SPASH Boys Take 6th at State Track, Area D1 Boys Results

LaCrosse (OnFocus) – Area Division 1 boys took to the track on a rainy Saturday at the WIAA State Track Meet. The SPASH boys finished in 6th place, collecting 26 points.

Area Top 10 Finishes:

  • 9th Caiden Hoeppner, D.C. Everest, 100 M Dash
  • 3rd Jake Bourget, SPASH, 3200 M Run
  • 5th Bode Erickson, SPASH, 3200 M Run
  • 7th Colton Engle, SPASH 110 M Hurdles
  • 6th SPASH 4X200 M Relay (Martin, Streveler, Koch, Eiden)
  • 9th Wausau West 4X200 M Relay (Gnatz, Mead, Tinjum, DeLoye)
  • 9th SPASH 4X400 M Relay (Koch, Streveler, Jacobs, Eiden)
  • 3rd SPASH 4×800 M Relay( Scharbarth, Jacobs, Erickson, Bourget)
  • 9th Joey Knauf, Wausau West Pole Vault
  • 7th Wyatt LeMoine, Marshfield Triple Jump
  • 10th Tim DeLoye, Wausau West Triple Jump
  • 4th Karter Raschke, SPASH Shot Put
  • 4th Brennan Neitzel, D.C. Everest Discus
Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 1
========================================================================
10 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
State Record: M 10.33  1998        Michael Bennett, Mil. Technical (Prelims)   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sam Blaskowski            12 Oshkosh West             10.85Q  0.2  1 
  2 Elliott Harris            12 Franklin                 10.95Q -1.0  3 
  3 Jacoby Cefalu             12 Arrowhead                11.05Q -0.4  2 
  4 Ryder Smith               11 Oconomowoc               11.08q  0.2  1 
  5 Aj Nichols                11 Wauwatosa East           11.10q  0.2  1 
  6 Ethan Turbeville          10 New Richmond             11.11q -1.0  3 
  7 Caiden Hoeppner           11 D. C. Everest            11.24q -1.0  3 
  8 Cameren Ketarkus          12 Madison Memorial         11.27q  0.2  1  11.270
  8 D'Angelo Dear             12 Green Bay Preble         11.27q -1.0  3  11.270
 10 Jack May                  11 De Pere                  11.28q -0.4  2 
 11 Jackson Warren            11 LaCrosse Central         11.30  -1.0  3 
 12 Andrew Trandahl           10 New Richmond             11.32  -0.4  2  11.312
 13 Luke Nowak                12 Menomonee Falls          11.32  -0.4  2  11.314
 14 Devin Williams            11 Oshkosh Nort             11.33   0.2  1  11.327
 15 Sabastian Jefferson       12 Waukesha South           11.33  -1.0  3  11.328
 16 Ty Johnson                12 Waterford Union          11.35  -0.4  2 
 17 Deven Magli               11 DeForest                 11.41   0.2  1 
 18 Kobe Brown                12 Racine Case              11.51  -1.0  3 
 19 Ja'siah Williams          11 Oshkosh West             11.58  -0.4  2  11.571
 20 Carter Fonger             12 Superior                 11.58  -0.4  2  11.572
 21 Alexander Maggit          10 Sun Prairie              11.58  -1.0  3  11.576
 22 Emmanuel Nguessan         11 Wauwatosa West           11.62   0.2  1 
 23 Jake Timmers              11 Mukwonago                11.71  -1.0  3 
 24 Najeh Mitchell            10 West De Pere             11.77   0.2  1 
 25 Christian Crump           11 Kenosha Bradford         11.83  -0.4  2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 1
============================================================================
State Record: M 10.33  1998        Michael Bennett, Mil. Technical (Prelims)   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Sam Blaskowski            12 Oshkosh West             10.83   0.5  10   
  2 Ethan Turbeville          10 New Richmond             11.05   0.5   8    11.043
  3 Aj Nichols                11 Wauwatosa East           11.05   0.5   6    11.046
  4 Jacoby Cefalu             12 Arrowhead                11.06   0.5   5   
  5 Elliott Harris            12 Franklin                 11.10   0.5   4   
  6 Jack May                  11 De Pere                  11.12   0.5   3   
  7 Ryder Smith               11 Oconomowoc               11.21   0.5   2   
  8 Cameren Ketarkus          12 Madison Memorial         11.28   0.5   1   
  9 Caiden Hoeppner           11 D. C. Everest            11.35   0.5  11.349
 10 D'Angelo Dear             12 Green Bay Preble         11.35   0.5  11.350
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 1
========================================================================
10 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
State Record: M 20.68  1998        Michael Bennett, Mil. Technical (Prelims)   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Elliott Harris            12 Franklin                 21.93Q  0.4  3 
  2 Sam Blaskowski            12 Oshkosh West             21.99Q  0.3  2 
  3 Carson Sippel             11 Kaukauna                 22.27Q  0.5  1 
  4 Jorryn Franklin           11 Racine Park              22.26q  0.4  3 
  5 Tejay Evans               12 West De Pere             22.48q  0.4  3 
  6 Lucas Hart                12 Homestead                22.52q  0.5  1  22.511
  6 Ryder Smith               11 Oconomowoc               22.52q  0.3  2  22.511
  8 Jeremy Rusch              12 Sheboygan North          22.56q  0.4  3  22.555
  9 Miguel Smith              12 Greendale                22.56q  0.4  3  22.556
 10 Greyton Gannon            11 Mukwonago                22.66q  0.3  2  22.653
 11 Caiden Hoeppner           11 D. C. Everest            22.66   0.5  1  22.654
 12 Andrew Regnier            10 Waunakee                 22.74   0.3  2 
 13 Kevontae Walls-Burdine    11 Milw. Lutheran           22.76   0.5  1 
 14 Tyler Wilson              12 Wilmot Union             22.79   0.3  2  22.781
 15 William Ockler            12 Menomonie                22.79   0.4  3  22.783
 16 Quinn Calvin              12 Middleton                22.79   0.5  1  22.787
 17 Drew Trudell              11 Mukwonago                22.92   0.5  1 
 18 Quinton Martin            11 Stevens Point            22.99   0.3  2 
 19 Isaac Dauffenbach         11 LaCrosse Central         23.17   0.4  3 
 20 Michael Calaway           11 Oconomowoc               23.25   0.3  2 
 21 Colin McClowry            12 Neenah                   23.37   0.5  1 
 22 Paul Lough                11 Marquette                23.84   0.5  1 
 23 Brady Foster              10 Waukesha West            23.99   0.4  3  23.981
 24 Daekwon Smith              9 West De Pere             23.99   0.3  2  23.988
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 1
============================================================================
State Record: M 20.68  1998        Michael Bennett, Mil. Technical (Prelims)   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Sam Blaskowski            12 Oshkosh West             22.22  -0.7  10   
  2 Carson Sippel             11 Kaukauna                 22.43  -0.7   8   
  3 Lucas Hart                12 Homestead                22.59  -0.7   6   
  4 Miguel Smith              12 Greendale                22.67  -0.7   5   
  5 Elliott Harris            12 Franklin                 22.75  -0.7   4   
  6 Jeremy Rusch              12 Sheboygan North          22.79  -0.7   3   
  7 Greyton Gannon            11 Mukwonago                23.02  -0.7   2   
  8 Ryder Smith               11 Oconomowoc               23.04  -0.7   1   
  9 Jorryn Franklin           11 Racine Park              23.22  -0.7 
 10 Tejay Evans               12 West De Pere             23.36  -0.7 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Division 1
==========================================================================
State Record: M 47.12  1990        Bryan Jones, Nicolet                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Zachary Zenner            12 Oconomowoc               48.88   3  10   
  2 Bryan Topercer            11 Westosha Central         49.22   3   8   
  3 Andrew Regnier            10 Waunakee                 49.90   3   6   
  4 Dylan Brown               12 Homestead                49.91   3   5   
  5 Devin Williams            11 Oshkosh Nort             50.02   3   4   
  6 Sebastian Pagan Vega      11 Kimberly                 50.31   3   3   
  7 Tyler Hug                 12 Waukesha West            50.58   3   2   
  8 Jeremy Rusch              12 Sheboygan North          50.63   2   1   
  9 Elliott Harris            12 Franklin                 51.00   3 
 10 Sam Schreiber             12 Kimberly                 51.03   3 
 11 Tyler Wilson              12 Wilmot Union             51.53   2 
 12 Seth Linneman             12 Badger                   52.01   2 
 13 Joshua Linton             12 River Falls              52.03   1 
 14 Alex Kaffine              11 Sheboygan South          52.36   2 
 15 Caleb Ekezie              11 DeForest                 52.63   3 
 16 Callen Mollet             12 Waukesha West            52.80   1 
 17 Jonas Price               10 Germantown               52.90   2 
