West Salem Division 2 Track and Field Regional Results: Includes Neillsville, Nekoosa, Adams-Friendship

West Salem (OnFocus) – Division 2 Track and Field Regional Results, including Nekoosa, Neillsville, and Adams-Friendship took place on Monday in West Salem.

WIAA Division 2 Regional                            
                            West Salem High School                             
                      West Salem, Wisconsin  - 6/14/2021                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Division 2
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Caden Miralles            12 G-E-T                    13.45Q  2 
  2 Mai See Xiong             10 La Crosse Logan          13.62Q  1 
  3 Emma Moen                 10 Neillsville              13.75q  1 
  4 Danielle Johnson          12 Black River Fall         13.81q  2 
  5 Rylan Riste                9 West Salem               13.97q  2 
  6 Kya Smith                 11 Nekoosa                  14.30q  1 
  7 Emily Fechner              9 West Salem               14.42q  2 
  8 Lauren Rendler            10 La Crosse Logan          14.49q  1 
  9 Emily Sanwick             12 West Salem               14.78   2 
 10 Autumn Brostowitz          9 Nekoosa                  15.03   1 
 11 Vivi Miller               11 Black River Fall         16.58   1 
 12 Audrie Nelson             11 Black River Fall         17.38   2 
 13 Hannah Kasten             11 Adams-Friendship         18.65   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Division 2
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Caden Miralles            12 G-E-T                    13.00   10   
  2 Mai See Xiong             10 La Crosse Logan          13.57    8   
  3 Danielle Johnson          12 Black River Fall         13.74    6   
  4 Emma Moen                 10 Neillsville              13.83    5   
  5 Rylan Riste                9 West Salem               13.98    4   
  6 Lauren Rendler            10 La Crosse Logan          14.46    3   
  7 Emily Fechner              9 West Salem               14.78    2   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Division 2
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Julie Yang                 9 La Crosse Logan          26.88Q  1 
  2 Avery Trohkimoinen        12 La Crosse Logan          27.76Q  2 
  3 Caden Miralles            12 G-E-T                    27.01q  1 
  4 Kiara Campbell            10 Nekoosa                  28.80q  1 
  5 Emma Moen                 10 Neillsville              29.24q  2 
  6 Ava Dettwiler              9 La Crosse Logan          30.03q  2 
  7 Elizabeth Stavlo           9 West Salem               30.05q  1 
  8 Olivia Olson               9 Black River Fall         31.53q  2 
  9 Machaela Antony           11 West Salem               31.96   1 
 10 Keisha Nimmo              12 Black River Fall         32.05   2 
 11 Jayme Koenigs             10 Black River Fall         34.65   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Division 2
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Julie Yang                 9 La Crosse Logan          26.58   10   
  2 Avery Trohkimoinen        12 La Crosse Logan          26.74    8   
  3 Caden Miralles            12 G-E-T                    26.86    6   
  4 Ava Dettwiler              9 La Crosse Logan          28.88    5   
  5 Kiara Campbell            10 Nekoosa                  28.90    4   
  6 Emma Moen                 10 Neillsville              29.88    3   
  7 Elizabeth Stavlo           9 West Salem               30.25    2   
  8 Olivia Olson               9 Black River Fall         30.93    1   
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Division 2
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kaylee Hauge               9 G-E-T                  1:03.17   2  10   
  2 Macey Tauscher            10 West Salem             1:07.81   2   8   
  3 Avrie Marsolek            12 Arcadia                1:08.31   2   6   
  4 Kennedy Webb              10 Adams-Friendship       1:09.01   2   5   
  5 Autumn Passehl            10 Arcadia                1:12.24   2   4   
  6 Addison Anderson-Ruskin    9 Neillsville            1:18.77   1   3   
  7 Sarah Hicks                9 Adams-Friendship       1:29.67   1   2   
  8 Sella Anderson             9 Neillsville            1:38.89   1   1   
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Division 2
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ashley Janisch            11 La Crosse Logan        2:32.57   2  10   
  2 Tauna Janssen             11 G-E-T                  2:38.54   2   8   
  3 Alena Donahue             10 West Salem             2:40.42   2   6   
  4 Rosa Myers                12 La Crosse Logan        2:44.50   2   5   
  5 Avali Bratberg            11 G-E-T                  2:48.59   2   4   
  6 Avrie Marsolek            12 Arcadia                2:57.41   2   3   
  7 Allison Geszvain          12 La Crosse Logan        2:58.86   1   2   
  8 Gretchen Lysne             9 West Salem             3:01.21   2   1   
  9 Autumn Passehl            10 Arcadia                3:04.29   2 
 10 Sarah Hicks                9 Adams-Friendship       3:27.48   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Division 2
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Adrianna Rotering          9 G-E-T                  5:47.70   10   
  2 Alena Donahue             10 West Salem             5:52.14    8   
  3 Tegan Michalak            10 Arcadia                6:00.11    6   
  4 Morgan Quackenbush        10 West Salem             6:01.65    5   
  5 Aleah Hunter              11 G-E-T                  6:06.82    4   
  6 Rylee Kolstad             12 Arcadia                6:10.94    3   
  7 Breanne Nortman            9 Black River Fall       6:24.98    2   
  8 Breann Harris             11 G-E-T                  6:37.78    1   
  9 Elsa Mitchell             11 West Salem             7:07.77  
 10 Sarah Hicks                9 Adams-Friendship       7:28.90  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Division 2
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ellie Haverland           11 La Crosse Logan       12:47.22   10   
  2 Morgan Quackenbush        10 West Salem            12:55.73    8   
  3 Adrianna Rotering          9 G-E-T                 13:02.68    6   
  4 Tegan Michalak            10 Arcadia               13:12.86    5   
