Division 3 State Track Results: Edgar Boys Take Second, win 4X100, 200, 400 Dash Relays

LaCrosse (OnFocus) – The 2021 WIAA State Track Meet has been divided into three days of action, with Division 3 taking place on Thursday. Area athletes took to the track to compete with the state’s best, with multiple athletes excelling at the state level.

The Edgar boys finished second in the team standings, spurred by a sweep of the 4×100, 4X200 and 4X400 M Dash Relays.

Area athletes earning spots in the finals, along with their finishes:

GIRLS

  • 8th Courtney Lukass, Almond, 200 M Dash
  • 9th Gracie Tallier Gilman 200 M Dash
  • 10th Julia Redmond Pittsville 200 M Dash
  • 2nd Savannah Schley, Loyal, 400 M Dash
  • 10th Lily Klisiewiecz, Tri County 400 M Dash
  • 4th Savannah Schley, Loyal 800 M Run
  • 8th Ainara Sainz de Rojas, Assumption 3200 M Run
  • 10th Leah Zastrow, Spencer 100 M Hurdles
  • 9th Trinity Severson, Colby 300 M Hurdles
  • Edgar Girls 4X100 M Relay 4th(Brewster, Morse, Skrzypcak, Schnelle)
  • Loyal Girls 4X100 M Relay 7th(Scherer, Tellock, Robida, Zvolena)
  • Edgar Girls 4X400 M Relay 6th (Brewster, Morse, Guden, Schnelle)
  • Colby Girls 4X800 M Relay 8th (Oehmichen, Sarkinnen, Feiten, Severson)
  • 2nd Leah Zastrow, Spencer Pole Vault
  • 6th Dana Felzkowski, Athens, Pole Vault
  • 10th Willow Oehmichen, Colby Pole Vault
  • 8th Hope Krautkramer, Marathon Shot Put
  • 10th Malayna Rieck, Colby Shot Put
  • 4th Bailey Angell, Gilman Discus
  • 5th Savanna Frederick, Pittsville Discus
  • 10th Hope Krautkramer, Marathon Discus