 18 Brady Voss                10 Monona Grove             52.92   2 
 19 Aiden Leist               11 Hortonville              53.51   1 
 20 Logan Muffick             12 Waterford Union          53.81   2 
 21 Robert Anderson            9 River Falls              54.10   1 
 22 Tyler Santi               12 Kenosha Tremper          54.34   1 
 23 Andrew Oresick            11 Waukesha South           55.34   1 
 24 Anson Wallace             12 EC Memorial              56.12   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Division 1
==========================================================================
State Record: M 1:51.48  2013        Eric Brown, Wisconsin Lutheran            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Cael Schoemann            11 Hartford Union         1:53.85   2  10   
  2 Grant Magnuson            12 River Falls            1:55.50   2   8   
  3 Austin Henderson          11 Neenah                 1:55.97   2   6   
  4 Zachary Zenner            12 Oconomowoc             1:56.02   2   5   
  5 Nathan Hirsch             12 Brookfield Cent.       1:56.03   2   4   
  6 Charlie Wesley            11 Arrowhead              1:56.53   2   3   
  7 Yordanos Zelinski         11 Oregon                 1:57.11   2   2   
  8 Patrick Schwartz          12 Menomonie              1:57.13   1   1   
  9 Ryan Morita               12 Wauwatosa East         1:58.27   2 
 10 Mikey Cabaltera           12 Racine Case            1:58.31   1 
 11 Max Blader                12 New Richmond           1:58.36   1 
 12 Ziegert Zachary           12 Neenah                 1:58.81   1 
 13 Braden Schreiber          12 Mukwonago              1:59.46   2 
 14 Charlie Wirth             12 Hortonville            1:59.69   2 
 15 Jayden Zywicki            11 Stoughton              1:59.71   2 
 16 Seth Ray                  12 Arrowhead              2:00.13   2 
 17 Caleb Boudreau            12 Muskego                2:00.21   1 
 18 Brett Litkey              12 Green Bay Preble       2:01.35   1 
 19 Nick Becker               11 Green Bay Preble       2:01.55   1 
 20 Jackson Grabowski         11 DeForest               2:01.67   1 
 21 Beau Brock                12 Pewaukee               2:01.76   2 
 22 Tanner Groshek            12 Holmen                 2:02.01   1 
 23 Fin Hanson                12 Madison East           2:03.33   1 
 24 Will Allen                11 Westosha Central       2:03.93   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Division 1
==========================================================================
State Record: M 4:04.97  1997        Gabe Jennings, Madison East               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Cael Grotenhuis           12 Slinger                4:08.56   2  10   
  2 Joshua Truchon            12 West Allis Hale        4:09.50   2   8   
  3 Austin Henderson          11 Neenah                 4:15.38   2   6   
  4 Aidan Manning             11 Verona Area            4:15.86   2   5   
  5 Charlie Wirth             12 Hortonville            4:18.73   2   4   
  6 Griffin Ward              11 Middleton              4:20.41   2   3   
  7 Ben Deguire               11 Marquette              4:20.96   2   2   
  8 Max Blader                12 New Richmond           4:24.06   1   1   
  9 Tony Weeks                12 Hudson                 4:25.13   1 
 10 Kyle Knutson              11 Homestead              4:25.81   2 
 11 Logan Bell                12 Brookfield East        4:27.07   2 
 12 Dwight Hosni              12 Cedarburg              4:27.94   1 
 13 Jonathan Lukas            11 Whitefish Bay          4:28.13   2 
 14 Will Allen                11 Westosha Central       4:28.50   2 
 15 James Jacobs              11 Stevens Point          4:30.94   1 
 16 Marcus Johnson            12 Union Grove            4:31.74   1 
 17 Aaron Schimke             10 Kaukauna               4:32.00   1 
 18 Alexander Knutson         12 Green Bay West         4:33.07   1 
 19 Dylan Anthony             12 Madison Memorial       4:36.21   1 
 20 Zachariah Vance           10 Oconomowoc             4:36.40   2 
 21 Joel Wolf                 12 Mukwonago              4:40.41   1 
 22 Keegan Meier              11 Indian Trail           4:44.73   1 
 23 Angel Toribio             11 Badger                 4:49.81   1 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Division 1
=======================================================================
State Record: M 8:57.70  2019        Drew Bosley, Homestead                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Joshua Truchon            12 West Allis Hale        8:53.87M  10   
  2 Cael Grotenhuis           12 Slinger                9:10.44    8   
  3 Jake Bourget              12 Stevens Point          9:20.74    6   
  4 Owen Bosley               10 Homestead              9:21.81    5   
  5 Bode Erickson              9 Stevens Point          9:22.12    4   
  6 Patrick Wills             11 Waukesha North         9:22.63    3   
  7 Cale Bishop               12 New Richmond           9:24.01    2   
  8 Nolan Richey              12 Kimberly               9:24.75    1   
  9 Dominic Silhol            10 Homestead              9:25.21  
 10 Tony Adriansen            11 Bay Port               9:28.76  
 11 Tyler Re                  12 Kimberly               9:29.08  
 12 Aidan Manning             11 Verona Area            9:30.87  
 13 Grant Matthai             11 Wauwatosa East         9:36.73  
 14 Jack Boerger              10 Sauk Prairie           9:38.10  
 15 Phillip Houston           12 Oconomowoc             9:42.12  
 16 Griffin Ward              11 Middleton              9:47.78  
 17 Jackson Albanese          10 Badger                 9:48.86  
 18 Aidan Barich              12 Muskego                9:50.59  
 19 Bryan Bloomquist          12 Janesville Craig       9:53.16  
 20 Will Maccudden            12 Slinger                9:58.40  
 21 Joel Wolf                 12 Mukwonago             10:00.00  
 22 Keegan Meier              11 Indian Trail          10:00.30  
 23 Christopher Kitzhaber     12 Watertown             10:00.54  
 24 Hunter Reich              12 Union Grove           10:04.00  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 1
========================================================================
10 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
State Record: M 14.04  2014        Daurice Fountain, Madison Memorial          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Landon Peterson           12 Onalaska                 14.58Q  0.2  2 
  2 Luke Schroeder            12 Ashwaubenon              15.01Q  0.3  3 
  3 Jack Rosner               12 De Pere                  15.13Q  0.6  1 
  4 Kaden Martin              12 Slinger                  14.88q  0.2  2 
  5 Griffin Wiegel            12 Kimberly                 15.23q  0.3  3 
  6 Donovan Johnson           12 Oregon                   15.31q  0.3  3 
  7 Zachary Pitcel            11 Mukwonago                15.59q  0.6  1  15.581
  8 Carter Maffet             10 Waterford Union          15.59q  0.2  2  15.583
  9 Colton Engle              12 Stevens Point            15.64q  0.6  1 
 10 Riley Mueller             12 Brookfield East          15.66q  0.3  3 
 11 Kevontae Walls-Burdine    11 Milw. Lutheran           15.67   0.3  3 
 12 Max Schmitt               12 Muskego                  15.69   0.2  2 
 13 Brayden Warwick           11 Chippewa Falls           15.79   0.2  2 
 14 Bryant Yanke              11 Reedsburg Area           15.86   0.2  2 
 15 Cole Worrall              11 Rhinelander              15.88   0.6  1  15.871
 16 Ryan Gettelfinger         12 Homestead                15.88   0.6  1  15.876
 17 Mikey Lee                 11 West Allis Hale          16.55   0.6  1 
 18 Ferris Wolf               12 DeForest                 16.59   0.6  1 
 19 Michael Strecansky        11 Whitefish Bay            16.69   0.6  1 
 20 Kashief Deacon            12 South Milwaukee          16.80   0.3  3  16.794
 21 Colton Rogowski           12 Muskego                  16.80   0.2  2  16.799
 22 Nolan Blomwillis          12 Sheboygan South          17.12   0.3  3 
 23 Aj Pepin                  11 Hartford Union           17.14   0.2  2 
 24 Nathan Frank              12 Oconomowoc               17.27   0.3  3 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 1
============================================================================
State Record: M 14.04  2014        Daurice Fountain, Madison Memorial          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Landon Peterson           12 Onalaska                 14.43   0.1  10   
  2 Jack Rosner               12 De Pere                  14.47   0.1   8   
