Division 2 Track Regionals Results: Stanley-Boyd, Medford, Mosinee, Stratford

Medford (OnFocus) – Division 2 Track and Field Regional Results from Medford find many athletes advancing to Thursday’s sectionals at Osceola.

Osceola D2 Sectional Teams

Event 21  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Division 2
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Medford Area                                       10:23.29   10   
     1) Alexis Fleegel 11               2) Jennifer Kahn 11               
     3) Meredith Richter 9              4) Alicia Kawa 12                 
     5) Brooke Rudolph 10               6) Ella Daniels 9                 
  2 Lakeland Union                                     10:30.67    8   
     1) Grace Kern 10                   2) Kiera Rotar 11                 
     3) Sylvia Meza 10                  4) Kate Melms 12                  
  3 Tomahawk                                           10:37.26    6   
     1) Morgan Hansmann 10              2) Katherine Reilly 11            
     3) Rachael Rae Reilly 9            4) Macey Mann 11                  
     5) Robin Schmidt 10                6)                                
  4 Stanley-Boyd                                       14:36.05    5   
     1) Liberty Simon 10                2) Daisy Dorn 10                  
     3) Alivia Vircks 9                 4) Olivia Osvold 9                
     5) Larissa Sockness 9              6)                                
 
Event 99  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Division 2
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stratford                                           9:03.79   10   
     1) Elijah Lucio 11                 2) Conner Weigel 10               
     3) Evan Danielson 10               4) Noah Lucio 9                   
     5) Lance Krieg 10                  6) Peyton Glenn 9                 
  2 Northland Pines                                    10:10.50    8   
     1) Logan Marquardt 11              2) Mac Williams 10                
     3) Eddie Falcetta 11               4) Hunter Lester 9                
     5) Nick Petreikis 12               6) Jack Gremban 12                
  3 Stanley-Boyd                                       10:32.37    6   
     1) Reece Trunkel 9                 2) Troy Trevino 9                 
     3) Lukas Milas 9                   4) Zachary Haas 9                 
     5) Travis Christoph 12             6) Blake Paul 9                   
 
Event 30  Girls 100 Meter Dash Division 2
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Reese Rogowski            10 Wittenberg-Birn.         12.93Q  1 
  2 MacKenzie Wissbroecker     9 Antigo                   13.13Q  2 
  3 Jade Fredrickson          12 Stanley-Boyd             13.17q  1 
  4 Maralyn Boettcher         11 Stanley-Boyd             13.59q  1 
  5 Callie Ullius             10 Lakeland Union           13.68q  1 
  6 Maddie Mccormick          12 Tomahawk                 13.68q  1 
  7 Makayla Tischendorf        9 Antigo                   13.71q  2 
  8 Sophie Brost              11 Medford Area             13.79q  2 
  9 Makayla Weisner            9 Mosinee                  13.80q  2 
 10 Taija Burns                9 Lakeland Union           14.06   1 
 11 Karlie Woodall            12 Tomahawk                 14.28   2 
 12 Lindsey Klapatauskas       9 Medford Area             14.36   1 
 13 Sierra Oelke              10 Antigo                   14.46   2 
 14 Marie Gorell               9 Tomahawk                 14.79   2 
 15 Maddie Saunders           11 Lakeland Union           16.11   1 
 16 Alexis Wisniewski         11 Mosinee                  17.24   2 
 
Event 33  Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 2
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Drayton Lehman            12 Mosinee                  11.74Q  1 
  2 Cyle Kowalski             12 Mosinee                  11.76Q  3 
  3 Luke Gaulke               12 Stratford                11.80Q  2 
  4 Max Masayesva             10 Lakeland Union           11.83q  1 
  5 Chase Sturm                9 Stanley-Boyd             11.97q  2 
  6 Landon Karlen              9 Stanley-Boyd             12.04q  1 
  7 Rocky Wagoner             10 Lakeland Union           12.09q  3 
  8 Cole Dassow               10 Medford Area             12.18q  2 
  9 Cory Lindahl               9 Medford Area             12.23q  2 
 10 Ezekial Fobes              9 Antigo                   12.39   1 
 11 Draven Banks              10 Mosinee                  12.48   1 
 12 Remington Haling          12 Lakeland Union           12.50   2 
 13 Jelinek Dakota            11 Tomahawk                 12.62   3 
 14 Lucas Borman              10 Medford Area             12.65   3 
 15 Zach Hanse                10 Tomahawk                 12.89   1 
 16 Ethan Liebnitz            12 Tomahawk                 13.14   2 
 17 Nico Pelusi               10 Wittenberg-Birn.         13.19   3 
 18 Alex Schlieve              9 Antigo                   13.26   1 
 19 Trevor Schmidt            10 Wittenberg-Birn.         13.95   2 
 20 David Fons                10 Wittenberg-Birn.         15.26   1 
 -- Joe Lasasso               12 Antigo                     DNS   3 
 -- Ben Reppert               12 Northland Pines            DNS   3 
 
Event 24  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division 2
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Allison Linke             10 Wittenberg-Birn.         18.11Q  1 
  2 Jaylin Machon              9 Medford Area             18.15Q  2 
  3 Jalynn Horacek            11 Wittenberg-Birn.         18.33q  2 
  4 Malina Carattini          10 Mosinee                  18.44q  1 
  5 Ella Markusen             10 Antigo                   18.95q  1 
  6 Claire Musolff            11 Antigo                   19.06q  2 
  7 Jaiden Radtke              9 Antigo                   19.58q  1 
  8 Brenley Beran              9 Medford Area             20.58q  1 
  9 Carly Verbeten            10 Stanley-Boyd             20.92q  2 
 10 Kirkland Williams          9 Northland Pines          21.93   1 
 11 Kit Stewart                9 Wittenberg-Birn.         22.09   1 
 -- Teagen Becker             10 Stanley-Boyd               DNS   2 
 
