DCE Girls, SPASH Boys Take D1 Regional Track Titles; Area D1 results

Schofield (OnFocus) – DC Everest hosted Division 1 Regionals, which saw the Everest girls and SPASH boys take the team titles.

Area results for:

  • SPASH
  • DCE
  • Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln
  • Marshfield
  • Wausau West
  • Wausau East
  • Merrill
  • Rhinelander
Girls 100 Meter Dash Division 1
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ellia Roble               10 D. C. Everest            12.60Q  1 
  2 Ava Etheridge              9 WI Rapids Linc.          13.05Q  2 
  3 Sadie Rakovec             11 D. C. Everest            13.06q  1 
  4 Sage Flory                11 Rhinelander              13.26q  1 
  4 Chloe Weisenberger        11 Wausau West              13.26q  2 
  6 Olivia Page                9 Marshfield               13.52q  1 
  7 Adah Boyd                  9 Wausau West              13.54q  2 
  8 Isabelle Jaipuri          10 D. C. Everest            13.58q  2 
  9 Alexia Daul               12 Marshfield               13.59   1 
 10 Megan Brown               11 Rhinelander              13.60   1 
 11 Emma Germain              11 Rhinelander              13.84   2 
 12 Emily Hahn                11 Wausau East              14.33   1 
 13 Emily Hartjes              9 WI Rapids Linc.          14.34   2 
 14 Alexis Crossman           12 Merrill                  14.82   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Division 1
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Ellia Roble               10 D. C. Everest            12.39  
  2 Sadie Rakovec             11 D. C. Everest            12.83  
  3 Ava Etheridge              9 WI Rapids Linc.          12.88  
  4 Chloe Weisenberger        11 Wausau West              12.91  
  5 Sage Flory                11 Rhinelander              13.15  
  6 Olivia Page                9 Marshfield               13.35  
  7 Adah Boyd                  9 Wausau West              13.39  
  8 Isabelle Jaipuri          10 D. C. Everest            13.41  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Division 1
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Taylor Olund              12 D. C. Everest            26.94Q  3 
  2 Madison Crossman          10 Merrill                  27.10Q  1 
  3 Ava Etheridge              9 WI Rapids Linc.          27.41Q  2 
  4 Tayllor Thompson          12 Marshfield               27.28q  3 
  5 Sage Flory                11 Rhinelander              27.70q  2 
  6 Anna Plautz               10 Stevens Point            27.90q  1 
  7 Megan Brown               11 Rhinelander              27.97q  3 
  8 Peyton Daul                9 Marshfield               29.21q  1 
  9 Elaina Kirschnik          12 Marshfield               29.45   3 
 10 Lila Bielefeldt           11 Rhinelander              29.66   3 
 11 Emily Pyburn              12 WI Rapids Linc.          29.70   2 
 12 Adi Hopfensperger         11 Stevens Point            30.04   1 
 13 Alexa Kerchefski          10 Stevens Point            30.31   2 
 14 Anna Neuendank            10 D. C. Everest            30.43   2 
 15 Sophia Stahnke             9 Wausau East              31.27   2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Division 1
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Madison Crossman          10 Merrill                  26.80  
  2 Taylor Olund              12 D. C. Everest            27.15  
  3 Ava Etheridge              9 WI Rapids Linc.          27.49  
  4 Tayllor Thompson          12 Marshfield               27.66  
  5 Sage Flory                11 Rhinelander              28.03  
  6 Anna Plautz               10 Stevens Point            28.09  
  7 Megan Brown               11 Rhinelander              28.59  
  8 Peyton Daul                9 Marshfield               29.46  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Division 1
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brittany Beadles          10 Stevens Point          1:00.56   2 
  2 Hailey Abbott             10 Stevens Point          1:02.15   2 
  3 Elise Moon                11 WI Rapids Linc.        1:02.23   2 
  4 Hanna Stuedemann          12 D. C. Everest          1:03.10   2 
  5 Madison Crossman          10 Merrill                1:04.47   2 
  6 Rylee Corteen             10 Marshfield             1:05.22   2 
  7 Madylin Phelps             9 Wausau West            1:07.58   1 
  8 Kyleah Hartman             9 Rhinelander            1:08.54   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Division 1
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Schmidt         11 Merrill                2:18.05   2 
  2 Sara Mlodik                9 D. C. Everest          2:26.25   2 
  3 Elise Moon                11 WI Rapids Linc.        2:28.34   2 
  4 Maria Selting             10 D. C. Everest          2:30.54   2 
  5 Mason Schuld              10 WI Rapids Linc.        2:32.95   2 
  6 Kennedy Stowell           11 D. C. Everest          2:34.57   2 
  7 Jerica Mueller            12 Marshfield             2:35.19   2 
  8 Dehlia Kilty              12 Marshfield             2:36.29   2 
  9 Autumn Itzen              11 Stevens Point          2:36.73   2 
 10 Ashley Danielson          10 Wausau West            2:37.68   2 
 11 Sophie Sinz               10 Wausau West            2:43.50   1 
 12 Dana Tritz                 9 WI Rapids Linc.        2:55.91   1 