  3 Kaden Martin              12 Slinger                  14.61   0.1   6   
  4 Luke Schroeder            12 Ashwaubenon              14.92   0.1   5   
  5 Griffin Wiegel            12 Kimberly                 14.99   0.1   4   
  6 Donovan Johnson           12 Oregon                   15.45   0.1   3   
  7 Colton Engle              12 Stevens Point            15.55   0.1   2   
  8 Riley Mueller             12 Brookfield East          15.60   0.1   1   
  9 Zachary Pitcel            11 Mukwonago                15.62   0.1 
 10 Carter Maffet             10 Waterford Union          16.12   0.1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Division 1
==========================================================================
State Record: M 37.49  2010        Chris Pearson/Lechein Neblett, Beloit/Madiso
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Luke Schroeder            12 Ashwaubenon              38.07   3  10   
  2 Max Schmitt               12 Muskego                  39.41   3   8   
  3 Cam Wnek                  11 Kimberly                 39.58   3   6   
  4 Logan Hicks                9 Arrowhead                39.85   3   5   
  5 Kaden Martin              12 Slinger                  40.25   3   4   
  6 David McArthur            12 Fond du Lac              40.47   2   3   
  7 Hudson Weber              12 Onalaska                 40.63   2   2   
  8 Jack Rosner               12 De Pere                  41.08   3   1   
  9 Bryant Yanke              11 Reedsburg Area           41.37   2 
 10 Kyle Janke                 9 Arrowhead                41.64   1  41.636
 11 Donovan Johnson           12 Oregon                   41.64   1  41.638
 12 Shaun Hughes              12 Brookfield Cent.         41.66   3 
 13 Jonathan Sze              11 Bay Port                 41.67   3 
 14 Weston Lerdal             12 Neenah                   41.75   2 
 15 Ethan Criter              10 Kimberly                 41.76   3 
 16 Javier Thomas             12 Beloit Memorial          41.94   2 
 17 Nathan Taylor              9 Menomonee Falls          42.06   1 
 18 Landon Peterson           12 Onalaska                 42.17   3 
 19 Brayden Warwick           11 Chippewa Falls           42.29   2 
 20 Quinn Greer               11 Elkhorn Area             42.53   2 
 21 Gus Kasun                 11 Marquette                42.86   1 
 22 Nathan Miller             12 Wis Lutheran             42.87   2 
 23 Cole Worrall              11 Rhinelander              42.88   1 
 24 Reggie Hubbard Jr.        10 Racine Horlick           43.39   1 
 25 Matt Fedewa               12 Whitnall                 43.60   1 
 26 Colton Engle              12 Stevens Point            44.75   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Division 1
==========================================================================
State Record: M 41.38  2019        Racine Horlick, Racine Horlick              
                       D Folsom, K McLain, M Weaver, M Bell              
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Arrowhead                                             43.11   3  10   
     1) Alijah Maher-Parr 11            2) Zachary Graham 12              
     3) Brady Russ 12                   4) Jacoby Cefalu 12               
     5) William Traudt 11               6) Cameron Gohde 12               
  2 Oshkosh West                                          43.28   3   8   
     1) Riley Taylor 11                 2) Blake Langlitz 12              
     3) Ja'siah Williams 11             4) Sam Blaskowski 12              
     5) Olufunsho Akinleye 11           6) Jacob Larson 11                
  3 Muskego                                               43.54   3   6   
     1) Evan Ploeckelman 12             2) Alex Current 12                
     3) Mason Buehler 12                4) Hunter Wohler 12               
     5) Hunter Logan 12                 6) Tyler Umland 10                
  4 Kenosha Bradford                                      43.84   3   5   
     1) Dilan Williamson 11             2) Keany Parks 10                 
     3) Christian Crump 11              4) Michael Deluca 11              
     5) Jelani Lawson 12                6) Eric Raudales 12               
  5 New Richmond                                          43.85   3   4   
     1) Kennan Stowers 11               2) Ethan Turbeville 10            
     3) Brock Unger 11                  4) Andrew Trandahl 10             
     5) Aidan Zinck 10                  6) Christian Germain 11           
  6 Verona Area                                           43.96   2   3   
     1) Stanley Maradiaga 12            2) Michael Valichka 9             
     3) Graham Stier 12                 4) Jackson Acker 12               
     5) Amir Trabelsi 9                 6) Jake Poller 12                 
  7 West De Pere                                          43.98   3   2   
     1) Jonathan Kaster 11              2) Gyriece Goodman 11             
     3) Najeh Mitchell 10               4) Tejay Evans 12                 
     5) Davian Willems 12               6) Dayton Lambert 11              
  8 Franklin                                              44.04   3   1   
     1) Connor Kznarich 10              2) Logan Matthews 11              
     3) Daniel Martens 11               4) William Henschel 12            
     5) Tyler Smith 11                  6) Reese Osgood 11                
  9 Appleton North                                        44.15   2 
     1) Alex Heran 11                   2) Troy Burkert 12                
     3) Caleb Davis 12                  4) Cal Martine 11                 
     5) Tyler Heil 10                   6) Eli Patzer 12                  
 10 Wauwatosa East                                        44.27   2 
     1) Jacob Wodushek 11               2) Aiden Dodge 12                 
     3) Nemo Brown 12                   4) Aj Nichols 11                  
     5) Jacob Mosey 12                  6) Sam Ortner 10                  
 11 Sussex Hamilton                                       44.44   2 
     1) Ryan Hammond 12                 2) Charlie Kinowski 12            
     3) Brandon Hyche 12                4) Adam Jeter 11                  
     5) Alexandar Eichmann 11           6) Max Burch 11                   
 12 Green Bay Preble                                      44.64   1 
     1) Eli Debraske 11                 2) Ja'Donn Potter-Kanyanta 9      
     3) Drew Tenor 12                   4) D'Angelo Dear 12               
     5) Corey Coleman 12                6) Nate Nelson 9                  
 13 River Falls                                           44.68   2 
     1) Samuel Rixmann 11               2) Jacob Gilbertson 10            
     3) Alex Myszewski 12               4) Alexander Fosler 11            
     5) Jordan Karras 10                6) Logan Zyduck 12                
 14 Milwaukee Rufus King                                  44.69   2 
     1) Jalen Reed 12                   2) Tevin Matthew 12               
     3) Damian Romero 10                4) Nate White 9                   
     5) Daylond Young 11                6) Tubnas Yang 10                 
 15 Badger                                                44.71   1 
     1) Wade Brewington 9               2) Jack Spende 11                 
     3) Billy Bernardo 11               4) Josh Amann 12                  
     5) Charley Zigmund 10              6) Cesar Castro 9                 
 16 Mukwonago                                             44.76   3 
     1) Kyle Santos 12                  2) Greyton Gannon 11              
     3) Jake Timmers 11                 4) Drew Trudell 11                
     5) Riley Wernes 10                 6) Jake Adams 11                  
 17 Oshkosh North                                         44.79   2 
     1) Sam Schamens 12                 2) Milan Stojilovic 12            
     3) Hunter Carlson 10               4) Lyndon Hemmrich Hartman 10     
     5) Cole Spanbauer 11               6) Devin Williams 11              
 18 Waukesha South                                        44.83   3 
     1) Seth Pena 11                    2) Sabastian Jefferson 12         
     3) Giancarlo Williams 11           4) Jordan McNello 12              
     5) Andrew Oresick 11               6) James Tateoke 10               
 19 Wausau West                                           44.84   1 
     1) Noah Gnatz 12                   2) Mason Mead 11                  
     3) Joe Berens 11                   4) Tim Deloye 12                  
     5) Carter Amerson 9                6) Curtis Tinjum 11               
 20 Madison Memorial                                      44.91   1 
     1) Antonio Thomas 11               2) Chen Fong 11                   