Event 66  Girls 200 Meter Dash Division 2
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kate Fitzgerald           11 Mosinee                  25.68Q  2 
  2 Reese Rogowski            10 Wittenberg-Birn.         26.41Q  1 
  3 MacKenzie Wissbroecker     9 Antigo                   26.32q  2 
  4 Marrissa Fronk            12 Medford Area             26.94q  2 
  5 Bryn Fronk                10 Medford Area             27.04q  1 
  6 Maralyn Boettcher         11 Stanley-Boyd             28.20q  1 
  7 London Metropulos          9 Wittenberg-Birn.         28.24q  1 
  8 Makayla Tischendorf        9 Antigo                   28.48q  2 
  9 Halle Derleth              9 Tomahawk                 29.11   1 
 10 Autumn Peissig            12 Tomahawk                 29.23   2 
 11 Alyssa Brandner           10 Medford Area             29.80   1 
 12 Sophie Tranberg            9 Northland Pines          31.39   2 
 13 Sophie Urmann              9 Tomahawk                 32.36   2 
 14 Maddie Saunders           11 Lakeland Union           34.19   1 
 15 Olivia Osvold              9 Stanley-Boyd             35.44   1 
 
Event 69  Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 2
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Luke Gaulke               12 Stratford                23.60Q  1 
  2 Wes Ebel                  11 Antigo                   23.86Q  2 
  3 Cooper Nichols            11 Stanley-Boyd             24.94Q  3 
  4 Tyler Kapitz              12 Medford Area             23.99q  2 
  5 Patrick Stemper           12 Northland Pines          24.23q  1 
  6 Arnott Micah              11 Tomahawk                 25.40q  3 
  7 Jelinek Dakota            11 Tomahawk                 25.79q  2 
  8 Zach Hanse                10 Tomahawk                 26.11q  3 
  9 Blake Mellor               9 Stanley-Boyd             26.15   1 
 10 Jesse Ruppel              10 Antigo                   26.24   3 
 11 Caden Powell              10 Northland Pines          26.87   1 
 12 Trevor Schmidt            10 Wittenberg-Birn.         27.69   3 
 13 Nico Pelusi               10 Wittenberg-Birn.         27.70   2 
 14 Max Collura                9 Antigo                   27.79   1 
 15 Andrew Nevienski           9 Mosinee                  28.35   1 
 16 Karsyn Blasky             10 Mosinee                  28.47   2 
 17 David Fons                10 Wittenberg-Birn.         31.58   2 
 
Event 24  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division 2
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Jalynn Horacek            11 Wittenberg-Birn.         17.56   10   
  2 Jaylin Machon              9 Medford Area             17.98    8   
  3 Allison Linke             10 Wittenberg-Birn.         18.23    6   
  4 Claire Musolff            11 Antigo                   18.28    5   
  5 Malina Carattini          10 Mosinee                  18.37    4   
  6 Ella Markusen             10 Antigo                   18.93    3   
  7 Jaiden Radtke              9 Antigo                   19.65    2   
  8 Brenley Beran              9 Medford Area             20.68    1   
  9 Carly Verbeten            10 Stanley-Boyd             24.78  
 
Event 27  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 2
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tyson Coy                 12 Lakeland Union           16.89   10   
  2 Andrew Hartwig            11 Northland Pines          16.92    8   
  3 Evan Utphall              11 Mosinee                  17.27    6   
  4 Nic Schmelzer             10 Stanley-Boyd             19.12    5   
  5 Aydden Marten              9 Stanley-Boyd             19.45    4   
 -- Lucas Borman              10 Medford Area               DNS  
 -- Cole Kowalski              9 Mosinee                    DNS  
 
Event 30  Girls 100 Meter Dash Division 2
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Reese Rogowski            10 Wittenberg-Birn.         12.49   10   
  2 MacKenzie Wissbroecker     9 Antigo                   12.86    8   
  3 Jade Fredrickson          12 Stanley-Boyd             13.12    6   
  4 Makayla Weisner            9 Mosinee                  13.59    5   
  5 Sophie Brost              11 Medford Area             13.63    4   
  6 Maralyn Boettcher         11 Stanley-Boyd             13.65    3   
  7 Callie Ullius             10 Lakeland Union           13.69    2   
  8 Maddie Mccormick          12 Tomahawk                 13.72    1   
  9 Makayla Tischendorf        9 Antigo                   13.84  
 
Event 33  Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 2
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cyle Kowalski             12 Mosinee                  11.49   10   
  2 Max Masayesva             10 Lakeland Union           11.56    8   
  3 Drayton Lehman            12 Mosinee                  11.61    6   
  4 Rocky Wagoner             10 Lakeland Union           11.96    5   
  5 Landon Karlen              9 Stanley-Boyd             12.08    4   
  6 Luke Gaulke               12 Stratford                12.17    3   
  7 Chase Sturm                9 Stanley-Boyd             12.19    2   
  8 Cory Lindahl               9 Medford Area             12.25    1   
  9 Cole Dassow               10 Medford Area             15.05  
 
Event 102  Girls 1600 Meter Run Division 2
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nora Gremban               9 Northland Pines        5:12.58   10   
  2 Olivia Donohue            12 Mosinee                5:44.43    8   
  3 Leslie Derks              12 Stanley-Boyd           5:48.16    6   
  4 Lydia Golbach             11 Stratford              5:50.07    5   
  5 Ruby Nowinsky             11 Wittenberg-Birn.       6:08.64    4   
  6 Sylvia Meza               10 Lakeland Union         6:18.75    3   
  7 Morgan Hansmann           10 Tomahawk               6:28.57    2   
  8 Robin Schmidt             10 Tomahawk               6:29.96    1   
  9 Alyssa Smith              10 Antigo                 7:15.47  
 
