018        Kenneth Bednarek, Rice Lake                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Luke Vance                12 G-E-T                    22.26Q  1.4  2 
  2 Elliott Lowney            11 Shawano                  22.49Q  1.2  1 
  3 Eddie Jones                9 Catholic Mem.            22.59q  1.2  1 
  4 Sam Mrochek               12 Mount Horeb              22.71q  1.2  1 
  5 Jonathan Holtz            12 Watertown Luther         22.76q  1.2  1 
  6 Nick Gehring              10 Madison Edgewood         22.81q  1.4  2 
  7 Cody Lustig               11 Ashland                  22.91q  1.4  2 
  8 Kyle Main                 11 Lakeside Luth.           23.02q  1.2  1 
  9 Brett Jorgenson           12 Westby                   23.03q  1.4  2 
 10 Maurice Hughes Jr         12 Pius XI                  23.06q  1.4  2 
 11 Cayden Popp               12 Chilton                  23.22   1.4  2 
 12 Max Ringwall              11 New Berlin Eisen         23.24   1.2  1 
 13 Ben Poschmann             11 Kewaskum                 23.35   1.2  1 
 14 Trystan Krueger           10 Clintonville             23.58   1.4  2 
 15 Korbin Verdon             11 Elk Mound                23.79   1.4  2 
 16 Wes Ebel                  11 Antigo                   24.01   1.4  2 
 17 Joey Femali               12 Berlin                   24.09   1.2  1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 2
============================================================================
State Record: M 20.43  2018        Kenneth Bednarek, Rice Lake                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Luke Vance                12 G-E-T                    22.02   1.0  10   
  2 Elliott Lowney            11 Shawano                  22.16   1.0   8   
  3 Eddie Jones                9 Catholic Mem.            22.23   1.0   6   
  4 Sam Mrochek               12 Mount Horeb              22.40   1.0   5   
  5 Maurice Hughes Jr         12 Pius XI                  22.80   1.0   4   
  6 Cody Lustig               11 Ashland                  22.81   1.0   3   
  7 Brett Jorgenson           12 Westby                   22.83   1.0   2   
  8 Kyle Main                 11 Lakeside Luth.           22.90   1.0   1   
  9 Nick Gehring              10 Madison Edgewood         22.93   1.0 
 10 Jonathan Holtz            12 Watertown Luther         23.06   1.0 
Preliminaries
 11 Cayden Popp               12 Chilton                              
 12 Max Ringwall              11 New Berlin Eisen                     
 13 Ben Poschmann             11 Kewaskum                             
 14 Trystan Krueger           10 Clintonville                         
 15 Korbin Verdon             11 Elk Mound                            
 16 Wes Ebel                  11 Antigo                               
 17 Joey Femali               12 Berlin                               
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Division 2
==========================================================================
State Record: M 46.73  2018        Kenneth Bednarek, Rice Lake                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Nathan Cumberbatch        10 Shorewood                48.55   2  10   
  2 Simon Alexander           10 Denmark                  49.59   2   8   
  3 Luke Vance                12 G-E-T                    49.62   2   6   
  4 Brady Gotto               11 Jefferson                49.69   2   5   
  5 Bo Peterson               11 Lakeland Union           50.36   2   4   
  6 Nick Gehring              10 Madison Edgewood         50.81   2   3   
  7 Elliott Lowney            11 Shawano                  50.98   2   2   
  8 Luke Slaats               11 Xavier                   51.02   2   1   
  9 Cade Stachura             12 Omro                     51.83   2  51.824
 10 Lucas Norland             12 Edgerton                 51.83   2  51.828
 11 Easton Darling            12 Richland Center          51.85   1 
 12 Michael Nicholas          11 Catholic Mem.            52.31   1 
 13 Addison Uddin              9 Osceola                  52.59   1 
 14 Nate Hall                 12 Cudahy                   52.80   1 
 15 Cooper Nichols            11 Stanley-Boyd             53.11   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Division 2
==========================================================================
State Record: M 1:52.00  2013        Joseph Hinz, Freedom                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Nathan Cumberbatch        10 Shorewood              1:55.25   2  10   
  2 Isaac Lueck               12 Berlin                 1:57.73   2   8   
  3 Sawyer Thorp              11 Jefferson              1:57.82   2   6   
  4 Trenten Zahn              12 Whitewater             1:58.05   2   5   
  5 Isaiah Lubner             11 Kewaskum               1:58.39   1   4   
  6 Logan Measner             11 Kettle Moraine L       1:58.71   1   3   
  7 Luke Donart               11 Fox Valley Luth.       1:58.88   2   2   
  8 Noah Buckwalter           12 Tomahawk               1:58.96   2   1   