     3) Anthony Ward 11                 4) Cameren Ketarkus 12            
     5) Gates Lyons 10                  6) Nicholas Adler 11              
 21 Marquette                                             44.97   1 
     1) Liam Martel 12                  2) Max Mcquide 12                 
     3) Paul Lough 11                   4) Frankie Collopy 11             
     5) Jonah Dixon 12                  6) Nate Clayton 10                
 22 Elkhorn Area                                          45.02   3 
     1) Jake Mogensen 12                2) Cayden Burns 9                 
     3) Jake Rockweiler 12              4) Ryan Burns 11                  
     5) Myles Gunderson 9               6) Connor Lom 11                  
 23 Waunakee                                              45.36   1 
     1) Caden Mccurdy 11                2) Drew Mais 11                   
     3) Benjamin Lindley 9              4) Kaleb Squire 11                
     5) Sebastian Rasmussen 9           6) Drew Van Wie 12                
 24 West Bend West                                        46.53   1 
     1) Jamari Sloans 12                2) Jacob Horaitis 12              
     3) Keegan Tennies 11               4) Franklin Kunfira 9             
     5) Rj Kultgen 12                   6) Nate Waech 12                  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Division 1
==========================================================================
State Record: M 1:26.82  2018        Muskego, Muskego                          
                         S Reichart, R Bosshart, S Scholz, J Kotarak       
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Muskego                                             1:30.76   2  10   
     1) Evan Ploeckelman 12             2) Alex Current 12                
     3) Mason Buehler 12                4) Hunter Wohler 12               
     5) Hunter Logan 12                 6) Max Schneider 9                
  2 Arrowhead                                           1:30.93   2   8   
     1) Alijah Maher-Parr 11            2) Zachary Graham 12              
     3) Jacob Parsons 12                4) Brady Russ 12                  
     5) Brady Mader 10                  6) Logan Hicks 9                  
  3 New Richmond                                        1:31.24   3   6   
     1) Kennan Stowers 11               2) Brock Unger 11                 
     3) Andrew Trandahl 10              4) Ethan Turbeville 10            
     5) Aidan Zinck 10                  6) Miles Burke 9                  
  4 Wisconsin Lutheran                                  1:31.99   3   5   
     1) Phrellis Lee 11                 2) Isaiah Hopf 12                 
     3) Jacob Spudat 12                 4) Robert Rehm 12                 
     5) Sean Minor 9                    6) Jamond Allen 12                
  5 Sussex Hamilton                                     1:32.13   1   4   
     1) Ryan Hammond 12                 2) Alexandar Eichmann 11          
     3) Brandon Hyche 12                4) Adam Jeter 11                  
     5) Charlie Kinowski 12             6) Max Burch 11                   
  6 Stevens Point                                       1:32.22   2   3   
     1) Quinton Martin 11               2) Nate Streveler 11              
     3) Carter Koch 12                  4) Matthew Eiden 10               
     5) Damian Cejka 11                 6) Noah Viegut 12                 
  7 Wauwatosa East                                      1:32.26   2   2   
     1) Nemo Brown 12                   2) Aiden Dodge 12                 
     3) Evan Herriges 12                4) Aj Nichols 11                  
     5) Jacob Wodushek 11               6) Jacob Mosey 12                 
  8 Mukwonago                                           1:32.34   3   1   
     1) Jake Timmers 11                 2) Sam Savasta 11                 
     3) Drew Trudell 11                 4) Greyton Gannon 11              
     5) Jake Adams 11                   6) Riley Wernes 10                
  9 Wausau West                                         1:32.61   2 
     1) Noah Gnatz 12                   2) Mason Mead 11                  
     3) Curtis Tinjum 11                4) Tim Deloye 12                  
     5) Daveon Gillespe 11              6) Keagan Jirschele 9             
 10 Kaukauna                                            1:32.82   3 
     1) Noah Hofmann 10                 2) Hank Hofmann 12                
     3) Garrett Weyenberg 10            4) Carson Sippel 11               
     5) Casey Lancour 12                6) Brett VanRoy 10                
 11 Kenosha Bradford                                    1:32.89   3 
     1) Keany Parks 10                  2) Jelani Lawson 12               
     3) Christian Crump 11              4) Michael Deluca 11              
     5) Dan Rossmann 12                 6) Dilan Williamson 11            
 12 Menomonee Falls                                     1:33.14   1 
     1) Ethan Neal 12                   2) Stephen Esterle 11             
     3) Caden Smith 11                  4) Luke Nowak 12                  
     5) Nathan Taylor 9                 6) Quinten Piefer 9               
 13 Madison Memorial                                    1:33.38   1 
     1) Gates Lyons 10                  2) Ethan Ferry 12                 
     3) Anthony Ward 11                 4) Cameren Ketarkus 12            
     5) Antonio Thomas 11               6) Cole Hendrickson 11            
 14 La Crosse Central                                   1:33.43   3 
     1) Quinn Servais 11                2) Jobe Neusius 11                
     3) Isaac Dauffenbach 11            4) Jackson Warren 11              
     5) Porter Pretasky 11              6)                                
 15 Oshkosh West                                        1:33.44   3 
     1) Ja'siah Williams 11             2) Olufunsho Akinleye 11          
     3) Jacob Larson 11                 4) Riley Taylor 11                
     5) Blake Langlitz 12               6) Nathan Schultz 12              
 16 Kimberly                                            1:33.63   2 
     1) Griffin Wiegel 12               2) Jackson Wildes 11              
     3) Jack Statz 10                   4) Jayson Engelhardt 12           
     5) Drew Eiden 10                   6) Ethan Criter 10                
 17 Whitnall                                            1:33.71   2 
     1) Matt Fedewa 12                  2) Elliott Turrentine 12          
     3) Scottie Dorangrichia 12         4) Ryan Dorow 12                  
     5) Mason Hanneman 11               6) John Pitta 11                  
 18 Waunakee                                            1:33.80   1 
     1) Sebastian Rasmussen 9           2) Benjamin Lindley 9             
     3) Drew Mais 11                    4) Kaleb Squire 11                
     5) Caden Mccurdy 11                6) Drew Van Wie 12                
 19 Elkhorn Area                                        1:33.93   3 
     1) Jake Mogensen 12                2) Cayden Burns 9                 
     3) William Truesdale 11            4) Ryan Burns 11                  
     5) Adam Zoellner 12                6) Matthew Franz 12               
 20 Fond du Lac                                         1:33.96   1 
     1) Moe Craine 12                   2) Tyler Collien 12               
     3) Kyle Walljasper 12              4) David McArthur 12              
     5) William Griesemer 11            6) D'Sean Cary 11                 
 21 Watertown                                           1:34.24   1 
     1) Brandon Glaznap 11              2) Ben Gifford 10                 
     3) Jonathon Kilps 12               4) Oliver Meyers 11               
     5) Nicholas Grover 9               6) Christian Rhodes 11            
 22 Stoughton                                           1:36.91   1 
     1) Ayden Probst 11                 2) Jonah O'Connor 12              
     3) Brooks Empey 12                 4) Darrick Hill 11                
     5) Peyton Smith 11                 6) Jon Caravella 11               
 -- Marquette                                                DQ   3 
     1) Liam Martel 12                  2) Max Mcquide 12                 
     3) Paul Lough 11                   4) Frankie Collopy 11             
     5) Jonah Dixon 12                  6) Gus Kasun 11                   
 -- West De Pere                                             DQ   3 
     1) Jackson Van Den Heuval 12       2) Jacob Breier 10                
     3) Najeh Mitchell 10               4) Gyriece Goodman 11             
     5) Davian Willems 12               6) Jonathan Kaster 11             