Event 36  Boys 1600 Meter Run Division 2
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Joe Sullivan              11 Medford Area           4:46.08   10   
  2 Drew Bolder               12 Tomahawk               4:56.06    8   
  3 Sam Gremban               11 Northland Pines        4:56.30    6   
  4 Noah Buckwalter           12 Tomahawk               4:56.31    5   
  5 Vincent Seidel            10 Medford Area           5:00.25    4   
  6 Alex Norman               12 Tomahawk               5:03.75    3   
  7 Kyle Wendt                11 Antigo                 5:10.13    2   
  8 Craig Wendel              10 Wittenberg-Birn.       5:11.81    1   
  9 Bedani Sierra             11 Wittenberg-Birn.       5:34.73  
 10 Lukas Milas                9 Stanley-Boyd           5:43.15  
 11 Caleb Lynch                9 Antigo                 6:09.94  
 -- Levi Reimer                9 Lakeland Union             DNS  
 -- Hunter Lester              9 Northland Pines            DNS  
 
Event 39  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Division 2
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mosinee                                             1:47.31   10   
     1) Adalyn Lehman 11                2) Kate Fitzgerald 11             
     3) Claire Selenske 11              4) Kate Baars 9                   
     5) Avery Ahles 10                  6) Malina Carattini 10            
  2 Medford Area                                        1:49.07    8   
     1) Marrissa Fronk 12               2) Sophie Brost 11                
     3) Karli Higgins 12                4) Bryn Fronk 10                  
     5) Jaylin Machon 9                 6) Meredith Richter 9             
  3 Tomahawk                                            1:54.10    6   
     1) Maddie Mccormick 12             2) Autumn Peissig 12              
     3) Halle Derleth 9                 4) Karlie Woodall 12              
     5) Sophie Urmann 9                 6) Marie Gorell 9                 
  4 Northland Pines                                     1:56.89    5   
     1) Sophie Tranberg 9               2) Taylor Franzen 9               
     3) Samantha Huelskamp 11           4) Mckenzie Parnewicz 12          
     5) Lily Bontrager 12               6) Andrea Malanche 9              
  5 Stanley-Boyd                                        2:06.56    4   
     1) Brooklyn Vircks 12              2) Hannah Hause 12                
     3) Alivia Vircks 9                 4) Teagen Becker 10               
     5) Daisy Dorn 10                   6) Lily Hoel 11                   
 
Event 42  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Division 2
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lakeland Union                                      1:35.69   10   
     1) Max Masayesva 10                2) Talon Haling 9                 
     3) Jacob Hayes 11                  4) Nolan St Germaine 11           
     5) Remington Haling 12             6) Rocky Wagoner 10               
  2 Medford Area                                        1:37.84    8   
     1) Cole Dassow 10                  2) Cory Lindahl 9                 
     3) Carson Church 12                4) Tyler Kapitz 12                
     5) Colton Surek 12                 6) Logan Kawa 9                   
  3 Northland Pines                                     1:40.80    6   
     1) Jacob Wielhauer 12              2) Dominick Holoubek 9            
     3) Morris Justice 12               4) Jack Gjovick 10                
     5) Luke Rhode 12                   6) Caden Powell 10                
  4 Antigo                                              1:41.66    5   
     1) Wes Ebel 11                     2) Garrett Kufner 9               
     3) Jesse Ruppel 10                 4) Ezekial Fobes 9                
     5) Nick Radish 11                  6) Joe Lasasso 12                 
  5 Stanley-Boyd                                        1:48.14    4   
     1) Blake Mellor 9                  2) Jake Schneider 12              
     3) Bo Chwala 12                    4) Reece Trunkel 9                
     5) Henry Hoel 9                    6)                                
 -- Mosinee                                                 SCR  
     1) Karsyn Blasky 10                2) Wyatt Monyok 10                
     3) Andrew Nevienski 9              4) Draven Banks 10                
 
Event 45  Girls 400 Meter Dash Division 2
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Reese Rogowski            10 Wittenberg-Birn.       1:00.08   2  10   
  2 Grace Kern                10 Lakeland Union         1:02.47   2   8   
  3 Meredith Richter           9 Medford Area           1:02.57   2   6   
  4 Janelle Schesel           10 Stanley-Boyd           1:04.32   2   5   
  5 Sydney Leszczynski        11 Mosinee                1:04.41   2   4   
  6 London Metropulos          9 Wittenberg-Birn.       1:05.79   2   3   
  7 Megan Wayerski            10 Mosinee                1:06.10   2   2   
  8 Alyssa Brandner           10 Medford Area           1:06.59   2   1   
  9 Holly Zimmerman           12 Antigo                 1:08.40   1 
 10 Sarah Zuelke              11 Stratford              1:09.46   1 
 11 Kambyl Mattke              9 Tomahawk               1:14.30   1 
 
Event 48  Boys 400 Meter Dash Division 2
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bo Peterson               11 Lakeland Union           51.32   2  10   
  2 Cooper Nichols            11 Stanley-Boyd             53.10   2   8   
  3 Kaden Steckbauer          12 Antigo                   54.74   2   6   
  4 Owen Wipf                 12 Medford Area             55.02   2   5   
  5 Logan Cychosz             11 Mosinee                  56.83   2   4   
  6 Nico Pelusi               10 Wittenberg-Birn.       1:02.42   2   3   
  7 Josh Clark                10 Medford Area           1:03.30   1   2   
  8 Max Collura                9 Antigo                 1:07.03   1   1   
  9 David Fons                10 Wittenberg-Birn.       1:10.98   1 
 