  9 Carson Mooney             12 West Salem             2:00.58   1 
 10 Lucas Sathoff             11 Monroe                 2:01.51   2 
 11 Parker Heintz             11 Lodi                   2:01.56   2 
 12 Evan Heinbigner           11 Omro                   2:02.08   2 
 13 Andrew Hackbarth          10 La Crosse Logan        2:02.72   1 
 14 Bryce Hohensee            10 Catholic Mem.          2:03.43   1 
 15 Caleb Mostek              11 Little Chute           2:08.02   2 
 16 Taytor Lowry              11 Neillsville            2:12.08   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Division 2
=======================================================================
State Record: M 4:09.56  2014        Ethan Moehn, Monroe                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hunter Krepline           12 Brillion               4:14.65   10   
  2 Shane Griepentrog         11 Valders                4:15.39    8   
  3 Leo Richardson            12 Madison Edgewood       4:17.04    6   
  4 Logan Measner             11 Kettle Moraine L       4:21.74    5   
  5 Joe Sullivan              11 Medford Area           4:24.27    4   
  6 Taytor Lowry              11 Neillsville            4:25.18    3   
  7 Isaac Lueck               12 Berlin                 4:25.56    2   
  8 Eli Boppart               10 Mauston                4:26.55    1   
  9 Thomas Gutierrez          11 Pius XI                4:29.06  
 10 Will Aurit                11 Dodgeville/MP          4:29.21  
 11 Austin DePuydt            12 East Troy              4:30.09  
 12 Aidan Phillips            12 Dominican              4:30.16  
 13 Riley Siltman             12 Evansville             4:31.89  
 14 Jakob Eggen               12 St Croix Central       4:35.65  
 15 Drew Robinson             12 Little Chute           4:39.38  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Division 2
=======================================================================
State Record: M 9:07.70  2015        Ben Eidenschink, Nekoosa                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shane Griepentrog         11 Valders                9:22.75   10   
  2 Leo Richardson            12 Madison Edgewood       9:24.02    8   
  3 Drew Stephens             11 U School of Milw       9:26.24    6   
  4 Hunter Krepline           12 Brillion               9:45.40    5   
  5 Clay Taylor               11 Valders                9:46.65    4   
  6 Nathaniel Osborne         11 Brookfield Acad.       9:48.94    3   
  7 Nathan Baker              12 Grafton                9:54.15    2   
  8 Joseph Stoddard           10 Mount Horeb            9:56.19    1   
  9 Joe Sullivan              11 Medford Area           9:56.72  
 10 Riley Siltman             12 Evansville             9:57.09  
 11 Jakob Eggen               12 St Croix Central       9:58.22  
 12 Quinn McDonald            11 Osceola                9:59.01  
 13 Riley Huss                10 Little Chute          10:02.08  
 14 Thomas Stephens           11 U School of Milw      10:06.22  
 15 Marcus Peterson           12 Barron                10:43.36  
 -- Carter Scholey             9 Sugar River                 DQ  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 2
========================================================================
10 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 8 Best Times
State Record: M 14.12  2011        Jordan Schmidt, Kewaunee                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lucas Heyroth             11 Lodi                     15.04Q  0.6  2 
  2 Christian Schmidt         12 Lakeside Luth.           15.21Q  1.0  1 
  3 Jack Luedtke              12 Plymouth                 15.48q  1.0  1 
  4 Taylor Phillips           12 Jefferson                15.65q  1.0  1  15.643
  5 Jacob Rogers              10 Wisconsin Dells          15.65q  0.6  2  15.648
  6 Blake Kortz               11 Freedom                  15.68q  0.6  2 
  7 Keenan Hass               11 La Crosse Logan          15.70q  0.6  2 
  8 Kyle Popowski             11 Lake Mills               15.73q  0.6  2 
  9 CJ Thompson               11 Northwestern             15.99q  0.6  2 
 10 John Larson               11 Luxemburg-Casco          16.02q  0.6  2 
 11 Teagen Dillenbeck         12 Neillsville              16.05   1.0  1 
 12 Jackson Cook              12 Somerset                 16.18   1.0  1 
 13 Gabe Miliacca             11 Cudahy                   16.20   1.0  1 
 14 Cavan Dobberstein         10 Fox Valley Luth.         16.30   1.0  1 
 15 Kellen Hacht              12 Waupun Area              16.72   0.6  2 
 16 Max Buechler              11 Oostburg                 16.75   1.0  1 
 17 Bradley Bushke            10 Mayville                 17.28   0.6  2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 2
============================================================================
State Record: M 14.12  2011        Jordan Schmidt, Kewaunee                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Lucas Heyroth             11 Lodi                     14.56   1.9  10   