  5 Anna Bohnsack             11 West Salem            14:14.44    4   
  6 AJ (Audrey) Parker         9 G-E-T                 14:17.86    3   
  7 Breanne Nortman            9 Black River Fall      14:34.93    2   
  8 Hannah Siegler            11 G-E-T                 14:40.12    1   
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division 2
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Quinn Wenthe              11 G-E-T                    16.10   10   
  2 Morgan Kammel             10 West Salem               18.14    8   
  3 Kyla Mooney               10 West Salem               18.47    6   
  4 Sarah Dux                 12 Neillsville              18.96    5   
  5 Becca Hudson              11 Black River Fall         19.49    4   
  6 Lizzy Sindelar            11 Adams-Friendship         22.22    3   
  7 Anna Peterson              9 Nekoosa                  22.46    2   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Division 2
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Quinn Wenthe              11 G-E-T                    48.44   10   
  2 Maddy Wopat               12 West Salem               51.95    8   
  3 Morgan Kammel             10 West Salem               53.19    6   
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Division 2
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 La Crosse Logan                                       51.55   10   
     1) Julie Yang 9                    2) Kalli Knoble 11                
     3) Lauren Boge 12                  4) Avery Trohkimoinen 12          
  2 Black River Falls                                     54.78    8   
     1) Avery Yaeger 11                 2) Gabbi Pardoe 11                
     3) Jordyn Briggs 11                4) Danielle Johnson 12            
  3 Neillsville                                           56.02    6   
     1) Sarah Dux 12                    2) Morgan Gurney 11               
     3) Ellie Walter 9                  4) Emma Moen 10                   
  4 West Salem                                            56.04    5   
     1) Maddy Wopat 12                  2) Rylan Riste 9                  
     3) Tessa Deal 11                   4) Genevieve Merkel-Sprain 10     
  5 Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau                              56.29    4   
     1) Libby Truax 9                   2) Gracelyn Shanley 11            
     3) Kylie Schmitz 11                4) Kayli Bratberg 11              
  6 Arcadia                                               56.59    3   
     1) Jacy Boberg 10                  2) Jessica Kupka 12               
     3) Josee Pehler 9                  4) Sky Reit 11                    
  7 Nekoosa                                               57.39    2   
     1) Autumn Brostowitz 9             2) Kiara Campbell 10              
     3) Shania Lancour 12               4) Anna Peterson 9                
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Division 2
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 La Crosse Logan                                     1:48.91   10   
     1) Julie Yang 9                    2) Elsa Hirsch 11                 
     3) Kalli Knoble 11                 4) Avery Trohkimoinen 12          
  2 Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau                            1:58.59    8   
     1) Kayli Bratberg 11               2) Gracelyn Shanley 11            
     3) Kylie Schmitz 11                4) Emily Nelson 11                
  3 West Salem                                          1:59.21    6   
     1) Rylan Riste 9                   2) Molly Roberts 11               
     3) Emma Clements 12                4) Genevieve Merkel-Sprain 10     
  4 Neillsville                                         2:05.60    5   
     1) Morgan Gurney 11                2) Ellie Walter 9                 
     3) Ava Miller 9                    4) Rylee Courtney 11              
  5 Nekoosa                                             2:06.41    4   
     1) Autumn Brostowitz 9             2) Kiara Campbell 10              
     3) Rhianna Dye 11                  4) Shania Lancour 12              
  6 Black River Falls                                   2:11.61    3   
     1) Katie Dobson 12                 2) Hailley Sedelbauer 10          
     3) Katie Sedelbauer 10             4) Keisha Nimmo 12                
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Division 2
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau                            4:18.23   10   
     1) Rachel Amoth 12                 2) Kaylee Hauge 9                 
     3) Caden Miralles 12               4) Quinn Wenthe 11                
  2 La Crosse Logan                                     4:31.92    8   
     1) Allison Geszvain 12             2) Ashley Janisch 11              
     3) Rosa Myers 12                   4) Lauren Rendler 10              
  3 West Salem                                          4:36.80    6   
     1) Genevieve Merkel-Sprain 10      2) Emma Clements 12               
     3) Molly Roberts 11                4) Macey Tauscher 10              
  4 Arcadia                                             4:39.25    5   
     1) Avrie Marsolek 12               2) Autumn Passehl 10              
     3) Josee Pehler 9                  4) Kianna Suchla 11               
  5 Neillsville                                         5:10.55    4   
     1) Rylee Courtney 11               2) Addison Anderson-Ruskin 9      
     3) Ava Miller 9                    4) Mary Dux 9                     
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Division 2
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau                           10:49.00   10   
     1) Avali Bratberg 11               2) Emily Nelson 11                
     3) Aleah Hunter 11                 4) Tauna Janssen 11               
  2 West Salem                                         12:05.11    8   
     1) Emma Clements 12                2) Gretchen Lysne 9               
     3) Anna Bohnsack 11                4) Macey Tauscher 10              
  3 Neillsville                                        13:48.01    6   
     1) Mary Dux 9                      2) Sella Anderson 9               
     3) Addison Anderson-Ruskin 9       4) Olivia Koprek 9                
 