Event 52  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Division 2
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Medford Area                                          51.85   10   
     1) Marrissa Fronk 12               2) Sophie Brost 11                
     3) Jaylin Machon 9                 4) Bryn Fronk 10                  
     5) Lindsey Klapatauskas 9          6) Brenley Beran 9                
  2 Antigo                                                52.63    8   
     1) Claire Musolff 11               2) Noelle Tischendorf 12          
     3) Makayla Tischendorf 9           4) MacKenzie Wissbroecker 9       
     5) Ella Markusen 10                6) Brooklyn Radtke 11             
  3 Mosinee                                               53.44    6   
     1) Brooke Baumann 11               2) Makayla Weisner 9              
     3) Avery Ahles 10                  4) Kate Baars 9                   
     5) Katelyn Kramer 10               6) Maggie Kramer 12               
  4 Lakeland Union                                        53.90    5   
     1) Taija Burns 9                   2) Callie Ullius 10               
     3) Makayla Kulick 11               4) Olivia Wingo 12                
     5) Brie Wescott 10                 6) Maddie Saunders 11             
  5 Tomahawk                                              54.12    4   
     1) Maddie Mccormick 12             2) Autumn Peissig 12              
     3) Marie Gorell 9                  4) Karlie Woodall 12              
     5) Sophie Urmann 9                 6)                                
  6 Northland Pines                                       54.18    3   
     1) Lily Bontrager 12               2) Taylor Franzen 9               
     3) Samantha Huelskamp 11           4) Mckenzie Parnewicz 12          
     5) Sophie Tranberg 9               6) Andrea Malanche 9              
  7 Stanley-Boyd                                          59.30    2   
     1) Brooklyn Vircks 12              2) Teagen Becker 10               
     3) Alivia Vircks 9                 4) Hannah Hause 12                
     5) Lily Hoel 11                    6) Breielle Thompson 11           
 
Event 55  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Division 2
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mosinee                                               44.07   10   
     1) Drayton Lehman 12               2) Cyle Kowalski 12               
     3) Kyle Miller 11                  4) Evan Utphall 11                
     5) Wyatt Monyok 10                 6) Cole Kowalski 9                
  2 Lakeland Union                                        45.63    8   
     1) Nolan St Germaine 11            2) Jacob Hayes 11                 
     3) Rocky Wagoner 10                4) Max Masayesva 10               
     5) Talon Haling 9                  6) Remington Haling 12            
  3 Northland Pines                                       45.87    6   
     1) Morris Justice 12               2) Patrick Stemper 12             
     3) Luke Rhode 12                   4) Ben Reppert 12                 
     5) Jacob Wielhauer 12              6) Dominick Holoubek 9            
  4 Stanley-Boyd                                          45.97    5   
     1) Mike Karlen 11                  2) Brady Potaczek 11              
     3) Blake Mellor 9                  4) Landon Karlen 9                
     5) Chase Sturm 9                   6) Cooper Nichols 11              
  5 Antigo                                                50.95    4   
     1) Joe Lasasso 12                  2) Alex Schlieve 9                
     3) Garrett Kufner 9                4) Ezekial Fobes 9                
     5) Max Collura 9                   6) Logan Schlieve 11              
 
Event 58  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Division 2
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Claire Selenske           11 Mosinee                  47.26   10   
  2 Jade Fredrickson          12 Stanley-Boyd             51.35    8   
  3 Allison Linke             10 Wittenberg-Birn.         52.13    6   
  4 Brooke Rudolph            10 Medford Area             52.33    5   
  5 Malina Carattini          10 Mosinee                  55.46    4   
  6 Carly Verbeten            10 Stanley-Boyd           1:00.08    3   
  7 Kit Stewart                9 Wittenberg-Birn.       1:00.10    2   
 -- Makayla Kulick            11 Lakeland Union             DNS  
 -- Mallorie Watland-copiske  11 Tomahawk                   SCR  
 
Event 61  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Division 2
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Andrew Hartwig            11 Northland Pines          44.11   10   
  2 Tyson Coy                 12 Lakeland Union           45.58    8   
  3 Darin Heeg                11 Stratford                46.91    6   
  4 Carsen Hause              11 Stanley-Boyd             49.00    5   
  5 Aydden Marten              9 Stanley-Boyd             51.28    4   
  6 Nic Schmelzer             10 Stanley-Boyd             52.72    3   
  7 Dominick Holoubek          9 Northland Pines          57.13    2   
 -- Cole Kowalski              9 Mosinee                    DNS  
 
Event 108  Girls 800 Meter Run Division 2
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Nora Gremban               9 Northland Pines        2:17.76   2  10   
  2 Kate Melms                12 Lakeland Union         2:27.33   2   8   
  3 Jennifer Kahn             11 Medford Area           2:32.23   2   6   
  4 Alexis Fleegel            11 Medford Area           2:33.02   2   5   
  5 Macey Mann                11 Tomahawk               2:37.42   2   4   
  6 Lydia Golbach             11 Stratford              2:40.12   2   3   
  7 Janelle Schesel           10 Stanley-Boyd           2:45.32   2   2   
  8 Ruby Nowinsky             11 Wittenberg-Birn.       2:47.73   1   1   
  9 Katherine Reilly          11 Tomahawk               2:47.96   2 
 10 Holly Zimmerman           12 Antigo                 2:53.24   1 
 11 Ella Daniels               9 Medford Area           2:54.44   2 
 12 Dannica Shupe             11 Mosinee                2:55.77   2 
 13 Clare Heuss                9 Antigo                 3:03.24   1 
 -- Alyssa Smith              10 Antigo                     DNS   1 
 
Event 110  Boys 800 Meter Run Division 2
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Noah Buckwalter           12 Tomahawk               1:59.27   2  10   
  2 Alex Norman               12 Tomahawk               2:06.98   2   8   
  3 Sam Gremban               11 Northland Pines        2:07.02   2   6   
  4 Logan Edwards             12 Antigo                 2:08.57   2   5   
  5 Simon Schairer            11 Wittenberg-Birn.       2:09.98   2   4   
  6 Isaac Kramer              11 Antigo                 2:14.47   2   3   
  7 Craig Wendel              10 Wittenberg-Birn.       2:17.57   2   2   
  8 Troy Trevino               9 Stanley-Boyd           2:19.18   2   1   
  9 Kendall Merrill            9 Lakeland Union         2:19.24   2 
 10 Brett Borchardt            9 Tomahawk               2:20.86   1 
 11 Josh Clark                10 Medford Area           2:30.47   1 
 -- Jack Gremban              12 Northland Pines            DNS   2 
 -- Kaiden Schlick             9 Antigo                     SCR     
 