  2 Christian Schmidt         12 Lakeside Luth.           15.05   1.9   8   
  3 Jack Luedtke              12 Plymouth                 15.24   1.9   6   
  4 Taylor Phillips           12 Jefferson                15.27   1.9   5   
  5 Kyle Popowski             11 Lake Mills               15.48   1.9   4   
  6 Blake Kortz               11 Freedom                  15.52   1.9   3   
  7 Keenan Hass               11 La Crosse Logan          15.64   1.9   2   
  8 CJ Thompson               11 Northwestern             15.83   1.9   1   
  9 John Larson               11 Luxemburg-Casco          15.96   1.9 
 10 Jacob Rogers              10 Wisconsin Dells          16.45   1.9 
Preliminaries
 11 Teagen Dillenbeck         12 Neillsville                          
 12 Jackson Cook              12 Somerset                             
 13 Gabe Miliacca             11 Cudahy                               
 14 Cavan Dobberstein         10 Fox Valley Luth.                     
 15 Kellen Hacht              12 Waupun Area                          
 16 Max Buechler              11 Oostburg                             
 17 Bradley Bushke            10 Mayville                             
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Division 2
==========================================================================
State Record: M 37.82  2018        Robby Hatch, Lodi                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Lucas Heyroth             11 Lodi                     39.19   2  10   
  2 Taylor Phillips           12 Jefferson                39.92   2   8   
  3 Cody Lustig               11 Ashland                  40.01   2   6   
  4 CJ Thompson               11 Northwestern             40.73   2   5   
  5 Blake Kortz               11 Freedom                  40.84   2   4   
  6 Jason Carpenter           11 Monroe                   40.93   2   3   
  7 Ayden Hart                10 Winneconne               40.94   2   2   
  8 John Larson               11 Luxemburg-Casco          40.98   2   1   
  9 Kyle Popowski             11 Lake Mills               41.12   2 
 10 Devon Barton              10 Sheboygan Falls          41.84   1 
 11 Mathew Becker             12 Black River Fall         42.07   1 
 12 Damareyon Taylor          11 Kewaskum                 42.31   1 
 13 Matthew Hillmer           12 Watertown Luther         42.56   2 
 14 Aiden Hendrikse           10 Oostburg                 42.97   1 
 15 Nick Scheidt              11 Martin Luther            43.21   1 
 16 Jackson Cook              12 Somerset                 43.93   1 
 17 Kellen Hacht              12 Waupun Area              44.56   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Division 2
==========================================================================
State Record: M 42.48  2011        West Salem, West Salem                      
                       J McCabe, B Heilman, J Niebuhr, A Koenen          
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ellsworth                                             43.35   2  10   
     1) Bo Hines 10                     2) Shane Lange 12                 
     3) Ashten Quade 11                 4) Max Grand 11                   
     5) Jack Hadler 9                   6) Wyatt Blomberg 12              
  2 Mosinee                                               43.57   2   8   
     1) Drayton Lehman 12               2) Cyle Kowalski 12               
     3) Kyle Miller 11                  4) Evan Utphall 11                
     5) Wyatt Monyok 10                 6) Cole Kowalski 9                
  3 New Berlin West                                       43.93   2   6   
     1) Michael Paget 12                2) Sam Tsoris 10                  
     3) Logan Burgmeier 11              4) Andrew Vanzile 12              
     5) Chris Sutherland 9              6) Andrew Weis 10                 
  4 Ashland                                               44.01   2   5   
     1) Cody Lustig 11                  2) Carter Brown 12                
     3) Hunter Chenier 10               4) Ryan Custer 12                 
     5) Kevin Scott 12                  6) Colter Piff 10                 
  5 Freedom                                               44.16   2   4   
     1) Jamison Strozewski 11           2) Carson Hofacker 12             
     3) Hayden Falcus 12                4) Ryan Vosters 12                
     5) Noah Heinke 9                   6) A.J. Oppermann 12              
  6 Seymour                                               44.30   1   3   
     1) Walker Kaczrowski 10            2) Daniel Krull 12                
     3) Carson Molle 12                 4) Keenan Flanagan-Williams 12    
     5) Mason Vandekolk 11              6) Noah Byers 9                   
  7 Fox Valley Lutheran                                   44.34   2   2   
     1) Blake Retzlaff 12               2) Carsen Rindt 12                
     3) Cavan Dobberstein 10            4) Jacob Zernicke 12              
     5) Cale Mayer 10                   6) Cody Groth 11                  
  8 Barron                                                44.47   1   1   
     1) Colin Kappel 11                 2) Sam Baumgard 11                
     3) Lucas Lopez 12                  4) Connor Linsmeyer 12            
     5) Manny Gibbs 10                  6)                                
  9 Richland Center                                       44.74   1 
     1) Bryce Hillers 11                2) Nathen Fogo 11                 
     3) Brock Banker 12                 4) Tyler Rizner 11                
     5) Easton Darling 12               6) Jack Teska 12                  
 10 River Valley                                          44.89   2 
     1) Zach Gloudeman 11               2) Isaac Prem 12                  
     3) Zach Vickerman 10               4) Anthony Favreau 12             
     5) Kameran Smith 11                6)                                
 11 Kewaskum                                              45.05   2  45.042
     1) Max Melzer 11                   2) Carson Rolf 10                 
     3) Benjamin Butler 11              4) Ben Poschmann 11               
     5) Kyle Reichert 11                6) Andrew Bolek 11                
 12 Brown Deer                                            45.05   1  45.049
     1) Chris Izard 12                  2) Bryce Manders 11               
     3) Aidan Manders 11                4) Mekhi White 11                 
     5) Desmond Hunter 10               6) Dajuan Beasley 10              
 13 Mount Horeb                                           45.20   2 
     1) Cody Sveum 11                   2) Joey Henderson 12              
     3) Max Vrstal 9                    4) Mason Weaver 10                
     5) Braden Schleip 12               6) Marcus Weaver 12               
 14 Grafton                                               45.26   1 
     1) Silvio Lanza 11                 2) Zack Schmidt 11                
     3) Dominic Voiland 12              4) Keymonta Cook 10               
     5) Erik Navarrete 12               6) Matt Schirger 9                