Girls High Jump Division 2
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kalli Knoble              11 La Crosse Logan        5-04.00   10   
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 4-11 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O  XXO 
  2 Rachel Amoth              12 G-E-T                  5-02.00    8   
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 4-11 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        P    P    P    P    P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Gabbi Pardoe              11 Black River Fall       4-10.00    6   
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 4-11 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Aaliyah Hamiliton          9 La Crosse Logan       J4-10.00    5   
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 4-11 5-00 
        P    O    O    O   XO    P  XXX 
  5 Morgan Kammel             10 West Salem             4-08.00    4   
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Jordyn Briggs             11 Black River Fall      J4-08.00    3   
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
       XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Sky Reit                  11 Arcadia               J4-08.00    2   
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  8 Quinn Wenthe              11 G-E-T                 J4-08.00    1   
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        P    P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Sarah Dux                 12 Neillsville            4-06.00  
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 10 Lizzy Sindelar            11 Adams-Friendship       4-04.00  
     4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O   XO  XXX 
 11 Nevaeh Becker             10 G-E-T                  4-02.00  
     4-02 4-04 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Liv Hanson                 9 Black River Fall            NH  
     4-02 
      XXX 
 -- Shania Lancour            12 Nekoosa                     NH  
     4-02 
      XXX 
 
Girls Pole Vault Division 2
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gabbi Pardoe              11 Black River Fall       9-03.00   10   
     6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-03 8-06 8-09 9-00 9-03 9-06 
        P    P    O    O    P    O    P    O    O  XXX 
  2 Macey Tauscher            10 West Salem             9-00.00    8   
     6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-03 8-06 8-09 9-00 9-03 
        P    P    O    O    P    O    P  XXO  XXX 
  3 Elsa Hirsch               11 La Crosse Logan        8-06.00    6   
     6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-03 8-06 8-09 9-00 
        P    P    O    O    P    O    P  XXX 
  4 Emily Fechner              9 West Salem            J8-06.00    5   
     6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-03 8-06 8-09 
        P   XO    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Tessa Deal                11 West Salem             8-03.00    4   
     6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-03 8-06 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Mai See Xiong             10 La Crosse Logan        7-06.00    3   
     6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Kennedy Webb              10 Adams-Friendship      J7-06.00    2   
     6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Lucy Jumbeck              11 G-E-T                  7-00.00    1   
     6-06 7-00 7-06 
        P    O  XXX 
  9 Morgan Gurney             11 Neillsville            6-06.00  
     6-06 7-00 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Rhianna Dye               11 Nekoosa                     NH  
     6-06 
      XXX 
 -- Lizzy Sindelar            11 Adams-Friendship            NH  
     6-06 
      XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump Division 2
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kalli Knoble              11 La Crosse Logan       17-02.00   10   
  2 Rachel Amoth              12 G-E-T                 15-11.50    8   
  3 Lauren Boge               12 La Crosse Logan       15-09.25    6   
  4 Sarah Dux                 12 Neillsville           14-11.50    5   
  5 Danielle Johnson          12 Black River Fall     J14-11.50    4   
  6 Maddy Wopat               12 West Salem            14-04.75    3   
  7 Jessica Kupka             12 Arcadia              J14-04.75    2   
  8 Lauren Rendler            10 La Crosse Logan      J14-04.75    1   
  9 Katie Sedelbauer          10 Black River Fall      13-07.25  
 10 Becca Hudson              11 Black River Fall      13-03.75  
 11 Ava Miller                 9 Neillsville           12-06.00  
 11 Autumn Brostowitz          9 Nekoosa               12-06.00  
 13 Anna Peterson              9 Nekoosa               11-10.75  
 14 Olivia Koprek              9 Neillsville           11-09.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump Division 2
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rachel Amoth              12 G-E-T                 33-04.00   10   
  2 Maddy Wopat               12 West Salem            32-01.75    8   
  3 Lauren Boge               12 La Crosse Logan       32-01.50    6   
  4 Caden Miralles            12 G-E-T                 31-06.25    5   
  5 Ava Dettwiler              9 La Crosse Logan       30-10.25    4   
  6 Jessica Kupka             12 Arcadia               30-07.50    3   
  7 Sky Reit                  11 Arcadia               29-01.50    2   
  8 Morgan Gurney             11 Neillsville           29-00.00    1   
  9 Becca Hudson              11 Black River Fall      28-09.00  
 10 Vickie Ratsch             10 Neillsville           26-01.50  
 11 Summer Rufsholm           11 Black River Fall      26-01.00  
 12 Shania Lancour            12 Nekoosa               25-08.50  
 13 Katie Dobson              12 Black River Fall      25-00.75  
 -- Olivia Koprek              9 Neillsville               FOUL  
 