Event 66  Girls 200 Meter Dash Division 2
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kate Fitzgerald           11 Mosinee                  25.59   10   
  2 Reese Rogowski            10 Wittenberg-Birn.         25.73    8   
  3 Bryn Fronk                10 Medford Area             26.66    6   
  4 MacKenzie Wissbroecker     9 Antigo                   26.78    5   
  5 Marrissa Fronk            12 Medford Area             26.81    4   
  6 Maralyn Boettcher         11 Stanley-Boyd             28.57    3   
  7 London Metropulos          9 Wittenberg-Birn.         28.78    2   
  8 Makayla Tischendorf        9 Antigo                   28.84    1   
 
Event 69  Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 2
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cooper Nichols            11 Stanley-Boyd             23.81   10   
  2 Wes Ebel                  11 Antigo                   24.01    8   
  3 Luke Gaulke               12 Stratford                24.06    6   
  4 Tyler Kapitz              12 Medford Area             24.08    5   
  5 Patrick Stemper           12 Northland Pines          24.81    4   
  6 Arnott Micah              11 Tomahawk                 25.62    3   
  7 Jelinek Dakota            11 Tomahawk                 25.93    2   
  8 Zach Hanse                10 Tomahawk                 26.20    1   
 
Event 72  Girls 3200 Meter Run Division 2
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alicia Kawa               12 Medford Area          12:03.55   10   
  2 Rachael Rae Reilly         9 Tomahawk              12:40.99    8   
  3 Olivia Donohue            12 Mosinee               12:47.10    6   
  4 Leslie Derks              12 Stanley-Boyd          13:52.97    5   
  5 Clare Heuss                9 Antigo                15:24.77    4   
  6 Meg Hayes                 12 Northland Pines       17:11.22    3   
 -- Nora Gremban               9 Northland Pines            DNS  
 
Event 105  Boys 3200 Meter Run Division 2
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Joe Sullivan              11 Medford Area          10:38.40   10   
  2 Drew Bolder               12 Tomahawk              10:41.50    8   
  3 Tommy Bruski              12 Wittenberg-Birn.      10:42.70    6   
  4 Jack Tlusty               12 Medford Area          11:35.80    5   
  5 James Meade                9 Antigo                11:51.00    4   
  6 Bedani Sierra             11 Wittenberg-Birn.      11:55.20    3   
  7 Reece Trunkel              9 Stanley-Boyd          12:06.10    2   
  8 Cole Umland               10 Antigo                12:24.10    1   
  9 Mac Williams              10 Northland Pines       13:12.50  
 10 Logan Marquardt           11 Northland Pines       13:13.00  
 11 Nick Petreikis            12 Northland Pines       13:44.00  
 12 Logan Higgins             10 Antigo                14:40.40  
 
Event 75  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Division 2
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mosinee                                             4:12.66   10   
     1) Sydney Leszczynski 11           2) Adalyn Lehman 11               
     3) Claire Selenske 11              4) Kate Fitzgerald 11             
     5) Olivia Donohue 12               6) Megan Wayerski 10              
  2 Lakeland Union                                      4:21.46    8   
     1) Callie Ullius 10                2) Kiera Rotar 11                 
     3) Kate Melms 12                   4) Grace Kern 10                  
     5) Sylvia Meza 10                  6)                                
  3 Stanley-Boyd                                        4:29.06    6   
     1) Janelle Schesel 10              2) Maralyn Boettcher 11           
     3) Leslie Derks 12                 4) Jade Fredrickson 12            
     5) Lily Hoel 11                    6) Brooklyn Vircks 12             
  4 Wittenberg-Birnamwood                               4:35.97    5   
     1) Emma Herb 12                    2) Allison Linke 10               
     3) London Metropulos 9             4) Kit Stewart 9                  
     5) Jalynn Horacek 11               6) Ruby Nowinsky 11               
  5 Stratford                                           4:51.06    4   
     1) Sadie Weigel 9                  2) Allison Linder 10              
     3) Sarah Zuelke 11                 4) Kressa Wenzel 9                
     5) Jaidyn Wright 11                6) Lydia Golbach 11               
 -- Antigo                                                  DNS  
     1) Noelle Tischendorf 12           2) Brooklyn Radtke 11             
     3) Holly Zimmerman 12              4) Ella Markusen 10               
     5) Claire Musolff 11               6)                                
 
Event 79  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division 2
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lakeland Union                                      3:32.56   10   
     1) Nolan St Germaine 11            2) Tyson Coy 12                   
     3) Jacob Hayes 11                  4) Bo Peterson 11                 
     5) Talon Haling 9                  6)                                
  2 Mosinee                                             3:33.32    8   
     1) Drayton Lehman 12               2) Logan Cychosz 11               
     3) Kyle Miller 11                  4) Cyle Kowalski 12               
     5) Wyatt Monyok 10                 6) Evan Utphall 11                
  3 Stratford                                           3:39.72    6   
     1) Peyton Glenn 9                  2) Elijah Lucio 11                
     3) Noah Lucio 9                    4) Conner Weigel 10               
     5) Darin Heeg 11                   6) Luke Gaulke 12                 
  4 Antigo                                              3:41.65    5   
     1) Kaden Steckbauer 12             2) Logan Edwards 12               
     3) Isaac Kramer 11                 4) Wes Ebel 11                    
     5) Nick Radish 11                  6)                                
  5 Medford Area                                        3:43.85    4   
     1) Carson Church 12                2) Tyler Kapitz 12                
     3) Cory Lindahl 9                  4) Owen Wipf 12                   
     5) Logan Kawa 9                    6) Joe Sullivan 11                
  6 Northland Pines                                     3:54.22    3   
     1) Andrew Hartwig 11               2) Patrick Stemper 12             
     3) Jack Gremban 12                 4) Sam Gremban 11                 
     5) Jake Aiello 11                  6) Jacob Wielhauer 12             
  7 Stanley-Boyd                                        3:54.73    2   
     1) Mike Karlen 11                  2) Brady Potaczek 11              
     3) Carsen Hause 11                 4) Landon Karlen 9                
     5) Troy Trevino 9                  6) Zachary Haas 9                 
  8 Wittenberg-Birnamwood                               4:04.59    1   
     1) Tommy Bruski 12                 2) Simon Schairer 11              
     3) Trevor Schmidt 10               4) Craig Wendel 10                
 