 15 Brillion                                              46.24   1 
     1) Garnett Stebane 11              2) Mitchell Kaderabek 11          
     3) Ben Scharrer 9                  4) Hamin You 11                   
     5) Sungmin You 9                   6) Maveric Nohr 11                
 -- Lake Mills                                              DNF   2 
     1) Carson Lund 11                  2) Michael Stenbroten 11          
     3) Jaxson Retrum 12                4) Adam Moen 12                   
     5) Charlie Cassady 12              6) Dylan Johnson 11               
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Division 2
==========================================================================
State Record: M 1:27.52  2019        Freedom, Freedom                          
                         G Hafemann, B Vandenberg, L Pingel, T Brickner    
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ellsworth                                           1:30.14   2  10   
     1) Bo Hines 10                     2) Shane Lange 12                 
     3) Ashten Quade 11                 4) Max Grand 11                   
     5) Wyatt Blomberg 12               6) Jack Hadler 9                  
  2 Monroe                                              1:30.35   2   8   
     1) Charlie Wiegel 10               2) Lucas Sathoff 11               
     3) Lucas Flom 11                   4) Jt Seagreaves 11               
     5) Egor Sereda 11                  6) Jakar Broitzman 9              
  3 Catholic Memorial                                   1:30.94   2   6   
     1) Jimmy Brown 10                  2) Corey Smith 9                  
     3) Jaden Brozynski 12              4) Eddie Jones 9                  
     5) Josh Bailey 10                  6) Logan Flanagan 12              
  4 Lodi                                                1:31.19   2   5   
     1) Marcus Malig 11                 2) Brody Nyffenegger 11           
     3) Cayden Coddington 12            4) Lucas Heyroth 11               
     5) Melvin Mcintyre 12              6) Isaiah Groskopf 9              
  5 Freedom                                             1:31.40   2   4   
     1) Jamison Strozewski 11           2) Carson Hofacker 12             
     3) Hayden Falcus 12                4) Ryan Vosters 12                
     5) A.J. Oppermann 12               6) Owen Tisdale 11                
  6 Plymouth                                            1:32.09   2   3   
     1) Kellan Mella 11                 2) Jack Luedtke 12                
     3) Ezra Schermacher 11             4) Ian Struve 11                  
     5) Tate Argall 10                  6) William Baus 10                
  7 Lake Mills                                          1:32.84   2   2   
     1) Carson Lund 11                  2) Michael Stenbroten 11          
     3) Adam Moen 12                    4) Jaxson Retrum 12               
     5) J.P Rguig 9                     6) Cole Flood 11                  
  8 Grafton                                             1:33.06   2   1   
     1) Erik Navarrete 12               2) Zack Schmidt 11                
     3) Dominic Voiland 12              4) Keymonta Cook 10               
     5) Silvio Lanza 11                 6) Christopher Kalies 11          
  9 Seymour                                             1:33.17   1 
     1) Mason Vandekolk 11              2) Daniel Krull 12                
     3) Walker Kaczrowski 10            4) Keenan Flanagan-Williams 12    
     5) Carson Molle 12                 6) Tyler Thomas 12                
 10 Berlin                                              1:33.21   2 
     1) Robert Frank 10                 2) Payton Lobianco 12             
     3) Devin Derleth 10                4) Joey Femali 12                 
     5) Austyn Rodensal 12              6) Matt Garczynski 12             
 11 Mount Horeb                                         1:33.36   1 
     1) Cody Sveum 11                   2) Joey Henderson 12              
     3) Beckham Retzlaff 9              4) Mason Weaver 10                
     5) Marcus Weaver 12                6) Braden Schleip 12              
 12 Kettle Moraine Lutheran                             1:34.43   1 
     1) Ben Hadler 12                   2) Mason Knueppel 11              
     3) Hunter Schroeder 12             4) Drew Truse 12                  
     5) Ethan Sprengel 10               6) Joseph Ehlke 12                
 13 Prescott                                            1:34.47   1 
     1) Grant Stanton 11                2) Andrew Lee 11                  
     3) Kyle Budworth 11                4) Aiden Russell 11               
     5) Damion Huppert 12               6) Dominick Shelstad 11           
 14 Lakeland Union                                      1:34.78   2 
     1) Nolan St Germaine 11            2) Talon Haling 9                 
     3) Max Masayesva 10                4) Jacob Hayes 11                 
     5) Remington Haling 12             6) Rocky Wagoner 10               
 15 Northwestern                                        1:35.05   1 
     1) Bennett Nelson 11               2) Nick Makela 11                 
     3) Xander Polkoski 11              4) CJ Thompson 11                 
     5) Cameron Benesch 11              6) Jesse Larson 11                
 16 Kewaskum                                            1:35.31   1 
     1) Braden Gruen 11                 2) Kyle Reichert 11               
     3) Benjamin Butler 11              4) Max Melzer 11                  
     5) Ben Poschmann 11                6) Andrew Bolek 11                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division 2
==========================================================================
State Record: M 3:19.04  2014        Grafton, (Prelims)                        
                         S. Miller, P. Tobianski, M. Salm, E. Huertas      
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jefferson                                           3:21.92   2  10   
     1) Brady Gotto 11                  2) Sawyer Thorp 11                
     3) Preston Rutherford 12           4) Taylor Phillips 12             
     5) Eddy Rodriguez 11               6) Nicholas Hottinger 11          
  2 Freedom                                             3:25.53   2   8   
     1) Owen Tisdale 11                 2) Blake Kortz 11                 
     3) Gavin Greiner 10                4) Jackson Higgins 12             
     5) Ryan Vosters 12                 6) Carson Hofacker 12             
  3 Watertown Luther Prep                               3:29.26   2   6   
     1) Ben Cole 12                     2) Matthew Hillmer 12             
     3) Atticus Lawrenz 12              4) Jonathan Holtz 12              
     5) Lucas Holtz 10                  6) Thomas Koelpin 11              
  4 Shorewood                                           3:29.45   1   5   
     1) Otto Duensing 10                2) Sam Diliberti 9                
     3) William Frohling 10             4) Nathan Cumberbatch 10          
     5) Finn Jones 9                    6) Nick Bucciareli 11             