BOYS

  • 2nd Austin Dahlke, Edgar 200 M Dash
  • 9th Chase Oehmichen, Colby 800 M Run
  • 5th Chase Oehmichen, Colby  1600 M Run
  • 6th Konnor Wolf, Edgar 110 M Hurdles
  • 9th Michael Kindlarski, Marathon 110 M Hurdles
  • 1st Edgar 4X100 M Relay (Dahlke, Wolf, Guden, Brewster)
  • 8th Marathon 4X100 M Relay (Sweno, Vandeboom, Dick, Annis)
  • 1st Edgar 4X200 M Relay (Guden, Wolf, Weisenberger, Brewster)
  • 1st Edgar 4X400 M Relay (Weisenberger, Guden, Weisenberger, Dahlke)
  • 8th Auburndale 4X400 M Relay (Empey, Jewell, Lundgren, White Eagle)
  • 10th Pacelli 4X800 M Relay (Engebretson, Carpenter, Eiden, Hoerter)
  • 2nd Charlie McCarty, Newman Catholic High Jump
  • 9th Jordan Denniston, Pittsville High Jump
  • 1st Caden Decker, Athens Pole Vault
  • 9th Kyle Lang, Newman Catholic Pole Vault
  • 5th Austin Dahlke, Edgar Long Jump
  • 9th Caden Healy, Colby Long Jump
  • 9th Konnor Wolf, Edgar Triple Jump
  • 10th Brett Gertschen, Marathon Discus
Girls 100 Meter Dash Division 3
========================================================================
10 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 8 Best Times
State Record: M 12.12  2019        Haley Durst, Ithaca/Weston                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Aspen Linjer              12 Manawa                   12.94Q -3.4  1 
  2 Brehanna Cohen            12 Shiocton                 13.16Q -4.0  2 
  3 Emily Fink                12 Three Lakes              13.05q -3.4  1 
  4 Camden Perry              11 Prairie School           13.10q -3.4  1 
  5 Miranda Firari            11 Dodgeland                13.11q -3.4  1 
  6 Steffi Siewert            10 Deerfield                13.27q -4.0  2 
  7 Braylee Hyatt             10 Cashton                  13.29q -3.4  1 
  8 Caitlyn Hahn              12 Lancaster                13.35q -3.4  1 
  9 Raegan Sorensen           12 Unity                    13.40q -4.0  2 
 10 Delanie McFadden          12 Ozaukee                  13.42q -4.0  2 
 11 Savannah Schley           12 Loyal                    13.46  -3.4  1 
 12 Morgan Schnelle           10 Edgar                    13.48  -4.0  2 
 13 Courtney Lukas            11 Almond                   13.51  -4.0  2 
 14 Alexandra Simeon          12 Turtle Lake/Clay         13.52  -4.0  2  13.512
 15 Marie Garcia              12 Glenwood City            13.52  -4.0  2  13.515
 16 Aubre Robida              10 Loyal                    13.54  -3.4  1 
 17 Gracie Tallier            10 Gilman                   13.69  -4.0  2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Division 3
============================================================================
State Record: M 12.12  2019        Haley Durst, Ithaca/Weston                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Steffi Siewert            10 Deerfield                13.08  -4.2  10   
  2 Aspen Linjer              12 Manawa                   13.12  -4.2   8   
  3 Camden Perry              11 Prairie School           13.27  -4.2   6   
  4 Brehanna Cohen            12 Shiocton                 13.29  -4.2   5   
  5 Miranda Firari            11 Dodgeland                13.43  -4.2   4    13.428
  6 Emily Fink                12 Three Lakes              13.43  -4.2   3    13.430
  7 Delanie McFadden          12 Ozaukee                  13.44  -4.2   2   
  8 Caitlyn Hahn              12 Lancaster                13.48  -4.2   1   
  9 Raegan Sorensen           12 Unity                    13.59  -4.2 
 10 Braylee Hyatt             10 Cashton                  13.66  -4.2 
Preliminaries
 11 Savannah Schley           12 Loyal                                
 12 Morgan Schnelle           10 Edgar                                
 13 Courtney Lukas            11 Almond                               
 14 Alexandra Simeon          12 Turtle Lake/Clay                     
 15 Marie Garcia              12 Glenwood City                        
 16 Aubre Robida              10 Loyal                                
 17 Gracie Tallier            10 Gilman                               
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Division 3
========================================================================
10 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 8 Best Times
State Record: M 24.91  2015        Alexandra Hutchison, Columbus Catholic      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Delanie McFadden          12 Ozaukee                  26.95Q -3.0  2 
  2 Steffi Siewert            10 Deerfield                27.05Q -2.7  1 
  3 Eden Maranell             10 Howards Grove            27.22q -3.0  2 
  4 Alexandra Simeon          12 Turtle Lake/Clay         27.24q -2.7  1 
  5 Kendall Hagness           10 Durand                   27.26q -2.7  1 
  6 Anetha Vogele             12 Necedah                  27.29q -3.0  2 
  7 Courtney Lukas            11 Almond                   27.45q -2.7  1 
  8 Julia Redmond             12 Pittsville               27.51q -3.0  2 
  9 Haili Brone               11 Cochrane-FC              27.54q -3.0  2 
 10 Gracie Tallier            10 Gilman                   27.60q -3.0  2 
 11 Ivory Balsewicz           12 Living Word Luth         27.68  -3.0  2 
 12 Kallie Fels               12 Manitowoc Luth.          27.76  -2.7  1 
 13 Savannah Duckett          10 Randolph/Cambria         27.80  -2.7  1 
 14 Trinity Vento             11 De Soto                  27.97  -2.7  1 
 15 Ariana Parnitzke          10 Elkhart Lake             28.02  -2.7  1 
 16 Kd Knipp                  10 Mercer                   28.29  -3.0  2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Division 3
============================================================================
State Record: M 24.91  2015        Alexandra Hutchison, Columbus Catholic      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Delanie McFadden          12 Ozaukee                  26.98  -4.6  10   
  2 Steffi Siewert            10 Deerfield                27.14  -4.6   8   
  3 Anetha Vogele             12 Necedah                  27.17  -4.6   6   
  4 Kendall Hagness           10 Durand                   27.18  -4.6   5   
  5 Eden Maranell             10 Howards Grove            27.43  -4.6   4    27.428
  6 Haili Brone               11 Cochrane-FC              27.43  -4.6   3    27.430
  7 Alexandra Simeon          12 Turtle Lake/Clay         27.60  -4.6   2   
  8 Courtney Lukas            11 Almond                   27.67  -4.6   1   
  9 Gracie Tallier            10 Gilman                   27.80  -4.6 
 10 Julia Redmond             12 Pittsville               27.91  -4.6 
Preliminaries
 11 Ivory Balsewicz           12 Living Word Luth                     
 12 Kallie Fels               12 Manitowoc Luth.                      
 13 Savannah Duckett          10 Randolph/Cambria                     
 14 Trinity Vento             11 De Soto                              
 15 Ariana Parnitzke          10 Elkhart Lake                         
 16 Kd Knipp                  10 Mercer                               
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Division 3
==========================================================================
State Record: M 56.15  2008        Jamie Vandenberg, Niagara                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Brynlee Nelson            12 Fennimore                58.00   2  10   
  2 Savannah Schley           12 Loyal                    59.47   2   8   
  3 Anetha Vogele             12 Necedah                  59.69   2   6   
  4 Ellie Jillson             12 Boscobel                 59.95   2   5   
  5 Makaylin Christenson      12 Prairie Farm           1:00.05   2   4   
  6 Eden Maranell             10 Howards Grove          1:00.09   2   3   
  7 Lydia Kettner             12 Immanuel Luth.         1:00.13   2   2   
  8 Olivia Stenzel            12 Sevastopol             1:00.17   2   1   
  9 Anelise Egge              11 Kickapoo/LaFarge       1:00.73   2 
 10 Lily Klisiewicz           12 Tri-County             1:01.12   1 
 11 Hannah Clark              11 Monticello             1:01.13   1 
 12 Kendall Hagness           10 Durand                 1:01.48   1 
 13 Alexandra Simeon          12 Turtle Lake/Clay       1:01.98   2 
 14 Kennedy Marquardt         12 Lena/St Thomas         1:02.07   1 
 15 Heleyna Weiss             10 Living Word Luth       1:02.58   1 
 16 Ari Hildebrandt           11 Hustisford             1:04.55   1 
 17 Lainey Fredrick            9 Palmyra-Eagle          1:04.66   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Division 3
==========================================================================
State Record: M 2:13.11  2015        Brittany Davis, Benton/Scales Mound/Shul  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kayci Martensen           11 Benton-SM-Shulls       2:16.59   2  10   
  2 Brynlee Nelson            12 Fennimore              2:18.70   2   8   
  3 Olivia Stenzel            12 Sevastopol             2:19.13   2   6   
  4 Savannah Schley           12 Loyal                  2:21.16   2   5   
  5 Anelise Egge              11 Kickapoo/LaFarge       2:22.12   2   4   
  6 Sylvia Hansen             12 Gillett                2:22.13   2   3   
  7 Mallory Olmstead           9 Lancaster              2:22.18   2   2   
  8 Autumn Michalski           9 Chequamegon            2:24.57   1   1   
  9 Breilynn Halverson        10 Cochrane-FC            2:25.65   2 
 10 Holly Plumer               9 Durand                 2:27.66   1 
 11 Halle Van Horn             9 Random Lake            2:27.87   2 
 12 Mara Brown                 9 Cambridge              2:28.50   1 
 13 Ashley Chilson             9 EC Regis               2:28.65   1 
 14 Lily Klisiewicz           12 Tri-County             2:29.98   1 
 15 Kara Troxel               12 Bonduel                2:30.70   1 
 16 Kristen Lawton            11 Flambeau               2:30.76   1 
 17 Ally Czeshinski           12 Palmyra-Eagle          2:31.16   1 
 18 Jenna Anders              10 Fall Creek             2:34.17   2 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Division 3
=======================================================================
State Record: M 4:51.54  2011        Molly Seidel, Univ  Lake Schoo            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kayci Martensen           11 Benton-SM-Shulls       5:09.15   10   
  2 Molly Heidorn             10 Colfax                 5:18.17    8   
  3 Abby Bartel               11 WeyauwegaFremont       5:18.40    6   
  4 Marah Gruen                9 Royall                 5:20.82    5   
  5 Brooklyn Luebke           11 Manitowoc Luth.        5:21.09    4   
  6 Halle Van Horn             9 Random Lake            5:21.35    3   
  7 Elizabeth Husker          12 Riverdale              5:22.36    2   
  8 Kristen Lawton            11 Flambeau               5:29.68    1   
  9 Mya Bahr                   9 Wild Rose              5:30.29  
 10 Ava Ahnen                  9 Albany                 5:34.57  
 11 Claudia Lasiowski         10 Chequamegon            5:35.92  
 12 Ella Whinney              11 Madison Country        5:38.19  
 13 Karlie Meyer              12 Aquinas                5:42.55  
 14 Reese Ehrat               10 Cochrane-FC            5:43.09  
 15 Lauren Peterson           10 Durand                 6:01.35  
 16 Bea Dramm                  9 Sevastopol             6:17.55  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Division 3
=======================================================================
State Record: M 10:21.93  2012        Molly Seidel, Univ Lake School           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kayci Martensen           11 Benton-SM-Shulls      11:16.70   10   
  2 Abby Bartel               11 WeyauwegaFremont      11:36.42    8   
  3 Marah Gruen                9 Royall                11:43.96    6   
  4 Brooklyn Luebke           11 Manitowoc Luth.       11:48.41    5   
  5 Molly Heidorn             10 Colfax                11:49.66    4   
  6 Bailey Peterson           11 Augusta               11:50.83    3   
  7 Hanna Martensen            9 Benton-SM-Shulls      12:01.24    2   
  8 Ainara Sainz De Ro        11 Assumption            12:04.97    1   
  9 Ann Boland                10 Unity                 12:06.45  
 10 Sophia Bablitch            9 Rosholt               12:18.02  
 11 Courtney Stadter           9 Mondovi               12:21.52  
 12 Claudia Lasiowski         10 Chequamegon           12:23.29  
 13 Kelley Large              12 Ozaukee               12:27.80  
 14 Addison Dinka              9 St Mary Catholic      12:51.03  
 15 Serena Moore              12 Prentice              12:52.29  
 16 Clara McKee                9 Ozaukee               12:57.55  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division 3
========================================================================
10 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 8 Best Times
State Record: M 14.63  2008        Megan Rennhack, Dodgeland                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Adelynn Hyatt             12 Cashton                  15.61Q  4.1  1 
  2 Ziyannah Conner           12 Independence             15.75Q  3.9  2 
  3 Kylee Becker              12 Ladysmith                15.96q  4.1  1 
  4 Ciara Ewald               11 Mishicot                 15.99q  4.1  1 
  5 Audrey Selden             11 Florence                 16.03q  3.9  2 
  6 Riley Naumann             11 Immanuel Luth.           16.25q  4.1  1 
  7 Ava Washburn              10 Webster                  16.26q  3.9  2 
  8 Kendal Stingle            10 Shiocton                 16.37q  3.9  2 
  9 Leah Zastrow              11 Spencer                  16.49q  4.1  1 
 10 Kristina Peterson         12 Chequamegon              17.08q  4.1  1 
 11 Morgan Amend              12 Markesan                 17.33   3.9  2 
 12 McKenzie Kennedy          11 Randolph/Cambria         17.81   3.9  2 
 13 Rebecca Hoffmann           9 Ozaukee                  17.87   4.1  1 
 14 Emersyn Moreau            10 Winnebago Luth.          18.83   3.9  2 
 -- Delanee Klaas             11 Fennimore                   FS   4.1  1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division 3
============================================================================
State Record: M 14.63  2008        Megan Rennhack, Dodgeland                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Ziyannah Conner           12 Independence             15.60  -3.4  10   
  2 Adelynn Hyatt             12 Cashton                  15.92  -3.4   8   
  3 Audrey Selden             11 Florence                 15.98  -3.4   6   
  4 Kendal Stingle            10 Shiocton                 16.14  -3.4   5   
  5 Kylee Becker              12 Ladysmith                16.30  -3.4   4   
  6 Ava Washburn              10 Webster                  16.43  -3.4   3   
  7 Riley Naumann             11 Immanuel Luth.           16.65  -3.4   2   
  8 Ciara Ewald               11 Mishicot                 16.98  -3.4   1   
  9 Kristina Peterson         12 Chequamegon              17.19  -3.4 
 10 Leah Zastrow              11 Spencer                  17.44  -3.4 
Preliminaries
 11 Morgan Amend              12 Markesan                             
 12 McKenzie Kennedy          11 Randolph/Cambria                     
 13 Rebecca Hoffmann           9 Ozaukee                              
 14 Emersyn Moreau            10 Winnebago Luth.                      
 -- Delanee Klaas             11 Fennimore                            
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Division 3
==========================================================================
State Record: M 43.75  2008        Megan Rennhack, Dodgeland                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Kendal Stingle            10 Shiocton                 45.53   2  10   
  2 Kylee Becker              12 Ladysmith                46.69   2   8   
  3 Delanee Klaas             11 Fennimore                48.14   2   6    48.131
  4 Ava Washburn              10 Webster                  48.14   2   5    48.139
  5 Aubrey DeBauch            12 Gillett                  48.28   2   4   
  6 Olivia Ruis               11 Cent. WI Christ.         48.40   1   3   
  7 Lexi Wannemacher          12 Glenwood City            48.41   1   2   
  8 Adriell Patterson         11 Johnson Creek            48.75   1   1   
  9 Trinity Severson          11 Colby                    48.77   2 
 10 Mariah Thill               9 Turtle Lake/Clay         48.87   2 
 11 Lilly Gyllander           12 Aquinas                  48.93   1 
 12 Rachel Brewster           12 Edgar                    49.57   2 
 13 Sara Lacoursiere          11 Pittsville               50.56   1 
 14 Anna Tisch                 9 Pecatonica/Argyl         50.62   1 
 15 Rebecca Hoffmann           9 Ozaukee                  51.61   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Division 3
==========================================================================
State Record: M 49.21  2012        Edgar                                       
                       K. Steinke, J. Heidmann, F. Wirkus, K. Dittman    
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Shiocton                                              49.90   2  10   
     1) Ari Stingle 10                  2) Karissa Birch 9                
     3) Brehanna Cohen 12               4) Kendal Stingle 10              
     5) Ava Lorenz 9                    6)                                
  2 Royall                                                50.49   2   8   
     1) Madeline Wainwright 12          2) Emma Gruen 12                  
     3) Tenley Wopat 12                 4) Jessica Brueggeman 12          
     5) Addy Saunders 11                6)                                
  3 Mishicot                                              50.55   2   6   
     1) Zoi Campion 10                  2) Ciara Ewald 11                 
     3) Paige Hoffman 10                4) Desiree Kleiman 12             
     5) Nevaeh Kleiman 10               6) Emmalee Rahmlow 11             
  4 Edgar                                                 50.73   2   5   
     1) Rachel Brewster 12              2) Ella Morse 10                  
     3) Amber Skrzypcak 10              4) Morgan Schnelle 10             
     5) Rachel Schneider 10             6) Malia Hoesly 11                
  5 Cashton                                               50.73   2   4   
     1) Adelynn Hyatt 12                2) Jaiden Hansbery 12             
     3) Braylee Hyatt 10                4) Annie Schreier 12              
     5) Madison Hansbery 9              6) Izzi Mason 12                  
  6 Lancaster                                             51.17   2   3   
     1) Caitlyn Hahn 12                 2) Abby Burr 10                   
     3) Tatiana Place 11                4) Lainee Burks 10                
     5) Eden Bowen 10                   6) Sadie Hollander 10             
  7 Loyal                                                 51.26   2   2   
     1) Leah Scherer 9                  2) Sheila Tellock 9               
     3) Aubre Robida 10                 4) Alyssia Zvolena 10             
  8 Aquinas                                               51.62   2   1   
     1) Macy Donarski 10                2) Sara Gyllander 10              
     3) Maddie Murphy 9                 4) Andrea White 11                
     5) Akeara Steiner 12               6) Gretta Gyllander 10            
  9 The Prairie School                                    52.14   1 
     1) Makiyah Thompson 10             2) Mya Kennedy 10                 
     3) Ava Collier-White 9             4) Camden Perry 11                
 10 Ladysmith                                             52.19   1 
     1) Raemalee Smith 10               2) Emerson Clark 10               
     3) Cora Gerber 11                  4) Holly Rands 11                 
     5) Sara Kostka 11                  6) Madi Kempen 9                  
 11 Darlington                                            52.53   2 
     1) Zoie Zuberbuhler 9              2) Abby Solverson 9               
     3) Gabby Leuchtenmacher 10         4) Alyza Johnson 9                
     5) Sydney Beasley 12               6) Lilee McGowan 10               
 12 Sevastopol                                            52.81   2 
     1) Kelsey Christensen 12           2) Zoe Kuehn 12                   
     3) Laci Lautenbach 12              4) Rylee Krishka 12               
 13 Glenwood City                                         52.89   1 
     1) Maddie Booth 10                 2) Brenna Schwartz 11             
     3) Hailey Hannah 9                 4) Marie Garcia 12                
     5) Bella Rassbach 12               6)                                
 14 St. Mary's Springs                                    52.90   1 
     1) Isabel Baker 10                 2) Riley Walters 9                
     3) Haley Franz 12                  4) Kendall Ahern 12               
     5) Isabelle Coon 11                6)                                
 15 Cuba City                                             52.95   1 
     1) Monica Schmidt 10               2) Alison Daugherty 10            
     3) Olivia Brimeyer 10              4) Carina Pitzen 9                
     5) Alexa Wagner 10                 6) Isabelle Matthews 11           
 16 Hurley                                                54.23   1 
     1) Jaana Aukee 9                   2) Nicole DiGiorgio 11            
     3) Melissa DiGiorgio 10            4) Hanna Leoni 11                 
     5) Emma Saari 10                   6)                                
 17 Shell Lake                                            54.27   1 
     1) Hannah Schultz 10               2) Rayna Lundberg 10              
     3) Caitlyn Skattebo 11             4) Maddie Naglosky 11             
     5) Cameryn Kidder 10               6) Hadley Tims 10                 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Division 3
==========================================================================
State Record: M 1:44.37  2010        Poynette/Edgar, Hillestad,Branish,Kohrt,  
                         Jeschke/Heidmann,Denfeld,Thurs,Pospychalla        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lancaster                                           1:46.69   2  10   
     1) Caitlyn Hahn 12                 2) Bridee Burks 11                
     3) Eden Bowen 10                   4) Lainee Burks 10                
     5) Sadie Hollander 10              6) Tatiana Place 11               
  2 Ladysmith                                           1:47.34   2   8   
     1) Allison Clark 10                2) Holly Rands 11                 
     3) Emerson Clark 10                4) Raemalee Smith 10              
     5) Cora Gerber 11                  6) Sara Kostka 11                 
  3 Cashton                                             1:48.05   2   6   
     1) Adelynn Hyatt 12                2) Jaiden Hansbery 12             
     3) Braylee Hyatt 10                4) Annie Schreier 12              
     5) Paige Hoeft 11                  6) Emma Schlesner 12              
  4 Aquinas                                             1:48.25   2   5   
     1) Macy Donarski 10                2) Sara Gyllander 10              
     3) Grace Gyllander 12              4) Andrea White 11                
     5) Gretta Gyllander 10             6) Maddie Murphy 9                
  5 Sevastopol                                          1:48.87   2   4   
     1) Kelsey Christensen 12           2) Zoe Kuehn 12                   
     3) Kylee Duessler 9                4) Rylee Krishka 12               
     5) Laci Lautenbach 12              6)                                
  6 Mishicot                                            1:49.34   2   3   
     1) Nevaeh Kleiman 10               2) Ciara Ewald 11                 
     3) Paige Hoffman 10                4) Desiree Kleiman 12             
     5) Zoi Campion 10                  6) Emmalee Rahmlow 11             
  7 Darlington                                          1:49.63   2   2   
     1) Zoie Zuberbuhler 9              2) Abby Solverson 9               
     3) Raquel Reuter 9                 4) Alyza Johnson 9                
     5) Gabby Leuchtenmacher 10         6) Sydney Beasley 12              
  8 Riverdale                                           1:50.59   2   1   
     1) Lauren Wiitanen 10              2) Kortnie McCorkle 10            
     3) Madison Couey 12                4) Alyssa Husker 10               
     5) Kristen Prochaska 11            6) Melaina Sturdevant 11          
  9 Glenwood City                                       1:50.81   1 
     1) Maddie Booth 10                 2) Brenna Schwartz 11             
     3) Hailey Hannah 9                 4) Marie Garcia 12                
     5) Samantha Peterson 11            6)                                
 10 The Prairie School                                  1:51.27   2 
     1) Makiyah Thompson 10             2) Mya Kennedy 10                 
     3) Ava Collier-White 9             4) Camden Perry 11                
 11 St. Mary's Springs                                  1:51.29   1 
     1) Isabel Baker 10                 2) Haley Franz 12                 
     3) Riley Walters 9                 4) Kendall Ahern 12               
     5) Sydney Pitz 10                  6) Hannah Judkins 11              
 12 Elmwood - Plum City                                 1:52.19   1 
     1) Hannah Forster 10               2) Allyson Fleishauer 10          
     3) Lily Webb 10                    4) Isabella Forster 10            
 13 Lourdes Academy                                     1:52.37   1 
     1) Mackenzie Havlik 11             2) Mary Husman 10                 
     3) Olivia Nielsen 10               4) Mackenzie Stelter 10           
     5) Melanie Tushar 9                6) Lilly Meyer 10                 
 14 Johnson Creek                                       1:52.46   2 
     1) Adriell Patterson 11            2) Denalyn Siewert 11             
     3) Brooklyn Patterson 10           4) Brittany Rue 10                
     5) Ramiya Siewert 9                6) Ella Olszewski 10              
 15 Shell Lake                                          1:53.64   1 
     1) Hannah Schultz 10               2) Maddie Naglosky 11             
     3) Caitlyn Skattebo 11             4) Makenna Anderson 12            
     5) Mary Clark 10                   6) Rayna Lundberg 10              
 16 Sheboygan Area Lutheran                             1:54.99   1 
     1) Ellie Fredericks 11             2) Kate Rammes 10                 
     3) Rose Hahn 11                    4) Kirsten Solle 12               
     5) Kathryn Stroede 9               6) Sonja Abel 9                   
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Division 3
==========================================================================
State Record: M 3:58.31  2012        Edgar, (Prelims)                          
                         J. Heidemann, H. Denfeld, T. Thurs, E. Pospyhalla 
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Fennimore                                           4:06.64   2  10   
     1) Lauryn Bunn 12                  2) Delanee Klaas 11               
     3) Braycee Nelson 9                4) Brynlee Nelson 12              
     5) Izzy Bender 9                   6) Emma King 12                   
  2 Prairie Farm                                        4:11.29   2   8   
     1) Makaylin Christenson 12         2) Shaylee Stokes 11              
     3) Addie Christopherson 10         4) Riley Whitman 12               
     5) Sydney Junkans 10               6) Emma Regalado 11               
  3 Cochrane-Fountain City                              4:11.51   2   6   
     1) Haili Brone 11                  2) Lydia Engel 12                 
     3) Brooke Allemann 12              4) Breilynn Halverson 10          
  4 Royall                                              4:12.81   2   5   
     1) Madeline Wainwright 12          2) Emma Gruen 12                  
     3) Tenley Wopat 12                 4) Jessica Brueggeman 12          
     5) Marah Gruen 9                   6) Alice Palamaruk 9              
  5 Lancaster                                           4:14.38   2   4   
     1) Lainee Burks 10                 2) Kiley Kelly 12                 
     3) Bridee Burks 11                 4) Mallory Olmstead 9             
     5) Mikayla Smith 10                6) Madison Clauer 11              
  6 Edgar                                               4:14.63   2   3   
     1) Rachel Brewster 12              2) Ella Morse 10                  
     3) Makenna Guden 12                4) Morgan Schnelle 10             
     5) Amber Skrzypcak 10              6) Jasmine Schnelle 12            
  7 Aquinas                                             4:16.45   2   2   
     1) Andrea White 11                 2) Karlie Meyer 12                
     3) Grace Gyllander 12              4) Sara Gyllander 10              
     5) Lilly Gyllander 12              6) Gretta Gyllander 10            
  8 Sevastopol                                          4:18.36   2   1   
     1) Kylee Duessler 9                2) Rylee Krishka 12               
     3) Laci Lautenbach 12              4) Olivia Stenzel 12              
     5) Kylie Newton 12                 6) Danica Werkheiser 9            
  9 Ladysmith                                           4:19.68   2 
     1) Allison Clark 10                2) Emerson Clark 10               
     3) Raemalee Smith 10               4) Kylee Becker 12                
     5) Rachel Kostka 11                6) Cora Gerber 11                 
 10 Glenwood City                                       4:20.11   1 
     1) Bella Rassbach 12               2) Kinzie Strong 12               
     3) Bella Simmons 11                4) Lexi Wannemacher 12            
     5) Ryeah Oehlke 9                  6)                                
 11 St. Mary's Springs                                  4:20.36   1 
     1) Sydney Pitz 10                  2) Haley Franz 12                 
     3) Amelia Brinkley 10              4) Kendall Ahern 12               
     5) Hannah Judkins 11               6)                                
 12 Pacelli                                             4:21.46   1 
     1) Casey Vaughan 9                 2) Maggie Hahn 12                 
     3) Maya Kunze 12                   4) Emily Trizinski 12             
     5) Chrissy Baron 12                6)                                
 13 Lourdes Academy                                     4:22.39   2 
     1) Mackenzie Havlik 11             2) Mary Husman 10                 
     3) Olivia Nielsen 10               4) Mackenzie Stelter 10           
     5) Molly Moore 10                  6) Ryaan Williams 10              
 14 Gilman                                              4:23.92   1 
     1) Ava Gunderson 11                2) Sophia Drier 12                
     3) Aubrey Syryczuk 11              4) Gracie Tallier 10              
     5) Abby Krug 11                    6)                                
 15 Dodgeland                                           4:25.52   1 
     1) Ali Sugden 12                   2) Stephanie Cox 11               
     3) Sayrah Benzing 10               4) Ava Raasch 9                   
     5) Avery Hafenstein 9              6) Miranda Firari 11              
 16 Central Wisconsin Christian                         4:26.57   1 
     1) Shelby Buwalda 11               2) Mady Friese 11                 
     3) Elise Ritzema 10                4) Jolie Schouten 12              
     5) Erin Ruis 10                    6)                                
 17 Random Lake                                         4:33.64   1 
     1) Riley Schoneman 12              2) Halie Wittenberg 9             
     3) Molly Schimberg 12              4) Halle Van Horn 9               
     5) Jillian Yanke 10                6) Mckenna Armstrong 12           
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Division 3
==========================================================================
State Record: M 9:31.47  2013        St. Mary's Springs                        
                         A. Busse, M. Schneider, A. Schmitz, L. Bohn       
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Boscobel                                            9:58.22   2  10   
     1) Lilah Glasbrenner 9             2) Abri Brown 11                  
     3) Skyler Carlin 10                4) Ellie Jillson 12               
     5) Avery Brown 11                  6) Maribeth Fritz 9               
  2 Fall Creek                                          9:59.08   2   8   
     1) Emallie Sorensen 9              2) Megan Johnston 10              
     3) Katie Kent 11                   4) Jenna Anders 10                
     5) Lylian Anderson 9               6) Sophia Schultz 9               
  3 Lancaster                                          10:01.44   2   6   
     1) Bridee Burks 11                 2) Kristin Muench 12              
     3) Mikayla Smith 10                4) Mallory Olmstead 9             
     5) Anna Murphy 11                  6) Finley Knapp 11                
  4 Gillett                                            10:02.85   2   5   
     1) Aubrey DeBauch 12               2) Ryann Wagner 11                
     3) Carleigh Kaczmarek 10           4) Sylvia Hansen 12               
     5) Kasey Hansen 10                 6) Angela Mosconi 11              
  5 Benton-Scales Mound-Shullsburg                     10:07.21   2   4   
     1) Ella Woodworth 10               2) Anna Richardson 10             
     3) Hildie Sigwarth 12              4) Hanna Martensen 9              
     5) Alison Winter 11                6) Kennedy Kudronowicz 11         
  6 Cochrane-Fountain City                             10:11.83   2   3   
     1) Breilynn Halverson 10           2) Lydia Engel 12                 
     3) Teigan Ehrat 12                 4) Reese Ehrat 10                 
     5) Brooke Allemann 12              6) Grace Wenger 9                 
  7 Weyauwega-Fremont                                  10:12.80   1   2   
     1) Madison Hansen 10               2) Melanie Jentsch 9              
     3) Emma Ziepke 10                  4) Abby Bartel 11                 
     5) Lauren Feltz 9                  6) Morgan Hansen 10               
  8 Darlington                                         10:15.64   1   1   
     1) Judith Meister 11               2) Addison DePauw 9               
     3) Alexis Murray 9                 4) Raquel Reuter 9                
     5) Gracie Cooper 10                6) Shayla Gould 9                 
  9 Colby                                              10:17.72   2 
     1) Willow Oehmichen 10             2) Mercedes Sarkkinen 11          
     3) Daisy Feiten 11                 4) Trinity Severson 11            
     5) Reagan Schraufnagel 9           6) Payton Roth 10                 
 10 Rosholt                                            10:20.55   1 
     1) Sophia Bablitch 9               2) Logan Krogwold 12              
     3) Sarah Trzinski 9                4) Mckenna Wierzba 11             
     5) Sydney Trzebiatowski 10         6)                                
 11 Phillips                                           10:24.38   1 
     1) Allie Adomaitis 10              2) Solita Kaster 10               
     3) Elsa Schluter 10                4) Kalin Baratka 12               
     5) Endora Udovich 9                6)                                
 12 Ozaukee                                            10:25.05   2 
     1) Rebecca Hoffmann 9              2) Clara McKee 9                  
     3) Kelley Large 12                 4) Grace Tinder 12                
     5) Allison Clark 12                6)                                
 13 Bonduel                                            10:25.17   2 
     1) Kendra Troxel 10                2) Breanna Schnell 12             
     3) Ashlyn Kurey 9                  4) Kara Troxel 12                 
     5) Kalleigh Schroeder 12           6) Madison Kurey 12               
 14 Cedar Grove - Belgium                              10:33.23   2 
     1) Lyndsay Sass 11                 2) Faith Konzak 10                
     3) Elise Brill 9                   4) Hadley Heimerman 9             
     5) Greta Beernink 12               6)                                
 15 Prairie Farm                                       10:36.71   1 
     1) Addie Christopherson 10         2) Kaitlyn Feather 10             
     3) Emma Regalado 11                4) Riley Whitman 12               
     5) Sydney Junkans 10               6) Madison Harren 11              
 16 Grantsburg                                         10:47.92   1 
     1) Tristin Kreuser-Peterson 10     2) Ayla Meyer 10                  
     3) Kaitlyn Rombach 12              4) Alexis Slater 11               
     5) Sidney Gronski 9                6)                                
 17 Chequamegon                                        10:55.05   1 
     1) Claudia Lasiowski 10            2) Abby Herbst 12                 
     3) Jovi Miguel 12                  4) Autumn Michalski 9             
 
