Van Order(Pacelli), Eggebrecht (Phillips), Stockheimer (Neillsville) on Final Girls Basketball 3-Point Challenge Leaderboard

The FINAL Girls Basketball Three Point Challenge Leaderboard Standings are out, and three area girls are ranked in the final standings.

Emma Van Order of Pacelli ended up ranked #3 in Division 4 with a .398 %. Right behind at #4 is Jada Eggebrecht of Phillips, .397%.

Neillsville’s Terren Stockheimer ended at #7 with a .400%.

FINAL 3 Point Leaderboard (75 standards)

DIVISION 1

RANK

NAME

TEAM

3PM

3PA

3P%

1 (tie) Jordan Meulemans De Pere 84 182 0.462
1 (tie) Maddy Schreiber Kimberly 42 91 0.462
3 Sammi Beyer Appleton East 41 91 0.451
4 Lily Hansford Appleton East 67 154 0.435
5 Allie Ziebell Neenah 36 83 0.434
6 CJ Romero Brookfield Central 58 139 0.417
7 Mallory Hoitink Slinger 58 140 0.414
8 Mack Hogenson Neenah 58 142 0.408
9 Brooke Ellestad Kimberly 34 85 0.4
10 Kamy Peppler Hortonville 57 143 0.399

DIVISION 2

RANK

NAME

TEAM

3PM

3PA

3P%

1 Callie Genke Freedom 48 102 0.471
2 Maya Krause New London 39 88 0.443
3 Olivia Gamoke Onalaska 41 94 0.436
4 Emily Jaenke Fox Valley Lutheran 47 108 0.435
5 Abbie Aalsma Waupun 72 170 0.424
6 Anna Fahrney Winneconne 38 94 0.404
7 Taylor Paulson Somerset 62 157 0.395
8 Sammie Buss Xavier 67 170 0.394
9 Vanessa Solano Martin Luther 55 144 0.382
10 Alyssa Nimz Catholic Memorial 32 84 0.381

DIVISION 3

RANK

NAME

TEAM

3PM

3PA

3P%

1 Lindsey Schadwelt New Glarus 44 97 0.454
2 Jacy Weisbrod Aquinas 72 159 0.453
3 Leah Lemke Wrightstown 55 124 0.444
4 Breah Golden Arcadia 42 96 0.438
5 Bri Bahr Aquinas 36 83 0.434
6 Tieryn Plasch Northwestern 54 134 0.403
7 Terren Stockheimer Neillsville 30 75 0.4
8 Isabella Lenz Prescott 44 112 0.393
9 Rylee Loehr Winnebago Lutheran 31 80 0.388
10 Jojo Heimerl Dodgeville 43 112 0.384

DIVISION 4

RANK

NAME

TEAM

3PM

3PA

3P%

1 Camryn Hanson Hillsboro 32 75 0.427
2 Ava Highman Regis 31 75 0.413
3 Emma Van Order Pacelli 45 113 0.398
4 Jada Eggebrecht Phillips 31 78 0.397
5 Kylie Higgins Wabeno/Laona 35 91 0.385
6 Laura Sturtz Darlington 51 133 0.383
7 Lily Nelson Roncalli 48 131 0.366
8 Abby Thompson Blair-Taylor 53 146 0.363
9 Mallory Lindsey MPOINT 43 119 0.361
10 Sage Krause GIB 32 89 0.36

 

DIVISION 5

RANK

NAME

TEAM

3PM

3PA

3P%

1 Bailey Butler Black Hawk 58 127 0.457
2 Macie Stauffacher Black Hawk 34 84 0.405
3 Marnie Kahl Prairie Farm 44 110 0.4
4 Alyssa Raley Cambria-Friesland 59 148 0.399
5 Maddy Reichmann Wauzeka-Steuben 40 105 0.381
6 Rachel Miller Highland 52 137 0.38
7 Jaylin Gremminger Oakfield 40 107 0.374
8 Capri Strom Bruce 29 78 0.372
9 Hope Burns Lourdes Academy 63 176 0.358
10 Kayla Schultz Northwood 37 105 0.352

 We welcome your stories! Contact us at [email protected]!

David Keech
Author: David Keech

David Keech is a math teacher in Wisconsin Rapids and public address announcer for Abbotsord High School. He officiates basketball, baseball, and softball in central Wisconsin. He has reported on amateur sports since 2011, known as 'KeechDaVoice.' David can be reached at [email protected]