  5 Little Chute                                        3:29.63   2   4   
     1) Caleb Mostek 11                 2) Drew Robinson 12               
     3) Carson Wyngaard 12              4) Casey Deboth 12                
     5) Riley Huss 10                   6) Tate Huss 12                   
  6 Omro                                                3:29.72   2   3   
     1) Caleb Joachim 10                2) Gavin Knurowski 11             
     3) Evan Heinbigner 11              4) Cade Stachura 12               
     5) Brady Hager 10                  6) Aiden Meidl 11                 
  7 Dodgeville/Mineral Point                            3:30.27   2   2   
     1) Matthew Nordstrom 12            2) Charlie Keith 10               
     3) Will Aurit 11                   4) Owen McDonald 11               
     5) Zach Bisbach 12                 6) Drew Hottenstein 11            
  8 Ellsworth                                           3:31.11   1   1   
     1) Wyatt Blomberg 12               2) Kohl Flock 11                  
     3) Shane Lange 12                  4) Ashten Quade 11                
     5) Alex Pazdernik 10               6) Bo Hines 10                    
  9 Monroe                                              3:31.57   2 
     1) Jason Carpenter 11              2) Jt Seagreaves 11               
     3) Jakar Broitzman 9               4) Lucas Sathoff 11               
     5) Jordan Klocke 10                6) Lucas Flom 11                  
 10 Kewaskum                                            3:32.19   1 
     1) Isaac Schmidt 11                2) Gannon Kreuser 12              
     3) Max Melzer 11                   4) Isaiah Lubner 11               
     5) Damareyon Taylor 11             6) Carson Rolf 10                 
 11 Seymour                                             3:32.45   2 
     1) Carson Molle 12                 2) Tyler Thomas 12                
     3) Blake Linsmeyer 12              4) Keenan Flanagan-Williams 12    
     5) Noah Byers 9                    6) Riley Clement 12               
 12 Osceola                                             3:32.63   2 
     1) Miles Leiskau 9                 2) Addison Uddin 9                
     3) Dylan Salewski 10               4) Luke Haase 11                  
     5) Brock Studer 11                 6) Mason Hancock 10               
 13 Lakeland Union                                      3:33.28   2 
     1) Nolan St Germaine 11            2) Tyson Coy 12                   
     3) Jacob Hayes 11                  4) Bo Peterson 11                 
     5) Talon Haling 9                  6)                                
 14 Kettle Moraine Lutheran                             3:33.81   1 
     1) Ben Hadler 12                   2) Ethan Sprengel 10              
     3) Logan Measner 11                4) Hunter Schroeder 12            
     5) Drew Truse 12                   6) Ryan Weed 10                   
 15 Mosinee                                             3:34.21   1 
     1) Drayton Lehman 12               2) Logan Cychosz 12               
     3) Kyle Miller 11                  4) Cyle Kowalski 12               
     5) Wyatt Monyok 10                 6) Evan Utphall 11                
 16 Grafton                                             3:34.43   1 
     1) Erik Navarrete 12               2) Keymonta Cook 10               
     3) Andrew Rose 12                  4) Christopher Kalies 11          
     5) Ian Mitchell 10                 6) Dominic Voiland 12             
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Division 2
==========================================================================
State Record: M 7:50.13  2012        Monroe                                    
                         S. Christiansen, M. Bush, A. Barenklau, E. Moehn  
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Little Chute                                        8:11.03   2  10   
     1) Caleb Mostek 11                 2) Riley Huss 10                  
     3) Casey Deboth 12                 4) Drew Robinson 12               
     5) Mason Genke 11                  6) Will Bakken 10                 
  2 Catholic Memorial                                   8:11.66   2   8   
     1) Gavin Calteux 12                2) Sean Nicholas 9                
     3) Chris Nicholas 11               4) Michael Nicholas 11            
     5) Kyle Giricz 10                  6) Bryce Hohensee 10              
  3 Kewaskum                                            8:12.03   2   6   
     1) Isaac Schmidt 11                2) Clayton Kappler 12             
     3) Gannon Kreuser 12               4) Isaiah Lubner 11               
     5) Bruce Penfield 9                6) Justin Toth 9                  
  4 Kiel                                                8:12.84   2   5   
     1) Pierce Arenz 9                  2) Hunter Westermeyer 12          
     3) Noah Watson 12                  4) Eric Riebe 11                  
     5) Ethan Vander Meer 9             6) Aidan Murphy 9                 
  5 Fox Valley Lutheran                                 8:13.62   2   4   
     1) Caleb Zernicke 11               2) Logan Boehm 12                 
     3) Drew Homan 11                   4) Luke Donart 11                 
     5) Charlie Mielke 10               6) Blake Maxwell 11               
  6 Freedom                                             8:15.11   2   3   
     1) Owen DeWitt 11                  2) Jack Reiter 12                 
     3) Evan Popp 10                    4) Jackson Higgins 12             
     5) Caden Rose 10                   6) Tyson Lonigro 12               
  7 La Crosse Logan                                     8:16.76   2   2   
     1) Tracy Bye 12                    2) Daniel Wilson 10               
     3) Isaac Trohkimoinen 9            4) Andrew Hackbarth 10            
     5) Dominic Kreiling 10             6) Jameson Jones 11               
  8 Grafton                                             8:17.91   2   1   
     1) Christopher Kalies 11           2) Nathan Gentz 12                
     3) Cael Abad 12                    4) Nathan Baker 12                
     5) Sam Thompson 11                 6) Lance Greicar 11               
  9 Shorewood                                           8:18.15   2 
     1) Otto Duensing 10                2) Zane Bannink 12                
     3) Nicholas Emanuelson 12          4) William Frohling 10            
     5) Nick Bucciareli 11              6) Oskar Bockhorst 11             
 10 Brookfield Academy                                  8:27.37   2 
     1) Carlos Castro-Lopez 10          2) Kamron Kaiser 9                
     3) Jacob Reiner 11                 4) Nathaniel Osborne 11           
     5) Ian Smith 11                    6) Peter Mueller 12               
 11 Lakeside Lutheran                                   8:27.38   1 
     1) Nate Krenke 11                  2) Tyler Gresens 10               
     3) Mark Garcia 9                   4) Karsten Grundahl 9             
     5) Cameron Weiland 9               6)                                
 12 Stratford                                           8:29.72   1 