Girls Shot Put Division 2
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Audra Gallick             11 Adams-Friendship      38-11.25   10   
  2 Asia Rave                 12 Black River Fall      36-04.00    8   
  3 Mikayla Wright            12 G-E-T                 34-11.25    6   
  4 Anna McConkey             10 West Salem            31-03.25    5   
  5 Liberty Sprain             9 La Crosse Logan       31-02.25    4   
  6 Skylar Olson              10 La Crosse Logan       30-01.75    3   
  7 Lauren Boge               12 La Crosse Logan       29-10.00    2   
  8 Courtney Oldham           11 Neillsville           29-00.50    1   
  9 Kylie Schmitz             11 G-E-T                 28-10.75  
 10 Heidi Williams            10 Black River Fall      28-04.75  
 11 Quinn Hanson              11 Black River Fall      27-00.50  
 12 Kate Fechner               9 West Salem            26-01.00  
 13 Skyler Hart               11 Neillsville           24-02.25  
 14 Dakota Breitung           12 Neillsville           16-00.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw Division 2
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Audra Gallick             11 Adams-Friendship        111-09   10   
  2 Asia Rave                 12 Black River Fall        105-03    8   
  3 Heidi Williams            10 Black River Fall        104-04    6   
  4 Kylie Schmitz             11 G-E-T                   100-09    5   
  5 Mikayla Wright            12 G-E-T                    99-05    4   
  6 Anna McConkey             10 West Salem               91-09    3   
  7 Isabella Vang             12 La Crosse Logan          89-10    2   
  8 Liberty Sprain             9 La Crosse Logan          89-09    1   
  9 Rylee Courtney            11 Neillsville              88-05  
 10 Ella Boge                  9 La Crosse Logan          74-01  
 11 Skyler Hart               11 Neillsville              67-07  
 12 McKenzie Nelson            9 Black River Fall         66-00  
 13 Ashlyn Rogge              10 West Salem               58-06  
 -- Courtney Oldham           11 Neillsville               FOUL  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 2
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Luke Vance                12 G-E-T                    11.50Q  2 
  2 Adam Gorski               12 West Salem               11.71Q  1 
  3 Michael Tennent           11 Black River Fall         11.79q  2 
  4 Xavier Moseti             10 La Crosse Logan          12.16q  1 
  5 Orin Schwier              11 West Salem               12.29q  1 
  6 Charlie Siewert           12 Arcadia                  12.35q  2 
  7 Donald Skelton            10 Adams-Friendship         12.51q  2 
  8 Juan Torres               11 Nekoosa                  12.57q  2 
  9 Joseph Rivera             12 Arcadia                  13.44   1 
 10 Nick Dutton               10 Black River Fall         13.96   2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 2
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Luke Vance                12 G-E-T                    11.17   10   
  2 Adam Gorski               12 West Salem               11.34    8   
  3 Michael Tennent           11 Black River Fall         11.74    6   
  4 Xavier Moseti             10 La Crosse Logan          12.14    5   
  5 Orin Schwier              11 West Salem               12.26    4   
  6 Charlie Siewert           12 Arcadia                  12.39    3   
  7 Juan Torres               11 Nekoosa                  12.50    2   
  8 Donald Skelton            10 Adams-Friendship         12.71    1   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 2
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Luke Vance                12 G-E-T                    24.17Q  2 
  2 Trey Cowley               10 Black River Fall         24.26Q  1 
  3 Alex Ihrke                12 La Crosse Logan          24.86q  2 
  4 Ian Zoschke               11 Neillsville              24.94q  1 
  5 Donald Skelton            10 Adams-Friendship         25.87q  1 
  6 Sam Odenbach              10 West Salem               25.91q  2 
  7 Thomas Roberts             9 West Salem               25.93q  1 
  8 Kaden Updike              11 Arcadia                  26.17q  2 
  9 Joseph Bokota             10 Adams-Friendship         28.71   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 2
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Luke Vance                12 G-E-T                    22.71   10   
  2 Trey Cowley               10 Black River Fall         24.32    8   
  3 Ian Zoschke               11 Neillsville              24.37    6   
  4 Alex Ihrke                12 La Crosse Logan          24.77    5   
  5 Sam Odenbach              10 West Salem               25.53    4   
  6 Donald Skelton            10 Adams-Friendship         25.70    3   
  7 Thomas Roberts             9 West Salem               25.78    2   
  8 Kaden Updike              11 Arcadia                  26.10    1   
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Division 2
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Luke Vance                12 G-E-T                    51.27   2  10   
  2 Carter Gold               11 G-E-T                    55.05   2   8   
  3 Dakota Gruen              12 La Crosse Logan          56.94   2   6   