Event 7  Girls High Jump Division 2
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Emily Wicklund            12 Mosinee                5-02.00   10   
  2 Teagen Becker             10 Stanley-Boyd           5-01.00    8   
  3 London Metropulos          9 Wittenberg-Birn.       4-09.00    6   
  4 Annabella Kennedy         11 Mosinee               J4-08.00    5   
  5 Karlie Woodall            12 Tomahawk              J4-08.00    4   
  6 Paris Croker              10 Northland Pines       J4-06.00    3   
  7 Sierra Oelke              10 Antigo                J4-06.00    2   
  8 Taylor Franzen             9 Northland Pines       J4-04.00    1   
  9 Kit Stewart                9 Wittenberg-Birn.      J4-04.00  
 10 Hannah Hause              12 Stanley-Boyd           4-02.00  
 -- Lily DeWan                 9 Antigo                      NH  
 -- Paige Hodkeiwicz          10 Northland Pines            DNS  
 
Event 84  Boys High Jump Division 2
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kyle Miller               11 Mosinee               J5-10.00   10   
  2 Jesse Ruppel              10 Antigo                J5-10.00    8   
  3 Maverick Metzger          10 Lakeland Union        J5-08.00    6   
  4 Andrew Hartwig            11 Northland Pines       J5-08.00    5   
  5 Carsen Hause              11 Stanley-Boyd          J5-08.00    4   
  6 Arnott Micah              11 Tomahawk               5-06.00    3   
  7 Garrett Kufner             9 Antigo                 5-04.00    2   
  8 Zach Hanse                10 Tomahawk               5-02.00    0.33
  8 Jake Aiello               11 Northland Pines        5-02.00    0.33
  8 Henry Hoel                 9 Stanley-Boyd           5-02.00    0.33
 -- Adam Hall                 12 Tomahawk                    NH  
 -- Ben Zuelke                10 Stratford                  SCR  
 
Event 91  Girls Pole Vault Division 2
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Olivia Wingo              12 Lakeland Union         9-00.00   10   
  2 Jaylin Machon              9 Medford Area           8-09.00    8   
  3 Kailyn Schillinger        12 Stanley-Boyd           8-06.00    6   
  4 Ava Dragosh               11 Tomahawk               7-09.00    5   
  5 Ella Daniels               9 Medford Area           7-06.00    4   
  6 Sierra Oelke              10 Antigo                J7-00.00    2.50
  6 Leslie Derks              12 Stanley-Boyd          J7-00.00    2.50
  8 Avery Ahles               10 Mosinee               J7-00.00    1   
  9 Joeli Koehler             11 Lakeland Union        J7-00.00  
 10 Kiarra Kennedy             9 Mosinee                6-06.00  
 10 Janelle Schesel           10 Stanley-Boyd           6-06.00  
 10 Iris Nordine               9 Northland Pines        6-06.00  
 13 Clare Heuss                9 Antigo                 6-00.00  
 13 Katelyn Kramer            10 Mosinee                6-00.00  
 -- Arawen Alberg              9 Tomahawk                   SCR  
 
Event 12  Boys Pole Vault Division 2
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ethan Liebnitz            12 Tomahawk              12-00.00   10   
  2 Jacob Hayes               11 Lakeland Union        11-06.00    8   
  3 Cooper Nichols            11 Stanley-Boyd          11-00.00    6   
  4 Travis Christoph          12 Stanley-Boyd         J10-06.00    5   
  5 Zack Boes                  9 Stanley-Boyd         J10-06.00    4   
  6 Emmett Smith              10 Northland Pines      J10-00.00    3   
  7 Karl Busse                10 Antigo               J10-00.00    2   
  8 Logan Kawa                 9 Medford Area          J9-00.00    1   
  9 Wyatt Cherek              11 Mosinee               J9-00.00  
 10 Caden Powell              10 Northland Pines        8-06.00  
 10 Jude Stark                 9 Medford Area           8-06.00  
 10 Adam Kowalski              9 Medford Area           8-06.00  
 -- James Meade                9 Antigo                      NH  
 -- Franzen Howard            12 Northland Pines            DNS  
 -- Kaiden Schlick             9 Antigo                     SCR  
 