Girls High Jump Division 3
=======================================================================
State Record: M  5-09  2009        Rachel Melum, Iola-Scandinavia              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Izzy Bender                9 Fennimore              5-05.00   10   
  2 Emma Gruen                12 Royall                 5-02.00    8   
  3 Laci Lautenbach           12 Sevastopol             5-02.00    6   
  4 Alexandra Simeon          12 Turtle Lake/Clay       5-02.00    5   
  5 Alyssa Cretton            12 Florence               5-02.00    3.50
  5 Adelynn Hyatt             12 Cashton                5-02.00    3.50
  7 Mckenna Armstrong         12 Random Lake            5-02.00    2   
  8 Mady Friese               11 Cent. WI Christ.       5-00.00    1   
  9 Destiny Baughman          11 McDonell Central       5-00.00  
  9 Julia Klein               11 Catholic Central       5-00.00  
  9 Natalie Randa             12 De Soto                5-00.00  
 12 Haylee Rasmussen          10 Boyceville             5-00.00  
 13 Lexi Hedtke               10 Manawa                 4-10.00  
 14 Faith Olson               10 Blair-Taylor           4-10.00  
 14 Abby Burr                 10 Lancaster              4-10.00  
 14 Braelyn Pionke            10 Tri-County             4-10.00  
 17 Kristina Peterson         12 Chequamegon            4-10.00  
 -- Ada Smies                 10 Cent. WI Christ.            NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault Division 3
=======================================================================
State Record: M 11-09  2012        Faryn Wirkus, Edgar                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Raegan Sorensen           12 Unity                 12-03.00M  10   
  2 Leah Zastrow              11 Spencer               11-09.00M   8   
  3 Miranda Firari            11 Dodgeland             11-09.00M   6   
  4 Madison Russell           12 Benton-SM-Shulls      10-09.00    5   
  5 Riley Whitman             12 Prairie Farm          10-00.00    4   
  6 Dana Felzkowski           12 Athens                 9-06.00    2.50
  6 Isabella Galindo          11 Crivitz                9-06.00    2.50
  8 Hanna Martensen            9 Benton-SM-Shulls       9-00.00    0.50
  8 Ari Stingle               10 Shiocton               9-00.00    0.50
 10 Willow Oehmichen          10 Colby                  9-00.00  
 11 Kara Sowinski             11 Three Lakes            9-00.00  
 12 Sloan Horgan              10 Unity                  8-06.00  
 12 Emersyn Moreau            10 Winnebago Luth.        8-06.00  
 14 Maragaret Reis            12 Loyal                  8-06.00  
 14 Aliah Hamus               11 Auburndale             8-06.00  
 16 Emmalee Rahmlow           11 Mishicot               8-06.00  
 