  4 Ben Lenz                  10 La Crosse Logan          57.24   2   5   
  5 Samuel Stenberg            9 West Salem               57.81   2   4   
  6 Nathaniel Flemming        12 Adams-Friendship         57.84   2   3   
  7 Blaine Wheeler            11 West Salem             1:01.25   1   2   
  8 Elliot Sjoquist            9 West Salem             1:02.29   1   1   
  9 Aiden Neduzak             10 Nekoosa                1:02.78   2 
 10 Joseph Bokota             10 Adams-Friendship       1:08.94   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Division 2
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Andrew Hackbarth          10 La Crosse Logan        2:03.76   2  10   
  2 Carson Mooney             12 West Salem             2:06.90   2   8   
  3 Brady Scallon             11 West Salem             2:08.28   2   6   
  4 Taytor Lowry              11 Neillsville            2:10.22   2   5   
  5 Jameson Jones             11 La Crosse Logan        2:12.98   2   4   
  6 Max Wolf                  11 West Salem             2:17.11   2   3   
  7 Nestor Badillo             9 Arcadia                2:19.72   2   2   
  8 Xander Burmeister          9 G-E-T                  2:23.81   2   1   
  9 Ryder Ebbe                 9 Nekoosa                2:37.99   1 
 10 Simon Burch               10 Nekoosa                2:53.02   1 
 11 Micheal Wilson Jr.        12 Nekoosa                2:57.77   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Division 2
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tracy Bye                 12 La Crosse Logan        4:37.71   10   
  2 Taytor Lowry              11 Neillsville            4:39.06    8   
  3 Brady Niemeier            12 West Salem             4:46.00    6   
  4 Max Wolf                  11 West Salem             4:48.85    5   
  5 Jose Monroy               11 Arcadia                4:52.75    4   
  6 Vincent Schwarz           11 West Salem             4:53.99    3   
  7 Jonas Hicks               12 Adams-Friendship       5:00.57    2   
  8 Cole Lockington            9 Arcadia                5:01.76    1   
  9 Hunter Kells              11 Nekoosa                5:04.73  
 10 Roman Westrich            10 La Crosse Logan        5:06.38  
 11 Nestor Badillo             9 Arcadia                5:09.56  
 12 Nathaniel Flemming        12 Adams-Friendship       5:17.46  
 13 Xander Burmeister          9 G-E-T                  5:21.54  
 14 Ryder Brown               10 Black River Fall       5:22.54  
 15 Owen Michael               9 Nekoosa                6:17.76  
 16 Micheal Wilson Jr.        12 Nekoosa                6:49.04  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Division 2
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brennan Garbers            9 West Salem            10:34.70   10   
  2 Jose Monroy               11 Arcadia               10:42.59    8   
  3 Skylar Drinka             12 Neillsville           10:45.27    6   
  4 Brady Niemeier            12 West Salem            10:47.05    5   
  5 Victor Kattchee           11 La Crosse Logan       10:56.48    4   
  6 Charlie McKinney          12 West Salem            11:11.49    3   
  7 Cole Lockington            9 Arcadia               11:17.94    2   
  8 Nathaniel Flemming        12 Adams-Friendship      11:54.37    1   
  9 Zach Klapatauskas         12 Neillsville           12:21.63  
 10 Peyton Nelson              9 Arcadia               12:41.07  
 11 Collin Berra               9 Black River Fall      13:53.48  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 2
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Teagen Dillenbeck         12 Neillsville              16.25Q  1 
  2 Keenan Hass               11 La Crosse Logan          16.29Q  2 
  3 Will Thompson             11 G-E-T                    16.85q  1 
  4 Avin Smith                10 La Crosse Logan          17.08q  2 
  5 Cameron Feucht            12 Neillsville              18.04q  2 
  6 Colby Olson               12 La Crosse Logan          18.40q  1 
  7 Kamrin Anderson           12 Black River Fall         19.81q  1 
  8 Hayden Thoma               9 G-E-T                    20.65q  2 
  9 Caleb Glenzinski          10 Arcadia                  20.76   1 
 10 Jake Walters              10 West Salem               20.93   2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 2
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Keenan Hass               11 La Crosse Logan          15.56   10   
  2 Will Thompson             11 G-E-T                    15.79    8   
  3 Teagen Dillenbeck         12 Neillsville              15.88    6   
  4 Avin Smith                10 La Crosse Logan          16.61    5   
  5 Cameron Feucht            12 Neillsville              17.48    4   
  6 Colby Olson               12 La Crosse Logan          18.54    3   
  7 Kamrin Anderson           12 Black River Fall         20.02    2   
  8 Hayden Thoma               9 G-E-T                    21.50    1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Division 2
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mathew Becker             12 Black River Fall         43.58   2  10   
  2 Avin Smith                10 La Crosse Logan          43.60   2   8   
  3 Teagen Dillenbeck         12 Neillsville              44.12   2   6   
  4 Drew Teske                11 Arcadia                  45.17   2   5   