Event 9  Girls Long Jump Division 2
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 MacKenzie Wissbroecker     9 Antigo                18-02.25   10   
  2 Reese Rogowski            10 Wittenberg-Birn.      17-04.50    8   
  3 Jaidyn Wright             11 Stratford             16-00.50    6   
  4 Jalynn Horacek            11 Wittenberg-Birn.      15-08.75    5   
  5 Holly Zimmerman           12 Antigo                15-01.50    4   
  6 Adalyn Lehman             11 Mosinee               14-11.75    3   
  7 Karli Higgins             12 Medford Area          14-08.00    1.50
  7 Jade Fredrickson          12 Stanley-Boyd          14-08.00    1.50
  9 Maralyn Boettcher         11 Stanley-Boyd          14-06.00  
 10 Kirkland Williams          9 Northland Pines       14-05.50  
 11 Makayla Weisner            9 Mosinee               14-03.50  
 12 Brenley Beran              9 Medford Area          13-10.25  
 13 Kiarra Kennedy             9 Mosinee               13-08.25  
 14 Brooke Rudolph            10 Medford Area          13-00.75  
 15 Halle Derleth              9 Tomahawk              12-11.25  
 16 Marie Gorell               9 Tomahawk              12-10.25  
 17 Kambyl Mattke              9 Tomahawk              12-07.75  
 -- Billie Hoffman            10 Stratford                  SCR  
 -- Andrea Malanche            9 Northland Pines            DNS  
 
Event 88  Boys Long Jump Division 2
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jack Gjovick              10 Northland Pines       20-07.50   10   
  2 Cyle Kowalski             12 Mosinee               20-04.75    8   
  3 Mike Karlen               11 Stanley-Boyd          19-09.50    6   
  4 Jelinek Dakota            11 Tomahawk              19-06.75    5   
  5 Drayton Lehman            12 Mosinee               19-04.00    4   
  6 Brady Potaczek            11 Stanley-Boyd          19-02.50    3   
  7 Ty Baker                  12 Medford Area          18-05.75    2   
  8 Drey Drexler              12 Stratford             17-09.25    1   
  9 Cory Lindahl               9 Medford Area          17-07.00  
 10 Landon Karlen              9 Stanley-Boyd          16-11.75  
 11 Owen Wipf                 12 Medford Area          16-07.25  
 12 Max Collura                9 Antigo                14-08.25  
 13 Nico Pelusi               10 Wittenberg-Birn.      14-06.50  
 14 Karsyn Blasky             10 Mosinee               14-01.50  
 15 Aiden Anderson             9 Antigo                12-05.50  
 16 David Fons                10 Wittenberg-Birn.      11-10.50  
 -- Rocky Wagoner             10 Lakeland Union             DNS  
 -- Ezekial Fobes              9 Antigo                     DNS  
 -- Patrick Stemper           12 Northland Pines            DNS  
 
Event 96  Girls Triple Jump Division 2
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jaidyn Wright             11 Stratford             34-01.00   10   
  2 Jalynn Horacek            11 Wittenberg-Birn.      33-10.75    8   
  3 Brooklyn Radtke           11 Antigo                31-02.00    6   
  4 Sophie Brost              11 Medford Area          30-10.50    5   
  5 Taija Burns                9 Lakeland Union        30-08.00    4   
  6 Halle Derleth              9 Tomahawk              30-06.50    3   
  7 Maggie Kramer             12 Mosinee               30-05.00    2   
  8 Allison Linke             10 Wittenberg-Birn.      30-03.00    1   
  9 Avery Ahles               10 Mosinee               29-04.00  
 10 Mckenzie Parnewicz        12 Northland Pines       28-11.50  
 11 Billie Hoffman            10 Stratford             28-11.00  
 12 Lindsey Klapatauskas       9 Medford Area          28-05.00  
 13 Katelyn Kramer            10 Mosinee               28-01.00  
 14 Kambyl Mattke              9 Tomahawk              27-03.00  
 15 Hannah Fleegel             9 Medford Area          27-01.50  
 16 Sophie Urmann              9 Tomahawk              26-09.25  
 17 Carly Verbeten            10 Stanley-Boyd          25-00.25  
 -- Lily Hoel                 11 Stanley-Boyd               DNS  
 
Event 17  Boys Triple Jump Division 2
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Simon Schairer            11 Wittenberg-Birn.      42-07.75   10   
  2 Ty Baker                  12 Medford Area          42-01.50    8   
  3 Jack Gjovick              10 Northland Pines       41-10.50    6   
  4 Mike Karlen               11 Stanley-Boyd          41-10.00    5   
  5 Kyle Miller               11 Mosinee               41-06.75    4   
  6 Adam Hall                 12 Tomahawk              40-08.75    3   
  7 Bo Peterson               11 Lakeland Union        39-04.00    2   
  8 Cole Kowalski              9 Mosinee               38-09.00    1   
  9 Kaden Steckbauer          12 Antigo                37-11.50  
 10 Brady Potaczek            11 Stanley-Boyd          37-09.25  
 11 Jelinek Dakota            11 Tomahawk              37-02.50  
 12 Wes Ebel                  11 Antigo                34-06.00  
 13 Josh Clark                10 Medford Area          33-11.50  
 14 Vincent Seidel            10 Medford Area          33-00.00  
 15 Dominick Holoubek          9 Northland Pines       32-06.25  
 16 Trevor Schmidt            10 Wittenberg-Birn.      31-03.00  
 17 Bedani Sierra             11 Wittenberg-Birn.      30-02.50  
 -- Draven Banks              10 Mosinee                    DNS  
 
Event 83  Girls Discus Throw Division 2
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bekah Bouton              10 Mosinee                 106-05   2  10   
  2 Heather Arlen             12 Antigo                  100-00   2   8   
  3 Alexis Folz               11 Stratford                98-05   2   6   
  4 Makayla Kulick            11 Lakeland Union           97-09   2   5   
  5 Brooke Baumann            11 Mosinee                  93-11   2   4   
  6 Layla Huffman              9 Wittenberg-Birn.         86-02   2   3   
  7 Brie Wescott              10 Lakeland Union           85-07   2   2   
  8 Jenna Zobrak              12 Mosinee                  79-11   2   1   
  9 Ayla McCormick             9 Tomahawk                 73-09   2 
 10 Samantha Krueger           9 Northland Pines          72-08   1 
 11 Alana Siegmeier           11 Northland Pines          72-01   1 
 12 Lily Bontrager            12 Northland Pines          65-07   1 
 13 Logan Hoen                10 Tomahawk                 63-09   1 
 14 Gina Sokup                11 Stanley-Boyd             63-01   1 
 15 Josie Reif                 9 Antigo                   62-08   1 
 16 Liberty Simon             10 Stanley-Boyd             61-00   1 
 17 Bella Green               12 Stanley-Boyd             57-01   1 
 18 Lacey Brandner            11 Medford Area             51-08   1 
 -- Emma Herb                 12 Wittenberg-Birn.           SCR   2 
 