Girls Long Jump Division 3
===============================================================================
State Record: M 18-08.25  2019        Jessica Brueggeman, Royall               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Jessica Brueggeman        12 Royall                19-08.00M  NWI  2  10   
  2 Abbey Fitzgerald          12 Gibraltar             19-00.50M  NWI  2   8   
  3 Lydia Kettner             12 Immanuel Luth.        18-09.00M  NWI  2   6   
  4 Ava Washburn              10 Webster               18-03.75   NWI  2   5   
  5 Corrin Liptak             10 Coleman               17-04.75   NWI  2   4   
  6 Brynn Meyer               11 Ozaukee               17-01.25   NWI  2   3   
  7 Allison Clark             10 Ladysmith             16-09.00   NWI  2   2   
  8 Bella Rassbach            12 Glenwood City         16-08.25   NWI  1   1   
  9 Laney Halbach             11 Hilbert               16-07.50   NWI  2 
 10 Annie Schreier            12 Cashton               16-03.00   NWI  2 
 11 Anna Kartman              12 Cassville             16-01.00   NWI  1 
 12 Isabelle Coon             11 St Mary's Spring      15-11.00   NWI  1 
 13 Lainee Burks              10 Lancaster             15-09.00   NWI  1 
 14 Morgan Schnelle           10 Edgar                 15-05.25   NWI  1 
 15 Brooke Mosher             12 Waterloo              15-04.25   NWI  1 
 16 Brooke Hetfeld            12 Webster               15-02.00   NWI  1 
 -- Stacey Howard             11 Milw. Science             FOUL        1 
 
Girls Triple Jump Division 3
===============================================================================
State Record: M 38-09.75  2019        Jessica Brueggeman, Royall               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Abbey Fitzgerald          12 Gibraltar             39-04.25M  NWI  2  10   
  2 Jessica Brueggeman        12 Royall                38-07.75   NWI  2   8   
  3 Ava Washburn              10 Webster               37-00.00   NWI  2   6   
  4 Alison Daugherty          10 Cuba City             36-02.00   NWI  2   5   
  5 Zoe Kuehn                 12 Sevastopol            36-00.50   NWI  1   4   
  6 Brynlee Nelson            12 Fennimore             35-11.50   NWI  2   3   
  7 Destiny Baughman          11 McDonell Central      35-10.50   NWI  2   2   
  8 Mckenna Armstrong         12 Random Lake           35-03.75   NWI  1   1   
  9 Kylee Becker              12 Ladysmith             34-10.00   NWI  2 
 10 Brynn Meyer               11 Ozaukee               34-08.50   NWI  1 
 11 Bridee Burks              11 Lancaster             34-02.75   NWI  1 
 12 Eden Maranell             10 Howards Grove         33-08.50   NWI  1 
 13 Ellie Kracht              12 Northland Luth.       33-07.25   NWI  1 
 14 Megan Retzlaf             12 Royall                33-06.00   NWI  1 
 15 Raegan Sorensen           12 Unity                 33-04.75   NWI  2 
 16 Brooke Mosher             12 Waterloo              32-05.25   NWI  1 
 
Girls Shot Put Division 3
==========================================================================
State Record: M 49-01.50  2013        Kennedy Blahnik, Algoma                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Emily Fink                12 Three Lakes           42-06.00   2  10   
  2 Bobbi Blahnik             12 Algoma                39-08.00   2   8   
  3 Brooke Neumann            12 Northland Luth.       38-09.00   2   6   
  4 Maddy Near                12 Howards Grove         37-08.75   2   5   
  5 Monraye Ermis             11 Manitowoc Luth.       37-06.50   2   4   
  6 Karissa Schaal            12 Gillett               37-03.00   2   3   
  7 Adrianne Bader            11 Dodgeland             37-02.50   2   2   
  8 Hope Krautkramer          12 Marathon              36-07.25   2   1   
  9 Ellie Juergensen          11 Living Word Luth      35-11.50   2 
 10 Malayna Rieck             11 Colby                 35-10.50   1 
 11 Annie Schreier            12 Cashton               35-06.00   1 
 12 Yasmin Mendez             12 Glenwood City         34-06.25   2 
 13 Jeanette Hydukovich        9 Colfax                34-02.75   1 
 14 Adeline Hutzler           12 Rio                   34-02.25   1 
 15 Emmaline Hagedorn         12 Luther                34-00.75   1 
 16 Haylee Albert             11 Cuba City             34-00.00   1 
 17 Emma Johnson              10 Unity                 33-04.25   1 
 18 Bailey Angell              9 Gilman                32-04.75   1 
 19 Shayna Graf                9 River Ridge           32-04.75   1 
 