 13 Alyssa Smits               9 Rhinelander            3:05.34   1 
 14 Liv Cordova               10 Merrill                3:08.72   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Division 1
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Schmidt         11 Merrill                5:18.29  
  2 Anna Meilahn              11 Stevens Point          5:49.91  
  3 Sarah Hopp                 9 Stevens Point          5:52.46  
  4 Kassie Bargender          12 Wausau East            5:53.45  
  5 Victoria Myers             9 Wausau West            6:16.13  
  6 Leah Ottosen               9 Wausau West            6:29.39  
  7 Sydney Maurer              9 WI Rapids Linc.        6:32.61  
  8 Ellerie Cover              9 Wausau East            6:35.25  
  9 Lillian Nordin             9 Wausau West            6:41.52  
 10 Cora Zwicke               11 WI Rapids Linc.        6:46.32  
 11 Annie Becker              11 Merrill                6:47.01  
 12 Alyssa Smits               9 Rhinelander            7:02.72  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Division 1
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sara Hopper               12 Stevens Point         12:13.27  
  2 Meghan Jaeger             11 Marshfield            12:33.00  
  3 Eliana Kanitz             11 Marshfield            12:51.13  
  4 Josie Reeve               11 Stevens Point         13:02.30  
  5 Kairi Kim                 11 Marshfield            13:08.00  
  6 Lauren Pyevich             9 Wausau West           14:40.67  
  7 Zoe Swanson                9 Wausau West           14:57.02  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division 1
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sophia Kohl               12 Wausau West              16.31Q  1 
  2 Megan Zemke                9 D. C. Everest            16.58Q  2 
  3 Lizzie Hanson             11 Marshfield               16.41q  1 
  4 Keara Schoen              10 Wausau West              17.89q  1 
  5 Dylan Wall                12 Stevens Point            18.14q  2 
  6 Megan Kostroski           11 Wausau West              18.27q  1 
  7 Emily Boutain             11 Wausau East              18.61q  2 
  8 Emma Kostecki             11 D. C. Everest            18.82q  1 
  9 Brandi Payne              12 WI Rapids Linc.          19.27   2 
 10 Katelyn Labarge           12 WI Rapids Linc.          19.34   1 
 11 Marah Gibbs               11 Wausau East              19.36   2 
 12 Dafney Yates              10 Merrill                  19.65   2 
 13 Tori Deptula              11 WI Rapids Linc.          20.27   2 
 14 Kyleah Hartman             9 Rhinelander              20.46   1 
 14 Genevieve Fugle           10 Rhinelander              20.46   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division 1
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Megan Zemke                9 D. C. Everest            15.70  
  2 Sophia Kohl               12 Wausau West              16.00  
  3 Lizzie Hanson             11 Marshfield               16.35  
  4 Dylan Wall                12 Stevens Point            17.48  
  5 Keara Schoen              10 Wausau West              17.78  
  6 Megan Kostroski           11 Wausau West              18.04  
  7 Emily Boutain             11 Wausau East              18.18  
  8 Emma Kostecki             11 D. C. Everest            18.91  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Division 1
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Michaela Dick             10 Marshfield               47.41   2 
  2 Megan Zemke                9 D. C. Everest            47.63   2 
  3 Abigail Bushman           11 Wausau West              49.89   2 
  4 Sophia Kohl               12 Wausau West              52.35   2 
  5 Kennedy Christianson      12 D. C. Everest            53.24   2 
  6 Dylan Wall                12 Stevens Point            53.71   2 
  7 Ashley Grancorvitz         9 Marshfield               55.53   2 
  8 Addisyn Tauferner          9 Stevens Point            56.88   1 
  9 Marah Gibbs               11 Wausau East              57.14   1 
 10 Genevieve Fugle           10 Rhinelander              59.09   2 
 11 Brandi Payne              12 WI Rapids Linc.        1:01.29   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Division 1
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 D. C. Everest                                         50.18  
     1) Isabelle Jaipuri 10             2) Sadie Rakovec 11               
     3) Brenna Lehrke 11                4) Ellia Roble 10                 
  2 Wausau West                                           50.76  
     1) Chloe Weisenberger 11           2) Grace Michalske 12             
     3) Rachel Jaworski 12              4) Madeline Hahn 9                
  3 Marshfield                                            52.51  
     1) Olivia Page 9                   2) Alexia Daul 12                 
     3) Lizzie Hanson 11                4) Peyton Daul 9                  
  4 Wausau East                                           55.40  
     1) Emily Boutain 11                2) Allyson Siikarla 9             
     3) Emily Hahn 11                   4) Ashley Bass 10                 
  5 Stevens Point                                         55.72  
     1) Shayla Langenhahn 11            2) Mikyla Mrozek 12               
     3) Anna Plautz 10                  4) Adi Hopfensperger 11           