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division 1
==========================================================================
State Record: M 3:15.87  2016        Brookfield East, Brookfield East          
                         M. Carr, S. Williams, A. Barnes, D. Bullen        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Arrowhead                                           3:22.65   3  10   
     1) Brady Russ 12                   2) Seth Ray 12                    
     3) Zachary Graham 12               4) Charlie Wesley 11              
     5) Jacob Parsons 12                6) Logan Hicks 9                  
  2 West De Pere                                        3:23.88   3   8   
     1) Jackson Van Den Heuval 12       2) Bryce Smith 10                 
     3) Gyriece Goodman 11              4) Robbie Jones 12                
     5) Tejay Evans 12                  6) Jacob Breier 10                
  3 Oconomowoc                                          3:24.87   3   6   
     1) Harrison Cull 10                2) Alexander Wraalstad 9          
     3) Noah Burbank 9                  4) Zachary Zenner 12              
     5) Michael Calaway 11              6) Jaden Dahms 11                 
  4 River Falls                                         3:25.36   3   5   
     1) Zackary Nye 10                  2) Isaac Carns 11                 
     3) Grant Magnuson 12               4) Joshua Linton 12               
     5) Robert Anderson 9               6) Morris Toppel 9                
  5 Kimberly                                            3:25.93   3   4   
     1) Jackson Wildes 11               2) Sam Schreiber 12               
     3) Cam Wnek 11                     4) Sebastian Pagan Vega 11        
     5) Owen Siebert 10                 6) Connor Schiessl 10             
  6 Neenah                                              3:27.51   3   3   
     1) Weston Lerdal 12                2) Jack Monson 11                 
     3) Zach Ziegert 12                 4) Colin McClowry 12              
     5) Austin Henderson 11             6) Gage Ramos 11                  
  7 Menomonee Falls                                     3:27.78   3   2   
     1) Joey Tabbert 12                 2) Ethan Neal 12                  
     3) Caden Smith 11                  4) Stephen Esterle 11             
     5) Joe Lynch 12                    6) Colton Smith 12                
  8 Ashwaubenon                                         3:28.80   3   1   
     1) Rhett Jonas 11                  2) Kendal Janquart 11             
     3) Luke Schroeder 12               4) Kaeden Turnbull 11             
     5) Joel Watts 10                   6) Rhett Mehlberg 10              
  9 Stevens Point                                       3:29.00   3 
     1) Carter Koch 12                  2) Nate Streveler 11              
     3) James Jacobs 11                 4) Matthew Eiden 10               
     5) Kasen Davis 11                  6) Colton Engle 12                
 10 Onalaska                                            3:29.15   2 
     1) Nicky Odom 10                   2) Hudson Weber 12                
     3) Jacob Oyen 12                   4) Landon Peterson 12             
     5) Gavin Ridge 10                  6) Blake Burnstad 9               
 11 Mukwonago                                           3:29.45   1 
     1) Nick Beres 10                   2) Dominic Wiebelhaus 12          
     3) Luke Wolf 10                    4) Braden Schreiber 12            
     5) Mason Rybolt 10                 6) Alec Missall 11                
 12 New Richmond                                        3:29.47   3 
     1) Brock Unger 11                  2) Thomas Casey 10                
     3) Max Blader 12                   4) Kennan Stowers 11              
     5) Drew Brinkman 9                 6) Brian Schubert 12              
 13 Brookfield East                                     3:30.20   2 
     1) Matt Andrusko 12                2) Brad Heller 11                 
     3) JJ Hemmer 12                    4) Trent Curry 12                 
     5) Bennett Kinney 11               6) Grant Gaskell 11               
 14 West Bend East                                      3:31.29   2 
     1) Grant Lauters 9                 2) Matthew Moran 11               
     3) Thomas Conklin 11               4) Nolan Renick 12                
     5) Ryan Gergetz 11                 6) Nick Kessler 11                
 15 Muskego                                             3:31.56   1 
     1) Mason Buehler 12                2) Max Schmitt 12                 
     3) Matt Selke 10                   4) Alex Current 12                
     5) Mitchell Brust 12               6) Riley Vanness 9                
 16 Sun Prairie                                         3:31.69   1 
     1) James Anhalt 12                 2) Devin Frank 10                 
     3) Isaiah Mielke 12                4) Ben Olson 11                   
     5) Jonathan Weah 10                6) Markee Taylor 12               
 17 Kenosha Bradford                                    3:31.87   2 
     1) Dan Rossmann 12                 2) Keany Parks 10                 
     3) Michael Deluca 11               4) Jelani Lawson 12               
     5) Jonathon Maack 12               6) Trevor Stratton 10             
 18 DeForest                                            3:32.18   2 
     1) Oliver Vandehey 12              2) Bryce Jacobsen 12              
     3) Jackson Grabowski 11            4) Caleb Ekezie 11                
     5) Korbin Eisler 12                6) Dylan King 11                  
 19 Waukesha West                                       3:32.96   2 
     1) Landen Bratt 12                 2) Callen Mollet 12               
     3) Ben Cook 11                     4) Tyler Hug 12                   
     5) Kyle Sieger 12                  6) Caleb Coan 12                  
 20 Middleton                                           3:33.04   1 
     1) Cameron Swapsy 10               2) Alexander Gunay 10             
     3) Blake Thor 12                   4) Max Foland 12                  
     5) Quinn Calvin 12                 6) Thomas Blumer 12               
 21 Oregon                                              3:33.65   1 
     1) Brenden Dieter 12               2) Amir Warren 11                 
     3) Eli Weink 11                    4) Yordanos Zelinski 11           
     5) Zach Clark 11                   6) Connor Blanke 12               
 22 Westosha Central                                    3:33.75   1 
     1) Connor Wade 10                  2) Joey Kavalauskas 10            
     3) Sam Hardesty 12                 4) Bryan Topercer 11              
     5) Dan Koffen 11                   6) Cody Venard 11                 
 23 Marquette                                           3:33.92   2 
     1) Ethan Mcelwee 12                2) Cameron Russell 9              
     3) Joey Spano 9                    4) Gus Kasun 11                   
     5) Max Mcquide 12                  6) Jonah Dixon 12                 
 24 Cedarburg                                           3:35.09   1 
     1) Gabe Olsen 10                   2) Woody Burrell 10               
     3) Aidan Roberts 10                4) Dwight Hosni 12                
     5) Wesley Stroebel 11              6)                                
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Division 1
==========================================================================
State Record: M 7:39.39  2014        Wisconsin Lutheran                        
                         J. Janik, K. Lueck, B. Meyer, E. Brown            
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Arrowhead                                           7:52.14   2  10   
     1) Jakob Pardun 12                 2) Joseph Natalizio 12            
     3) Seth Ray 12                     4) Charlie Wesley 11              
     5) Ty Getz 10                      6) Nathan Klauck 10               
  2 Mukwonago                                           7:57.37   2   8   
     1) Alec Missall 11                 2) Chris Clauer 12                
     3) Joel Wolf 12                    4) Braden Schreiber 12            
     5) Joe McNulty 10                  6) Luke Wolf 10                   
  3 Stevens Point                                       7:57.61   2   6   
     1) Zach Scharbarth 11              2) James Jacobs 11                
     3) Bode Erickson 9                 4) Jake Bourget 12                
     5) Bم،nk Bodor 12                  6) Josh Bourget 12                
  4 Brookfield East                                     7:58.86   2   5   
     1) Logan Bell 12                   2) JJ Hemmer 12                   