Girls Discus Throw Division 3
==========================================================================
State Record: M 161-00.50  2014        Kennedy Blahnik, Algoma                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Karissa Schaal            12 Gillett                 122-11   2  10   
  2 Brooke Neumann            12 Northland Luth.         116-10   2   8   
  3 Kiersten Jensen            9 Coleman                 113-05   2   6   
  4 Bailey Angell              9 Gilman                  110-10   2   5   
  5 Savanna Frederick         11 Pittsville              110-06   1   4   
  6 Bobbi Blahnik             12 Algoma                  110-00   2   3   
  7 Kalayah Kaschub           12 Riverdale               109-00   2   2   
  8 Jaliyah Collins           10 Black Hawk              106-07   1   1   
  9 Jeanette Hydukovich        9 Colfax                  105-03   2 
 10 Hope Krautkramer          12 Marathon                103-06   2 
 11 Caitlyn Hahn              12 Lancaster                99-06   2 
 12 Peyton Kemnitz            11 Winnebago Luth.          98-11   1 
 13 Adrianne Bader            11 Dodgeland                97-03   1 
 14 Madison Thiex             12 Siren                    95-04   1 
 15 Jaiden Hart               12 New Lisbon               95-03   1 
 16 Abigail Breneman          11 Pardeeville              85-08   1 
 17 Emma Johnson              10 Unity                    74-10   1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 3
========================================================================
10 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 8 Best Times
State Record: M 10.73  2019        Lukas Beck, Aquinas                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lukas Beck                12 Aquinas                  11.45Q -4.4  2 
  2 Trevin Walkowski          11 Three Lakes              11.58Q -3.8  1 
  3 Collin Conzemius           9 Aquinas                  11.49q -4.4  2 
  4 Isaac Eubanks             12 Wayland Academy          11.75q -3.8  1  11.746
  5 Eric Brahm                12 Palmyra-Eagle            11.75q -3.8  1  11.747
  6 Sam Hockenhull            12 Howards Grove            11.76q -3.8  1 
  7 Brock Dortman             10 Howards Grove            11.79q -4.4  2 
  8 Justin Rielly             10 Spring Valley            11.80q -4.4  2 
  9 Gus Theisen               11 EC Regis                 11.83q -3.8  1  11.823
 10 Sam Schradle              12 Cumberland               11.83q -4.4  2  11.827
 11 Will Pollack              12 Lourdes Academy          11.85  -3.8  1 
 12 Saveion Weatherford       11 Ken. St. Joseph          11.86  -4.4  2 
 13 Carson Tait               10 EC Regis                 11.87  -3.8  1 
 14 Terrance Cottrell-Robers  11 Auburndale               11.89  -4.4  2  11.881
 15 Easton Evenstad           11 Darlington               11.89  -4.4  2  11.883
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 3
============================================================================
State Record: M 10.73  2019        Lukas Beck, Aquinas                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Lukas Beck                12 Aquinas                  11.42  -3.8  10   
  2 Collin Conzemius           9 Aquinas                  11.48  -3.8   8   
  3 Eric Brahm                12 Palmyra-Eagle            11.72  -3.8   6   
  4 Isaac Eubanks             12 Wayland Academy          11.76  -3.8   5    11.753
  5 Trevin Walkowski          11 Three Lakes              11.76  -3.8   4    11.760
  6 Gus Theisen               11 EC Regis                 11.83  -3.8   3    11.824
  7 Brock Dortman             10 Howards Grove            11.83  -3.8   2    11.830
  8 Sam Hockenhull            12 Howards Grove            11.88  -3.8   1   
  9 Justin Rielly             10 Spring Valley            11.90  -3.8 
 10 Sam Schradle              12 Cumberland               11.92  -3.8 
Preliminaries
 11 Will Pollack              12 Lourdes Academy                      
 12 Saveion Weatherford       11 Ken. St. Joseph                      
 13 Carson Tait               10 EC Regis                             
 14 Terrance Cottrell-Robers  11 Auburndale                           
 15 Easton Evenstad           11 Darlington                           
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 3
========================================================================
10 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 8 Best Times
State Record: M 21.73  2015        Aaron Wickman, Athens                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Lukas Beck                12 Aquinas                  22.90Q -4.1  2 
  2 Austin Dahlke             12 Edgar                    23.33Q -4.8  1 
  3 Ashton Kummet             11 Chetek/Weyer             23.18q -4.1  2 
  4 Isaac Eubanks             12 Wayland Academy          23.40q -4.8  1 
  5 Nathan Zawicki            12 Racine Lutheran          23.45q -4.1  2 
  6 Dan Peterson              11 Brookwood                23.48q -4.1  2 
  7 Griffin Hart              12 Randolph/Cambria         23.53q -4.1  2 
  8 Colin Girdaukis           11 Sheboygan Luth.          23.54q -4.1  2 
  9 Brock Dortman             10 Howards Grove            23.58q -4.8  1 
 10 Patrick Milan             11 Florence                 23.59q -4.1  2 
 11 Gus Theisen               11 EC Regis                 23.66  -4.8  1 
 12 Justin Rielly             10 Spring Valley            23.76  -4.8  1 
 13 Cullen Kuester            11 Riverdale                23.80  -4.8  1 
 14 Travis Denner             12 Boscobel                 23.86  -4.8  1  23.853
 15 Calin Lisson              12 Solon Springs            23.86  -4.8  1  23.857
 16 Isaac Hyland              11 St Mary's Spring         24.07  -4.1  2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 3
============================================================================
State Record: M 21.73  2015        Aaron Wickman, Athens                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Lukas Beck                12 Aquinas                  22.93  -4.2  10   
  2 Austin Dahlke             12 Edgar                    23.23  -4.2   8   
  3 Ashton Kummet             11 Chetek/Weyer             23.46  -4.2   6   
  4 Nathan Zawicki            12 Racine Lutheran          23.71  -4.2   5    23.702
  5 Isaac Eubanks             12 Wayland Academy          23.71  -4.2   4    23.709
  6 Patrick Milan             11 Florence                 23.90  -4.2   3   
  7 Griffin Hart              12 Randolph/Cambria         24.05  -4.2   2   
  8 Colin Girdaukis           11 Sheboygan Luth.          24.15  -4.2   1   
  9 Brock Dortman             10 Howards Grove            24.35  -4.2 
 10 Dan Peterson              11 Brookwood                24.75  -4.2 
Preliminaries
 11 Gus Theisen               11 EC Regis                             
 12 Justin Rielly             10 Spring Valley                        
 13 Cullen Kuester            11 Riverdale                            
 14 Travis Denner             12 Boscobel                             
 15 Calin Lisson              12 Solon Springs                        
 16 Isaac Hyland              11 St Mary's Spring                     
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Division 3
==========================================================================
State Record: M 48.32  2010        Tom Helstern, Shell Lake                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Calin Lisson              12 Solon Springs            50.24   2  10   
  2 Dan Peterson              11 Brookwood                50.58   2   8   
  3 Austin Nelson             11 Glenwood City            50.99   2   6   
  4 Ben Dickinsen             10 Augusta                  51.03   2   5   
  5 Ryan Conzemius            12 Aquinas                  51.35   2   4   
  6 Chase Doornink            11 Grantsburg               51.61   2   3   
  7 Logan Zak                 11 Sheboygan Luth.          51.76   2   2   
  8 Brayden Reimer            10 Roncalli                 51.82   1   1   
  9 Sebby Babu                11 Prairie School           51.85   2 
 10 Shane Rescorla            12 Random Lake              52.15   1 
 11 Spencer Evenson           12 Sevastopol               52.53   2 
 12 Nathan Hydukovich         11 Colfax                   52.76   1 
 13 Austin Henschel           12 Elkhart Lake             53.16   1 
 14 Griffin Hughland          11 Wayland Academy          53.26   1 
 15 Ty Falteisek              11 Abbotsford               53.31   2 
 16 Rudy Wicker               12 Monticello               54.48   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Division 3
==========================================================================
State Record: M 1:54.63  1994        Cory Peterson, Manawa                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Parker Schneider          11 Durand                 1:56.61   2  10   
  2 Evan Finger               12 Dodgeland              1:56.99   2   8   
  3 Niko Karavergos           12 Benton-SM-Shulls       1:57.73   2   6   
  4 Thomas Hogerty            12 St Mary Catholic       1:58.48   2   5   
  5 Owen Jones                12 New Lisbon             1:59.70   2   4   
  6 Isaiah Herried            12 Necedah                2:00.02   2   3   
  7 Evan Guenther             11 Monticello             2:02.08   2   2   
  8 Griffin Hughland          11 Wayland Academy        2:03.04   2   1   
  9 Chase Oehmichen           12 Colby                  2:03.15   2 
 10 Damian Jilk               12 Cochrane-FC            2:05.69   2 
 11 Mason Brown               11 Unity                  2:06.16   1 
 12 Aidan Doherty             12 Wild Rose              2:06.18   1 
 13 Sean Meeker               11 S Shore/Washburn       2:06.70   1 
 14 Matthew Witte             12 Sheboygan Luth.        2:06.86   1 
 15 Connor Hanson             11 Gillett                2:11.83   1 
 16 Noah Heidorn              12 Colfax                 2:14.03   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Division 3
=======================================================================
State Record: M 4:11.65  2014        Nick Zander, McDonell Central             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Parker Schneider          11 Durand                 4:26.71   10   
  2 Evan Finger               12 Dodgeland              4:27.43    8   
  3 Owen Jones                12 New Lisbon             4:29.17    6   
  4 Andrew Skemp              12 Aquinas                4:30.14    5   
  5 Chase Oehmichen           12 Colby                  4:34.39    4   
  6 Evan Guenther             11 Monticello             4:35.92    3   
  7 Dan Anderson              11 McDonell Central       4:39.80    2   
  8 Damian Jilk               12 Cochrane-FC            4:41.24    1   
  9 Elijah Wade               12 Valley Christian       4:41.73  
 10 Mike Brown                11 Butternut              4:45.41  
 11 Sean Meeker               11 S Shore/Washburn       4:46.72  
 12 Owen Klaus                10 Ozaukee                4:47.48  
 13 Dominic Willadsen         12 Sheboygan Luth.        4:49.68  
 14 Matthew Seeber            12 Laona/Wabeno           4:50.82  
 15 Derek Hanson              12 Gillett                4:53.80  
 16 Blake Biever              11 Random Lake            4:55.16  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Division 3
=======================================================================
State Record: M 9:07.62  2014        Darin Lau, Eau Claire Imm. Lutheran       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Adam Loenser              12 Clear Lake             9:56.10   10   
  2 Wesley Pronschinske       10 Cochrane-FC           10:00.85    8   
  3 Zach Huffman              11 Cambridge             10:05.55    6   
  4 Nick Connolly             12 Iowa-Grant            10:06.11    5   
  5 Dominic Willadsen         12 Sheboygan Luth.       10:11.90    4   
  6 Alex Peterson             10 Gillett               10:15.68    3   
  7 Alec Taylor               11 Aquinas               10:16.17    2   
  8 Andrew Skemp              12 Aquinas               10:18.95    1   
  9 Joshua Lesac              12 Eastbrook Acad.       10:27.46  
 10 Dan Anderson              11 McDonell Central      10:33.65  
 11 Jonathan Skemp             9 Aquinas               10:34.97  
 12 Elijah Wade               12 Valley Christian      10:40.09  
 13 Peyton Kane               12 Lourdes Academy       10:45.33  
 14 Rhett Reuter              11 Darlington            10:46.56  
 15 Parker Schneider          11 Durand                10:53.88  
 16 Mike Brown                11 Butternut             11:05.41  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 3
========================================================================
10 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 8 Best Times
State Record: M 14.50  1997        Jeremy Weir, Princeton                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brennen Dvorachek         11 Reedsville               15.28Q -2.1  2 
  2 Cade Stingle              10 Shiocton                 15.65Q -5.4  1 
  3 Isaac Albrecht            12 Randolph/Cambria         15.92q -5.4  1 
  4 Nathan Zawicki            12 Racine Lutheran          15.98q -2.1  2 
  5 Landon Deneen             10 Shell Lake               16.49q -5.4  1 
  6 Evan Gray                 11 Mondovi                  16.54q -2.1  2  16.533
  7 Dayton Lasack             11 Deerfield                16.54q -2.1  2  16.539
  8 Konnor Wolf               12 Edgar                    16.63q -5.4  1 
  9 Michael Kindlarski        11 Marathon                 16.71q -2.1  2 
 10 Jonathan Peltier          11 Grantsburg               16.73q -2.1  2 
 11 Lucius Cooley              9 Wauzeka-Steuben          16.97  -2.1  2 
 12 Sokup Greg                11 EC Regis                 17.14  -2.1  2 
 13 Soren Paterson            11 S Shore/Washburn         17.26  -5.4  1 
 14 Dale Yerges               12 Cambridge                17.66  -5.4  1 
 15 Tristan Ammon             12 Fennimore                17.99  -5.4  1 
 16 Jarod Falkner             10 Mondovi                  18.02  -5.4  1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 3
============================================================================
State Record: M 14.50  1997        Jeremy Weir, Princeton                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Brennen Dvorachek         11 Reedsville               15.42  -4.2  10   
  2 Cade Stingle              10 Shiocton                 15.71  -4.2   8   
  3 Isaac Albrecht            12 Randolph/Cambria         15.93  -4.2   6   
  4 Nathan Zawicki            12 Racine Lutheran          15.99  -4.2   5   
  5 Landon Deneen             10 Shell Lake               16.24  -4.2   4   
  6 Konnor Wolf               12 Edgar                    16.29  -4.2   3   
  7 Evan Gray                 11 Mondovi                  16.96  -4.2   2   
  8 Dayton Lasack             11 Deerfield                17.26  -4.2   1   
  9 Michael Kindlarski        11 Marathon                 17.58  -4.2 
 10 Jonathan Peltier          11 Grantsburg               19.15  -4.2 
Preliminaries
 11 Lucius Cooley              9 Wauzeka-Steuben                      
 12 Sokup Greg                11 EC Regis                             
 13 Soren Paterson            11 S Shore/Washburn                     
 14 Dale Yerges               12 Cambridge                            
 15 Tristan Ammon             12 Fennimore                            
 16 Jarod Falkner             10 Mondovi                              
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Division 3
==========================================================================
State Record: M 38.10  2000        Andrew Rock, Stratford (Prelims)            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Brennen Dvorachek         11 Reedsville               39.22   2  10   
  2 Cade Stingle              10 Shiocton                 39.29   2   8   
  3 Landon Deneen             10 Shell Lake               41.04   1   6   
  4 Isaac Albrecht            12 Randolph/Cambria         41.46   2   5   
  5 Soren Paterson            11 S Shore/Washburn         41.72   1   4   
  6 Dayton Lasack             11 Deerfield                41.89   2   3   
  7 Lucius Cooley              9 Wauzeka-Steuben          42.35   1   2   
  8 Easton Evenstad           11 Darlington               42.39   2   1   
  9 Cole Arens                 9 Alma - Pepin             42.51   1 
 10 Bill Soda                 12 Princeton/GL             42.78   2 
 11 Evan Gray                 11 Mondovi                  42.86   2 
 12 Luke Schmierer            12 Racine Lutheran          43.48   2 
 13 Austin Degerstrom         12 Valley Christian         44.05   1 
 14 Griffin Treankler         10 Marathon                 44.60   2 
 15 Ashtin Palms              11 Greenwood                46.01   1 
 16 Ben Thoma                 12 Manitowoc Luth.          47.33   2 
 17 Ethan Bowe                12 Chetek/Weyer             48.21   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Division 3
==========================================================================
State Record: M 42.51  2011        Brookfield Academy, Brkfield_Acd            
                       E Jaynes, M Wrenn, R Send, F Willis               
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Edgar                                                 43.44   2  10   
     1) Austin Dahlke 12                2) Konnor Wolf 12                 
     3) Drew Guden 12                   4) Kyle Brewster 12               
     5) Ayden Weisenberger 11           6) Karter Butt 9                  
  2 Aquinas                                               43.48   2   8   
     1) Mathew Reuteman 12              2) Collin Conzemius 9             
     3) David Malin 10                  4) Lukas Beck 12                  
     5) Quinn Miskowski 10              6) Joseph Savoldelli 12           
  3 Howards Grove                                         43.95   2   6   
     1) Jacob Englebert 10              2) Bryant Dortman 10              
     3) Sam Hockenhull 12               4) Brock Dortman 10               
     5) Jacob Halverson 11              6) Joe Hockenhull 12              
  4 Chetek/Weyerhaeuser                                   44.16   2   5   
     1) Carter Kummet 11                2) Ethan Bowe 12                  
     3) Tyler Monnier 10                4) Ashton Kummet 11               
     5) Brett Bartels 12                6) Tristan Wendt 11               
  5 Eau Claire Regis                                      44.46   2   4   
     1) Ian Andrews 9                   2) Carson Tait 10                 
     3) Casey Erickson 11               4) Gus Theisen 11                 
  6 Cedar Grove - Belgium                                 44.61   2   3   
     1) Gabe Egan 10                    2) Owen Williams 12               
     3) Joseph Carrasquillo 10          4) Caleb Beightol 10              
     5) Jonny Berndt 12                 6)                                
  7 Cumberland                                            44.77   1   2   
     1) Drew Griffith 11                2) Gavin Jarchow 11               
     3) Isaac Runstrom 11               4) Sam Schradle 12                
     5) Blaine Peterson 12              6) Chase Lussier 12               
  8 Marathon                                              44.86   2   1   
     1) Jared Sweno 12                  2) Matt Vandeboom 12              
     3) Sam Dick 12                     4) Mathew Annis 10                
     5) Tanner Hanke 11                 6)                                
  9 Benton-Scales Mound-Shullsburg                        44.98   1 
     1) Ben Beau 12                     2) Chandler Kelly 12              
     3) Ben Vandigo 11                  4) Evan Graves 11                 
     5) Collin Montayne 10              6) Collin Fosler 11               
 10 Lancaster                                             45.47   2 
     1) Logan Smith 12                  2) RJ Hutchcroft 11               
     3) Hayden Wagner 12                4) Preston Noethe 12              
     5) Zach Mendis 12                  6) Isaac Oyen 12                  
 11 Auburndale                                            45.69   1 
     1) Parker Empey 11                 2) Austin Quinlan 11              
     3) Gavin White Eagle 11            4) Terrance Cottrell-Roberson 11  
     5) Lucas Yeske 10                  6)                                
 12 Manawa Little Wolf                                    45.75   2 
     1) Justin Buschke 10               2) Conner Scheid 11               
     3) Nicholas Gorman 12              4) Tanner Nienhaus 10             
     5) Nathan Gorman 9                 6) Thomas Bartelt 9               
 13 Cuba City                                             45.80   1 
     1) Mason Leeser 10                 2) Beau Kopp 11                   
     3) Chayse Barth 11                 4) Dylan McNally-Wand 11          
     5) Devon Hill 10                   6) Carter Niles 11                
 14 Cashton                                               45.98   1 
     1) Colin O'Neil 10                 2) Jake Wall 9                    
     3) Onesimo Tirado-Lopez 11         4) James Harter 12                
     5) Jackson Hilden 11               6) Riley Verken 10                
 15 Grantsburg                                            46.47   1 
     1) Jonathan Peltier 11             2) Aidan Burkman 11               
     3) Aaron Burkman 10                4) Jordan Johnson 10              
     5) Jordan Gaffney 10               6) Tyler Fenton 10                
 -- Kenosha St. Joseph                                      DNF   2 
     1) DeAndre Baptiste 11             2) Ben Peterson 9                 
     3) Saveion Weatherford 11          4) Jayden Gordon 9                
     5) Nathan Mullen 12                6)                                
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Division 3
==========================================================================
State Record: M 1:28.88  2019        Aquinas, Aquinas                          
                         B Meyer, J Mashak, E Weber, L Beck                
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Edgar                                               1:31.06   2  10   
     1) Drew Guden 12                   2) Konnor Wolf 12                 
     3) Ayden Weisenberger 11           4) Kyle Brewster 12               
     5) Kohlbe Weisenberger 9           6) Nate Drabek 12                 
  2 Manawa Little Wolf                                  1:32.87   2   8   
     1) Justin Buschke 10               2) Grant Bristol 11               
     3) Conner Scheid 11                4) Tanner Nienhaus 10             
     5) Jacob Timm 10                   6) Nathan Gorman 9                
  3 Chetek/Weyerhaeuser                                 1:33.21   2   6   
     1) Carter Kummet 11                2) Joseph Jensen 12               
     3) Tristan Wendt 11                4) Ashton Kummet 11               
     5) Brett Bartels 12                6) Tyler Monnier 10               
  4 Spring Valley                                       1:33.55   1   5   
     1) Colin Anderson 11               2) Nate Fesenmaier 12             
     3) Masen Powell 10                 4) Justin Rielly 10               
     5) Luke Miller 12                  6) Ryan Burr 11                   
  5 Three Lakes                                         1:33.86   2   4   
     1) Jesse Dupuis 12                 2) Tyler Janikowski 9             
     3) Toby Volkmann 9                 4) Trevin Walkowski 11            
     5) Jason Berube 11                 6) Sam Eppler 11                  
  6 Wild Rose                                           1:33.96   2   3   
     1) Joey Button 11                  2) Elijah Williams 10             
     3) Ethan Tratz 11                  4) Cesar Garcia 12                
     5) Kane Cronkrite 12               6) Brett Mueller 10               
  7 Benton-Scales Mound-Shullsburg                      1:34.05   2   2   
     1) Chandler Kelly 12               2) Ben Vandigo 11                 
     3) Evan Graves 11                  4) Niko Karavergos 12             
     5) Luke Unbehaun 11                6) Nevada Sandlin 10              
  8 Aquinas                                             1:34.12   2   1   
     1) Mathew Reuteman 12              2) David Malin 10                 
     3) Joseph Savoldelli 12            4) Quinn Miskowski 10             
     5) Ryan Conzemius 12               6)                                
  9 Cumberland                                          1:34.80   1 
     1) Ryley Otto 12                   2) Matthew Friess 12              
     3) Gavin Jarchow 11                4) Drew Griffith 11               
     5) Tanner Johnson 12               6) Isaac Runstrom 11              
 10 Kenosha St. Joseph                                  1:34.87   1 
     1) DeAndre Baptiste 11             2) Ben Peterson 9                 
     3) Saveion Weatherford 11          4) Jayden Gordon 9                
     5) Ja'maree McClinton 9            6) Nathan Mullen 12               
 11 Auburndale                                          1:34.95   2 
     1) Parker Empey 11                 2) Austin Quinlan 11              
     3) Gavin White Eagle 11            4) Terrance Cottrell-Roberson 11  
     5) Mason White Eagle 10            6)                                
 12 Lancaster                                           1:35.07   2 
     1) Logan Smith 12                  2) Isaac Oyen 12                  
     3) Hayden Wagner 12                4) RJ Hutchcroft 11               
     5) Hayden Knapp 12                 6) Carter Vesperman 11            
 13 Cashton                                             1:35.74   1 
     1) Colin O'Neil 10                 2) Jake Wall 9                    
     3) Onesimo Tirado-Lopez 11         4) James Harter 12                
     5) Jackson Hilden 11               6) Jack Schlesner 9               
 14 Palmyra-Eagle                                       1:36.09   1 
     1) Eric Brahm 12                   2) Dalton Metzdorf 11             
     3) Fisher Schneider 12             4) Joseph Brown 9                 
     5) Jacob Stroh 12                  6) Isaac Perez 9                  
 15 Racine Lutheran                                     1:36.41   2 
     1) Nolan Kraus 12                  2) Logan Rasch 10                 
     3) Luke Schmierer 12               4) Nathan Zawicki 12              
     5) Dylan Morris 10                 6) Riley Eschmann 12              
 16 Chequamegon                                         1:40.78   1 
     1) Grant Kief 11                   2) Marcus Vittone 11              
     3) Vincent Kohler 12               4) Zach Poetzl 11                 
     5) Joseph Newbury 11               6)                                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division 3
==========================================================================
State Record: M 3:23.55  2011        Gilman, Gilman                            
                         T Gallick, C Tallier, C Rosemeyer, C Hodowanic    
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Edgar                                               3:28.89   2  10   
     1) Kohlbe Weisenberger 9           2) Drew Guden 12                  
     3) Ayden Weisenberger 11           4) Austin Dahlke 12               
     5) Mattison Butt 11                6) Avery Normington 10            
  2 Benton-Scales Mound-Shullsburg                      3:29.39   2   8   
     1) Chandler Kelly 12               2) Evan Graves 11                 
     3) Ben Vandigo 11                  4) Niko Karavergos 12             
     5) Nate Lawrence 10                6) Garrett Ray 10                 
  3 Lancaster                                           3:31.24   2   6   
     1) Hayden Knapp 12                 2) Isaac Oyen 12                  
     3) Hayden Wagner 12                4) RJ Hutchcroft 11               
     5) Logan Smith 12                  6) Zach Mendis 12                 
  4 St. Mary Catholic                                   3:33.83   2   5   
     1) Dylan Dwyer 10                  2) Pierce Steffen 12              
     3) Connor Powers 12                4) Thomas Hogerty 12              
     5) Ashton Post 9                   6) Alex Groppel 9                 
  5 Sheboygan Area Lutheran                             3:34.74   2   4   
     1) Robby Michael 11                2) Matthew Witte 12               
     3) Hans Gruben 12                  4) Logan Zak 11                   
     5) Jonah Jurss 12                  6) Zach Glewen 10                 
  6 Boscobel                                            3:35.18   2   3    3:35.173
     1) Travis Denner 12                2) Ben Bohringer 11               
     3) Tucker Schmid 9                 4) Evan Belz 12                   
     5) Seth Jillson 10                 6) Gabe Davis 9                   
  7 Grantsburg                                          3:35.18   2   2    3:35.178
     1) Derek Lee 12                    2) Brody Bongaarts 11             
     3) Aaron Burkman 10                4) Chase Doornink 11              
     5) Mason Arnold 11                 6) Dominik Spohn 10               
  8 Auburndale                                          3:36.76   1   1   
     1) Parker Empey 11                 2) Charles Jewell 10              
     3) Carl Lundgren 12                4) Gavin White Eagle 11           
     5) Austin Quinlan 11               6)                                
  9 Aquinas                                             3:37.11   2 
     1) Nick Drye 11                    2) Mathew Reuteman 12             
     3) Collin Conzemius 9              4) Ryan Conzemius 12              
     5) David Malin 10                  6)                                
 10 Wild Rose                                           3:38.35   2 
     1) Joey Button 11                  2) Elijah Williams 10             
     3) Ethan Tratz 11                  4) Cesar Garcia 12                
     5) Aidan Doherty 12                6) Mason Beder 10                 
 11 South Shore/Washburn                                3:38.76   1 
     1) Jon Kubik 11                    2) Sean Meeker 11                 
     3) Sorley Swanstrom-Arnold 12      4) Soren Paterson 11              
     5) Jed Lovejoy 9                   6) Louie Sonday 9                 
 12 Chetek/Weyerhaeuser                                 3:39.69   1 
     1) Ethan Bowe 12                   2) Lawson Davis 10                
     3) Liam Tschumperlin 12            4) Joseph Jensen 12               
     5) Wylee Huset 9                   6) Brody Killoren 12              
 13 Colfax                                              3:40.35   1 
     1) Max Knudson 12                  2) Ryan Albricht 11               
     3) Noah Heidorn 12                 4) Nathan Hydukovich 11           
     5) Ashton Yarrington 10            6)                                
 14 Pardeeville                                         3:40.98   2 
     1) Tyler Schommer 12               2) Devin Seth 11                  
     3) Derek Lindert 11                4) Spencer Smith 12               
     5) Jackson Preston 10              6)                                
 15 Palmyra-Eagle                                       3:42.34   1 
     1) Fisher Schneider 12             2) Dalton Metzdorf 11             
     3) Jacob Stroh 12                  4) Dylan Agen 10                  
     5) Chris Carlson 9                 6) Kurtis Frink 9                 
 16 Central Wisconsin Christian                         3:45.44   1 
     1) Levi Vander Galien 9            2) Caleb Slings 11                
     3) Cade Vlietstra 10               4) Benn Mckean 12                 
     5) Jake Vander Werff 9             6)                                
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Division 3
==========================================================================
State Record: M 7:57.64  2007        Sheboygan Lutheran                        
                         P. Buck, Z. Hasenstein, S. Hasenstein, P. Bolgert 
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sheboygan Area Lutheran                             8:16.73   2  10   
     1) Logan Zak 11                    2) Jonah Jurss 12                 
     3) Hans Gruben 12                  4) Matthew Witte 12               
     5) Dominic Willadsen 12            6) Zach Glewen 10                 
  2 Gillett                                             8:20.98   2   8   
     1) Alex Peterson 10                2) Evan Peterson 10               
     3) Connor Hanson 11                4) Derek Hanson 12                
     5) Riley Engebretson 12            6) Ben Matczak 9                  
  3 St. Mary Catholic                                   8:21.85   2   6   
     1) Michael Weninger 12             2) Pierce Steffen 12              
     3) Alex Groppel 9                  4) Thomas Hogerty 12              
     5) Benjamin Schoeni 9              6) Ashton Post 9                  
  4 Ozaukee                                             8:23.83   2   5   
     1) Matthew Baldwin 12              2) Tyler Mueller 11               
     3) Calvin Mckee 11                 4) Owen Klaus 10                  
     5) Aaron Nehls 9                   6) Riley Borchardt 10             
  5 Cambridge                                           8:32.69   2   4   
     1) Jack Nikolay 12                 2) Liam Brown 12                  
     3) Luke Knutson 12                 4) Zach Huffman 11                
     5) Austin Trewyn-colvin 12         6) Logan Knutson 11               
  6 Boscobel                                            8:33.53   2   3   
     1) Ben Bohringer 11                2) Levi Glasbrenner 11            
     3) Gabe Davis 9                    4) Evan Belz 12                   
     5) Nathan Beck 12                  6) Tucker Schmid 9                
  7 Hilbert                                             8:37.08   2   2   
     1) Andrew Mader 10                 2) Owen Bates 12                  
     3) Blake Van Daalwyk 12            4) Aaron Schwalenberg 11          
     5) Josh Hewins 12                  6) Jackson Thiel 12               
  8 Clear Lake                                          8:42.66   2   1   
     1) Derek Kreier 10                 2) Carter Carlson 10              
     3) John Pearson 12                 4) Adam Loenser 12                
     5) Angel Guillen 12                6)                                
  9 Fall Creek                                          8:44.92   1 
     1) Eric Steinke 11                 2) Stewart Gundry 10              
     3) Tyler Kleinhans 10              4) Kael Sanfelippo 11             
     5) Leo Hagberg 10                  6) Gunnar Johnson 11              
 10 Pacelli                                             8:45.11   2 
     1) Jay Engebretson 12              2) Sam Carpenter 9                
     3) Adam Eiden 10                   4) Gabe Hoerter 10                
     5) Nathaniel Meadows 9             6) Jacob Zimmerman 12             
 11 Brookwood                                           8:45.69   1 
     1) Cristian Barrientos 12          2) Wyatt Maurhoff 9               
     3) Brady Hansen 9                  4) Dylan Powell 10                
     5) Dan Peterson 11                 6) Ethan Rolon 9                  
 12 Valley Christian (Osceola)                          8:46.62   1 
     1) Hunter Degerstrom 11            2) Payton Lapinski 9              
     3) Jacob Chadwick 12               4) Austin Degerstrom 12           
     5) Christopher Loiselle 10         6)                                
 13 Deerfield                                           8:48.59   1 
     1) Martin Kimmel 9                 2) Kalob Kimmel 10                
     3) James Connely 12                4) Cody Curtis 9                  
     5) Kaleb Regoli 10                 6) Robert Thompson 9              
 14 Ladysmith                                           8:49.57   1 
     1) Bishop Peterson 11              2) Blake Prince 11                
     3) Ethan Stewart 10                4) Pete West 11                   
     5) Riley Anderson 9                6) Ren Nees 12                    
 15 River Ridge                                         8:59.21   1 
     1) Brett Kerscher 12               2) Brad Hoffman 12                
     3) Aidan Gage 10                   4) Sam White 12                   
     5) Brady Burmeister 9              6) Jaesyn Hammil 12               
 16 Chequamegon                                         9:10.49   1 
     1) Vincent Kohler 12               2) Jacob Hilgart 10               
     3) Andrew Schienebeck 11           4) Isaiah Dietz 10                
     5) Gabe Howes 11                   6)                                
 17 Darlington                                          9:16.94   2 
     1) Michael Thompson 12             2) Caleb Weaver 12                
     3) George West 10                  4) Rhett Reuter 11                
     5) Cristian Gutierrez 12           6) Ethan Thompson 11              
 