  5 Cody Schmitz               9 G-E-T                    45.19   2   4   
  6 Landon Kummer              9 Neillsville              45.42   2   3   
  7 Keenan Hass               11 La Crosse Logan          45.79   2   2   
  8 Connor Brown              11 West Salem               45.80   1   1   
  9 Cameron Feucht            12 Neillsville              47.18   1 
 10 Colby Olson               12 La Crosse Logan          47.95   2 
 11 Hayden Thoma               9 G-E-T                    49.08   1 
 12 Caleb Glenzinski          10 Arcadia                  49.40   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Division 2
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 West Salem                                            45.52   10   
     1) Abram Lassen 9                  2) Carter Walter 9                
     3) Noah LaFleur 11                 4) Adam Gorski 12                 
  2 Black River Falls                                     45.69    8   
     1) Mathew Becker 12                2) Trey Cowley 10                 
     3) Wyatt Tennent 11                4) Michael Tennent 11             
  3 Arcadia                                               47.56    6   
     1) Joe Nelson 11                   2) Brett Rebhahn 11               
     3) Benny Jimenez 12                4) Landan Bremer 9                
  4 Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau                              48.81    5   
     1) Collin Corey 12                 2) Aidan Henscheid 12             
     3) Matt Halverson 10               4) Jaren Miralles 12              
  5 La Crosse Logan                                       49.91    4   
     1) Nathaniel Green 12              2) Nathaniel Powell 12            
     3) Griffin Roper 12                4) Sam Veenstra 11                
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Division 2
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 West Salem                                          1:35.66   10   
     1) Abram Lassen 9                  2) Carter Walter 9                
     3) Noah LaFleur 11                 4) Adam Gorski 12                 
  2 Arcadia                                             1:37.89    8   
     1) Joe Nelson 11                   2) Brett Rebhahn 11               
     3) Drew Teske 11                   4) Benny Jimenez 12               
  3 Black River Falls                                   1:38.30    6   
     1) Mathew Becker 12                2) Michael Tennent 11             
     3) Wyatt Tennent 11                4) Trey Cowley 10                 
  4 La Crosse Logan                                     1:41.80    5   
     1) Nathaniel Green 12              2) Xavier Moseti 10               
     3) Colby Olson 12                  4) Alex Ihrke 12                  
  5 Neillsville                                         1:42.57    4   
     1) Calvin Berger 12                2) Ashten Schultz 9               
     3) Easten Schultz 12               4) Ian Zoschke 11                 
  6 Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau                            1:43.04    3   
     1) Collin Corey 12                 2) Jaren Miralles 12              
     3) Matt Halverson 10               4) Charlie Mattison 10            
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division 2
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 La Crosse Logan                                     3:34.90   10   
     1) Isaac Trohkimoinen 9            2) Tracy Bye 12                   
     3) Daniel Wilson 10                4) Ryan Bye 11                    
  2 West Salem                                          3:36.68    8   
     1) Connor Brown 11                 2) Noah LaFleur 11                
     3) Carson Mooney 12                4) Brady Scallon 11               
  3 Arcadia                                             3:41.85    6   
     1) Drew Teske 11                   2) Brett Rebhahn 11               
     3) Benny Jimenez 12                4) Joe Nelson 11                  
  4 Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau                            3:43.26    5   
     1) Ethan Burmeister 11             2) Carter Gold 11                 
     3) Sam Ruiter 10                   4) Cody Schmitz 9                 
  5 Neillsville                                         3:46.34    4   
     1) Easten Schultz 12               2) Landon Kummer 9                
     3) Ian Zoschke 11                  4) Taytor Lowry 11                
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Division 2
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 West Salem                                          8:43.52   10   
     1) Charlie McKinney 12             2) Brady Scallon 11               
     3) Carson Mooney 12                4) Max Wolf 11                    
  2 La Crosse Logan                                     8:49.49    8   
     1) Isaac Trohkimoinen 9            2) Daniel Wilson 10               
     3) Dominic Kreiling 10             4) Jameson Jones 11               
  3 Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau                            9:05.38    6   
     1) Carter Gold 11                  2) Ethan Burmeister 11            
     3) Sam Ruiter 10                   4) Charlie Caya 10                
 