     3) Grant Gaskell 11                4) Trent Curry 12                 
     5) Blake Pliskie 12                6) Zachary Hendon 11              
  5 Wauwatosa East                                      8:00.77   2   4   
     1) Arthur Wellenstein 11           2) Aidan Matthai 11               
     3) Grant Matthai 11                4) Ryan Morita 12                 
     5) Steven Koss 12                  6) Tony Camacho 11                
  6 Oregon                                              8:02.72   2   3   
     1) Brenden Dieter 12               2) Eli Weink 11                   
     3) Connor Blanke 12                4) Yordanos Zelinski 11           
     5) John Ruth 11                    6) Wil Cram 10                    
  7 Appleton North                                      8:04.87   2   2   
     1) Josh Smidt 11                   2) Isaiah Tabbert 11              
     3) Owen Schmitt 12                 4) Michael Gilligan 11            
     5) David Kaminski 11               6) Ryan Nahm 12                   
  8 Hartford Union                                      8:08.57   1   1   
     1) Wade Duffek 11                  2) Jacob Mularski 11              
     3) Adam Weyer 10                   4) Cael Schoemann 11              
     5) Nash Merklein 10                6) Thomas Binns 10                
  9 Madison La Follette                                 8:10.71   2 
     1) Christian Jaeger 12             2) Sebastian Brenneis 11          
     3) Nico Castellanos 9              4) Karl Olson 12                  
     5) Adam West 11                    6) Parker Noffke 11               
 10 Wisconsin Lutheran                                  8:12.22   2 
     1) Michael Miller 11               2) Luke Wegner 12                 
     3) Silas Ebeling 10                4) Vicente Janik 12               
     5) Adam Kriefall 12                6) Tristan Sanchez 12             
 11 Bay Port                                            8:15.21   1 
     1) Mitchell Merhalski 12           2) Jacob Schertz 11               
     3) Tyler Guetschow 12              4) Connor Behrend 11              
     5) Landen Heim 10                  6) Grant Rocheleau 11             
 12 Muskego                                             8:15.97   1 
     1) Aidan Barich 12                 2) Ryan Murray 11                 
     3) Diego Serraino 9                4) Caleb Boudreau 12              
     5) Josh Kierzek 10                 6) Ethan Hopp 12                  
 13 Manitowoc Lincoln                                   8:15.97   1 
     1) Zach Bergner 11                 2) Max Bailey 12                  
     3) Sam Jacobson 12                 4) Mason Gates 10                 
     5) Isaac Merten 10                 6) Caleb Jatczak 9                
 14 Madison East                                        8:16.24   2 
     1) Malachi Oser 12                 2) Sammy Coleman 12               
     3) Ian Beilfuss 12                 4) Fin Hanson 12                  
     5) Beck McDowell 11                6) Quentin DeBlare 11             
 15 Westosha Central                                    8:17.20   1 
     1) Connor Wade 10                  2) Ian Slade 12                   
     3) Dylan Hartnek 12                4) Will Allen 11                  
     5) Dan Koffen 11                   6) Frank Quinones 12              
 16 DeForest                                            8:17.67   2 
     1) Isaiah Bauer 10                 2) Caleb Ekezie 11                
     3) Korbin Eisler 12                4) Jackson Grabowski 11           
     5) Dylan King 11                   6) Joe Huber 10                   
 17 Whitefish Bay                                       8:19.50   1 
     1) Isaac Fullmer 12                2) Jack Lavelle 11                
     3) Jacob Anzia 12                  4) Jonah Block 11                 
     5) Jonathan Lukas 11               6) Owen Bostwick 11               
 18 Oconomowoc                                          8:19.92   1 
     1) Phillip Houston 12              2) Nicholas Hoover 12             
     3) Noah Burbank 9                  4) Harrison Cull 10               
     5) Zachariah Vance 10              6) Hayden Triebold 10             
 19 Madison Memorial                                    8:23.08   2 
     1) Dylan Anthony 12                2) Cole Wichmann 12               
     3) Jake Zarov 11                   4) Bobby Rafferty 12              
     5) AJ Ketarkus 10                  6) Jack Gammie 10                 
 20 Green Bay Preble                                    8:23.85   1 
     1) Nick Becker 11                  2) Garrison Willems 11            
     3) Logan Vandenbush 12             4) Brett Litkey 12                
     5) Josh Helgeson 12                6) Ben Olson 12                   
 21 Eau Claire Memorial                                 8:27.90   1 
     1) Calder Bica-harrison 12         2) Scout Stokes 12                
     3) Nick Wenger 11                  4) Ben Young 12                   
     5) Will Sylvester 9                6) Blake Hanson 11                
 22 Slinger                                             8:28.92   1 
     1) Jonah Jagielski 12              2) Will Maccudden 12              
     3) Ben McMeeken 11                 4) Braeden Krueger 12             
     5) Cael Grotenhuis 12              6) Michael Loomans 9              
 23 Chippewa Falls                                      8:33.64   1 
     1) Ryan Beranek 11                 2) Logan Scott 12                 
     3) Benjamin Cihasky 9              4) Mason Howard 10                
     5) Noah McGivern 12                6) Lukas Wagner 11                
 24 Indian Trail Academy                                8:37.26   1 
     1) Chad Helmke 11                  2) Gabe Islas 11                  
     3) Nick Fonk 11                    4) Nick Klinkhammer 11            
     5) Keegan Meier 11                 6) Zach Neuman 12                 
 
Boys High Jump Division 1
=======================================================================
State Record: M  7-00  1992        Jason Smith, Milwaukee Juneau               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nathan Andringa           12 Waukesha West          6-06.00   10   
  2 Emmanuel Johnson          10 Racine Park            6-06.00    8   
  3 Jorryn Franklin           11 Racine Park            6-04.00    6   
  4 Marlon Stewart            11 Manitowoc Linc.        6-02.00    5   
  5 Jackson Warren            11 LaCrosse Central       6-02.00    4   
  6 Bryant McLaughlin         12 Brookfield East        6-02.00    3   
  7 Jackson Meyer             12 Middleton              6-00.00    2   
  8 Cole Spanbauer            11 Oshkosh Nort           6-00.00    1   
  9 Garrett Bladl             10 Milton                 6-00.00  
 10 JJ Hemmer                 12 Brookfield East        6-00.00  
 10 Tommy Tetzlaff            12 Kaukauna               6-00.00  
 12 Spencer Steffen           12 Appleton West          5-10.00  
 13 Jayden Williams           10 Menomonie              5-10.00  
 13 Julien Harden             12 Oshkosh Nort           5-10.00  
 -- Isaiah Gibson             11 Sussex Hamilton             NH  
 -- Chris Dobbie              12 Whitnall                    NH  
 -- Lucas Thibert             11 Bay Port                    NH  
 -- Jaden Beske               11 Rhinelander                 NH  
 -- Ke'shawn Pritchard        12 JanesvilleParker            NH  
 -- Phillip Gartmann          11 Wausau West                 NH  
 -- Brad Roe                  11 Burlington                  NH  
 -- Michael Strecansky        11 Whitefish Bay               NH  
 -- Marquise Peete            12 Germantown                  NH  
 -- Jairus Patterson          11 Madison Memorial            NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault Division 1
=======================================================================
State Record: M 16-01  2014        Glen Harold, Brookfield East                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Evan Bartelsen            12 Arrowhead             15-06.00   10   
  2 Charles Silverman         12 Nicolet               14-09.00    8   
  3 Aaron Cummings            10 Hartford Union        14-09.00    6   
  4 Zachary Zirgibel          12 Arrowhead             14-06.00    5   
  5 Aiden Anderson            12 Germantown            14-06.00    4   
  6 Zach Sino                 12 West Allis Hale       14-00.00    3   
  7 Jacob Wodushek            11 Wauwatosa East        13-06.00    2   
  8 Lucas Thibert             11 Bay Port              13-06.00    1   
  9 Joey Knauf                11 Wausau West           13-06.00  