     1) Elijah Lucio 11                 2) Conner Weigel 10               
     3) Evan Danielson 10               4) Noah Lucio 9                   
     5) Lance Krieg 10                  6) Peyton Glenn 9                 
 13 Lodi                                                8:31.47   1 
     1) Connor Pecard 9                 2) Sean Crowder 11                
     3) Amos Weber 11                   4) Parker Heintz 11               
     5) Marcus Malig 11                 6) Noah Houdek 9                  
 14 West Salem                                          8:32.16   1 
     1) Brady Scallon 11                2) Max Wolf 11                    
     3) Vincent Schwarz 11              4) Carson Mooney 12               
     5) Charlie McKinney 12             6) Brennan Garbers 9              
 15 Osceola                                             8:33.76   1 
     1) Dylan Salewski 10               2) Brock Studer 11                
     3) Mason Hancock 10                4) Quinn McDonald 11              
     5) Caden Stueve 9                  6) Cole Klein 12                  
 16 Poynette                                            8:38.46   1 
     1) Tucker Johnson 11               2) Austin Kruger 11               
     3) Trent Chadwick 11               4) Trent Sickenberger 11          
     5) Matthew Bartz 12                6) Tyler Milewski 12              
 17 Sugar River                                         8:44.39   1 
     1) Matthew Loshaw 11               2) Conor Mccoy 12                 
     3) Thomas Nelson 10                4) Carter Scholey 9               
     5) Jordan Wilder 11                6) Kaleb Welhouse 10              
 
Boys High Jump Division 2
=======================================================================
State Record: M  7-01  2016        Ben Gucinski, Fox Valley Lutheran           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 De'Shawn Barsness         12 Wis Heights/Barn       6-04.00    6   
  2 Caden Thomas              11 Madison Edgewood       6-04.00   10   
  3 Dustin Kerwin             11 Sheboygan Falls        6-02.00    8   
  5 Sajen Hardrath            11 Shorewood              6-02.00    5   
  6 Logan Mattson             12 Seymour                6-02.00    4   
  7 Ian Klein                 11 New Berlin West        6-02.00    3   
  8 Antonio Rodriguez         12 Shorewood              6-02.00    1.50
  8 Kyle Wisniewski           10 New London             6-02.00    1.50
 10 Ryan Bye                  11 La Crosse Logan        6-02.00  
 11 Adam Moen                 12 Lake Mills             6-00.00  
 11 Ryan Custer               12 Ashland                6-00.00  
 13 Matthew Ewens             11 New Berlin West        6-00.00  
 14 Aiden Russell             11 Prescott               5-10.00  
 15 Josiah Engen              11 Brodhead/Juda          5-10.00  
 15 Luke Haase                11 Osceola                5-10.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault Division 2
=======================================================================
State Record: M 15-01  2000        Hans Schmidt, Park Falls                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Luke Haase                11 Osceola               14-10.00   10   
  2 Kaden Rambatt              9 Big Foot              14-03.00    8   
  3 Michael Volz              12 New Holstein          14-03.00    5.50
  3 Alex Borkenhagen          12 Mayville              14-03.00    5.50
  5 Evan Gluch                11 Westby                14-00.00    4   
  6 Melvin Mcintyre           12 Lodi                  13-06.00    3   
  7 Hayden Falcus             12 Freedom               13-06.00    2   
  8 Timothy Chrisbaum         11 Pius XI               13-00.00    0.50
  8 Ryan Vosters              12 Freedom               13-00.00    0.50
 10 Matthew Ewens             11 New Berlin West       13-00.00  
 11 Jack Neupert              12 Beloit Turner         13-00.00  
 12 Vaughn Zwiefelhofer       12 Bloomer               12-06.00  
 12 Logan Flanagan            12 Catholic Mem.         12-06.00  
 14 Mason Wicinsky            12 Winneconne            12-06.00  
 15 Ethan Liebnitz            12 Tomahawk              12-00.00  
 15 Jacob Hayes               11 Lakeland Union        12-00.00  
 
Boys Long Jump Division 2
===============================================================================
State Record: M 23-08.75  2012        Cody Zaeske, East Troy                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Lucas Heyroth             11 Lodi                  22-10.00   NWI  2  10   
  2 Camden Combs              11 Beloit Turner         22-04.00   NWI  2   8   
  3 Cam Fane                  11 Madison Edgewood      21-09.50   NWI  2   6   
  4 Aaron Mueller             10 East Troy             21-01.75   NWI  1   5   
  5 Kyle Wisniewski           10 New London            21-01.50   NWI  2   4   
  6 Max Oberbrunner           12 Xavier                20-11.25   NWI  2   3   
  7 Cyle Kowalski             12 Mosinee               20-08.00   NWI  1   2   
  8 Joseph Gardner            11 Campbellsport         20-07.75   NWI  1   1   
  9 Spencer Salta             12 Two Rivers            20-07.25   NWI  2 
 10 Jack Gjovick              10 Northland Pines       20-05.25   NWI  1 
 11 Jacob Zernicke            12 Fox Valley Luth.      20-02.75   NWI  2 
 12 Teagen Dillenbeck         12 Neillsville           19-11.75   NWI  1 
 13 Carter Brown              12 Ashland               19-10.75   NWI  1 
 14 Leif Fingerson            10 Richland Center       19-03.75   NWI  2 
 15 Jonah Heyerholm           10 Lakeside Luth.        19-03.75   NWI  2 
 16 Jahdiel Lafontaine        12 St. Thomas More       19-02.25   NWI  1 
 17 Logan Flanagan            12 Catholic Mem.         19-02.25   NWI  1 
 
Boys Triple Jump Division 2
===============================================================================
State Record: M 47-00  2017        Ben Dunkleberger, Lake Mills                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Camden Combs              11 Beloit Turner         44-07.50   NWI  2  10   
  2 Tyler Wilson              11 Big Foot              44-00.00   NWI  2   8   
  3 Kyle Wisniewski           10 New London            43-05.25   NWI  2   6   
  4 Leif Fingerson            10 Richland Center       43-04.75   NWI  2   5   
  5 Carson Wyngaard           12 Little Chute          43-04.50   NWI  2   4   
  6 Gage Timm                 12 Shawano               43-02.75   NWI  2   3   
  7 Brody Nyffenegger         11 Lodi                  43-02.00   NWI  2   2   
  8 Blake Kortz               11 Freedom               42-07.25   NWI  2   1   
  9 Carson Lund               11 Lake Mills            42-03.00   NWI  2 
 10 Joseph Ehlke              12 Kettle Moraine L      41-10.75   NWI  1 
 11 Simon Schairer            11 Wittenberg-Birn.      41-07.25   NWI  1 
 12 Connor Linsmeyer          12 Barron                41-06.00   NWI  1 
 13 Matthew Ewens             11 New Berlin West       41-02.00   NWI  1 
 14 Myles Bowen               11 Shorewood             40-10.50   NWI  1 