Boys High Jump Division 2
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ryan Bye                  11 La Crosse Logan        6-01.00   10   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-09 5-10 6-01 
        P    P    P    O    O    P    O  XXO 
  2 Will Thompson             11 G-E-T                  5-10.00    8   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-09 5-10 
        P    P    P   XO  XXO    P    O 
  3 Keenan Hass               11 La Crosse Logan       J5-10.00    6   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-09 5-10 
        P    P    O    P    O    P  XXO 
  4 Austin Zastrow            12 Arcadia                5-09.00    5   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-09 5-10 
        O    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Bryce Moen                11 Black River Fall       5-08.00    4   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-09 5-10 
        O    O    O    O    O    P  XXX 
  6 Ashten Schultz             9 Neillsville            5-04.00    3   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        P    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Austin Brostowitz         12 Nekoosa                5-02.00    2   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Donald Skelton            10 Adams-Friendship      J5-02.00    1   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Thomas Roberts             9 West Salem             5-00.00  
     5-00 5-02 
        O  XXX 
 
Boys Pole Vault Division 2
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dakota Gruen              12 La Crosse Logan       11-00.00   10   
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
        P    P    P     P     P     O 
  2 Teagen Dillenbeck         12 Neillsville          J11-00.00    8   
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
        P    P    P     O     O     O   XXX 
  3 Rylie Pronschinske        12 Arcadia               10-06.00    6   
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
        P    P    O     O   XXO 
  4 Garret Towner             12 G-E-T                 10-00.00    5   
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
        P    P   XO     O   XXX 
  5 Easten Schultz            12 Neillsville            9-06.00    4   
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
        O    O   XO   XXX 
  6 Sam Veenstra              11 La Crosse Logan       J9-06.00    3   
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
        O   XO   XO   XXX 
  7 Lukas Walker              12 G-E-T                  8-06.00    2   
     8-06 9-00 
        O  XXX 
  8 Austin Brostowitz         12 Nekoosa               J8-06.00    0.50
     8-06 9-00 
       XO  XXX 
  8 Skylar Drinka             12 Neillsville           J8-06.00    0.50
     8-06 9-00 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Hunter Kells              11 Nekoosa                     NH  
     8-06 
      XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump Division 2
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Teagen Dillenbeck         12 Neillsville           20-03.00   10   
  2 Will Thompson             11 G-E-T                 19-11.25    8   
  3 Alex Ihrke                12 La Crosse Logan       19-05.75    6   
  4 Austin Zastrow            12 Arcadia               19-03.25    5   
  5 Cody Schmitz               9 G-E-T                 19-02.50    4   
  6 Charlie Mattison          10 G-E-T                 18-00.25    3   
  7 Sam Odenbach              10 West Salem            17-08.25    2   
  8 Kaden Updike              11 Arcadia               17-07.75    1   
  9 Aiden Neduzak             10 Nekoosa               17-04.50  
 10 Samuel Stenberg            9 West Salem            16-11.00  
 11 Benny Jimenez             12 Arcadia              J16-11.00  
 12 Nathaniel Flemming        12 Adams-Friendship      16-03.00  
 13 Ryder Brown               10 Black River Fall      15-01.25  
 