 10 Ashton Moody              11 Oconomowoc            13-06.00  
 11 Evan Klinkner             12 Monona Grove          13-00.00  
 12 Collin Windorski          10 Oak Creek             13-00.00  
 12 Teaken Leon               12 Kaukauna              13-00.00  
 14 Daylehn Juszczak          12 South Milwaukee       12-06.00  
 14 Gabriel Handorf           12 Wilmot Union          12-06.00  
 16 Brady Dillingham          12 Stevens Point         12-06.00  
 16 Alexander Wicks           12 Stoughton             12-06.00  
 16 Brock Sullivan            12 Wis Rapids Linc.      12-06.00  
 -- Johnny Botsch              9 Brookfield East             NH  
 -- Asher Mazur               12 Appleton East               NH  
 -- Jonathon Kilps            12 Watertown                   NH  
 -- Nate Waech                12 West Bend West              NH  
 -- James Lacey               12 Mad. La Follette            NH  
 -- Quentin Simmons           12 Monona Grove                NH  
 -- Joel Engberg              11 Westosha Central            NH  
 -- Kellen Lomas              12 Holmen                      NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Division 1
===============================================================================
State Record: M 25-00.75  1965        Larry Franklin, Madison Central          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Sam Blaskowski            12 Oshkosh West          23-05.75   NWI  2  10   
  2 Max Mcquide               12 Marquette             23-04.75   NWI  2   8   
  3 Landon Peterson           12 Onalaska              22-10.75   NWI  2   6   
  4 Isaiah Hopf               12 Wis Lutheran          22-05.25   NWI  2   5   
  5 Nate White                 9 Milw. Rufus King      22-03.50   NWI  2   4   
  6 Sabastian Jefferson       12 Waukesha South        21-11.00   NWI  1   3   
  7 Keany Parks               10 Kenosha Bradford      21-10.50   NWI  2   2   
  8 Hunter Wohler             12 Muskego               21-09.75   NWI  2   1   
  9 Quinn Calvin              12 Middleton             21-09.00   NWI  2 
 10 Will Ward                 12 Mad. La Follette      21-06.25   NWI  2 
 11 Jackson Meyer             12 Middleton             20-09.25   NWI  2 
 12 Augustus Marks            12 Oconomowoc            20-06.75   NWI  2 
 13 Thomas Cole               12 Oconomowoc            20-06.25   NWI  2 
 14 Wyatt LeMoine             12 Marshfield            20-03.00   NWI  1 
 15 Gyriece Goodman           11 West De Pere          20-01.00   NWI  1 
 16 Jacob Horaitis            12 West Bend West        19-09.50   NWI  1 
 17 Tre Sanda                 11 JanesvilleParker      19-09.00   NWI  1 
 18 Kennan Stowers            11 New Richmond          19-07.25   NWI  1 
 19 Mitchell Merhalski        12 Bay Port              19-04.00   NWI  1 
 20 Alexander Maggit          10 Sun Prairie           19-02.50   NWI  1 
 21 Christian Crump           11 Kenosha Bradford      18-08.50   NWI  1 
 22 Jayson Engelhardt         12 Kimberly              18-00.00   NWI  1 
 -- Gabe Olsen                10 Cedarburg                 FOUL        1 
 
Boys Triple Jump Division 1
===============================================================================
State Record: M 49-02.25  2017        Cordell Tinch, Bay Port                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Isaiah Hopf               12 Wis Lutheran          46-07.00   NWI  2  10   
  2 Jackson Meyer             12 Middleton             45-01.50   NWI  2   8   
  3 JV Myles                  10 Germantown            44-07.50   NWI  2   6   
  4 Andrew Regnier            10 Waunakee              44-05.00   NWI  2   5   
  5 Gabe Olsen                10 Cedarburg             44-02.50   NWI  2   4   
  6 Jamond Allen              12 Wis Lutheran          44-02.00   NWI  2   3   
  7 Wyatt LeMoine             12 Marshfield            43-04.50   NWI  2   2   
  8 Brandon Huurman           12 Oconomowoc            43-01.25   NWI  2   1   
  9 John Pitta                11 Whitnall              42-11.00   NWI  2 
 10 Tim Deloye                12 Wausau West           42-10.00   NWI  2 
 11 Thomas Cole               12 Oconomowoc            42-04.00   NWI  2 
 12 Jordan McNello            12 Waukesha South        42-03.00   NWI  1 
 13 Isaac Hanke               12 Pulaski               41-07.50   NWI  1 
 14 Tommy Tetzlaff            12 Kaukauna              41-05.25   NWI  1 
 15 Will Ward                 12 Mad. La Follette      41-02.00   NWI  1 
 16 Peter Rucker              11 Wis Rapids Linc.      41-01.00   NWI  2 
 17 Travis Sykes              12 Fort Atkinson         40-09.50   NWI  1 
 18 Mason Hanneman            11 Whitnall              40-07.50   NWI  1 
 19 Kamin Cabana              10 Kimberly              39-11.50   NWI  1 
 20 Tate Goldbeck             11 Cedarburg             39-10.75   NWI  1 
 21 Brian Weissman            12 Franklin              39-06.50   NWI  1 
 22 Anthony Ward              11 Madison Memorial      38-08.25   NWI  1 
 23 Cole Spanbauer            11 Oshkosh Nort          37-10.50   NWI  1 
 -- Brian Reigle              12 Elkhorn Area              FOUL        1 
 
Boys Shot Put Division 1
==========================================================================
State Record: M 67-06  2005        Steve Marcelle, Green Bay Preble            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jackson Acker             12 Verona Area           57-02.75   2  10   
  2 Quinten Wynn              12 Kimberly              56-09.75   2   8   
  3 Marcus Mbow               12 Wauwatosa East        55-11.75   2   6   
  4 Karter Rashke             12 Stevens Point         54-00.25   2   5   
  5 Dan Otto                  11 EC North              53-00.75   2   4   
  6 Jake Schaefer             12 Baraboo               53-00.50   2   3   
  7 Jack Johnson              12 Kimberly              51-05.00   2   2   
  8 Kaden Banks               12 Holmen                51-03.25   1   1   
  9 Evan Huiting              11 Kimberly              51-02.25   2 
 10 Abiathar Curry            11 JanesvilleParker      48-05.50   1 
 11 Luke German               10 Slinger               47-09.50   2 
 12 Matthew Rusch              9 Fond du Lac           47-08.00   1 
 13 Chad Schuster             11 Franklin              47-02.75   1 
 14 Noah Jessup               12 Franklin              46-09.50   2 
 15 Brennan Neitzel           12 D. C. Everest         46-09.00   2 
 16 Drew Evans                11 Fort Atkinson         45-11.50   2 
 17 Joe Brunner               11 Whitefish Bay         45-09.50   1 
 18 Joseph Okla               11 Arrowhead             45-03.50   1 
 19 Trae Ford                 12 Union Grove           45-02.50   1 
 20 Nicholas Blatnik          11 Arrowhead             45-02.50   1 
 21 Brady Frey                11 Brookfield East       43-06.50   1 
 22 Jacob Young               11 Mukwonago             42-11.50   1 
 23 Anthony Campbell          12 Waukesha West         39-07.75   1 
 -- Jack Alore                10 Cedarburg                 FOUL   1 
 
Boys Discus Throw Division 1
==========================================================================
State Record: M 193-03  1993        Luke Sullivan, Verona                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jackson Acker             12 Verona Area             183-09   2  10   
  2 Noah Jessup               12 Franklin                170-00   2   8   
  3 Jake Schaefer             12 Baraboo                 159-00   2   6   
  4 Brennan Neitzel           12 D. C. Everest           157-02   2   5   
  5 Kaden Banks               12 Holmen                  154-05   2   4   
  6 Dan Otto                  11 EC North                148-05   2   3   
  7 Sean Burant               11 Kimberly                143-06   2   2   
  8 William Campbell          11 Kaukauna                141-08   2   1   
  9 Matthew Rusch              9 Fond du Lac             140-08   2 
 10 Jaret Boehm               11 Watertown               139-10   1 
 11 Drew Evans                11 Fort Atkinson           138-06   1 
 12 Jacob Young               11 Mukwonago               133-10   1 
 13 Nicholas Blatnik          11 Arrowhead               132-09   1 
 14 Cole Stevens              10 D. C. Everest           132-06   2 
 15 Quinten Wynn              12 Kimberly                130-01   2 
 16 Adam Beck                 11 Menomonee Falls         125-02   1 
 17 Ian Schaal                12 Waterford Union         123-09   1 
 18 Blake Burkholz            12 Hartford Union          122-07   1 
 19 Brady Frey                11 Brookfield East         117-02   1 
 20 Joe Brunner               11 Whitefish Bay           112-03   1 