Event 2  Boys Discus Throw Division 2
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Drey Drexler              12 Stratford               141-11   2  10   
  2 Walker Beyerl             11 Mosinee                 118-04   2   8   
  3 Peter Nulph               12 Stanley-Boyd            118-02   2   6   
  4 Jake Seifert              11 Medford Area            110-00   2   5   
  5 Nic Bortolotti            12 Northland Pines         104-09   2   4   
  6 Joey Reiter               10 Tomahawk                104-08   2   3   
  7 Desmond Young             10 Lakeland Union          103-04   2   2   
  8 Robert Poole               9 Stanley-Boyd            101-10   1   1   
  9 William Stone             12 Lakeland Union          100-11   1 
 10 Ben Reppert               12 Northland Pines          98-01   1 
 11 Kendall Merrill            9 Lakeland Union           95-07   1 
 12 Dominic Dahlquist         10 Northland Pines          94-05   2 
 13 Tom Ruthe                 12 Mosinee                  89-04   1 
 14 Ben Schertz               11 Tomahawk                 83-08   1 
 15 Will Peters               10 Wittenberg-Birn.         81-04   1 
 16 Logan Schlieve            11 Antigo                   78-09   1 
 17 Adam Hall                 12 Tomahawk                 77-11   1 
 -- Wyatt Cherek              11 Mosinee                    SCR   2 
 
Event 14  Girls Shot Put Division 2
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Emma Herb                 12 Wittenberg-Birn.      34-02.50   2  10   
  2 Heather Arlen             12 Antigo                32-08.75   2   8   
  3 Brooke Baumann            11 Mosinee               31-06.75   2   6   
  4 Alexis Folz               11 Stratford             31-05.50   2   5   
  5 Brie Wescott              10 Lakeland Union        28-03.75   2   4   
  6 Bekah Bouton              10 Mosinee               27-11.25   2   3   
  7 Jenna Zobrak              12 Mosinee               26-08.75   2   2   
  8 Alana Siegmeier           11 Northland Pines       25-08.00   1   1   
  9 Lily Bontrager            12 Northland Pines       25-06.25   2 
 10 Liberty Simon             10 Stanley-Boyd          24-04.50   2 
 11 Josie Reif                 9 Antigo                24-02.75   1 
 12 Layla Huffman              9 Wittenberg-Birn.      24-02.50   1 
 13 Ayla McCormick             9 Tomahawk              23-11.25   1 
 14 Lindsey Klapatauskas       9 Medford Area          23-07.75   2 
 15 Bella Green               12 Stanley-Boyd          23-04.00   1 
 16 Gina Sokup                11 Stanley-Boyd          22-11.75   1 
 17 Samantha Krueger           9 Northland Pines       22-10.75   1 
 18 Autumn Peissig            12 Tomahawk              22-08.25   1 
 19 Logan Hoen                10 Tomahawk              22-08.00   1 
 20 Lacey Brandner            11 Medford Area          18-01.50   1 
 
Event 93  Boys Shot Put Division 2
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Drey Drexler              12 Stratford             44-06.00   2  10   
  2 William Stone             12 Lakeland Union        41-00.25   2   8   
  3 Ben Reppert               12 Northland Pines       40-03.75   2   6   
  4 Walker Beyerl             11 Mosinee               38-09.50   2   5   
  5 Koehler Kilty              9 Stratford             38-02.00   1   4   
  6 Jake Seifert              11 Medford Area          37-07.00   2   3   
  7 Chase Sturm                9 Stanley-Boyd          36-05.00   2   2   
  8 Nic Bortolotti            12 Northland Pines       36-03.00   2   1   
  9 Peter Nulph               12 Stanley-Boyd          35-08.50   2 
 10 Wyatt Cherek              11 Mosinee               35-02.75   2 
 11 Desmond Young             10 Lakeland Union        34-11.25   1 
 12 Joey Reiter               10 Tomahawk              33-04.50   1 
 13 Ben Schertz               11 Tomahawk              33-00.25   1 
 13 Tom Ruthe                 12 Mosinee               33-00.25   1 
 15 Logan Schlieve            11 Antigo                30-08.00   1 
 16 Zach Ciszak               10 Stanley-Boyd          30-06.00   1 
 17 Will Peters               10 Wittenberg-Birn.      29-04.50   1 
 18 Dominic Dahlquist         10 Northland Pines       28-01.75   1 
 
             Women - Division 2 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Mosinee                    126        2) Wittenberg-Birnamwood     108   
    3) Medford Area               102.50     4) Antigo                     76.50
    5) Stanley-Boyd                76        6) Lakeland Union             67   
    7) Tomahawk                    44        8) Stratford                  39   
    9) Northland Pines             36                                           
 
              Men - Division 2 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Stanley-Boyd               107.33     2) Lakeland Union             95   
    3) Northland Pines             94.33     4) Mosinee                    84   
    5) Medford Area                73        6) Tomahawk                   72.33
    7) Antigo                      56        7) Stratford                  56   
    9) Wittenberg-Birnamwood       30

 

We welcome your stories! Contact us at [email protected]!

David Keech
Author: David Keech

David Keech is a math teacher in Wisconsin Rapids and public address announcer for Abbotsord High School. He officiates basketball, baseball, and softball in central Wisconsin. He has reported on amateur sports since 2011, known as 'KeechDaVoice.' David can be reached at [email protected]