FINAL Boys Basketball 3-Point Challenge Leaderboard Standings

The final WIAA Boys Basketball 3 Point Challenge Leaderboard has been posted, showcasing the top long range shooters in the state.

Six area players made the top 10 by Divisions:

  • Tyler Soulsby, Amherst
  • Jaden Koeller, Marathon
  • Aiden Janke, Athens
  • Carson Parks, Port Edwards
  • Nathan Gibbs, Port Edwards
  • Isaac Seidel, Newman Catholic

FINAL 3 Point Challenge Leaderboard (minimum 75 attempts)

DIVISION 1

RANK

NAME

TEAM

3PM

3PA

3P%

1 Stephen Schreiter Fond du Lac 51 97 0.526
2 Luke Healy Hudson 41 83 0.494
3 Dan Gherezgher Brookfield East 49 102 0.480
4 Max Donaldson De Pere 39 86 0.453
5 John Kinziger De Pere 63 141 0.447
6 Henry Wright Fond du Lac 53 119 0.445
7 Cal McGinnis Kimberly 37 85 0.435
8 Luther Smith Jr. Sussex Hamilton 63 145 0.434
9 Joe Reuter Chippewa Falls 54 126 0.429
10 Bennett Basich Arrowhead 38 89 0.427

DIVISION 2

RANK

NAME

TEAM

3PM

3PA

3P%

1 Austin Wiedemeier Winneconne 57 117 0.487
2 Jaden Behnke Freedom 56 122 0.459
3 Cam Daffner Two Rivers 55 120 0.458
4 Hunter Ingles Winneconne 84 184 0.457
5 Dylan Karau Baldwin-Woodville 36 84 0.429
6 Will Brust Greendale 34 82 0.415
7 Zach Sheridan Greendale 60 150 0.400
8 Henry Schmitt Hayward 44 111 0.396
9 Landon VanCalster Freedom 45 115 0.391
10 Brayden Turk Altoona 43 110 0.391

DIVISION 3

RANK

NAME

TEAM

3PM

3PA

3P%

1 Cole Uhlenbrauck Saint Mary Catholic 63 139 0.453
2 Cade Walker Brodhead 38 84 0.452
3 Donald McHenry Milwaukee Academy of Science 45 103 0.437
4 Brandin Podziemski Saint John’s NW Academies 89 207 0.430
5 Tyler Soulsby Amherst 42 101 0.416
6 Noah Howard Lake Country Lutheran 48 116 0.414
7 Zach Dewhurst Lomira 36 88 0.409
8 Austin Weis Cameron 48 118 0.407
9 Matthew Hansen Wrightstown 74 182 0.407
10 Travis Kohlmann Kiel 70 173 0.405

DIVISION 4

RANK

NAME

TEAM

3PM

3PA

3P%

1 JP Wolterstorff Regis 49 100 0.490
2 Jaden Koeller Marathon 53 120 0.442
3 Tyler Bowman Spring Valley 41 93 0.441
4 Zane Langrehr Bangor 37 87 0.425
5 Clayton Janesch Wabeno/Laona 32 76 0.421
6 Spencer Krause Gibraltar 42 100 0.420
7 Preston Ruedinger Lourdes Academy 95 229 0.415
8 Brady Larson Fennimore 36 88 0.409
9 Aiden Janke Athens 31 77 0.403
10(tie) Logan Beyer Sevastopol 34 85 0.400
10(tie) Isaac Hill Iowa-Grant 30 75 0.400

DIVISION 5

RANK

NAME

TEAM

3PM

3PA

3P%

1 Pierson Schneider Rio 43 98 0.439
2 Aaron Bunnell Stockbridge 71 164 0.433
3 Branden Beechy Marion 50 117 0.427
4 Carson Parks Port Edwards 32 75 0.427
5 Ethan Mehlberg Wisconsin Valley Lutheran 35 83 0.422
6 Lukas Pecore Gresham 80 197 0.406
7 Conner Funk Stockbridge 34 84 0.405
8 Isaac Seidel Newman Catholic 71 178 0.399
9 Nathan Gibbs Port Edwards 37 93 0.398
10 Austin Sperberg Gresham 50 127 0.394

 We welcome your stories! Contact us at [email protected]!

David Keech
Author: David Keech

David Keech is a math teacher in Wisconsin Rapids and public address announcer for Abbotsord High School. He officiates basketball, baseball, and softball in central Wisconsin. He has reported on amateur sports since 2011, known as 'KeechDaVoice.' David can be reached at [email protected]