Boys Triple Jump Division 2
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ryan Bye                  11 La Crosse Logan       41-00.75   10   
  2 Will Thompson             11 G-E-T                 40-06.25    8   
  3 Trey Cowley               10 Black River Fall      40-00.25    6   
  4 Avin Smith                10 La Crosse Logan       39-09.25    5   
  5 Jaren Miralles            12 G-E-T                 38-00.25    4   
  6 Ashten Schultz             9 Neillsville           37-10.50    3   
  7 Austin Zastrow            12 Arcadia              J37-10.50    2   
  8 Abram Lassen               9 West Salem            37-04.50    1   
  9 Charlie Mattison          10 G-E-T                 36-06.75  
 10 Landan Bremer              9 Arcadia               33-11.00  
 11 Micheal Wilson Jr.        12 Nekoosa               28-11.50  
 -- Nathaniel Powell          12 La Crosse Logan           FOUL  
 -- Jordan Rotering            9 Arcadia                   FOUL  
 
Boys Shot Put Division 2
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Logan Cleary              12 Nekoosa               60-05.00   2  10   
  2 Nathan Gribble            12 West Salem            53-09.25   2   8   
  3 Charlie Siewert           12 Arcadia               47-04.00   2   6   
  4 Martell Owens             11 La Crosse Logan       47-02.25   2   5   
  5 Caden Korn                12 La Crosse Logan       44-05.00   2   4   
  6 Bobby Cogswell            11 Black River Fall      41-09.50   2   3   
  7 Adam Gorski               12 West Salem            40-08.75   2   2   
  8 Bennett Schumacher        11 West Salem            40-02.00   2   1   
  9 Izaiah Bullard            11 La Crosse Logan       38-07.75   1 
 10 Mason Roenz               11 Neillsville           37-08.75   2 
 11 Hudson Goodwin            11 Nekoosa               37-05.00   1 
 12 Aidan Henscheid           12 G-E-T                 37-02.50   1 
 13 Calvin Berger             12 Neillsville           36-05.00   1 
 14 Hunter Ubinger            12 Nekoosa               31-03.25   1 
 15 Donald Skelton            10 Adams-Friendship      29-03.50   1 
 16 Clayton Free               9 Adams-Friendship      27-01.00   1 
 17 Connor Millard            10 Neillsville           27-00.50   1 
 18 Brady Theisen             11 Black River Fall      26-02.00   1 
 
Boys Discus Throw Division 2
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Nathan Gribble            12 West Salem              155-11   2  10   
  2 Logan Cleary              12 Nekoosa                 150-03   2   8   
  3 Martell Owens             11 La Crosse Logan         141-05   2   6   
  4 Caden Korn                12 La Crosse Logan         126-10   2   5   
  5 Aidan Henscheid           12 G-E-T                   122-11   2   4   
  6 Charlie Siewert           12 Arcadia                 118-02   2   3   
  7 Dustin Pavlicek           12 Nekoosa                 117-00   2   2   
  8 Bennett Schumacher        11 West Salem             J117-00   1   1   
  9 Ian McBride               10 West Salem              116-10   1 
 10 Hudson Goodwin            11 Nekoosa                 110-05   1 
 11 Calvin Berger             12 Neillsville             107-00   2 
 12 Mason Roenz               11 Neillsville              94-07   1 
 13 Clayton Free               9 Adams-Friendship         81-09   1 
 14 Connor Millard            10 Neillsville              81-03   1 
 15 Joseph Bokota             10 Adams-Friendship         79-07   1 
 -- Bobby Cogswell            11 Black River Fall          FOUL   1 
 
             Women - Division 2 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau   163        2) La Crosse Logan           152   
    3) West Salem                 141        4) Black River Falls          71   
    5) Neillsville                 45        6) Arcadia                    44   
    7) Adams-Friendship            32        8) Nekoosa                    12   
 
              Men - Division 2 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) La Crosse Logan            174        2) West Salem                138   
    3) Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau   117        4) Neillsville                80.50
    5) Arcadia                     74        6) Black River Falls          53   
    7) Nekoosa                     24.50     8) Adams-Friendship           11

 

We welcome your stories! Contact us at [email protected]!

David Keech
Author: David Keech

David Keech is a math teacher in Wisconsin Rapids and public address announcer for Abbotsord High School. He officiates basketball, baseball, and softball in central Wisconsin. He has reported on amateur sports since 2011, known as 'KeechDaVoice.' David can be reached at [email protected]