 15 Will Thompson             11 G-E-T                 40-08.25   NWI  1 
 16 Ty Baker                  12 Medford Area          39-09.00   NWI  1 
 17 Liam Schalk               12 N Fond du Lac         38-10.00   NWI  1 
 
Boys Shot Put Division 2
==========================================================================
State Record: M 64-08.75  1990        Jim Flanigan, Southern Door              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Logan Cleary              12 Nekoosa               55-10.75   2  10   
  2 Nathan Gribble            12 West Salem            53-02.00   2   8   
  3 Martell Owens             11 La Crosse Logan       51-06.50   2   6   
  4 James Sternweis           12 Waupaca               50-07.75   2   5   
  5 Gavin Fritsch             11 Little Chute          50-06.00   2   4   
  6 Nicholas Schneider        12 Viroqua               49-00.75   1   3   
  7 Josiah Nathaniel          11 Catholic Mem.         48-07.50   1   2   
  8 Devin Digman              11 Platteville           48-07.00   2   1   
  9 Braedy Picard             11 Xavier                47-00.00   1 
 10 Joe Hella                 12 Wrightstown           46-11.75   2 
 11 Chris Heidl               12 N Fond du Lac         46-01.50   1 
 12 Carter Cullaz             12 New Berlin West       45-04.75   1 
 13 Hunter Isaacson           10 Wisconsin Dells       45-03.75   2 
 14 Andrew Brandmeier         12 Kettle Moraine L      45-02.50   1 
 15 Charlie Siewert           12 Arcadia               41-00.50   2 
 -- Caleb Bunker              12 Monroe                    FOUL   1 
 
Boys Discus Throw Division 2
==========================================================================
State Record: M 192-01  2003        Gavin Ball, Monona Grove                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gavin Fritsch             11 Little Chute            162-01   2  10   
  2 Logan Cleary              12 Nekoosa                 155-10   2   8   
  3 Devin Digman              11 Platteville             150-10   1   6   
  4 Nathan Gribble            12 West Salem              148-07   2   5   
  5 Ryan Norton               11 River Valley            148-05   1   4   
  6 Cooper Zielke             12 Kohler                  147-03   2   3   
  7 Max Ringwall              11 New Berlin Eisen        142-04   2   2   
  8 Adam Boehm                11 Catholic Mem.           141-10   1   1   
  9 Grant Harrison            12 Winneconne              141-00   2 
 10 Martell Owens             11 La Crosse Logan         138-06   1 
 11 Caymen Gebheim             9 Somerset                137-10   2 
 12 Austin Rennhack           12 Columbus                136-00   1 
 13 Caleb Bauer               12 Clinton                 135-00   1 
 14 Owen Schlueter            11 New London              133-09   2 
 15 William Wesolowski        12 New Berlin West         132-06   1 
 
             Women - Division 2 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Freedom                     59        2) Shorewood                  52   
    3) Xavier                      27        4) Madison Edgewood           25   
    4) Rice Lake                   25        4) Osceola                    25   
    7) Big Foot                    24        8) La Crosse Logan            23   
    9) Two Rivers                  20        9) Northland Pines            20   
   11) Prescott                    19       12) Fox Valley Lutheran        18   
   13) Shawano Community           17       13) Hayward                    17   
   15) Winneconne                  16       16) Mosinee                    15   
   17) Mauston                     14       17) Columbus                   14   
   19) Wittenberg-Birnamwood       13       19) Lake Mills                 13   
   19) Clinton                     13       19) Ripon                      13   
   19) Marshall                    13       24) Lake Country Lutheran      11   
   24) Brodhead/Juda               11       24) Wisconsin Dells            11   
   27) Jefferson                    9       27) St. Croix Central           9   
   29) Viroqua                      8       29) Poynette                    8   
   29) Wisconsin Heights/Barnevel   8       29) Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau    8   
   33) New Berlin West              7       33) Lodi                        7   
   33) Kewaskum                     7       36) Plymouth                    6   
   36) Wrightstown                  6       36) Antigo                      6   
   36) Menominee Indian             6       36) Little Chute                6   
   41) Mount Horeb                  5       41) Catholic Memorial           5   
   43) Beloit Turner                4       43) Adams-Friendship            4   
   43) Brillion                     4       43) Lakeland Union              4   
   43) Southern Door                4       43) Barron                      4   
   43) Grafton                      4       43) Ashland                     4   
   51) Kettle Moraine Lutheran      3       51) Richland Center             3   
   51) Medford Area                 3       54) Platteville                 2.50
   54) Campbellsport                2.50    54) McFarland                   2.50
   57) Stratford                    2       57) Whitewater                  2   
   57) Laconia                      2       57) Martin Luther               2   
   57) St. Croix Falls              2       62) Amery                       1.50
   63) Kiel                         1       63) Sturgeon Bay                1   
   63) Altoona                      1                                           
 
             Women - Division 3 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Royall                      50        2) Fennimore                  47   
    3) Benton-Scales Mound-Shulls  41.50     4) Shiocton                   30.50
    5) Lancaster                   26        6) Gillett                    25   
    7) Sevastopol                  22        7) Ladysmith                  22   
    9) Cashton                     21.50    10) Webster                    19   
   11) Gibraltar                   18       11) Deerfield                  18   
   13) Prairie Farm                16       13) Weyauwega-Fremont          16   
   15) Ozaukee                     15       15) Boscobel                   15   
   15) Loyal                       15       18) Northland Lutheran         14   
   19) Three Lakes                 13       19) Manitowoc Lutheran         13   
   21) Cochrane-Fountain City      12       21) Dodgeland                  12   
   21) Colfax                      12       21) Howards Grove              12   
   21) Necedah                     12       26) Algoma                     11   
   27) Mishicot                    10       27) Coleman                    10   
   27) Independence-Gilmanton      10       27) Immanuel Lutheran          10   
   27) Unity                       10       32) Florence                    9.50
   33) Aquinas                      8       33) Fall Creek                  8   
   33) Edgar                        8       33) Spencer                     8   