Boys High Jump Division 3
=======================================================================
State Record: M  6-10  2010        John McCann, New Lisbon                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gavin Ralph               12 Wauzeka-Steuben        6-03.00   10   
  2 Blake Christianson        12 Melrose-Mindoro        6-03.00    7   
  2 Charlie Mccarty           12 Newman Catholic        6-03.00    7   
  4 Nikita Shankle            10 New Lisbon             6-03.00    5   
  5 Preston Noethe            12 Lancaster              6-02.00    4   
  6 Griffin Hart              12 Randolph/Cambria       6-00.00    2   
  6 Riley Peterson            11 Clear Lake             6-00.00    2   
  6 Clay Blevins              11 Fall River             6-00.00    2   
  9 Jordan Denniston          11 Pittsville             6-00.00  
 10 Neal Mccourt              12 Catholic Central       6-00.00  
 11 Cezar Garcia              12 De Soto                6-00.00  
 12 Malachi Keller             9 Glenwood City          5-10.00  
 13 Jack Schlesner             9 Cashton                5-10.00  
 14 Emmitt Kietlinski         10 Gresham - Bowler       5-10.00  
 14 Nick Kasper               10 Cumberland             5-10.00  
 16 Sam Mason                 12 WeyauwegaFremont       5-10.00  
 17 Collin Fosler             11 Benton-SM-Shulls       5-08.00  
 18 Jonathan Timm             12 Reedsville             5-08.00  
 -- Tyler Hoyt                12 Bruce                       NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault Division 3
=======================================================================
State Record: M 15-04  2017        Noah Zastrow, Spencer                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Caden Decker              11 Athens                13-09.00   10   
  2 Bill Soda                 12 Princeton/GL          13-06.00    8   
  3 Joseph Jensen             12 Chetek/Weyer          13-00.00    6   
  4 Ray Bach                  12 Deerfield             13-00.00    5   
  5 Carter Vesperman          11 Lancaster             12-06.00    4   
  6 Jason Berube              11 Three Lakes           12-06.00    3   
  7 Harrison Zipperer         11 Unity                 12-06.00    2   
  8 Jonathan Jones            12 Cambridge             12-06.00    1   
  9 Kyle Lang                 12 Newman Catholic       12-06.00  
 10 Eli Bolstad               11 Luther                12-00.00  
 11 Aiden Guralski            11 Athens                12-00.00  
 12 Jeremy Hensel             11 Suring                12-00.00  
 13 Michael Hendrix           11 Winnebago Luth.       11-06.00  
 14 Muluken Rucks             11 WeyauwegaFremont      11-06.00  
 15 Micah Schibbelhut         12 Luther                11-00.00  
 -- Connor Clark              12 Spencer                     NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Division 3
===============================================================================
State Record: M 23-06.50  1970        Dag Birkeland, Iowa-Grant                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Preston Noethe            12 Lancaster             22-06.50   NWI  1  10   
  2 Gavin Gresser             12 Lourdes Academy       22-01.50   NWI  2   8   
  3 Kane Cronkrite            12 Wild Rose             21-08.25   NWI  2   6   
  4 Quinn Miskowski           10 Aquinas               21-05.25   NWI  1   5   
  5 Austin Dahlke             12 Edgar                 21-05.00   NWI  2   4   
  6 Parker Prahl              11 Iola-Scandinavia      21-04.75   NWI  2   3   
  7 Easton Evenstad           11 Darlington            21-04.00   NWI  1   2   
  8 Trevor Asher              10 Elmwood - PC          20-11.00   NWI  2   1   
  9 Caden Healy               10 Colby                 20-09.50   NWI  1 
 10 Dylan Kuehl               12 Hustisford            20-07.50   NWI  1 
 11 Jordan Gaffney            10 Grantsburg            20-05.50   NWI  2 
 12 Matthew Friess            12 Cumberland            20-03.75   NWI  2 
 13 Julius Ogari              12 Cent. WI Christ.      19-10.50   NWI  1 
 14 Justin Rielly             10 Spring Valley         19-07.75   NWI  2 
 15 Tanner Marsh              12 Mondovi               19-05.75   NWI  1 
 16 Mason Leeser              10 Cuba City             19-03.00   NWI  1 
 