 21 Angel Hernandez           10 Waukesha South          106-03   1 
 22 Alex Pethan               11 Oak Creek               101-05   1 
 -- Anthony Campbell          12 Waukesha West             FOUL   1 
 
              Men - Division 1 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Arrowhead                   66        2) Oshkosh West               38   
    3) Kimberly                    30        4) Slinger                    28   
    4) Verona Area                 28        6) Stevens Point              26   
    7) Muskego                     25        7) Oconomowoc                 25   
    9) Wisconsin Lutheran          23       10) New Richmond               21   
   10) West Allis Hale             21       12) Wauwatosa East             20   
   13) Onalaska                    18       14) Franklin                   17   
   14) Hartford Union              17       16) Ashwaubenon                16   
   16) Homestead                   16       18) Neenah                     15   
   19) Racine Park                 14       20) River Falls                13   
   20) Middleton                   13       22) De Pere                    12   
   22) Waukesha West               12       24) Mukwonago                  11   
   24) Waunakee                    11       26) Germantown                 10   
   26) West De Pere                10       26) Marquette                  10   
   29) Brookfield East              9       29) Kaukauna                    9   
   29) Baraboo                      9       32) Westosha Central            8   
   32) Oregon                       8       32) Nicolet                     8   
   35) Kenosha Bradford             7       35) Eau Claire North            7   
   37) D. C. Everest                5       37) Oshkosh North               5   
   37) Manitowoc Lincoln            5       37) Holmen                      5   
   37) Greendale                    5       42) Cedarburg                   4   
   42) Brookfield Central           4       42) Hortonville                 4   
   42) Sussex Hamilton              4       42) La Crosse Central           4   
   42) Milwaukee Rufus King         4       42) Sheboygan North             4   
   49) Waukesha North               3       49) Waukesha South              3   
   49) Fond du Lac                  3       52) Marshfield                  2   
   52) Menomonee Falls              2       52) Appleton North              2   
   55) Madison Memorial             1       55) Menomonie                   1   
   55) Bay Port                     1                                           
 
              Men - Division 2 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Lodi                        40        1) Jefferson                  40   
    3) Madison Edgewood            33        4) Little Chute               32   
    5) Shorewood                   31.50     6) Catholic Memorial          31   
    7) Freedom                     29.50     8) Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau   26   
    9) Valders                     22       10) Ellsworth                  21   
   11) Nekoosa                     18       11) Beloit Turner              18   
   13) Big Foot                    16       14) Brillion                   15   
   15) Ashland                     14       16) Shawano Community          13   
   16) Plymouth                    13       16) Denmark                    13   
   16) West Salem                  13       20) Mosinee                    12   
   21) New London                  11.50    22) Monroe                     11   
   23) Kewaskum                    10       23) Berlin                     10   
   23) La Crosse Logan             10       23) Osceola                    10   
   27) Lakeside Lutheran            9       27) New Berlin West             9   
   29) Fox Valley Lutheran          8       29) Sheboygan Falls             8   
   29) Kettle Moraine Lutheran      8       32) Platteville                 7   
   32) Seymour                      7       34) University School of Milw   6   
   34) Northwestern                 6       34) Watertown Luther Prep       6   
   34) Lake Mills                   6       34) Wisconsin Heights/Barneve   6   
   34) Westby                       6       34) Mount Horeb                 6   
   41) New Holstein                 5.50    41) Mayville                    5.50
   43) Richland Center              5       43) Waupaca                     5   
   43) Kiel                         5       43) Whitewater                  5   
   43) East Troy                    5       48) Pius XI                     4.50
   49) Grafton                      4       49) Xavier                      4   
   49) Medford Area                 4       49) River Valley                4   
   49) Lakeland Union               4       54) Omro                        3   
   54) Brookfield Academy           3       54) Saint Thomas More           3   
   54) Neillsville                  3       54) Viroqua                     3   
   54) Kohler                       3       60) New Berlin Eisenhower       2   
   60) Winneconne                   2       60) Dodgeville/Mineral Point    2   
   63) McFarland                    1       63) Mauston                     1   
   63) Tomahawk                     1       63) Luxemburg-Casco             1   
   63) Campbellsport                1       63) Barron                      1   
 
              Men - Division 3 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Aquinas                     54        2) Edgar                      45   
    3) Lancaster                   26        4) Durand                     25   
    5) Chetek/Weyerhaeuser         23        6) Sheboygan Area Lutheran    21   
    7) Reedsville                  20        8) Kenosha St. Joseph         18   
    9) Wild Rose                   17       10) Benton-Scales Mound-Shull  16   
   10) Shiocton                    16       10) Dodgeland                  16   
   10) St. Mary Catholic           16       14) New Lisbon                 15   
   14) Randolph/Cambria-Friesland  15       16) Clear Lake                 13   
   16) Cuba City                   13       16) Iola-Scandinavia           13   
   19) Cambridge                   12       19) Fall Creek                 12   
   19) Wauzeka-Steuben             12       22) Three Lakes                11   
   22) Gillett                     11       24) Racine Lutheran            10   
   24) Shell Lake                  10       24) Solon Springs/Northwood    10   
   24) Hustisford                  10       24) Wayland Academy            10   
   24) Athens                      10       24) Glenwood City              10   
   31) Deerfield                    9       31) Howards Grove               9   
   31) Cochrane-Fountain City       9       34) Brookwood                   8   
   34) Manawa Little Wolf           8       34) Princeton/Green Lake        8   
   34) Hilbert                      8       34) Ithaca/Weston               8   
   34) Lourdes Academy              8       40) Newman Catholic             7   
   40) Eau Claire Regis             7       40) Melrose-Mindoro             7   
   43) Roncalli                     6       43) Boscobel                    6   
   43) Palmyra-Eagle                6       46) Iowa-Grant                  5   
   46) Ozaukee                      5       46) Augusta                     5   
   46) Spring Valley                5       46) Grantsburg                  5   
   46) Gresham - Bowler             5       46) Monticello                  5   
   53) South Shore/Washburn         4       53) Colby                       4   
   55) Florence                     3       55) Rio                         3   
   55) Webster                      3       55) Darlington                  3   
   55) Cedar Grove - Belgium        3       55) Necedah                     3   
   61) Mondovi                      2       61) Cumberland                  2   
   61) Unity                        2       61) Fall River                  2   
   61) Colfax                       2       61) McDonell Central            2   
   67) Marathon                     1       67) Auburndale                  1   
   67) Living Word Lutheran         1       67) North Crawford              1   
   67) Elmwood - Plum City          1

We welcome your stories! Contact us at [email protected]!

David Keech
Author: David Keech

David Keech is a math teacher in Wisconsin Rapids and public address announcer for Abbotsord High School. He officiates basketball, baseball, and softball in central Wisconsin. He has reported on amateur sports since 2011, known as 'KeechDaVoice.' David can be reached at [email protected]