   33) Manawa Little Wolf           8       38) Turtle Lake/Clayton         7   
   39) Random Lake                  6       39) The Prairie School          6   
   41) Durand                       5       41) Gilman                      5   
   41) Cuba City                    5       41) Riverdale                   5   
   45) Pittsville                   4       45) Kickapoo/La Farge           4   
   45) Central Wisconsin Christia   4       48) Darlington                  3   
   48) Glenwood City                3       48) Augusta                     3   
   51) Athens                       2.50    51) Crivitz                     2.50
   53) McDonell Central             2       54) Flambeau                    1   
   54) Almond                       1       54) Chequamegon                 1   
   54) Johnson Creek                1       54) Assumption                  1   
   54) Marathon                     1       54) Black Hawk                  1   
 
              Men - Division 2 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Lodi                        40        1) Jefferson                  40   
    3) Madison Edgewood            33        4) Little Chute               32   
    5) Shorewood                   31.50     6) Catholic Memorial          31   
    7) Freedom                     29.50     8) Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau   26   
    9) Valders                     22       10) Ellsworth                  21   
   11) Nekoosa                     18       11) Beloit Turner              18   
   13) Big Foot                    16       14) Brillion                   15   
   15) Ashland                     14       16) Shawano Community          13   
   16) Plymouth                    13       16) Denmark                    13   
   16) West Salem                  13       20) Mosinee                    12   
   21) New London                  11.50    22) Monroe                     11   
   23) Kewaskum                    10       23) Berlin                     10   
   23) La Crosse Logan             10       23) Osceola                    10   
   27) Lakeside Lutheran            9       27) New Berlin West             9   
   29) Fox Valley Lutheran          8       29) Sheboygan Falls             8   
   29) Kettle Moraine Lutheran      8       32) Platteville                 7   
   32) Seymour                      7       34) University School of Milw   6   
   34) Northwestern                 6       34) Watertown Luther Prep       6   
   34) Lake Mills                   6       34) Wisconsin Heights/Barneve   6   
   34) Westby                       6       34) Mount Horeb                 6   
   41) New Holstein                 5.50    41) Mayville                    5.50
   43) Richland Center              5       43) Waupaca                     5   
   43) Kiel                         5       43) Whitewater                  5   
   43) East Troy                    5       48) Pius XI                     4.50
   49) Grafton                      4       49) Xavier                      4   
   49) Medford Area                 4       49) River Valley                4   
   49) Lakeland Union               4       54) Omro                        3   
   54) Brookfield Academy           3       54) Saint Thomas More           3   
   54) Neillsville                  3       54) Viroqua                     3   
   54) Kohler                       3       60) New Berlin Eisenhower       2   
   60) Winneconne                   2       60) Dodgeville/Mineral Point    2   
   63) McFarland                    1       63) Mauston                     1   
   63) Tomahawk                     1       63) Luxemburg-Casco             1   
   63) Campbellsport                1       63) Barron                      1   
 
              Men - Division 3 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Aquinas                     54        2) Edgar                      45   
    3) Lancaster                   26        4) Durand                     25   
    5) Chetek/Weyerhaeuser         23        6) Sheboygan Area Lutheran    21   
    7) Reedsville                  20        8) Kenosha St. Joseph         18   
    9) Wild Rose                   17       10) Benton-Scales Mound-Shull  16   
   10) Shiocton                    16       10) Dodgeland                  16   
   10) St. Mary Catholic           16       14) New Lisbon                 15   
   14) Randolph/Cambria-Friesland  15       16) Clear Lake                 13   
   16) Cuba City                   13       16) Iola-Scandinavia           13   
   19) Cambridge                   12       19) Fall Creek                 12   
   19) Wauzeka-Steuben             12       22) Three Lakes                11   
   22) Gillett                     11       24) Racine Lutheran            10   
   24) Shell Lake                  10       24) Solon Springs/Northwood    10   
   24) Hustisford                  10       24) Wayland Academy            10   
   24) Athens                      10       24) Glenwood City              10   
   31) Deerfield                    9       31) Howards Grove               9   
   31) Cochrane-Fountain City       9       34) Brookwood                   8   
   34) Manawa Little Wolf           8       34) Princeton/Green Lake        8   
   34) Hilbert                      8       34) Ithaca/Weston               8   
   34) Lourdes Academy              8       40) Newman Catholic             7   
   40) Eau Claire Regis             7       40) Melrose-Mindoro             7   
   43) Roncalli                     6       43) Boscobel                    6   
   43) Palmyra-Eagle                6       46) Iowa-Grant                  5   
   46) Ozaukee                      5       46) Augusta                     5   
   46) Spring Valley                5       46) Grantsburg                  5   
   46) Gresham - Bowler             5       46) Monticello                  5   
   53) South Shore/Washburn         4       53) Colby                       4   
   55) Florence                     3       55) Rio                         3   
   55) Webster                      3       55) Darlington                  3   
   55) Cedar Grove - Belgium        3       55) Necedah                     3   
   61) Mondovi                      2       61) Cumberland                  2   
   61) Unity                        2       61) Fall River                  2   
   61) Colfax                       2       61) McDonell Central            2   
   67) Marathon                     1       67) Auburndale                  1   
   67) Living Word Lutheran         1       67) North Crawford              1   
   67) Elmwood - Plum City          1                         


We welcome your stories! Contact us at [email protected]!

David Keech
Author: David Keech

David Keech is a math teacher in Wisconsin Rapids and public address announcer for Abbotsord High School. He officiates basketball, baseball, and softball in central Wisconsin. He has reported on amateur sports since 2011, known as 'KeechDaVoice.' David can be reached at [email protected]