Boys Triple Jump Division 3
===============================================================================
State Record: M 47-03.25  2004        Darren Cole, Wayland Acad                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Dylan Kuehl               12 Hustisford            45-01.25   NWI  2  10   
  2 Ethan Tratz               11 Wild Rose             45-00.50   NWI  2   8   
  3 Parker Prahl              11 Iola-Scandinavia      44-04.25   NWI  2   6   
  4 Emmitt Kietlinski         10 Gresham - Bowler      43-08.75   NWI  1   5   
  5 William Eggert            12 Glenwood City         43-02.00   NWI  2   4   
  6 Jacob Rowe                12 Rio                   43-01.00   NWI  1   3   
  7 Preston Noethe            12 Lancaster             43-01.00   NWI  2   2   
  8 Stephen Munson            11 North Crawford        42-08.50   NWI  1   1   
  9 Konnor Wolf               12 Edgar                 42-04.25   NWI  2 
 10 Tyler Hoyt                12 Bruce                 41-08.75   NWI  2 
 11 Noah Flood-Elyafi         11 Parkview              41-07.50   NWI  2 
 12 Matthew Friess            12 Cumberland            41-07.50   NWI  1 
 13 Isaiah Herried            12 Necedah               41-05.25   NWI  1 
 14 Bill Soda                 12 Princeton/GL          40-06.75   NWI  1 
 15 Hunter Pickard            10 Clear Lake            39-02.50   NWI  1 
 16 Raef Radcliffe            11 Melrose-Mindoro       38-10.00   NWI  1 
 
Boys Shot Put Division 3
==========================================================================
State Record: M 59-09.25  1997        Kurt Malnar, Cambridge                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ben Pable                 12 Ken. St. Joseph       53-10.25   2  10   
  2 Caleb Marchwick           11 Ithaca/Weston         48-06.25   2   8   
  3 Soren Johnson             11 Fall Creek            47-08.50   1   6   
  4 Trevor Fiecko             12 Roncalli              47-06.50   2   5   
  5 Brye Hardel               12 Iola-Scandinavia      47-04.25   2   4   
  6 Tristan Benjamin          12 Webster               47-00.50   1   3   
  7 Thomas Drees              11 Colfax                46-11.00   2   2   
  8 Ryan Lund                 12 Cambridge             46-11.00   2   1   
  9 Cole Raisbeck             12 Lancaster             46-09.25   2 
 10 Ezra Stein                12 Cambridge             45-08.25   1 
 11 Beau Kopp                 11 Cuba City             44-10.00   1 
 12 Chase Lussier             12 Cumberland            42-01.00   2 
 13 Jared Vanwatermuelen      12 Grantsburg            41-04.75   1 
 14 Brett Gertschen           11 Marathon              40-10.75   1 
 15 Eli Trzinski              11 Rosholt               40-08.25   1 
 16 Mitchell Olson            12 Eleva-Strum           40-07.50   1 
 
Boys Discus Throw Division 3
==========================================================================
State Record: M 181-00  2017        Caiden Haake, Alma/Pepin                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jack Misky                12 Cuba City               160-04   2  10   
  2 Ben Pable                 12 Ken. St. Joseph         157-04   2   8   
  3 Tyler Jensen              12 Hilbert                 152-08   2   6   
  4 Brody Carothers           12 Durand                  152-06   2   5   
  5 Soren Johnson             11 Fall Creek              152-01   1   4   
  6 Beau Kopp                 11 Cuba City               148-06   2   3   
  7 Andrew Anderson           11 Fall Creek              145-08   2   2   
  8 Trevor Trepte             12 Living Word Luth        143-10   2   1   
  9 Nate Fesenmaier           12 Spring Valley           139-06   1 
 10 Brett Gertschen           11 Marathon                139-02   1 
 11 Marcus Bohl               10 Abbotsford              134-00   2 
 12 Gage Hall                 11 Grantsburg              133-11   1 
 13 Sam Walters               12 Wild Rose               127-01   1 
 14 Cody Klein                11 Cassville               119-09   1 
 15 Trevor Fiecko             12 Roncalli                116-00   1 
 16 Andrew Cunningham         12 Cumberland              110-07   1 
 
             Women - Division 3 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Royall                      50        2) Fennimore                  47   
    3) Benton-Scales Mound-Shulls  41.50     4) Shiocton                   30.50
    5) Lancaster                   26        6) Gillett                    25   
    7) Sevastopol                  22        7) Ladysmith                  22   
    9) Cashton                     21.50    10) Webster                    19   
   11) Gibraltar                   18       11) Deerfield                  18   
   13) Prairie Farm                16       13) Weyauwega-Fremont          16   
   15) Ozaukee                     15       15) Boscobel                   15   
   15) Loyal                       15       18) Northland Lutheran         14   
   19) Three Lakes                 13       19) Manitowoc Lutheran         13   
   21) Cochrane-Fountain City      12       21) Dodgeland                  12   
   21) Colfax                      12       21) Howards Grove              12   
   21) Necedah                     12       26) Algoma                     11   
   27) Mishicot                    10       27) Coleman                    10   
   27) Independence-Gilmanton      10       27) Immanuel Lutheran          10   
   27) Unity                       10       32) Florence                    9.50
   33) Aquinas                      8       33) Fall Creek                  8   
   33) Edgar                        8       33) Spencer                     8   
   33) Manawa Little Wolf           8       38) Turtle Lake/Clayton         7   
   39) Random Lake                  6       39) The Prairie School          6   
   41) Durand                       5       41) Gilman                      5   
   41) Cuba City                    5       41) Riverdale                   5   
   45) Pittsville                   4       45) Kickapoo/La Farge           4   
   45) Central Wisconsin Christia   4       48) Darlington                  3   
   48) Glenwood City                3       48) Augusta                     3   
   51) Athens                       2.50    51) Crivitz                     2.50
   53) McDonell Central             2       54) Flambeau                    1   
   54) Almond                       1       54) Chequamegon                 1   
   54) Johnson Creek                1       54) Assumption                  1   
   54) Marathon                     1       54) Black Hawk                  1   
 
              Men - Division 3 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Aquinas                     54        2) Edgar                      45   
    3) Lancaster                   26        4) Durand                     25   
    5) Chetek/Weyerhaeuser         23        6) Sheboygan Area Lutheran    21   
    7) Reedsville                  20        8) Kenosha St. Joseph         18   
    9) Wild Rose                   17       10) Benton-Scales Mound-Shull  16   
   10) Shiocton                    16       10) Dodgeland                  16   
   10) St. Mary Catholic           16       14) New Lisbon                 15   
   14) Randolph/Cambria-Friesland  15       16) Clear Lake                 13   
   16) Cuba City                   13       16) Iola-Scandinavia           13   
   19) Cambridge                   12       19) Fall Creek                 12   
   19) Wauzeka-Steuben             12       22) Three Lakes                11   
   22) Gillett                     11       24) Racine Lutheran            10   
   24) Shell Lake                  10       24) Solon Springs/Northwood    10   
   24) Hustisford                  10       24) Wayland Academy            10   
   24) Athens                      10       24) Glenwood City              10   
   31) Deerfield                    9       31) Howards Grove               9   
   31) Cochrane-Fountain City       9       34) Brookwood                   8   
   34) Manawa Little Wolf           8       34) Princeton/Green Lake        8   
   34) Hilbert                      8       34) Ithaca/Weston               8   
   34) Lourdes Academy              8       40) Newman Catholic             7   
   40) Eau Claire Regis             7       40) Melrose-Mindoro             7   
   43) Roncalli                     6       43) Boscobel                    6   
   43) Palmyra-Eagle                6       46) Iowa-Grant                  5   
   46) Ozaukee                      5       46) Augusta                     5   
   46) Spring Valley                5       46) Grantsburg                  5   
   46) Gresham - Bowler             5       46) Monticello                  5   
   53) South Shore/Washburn         4       53) Colby                       4   
   55) Florence                     3       55) Rio                         3   
   55) Webster                      3       55) Darlington                  3   
   55) Cedar Grove - Belgium        3       55) Necedah                     3   
   61) Mondovi                      2       61) Cumberland                  2   
   61) Unity                        2       61) Fall River                  2   
   61) Colfax                       2       61) McDonell Central            2   
   67) Marathon                     1       67) Auburndale                  1   
   67) Living Word Lutheran         1       67) North Crawford              1   
   67) Elmwood - Plum City          1                                           



We welcome your stories! Contact us at [email protected]!

David Keech
Author: David Keech

David Keech is a math teacher in Wisconsin Rapids and public address announcer for Abbotsord High School. He officiates basketball, baseball, and softball in central Wisconsin. He has reported on amateur sports since 2011, known as 'KeechDaVoice.' David can be reached at [email protected]