  6 Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln                              57.19  
     1) Aria Fischer 11                 2) Emmalee Boucher 10             
     3) Emily Hartjes 9                 4) Ava Etheridge 9                
  7 Merrill                                               59.39  
     1) Alexis Crossman 12              2) Jessica Leander 10             
     3) Jalie Severt 9                  4) Crystal Dearth 12              
 -- Rhinelander                                             DNF  
     1) Megan Brown 11                  2) Emma Germain 11                
     3) Rebecca Lawrence 12             4) Sage Flory 11                  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Division 1
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wausau West                                         1:46.51  
     1) Abigail Bushman 11              2) Grace Michalske 12             
     3) Madeline Hahn 9                 4) Rachel Jaworski 12             
  2 Marshfield                                          1:50.49  
     1) Leah Brown 12                   2) Michaela Dick 10               
     3) Tayllor Thompson 12             4) Sophie Nikolay 11              
  3 D. C. Everest                                       1:51.27  
     1) Ciarra Wanta 11                 2) Jaylee Thomas 10               
     3) Taylor Olund 12                 4) Kaylee Rajek 12                
  4 Stevens Point                                       1:56.35  
     1) Emily Belson 10                 2) Mikyla Mrozek 12               
     3) Anna Plautz 10                  4) Adi Hopfensperger 11           
  5 Rhinelander                                         2:00.08  
     1) Lila Bielefeldt 11              2) Genevieve Fugle 10             
     3) Rivers Eagleson 11              4) Augusta Gruett 10              
  6 Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln                            2:01.01  
     1) Tori Deptula 11                 2) Emily Pyburn 12                
     3) Melody Rich 9                   4) Marinah Russell 9              
  7 Merrill                                             2:09.11  
     1) Emma Marlowe 11                 2) Jessica Leander 10             
     3) Jalie Severt 9                  4) Crystal Dearth 12              
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Division 1
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Merrill                                             4:08.64  
     1) Faith Seliger 12                2) Olivia Troyer 10               
     3) Madison Crossman 10             4) Elizabeth Schmidt 11           
  2 Wausau West                                         4:10.26  
     1) Grace Michalske 12              2) Grace Albee 11                 
     3) Abigail Bushman 11              4) Rachel Jaworski 12             
  3 D. C. Everest                                       4:19.89  
     1) Sara Mlodik 9                   2) Makenna Zoesch 11              
     3) Lauren Bouffler 9               4) Hanna Stuedemann 12            
  4 Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln                            4:23.22  
     1) Alexis Dix 10                   2) Kayleigh Kubisiak 9            
     3) Elise Moon 11                   4) Mason Schuld 10                
  5 Marshfield                                          4:25.49  
     1) Leah Brown 12                   2) Danielle Minsaas 10            
     3) Rylee Corteen 10                4) Dehlia Kilty 12                
  6 Stevens Point                                       4:30.62  
     1) Anora Enders 9                  2) Hailey Abbott 10               
     3) Sarah Hopp 9                    4) Anna Meilahn 11                
  7 Wausau East                                         4:32.18  
     1) Ashley Bass 10                  2) Emily Boutain 11               
     3) Chloe Maier 11                  4) Kassie Bargender 12            
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Division 1
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stevens Point                                      10:13.94  
     1) Sarah Hopp 9                    2) Sara Hopper 12                 
     3) Brittany Beadles 10             4) Autumn Itzen 11                
  2 D. C. Everest                                      10:16.84  
     1) Sara Mlodik 9                   2) Maria Selting 10               
     3) Lauren Bouffler 9               4) Hanna Stuedemann 12            
  3 Marshfield                                         10:28.14  
     1) Bailey Bauer 12                 2) Eliana Kanitz 11               
     3) Meghan Jaeger 11                4) Jerica Mueller 12              
  4 Wausau West                                        10:29.08  
     1) Grace Albee 11                  2) Ashley Danielson 10            
     3) Madylin Phelps 9                4) Sophie Sinz 10                 
  5 Merrill                                            12:06.23  
     1) Liv Cordova 10                  2) Jessica Leander 10             
     3) Emma Marlowe 11                 4) Annie Becker 11                
 
Girls High Jump Division 1
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Faith Seliger             12 Merrill               J5-03.00  
  2 Liberty Christianson      11 D. C. Everest         J5-02.00  
  3 Rebecca Lawrence          12 Rhinelander           J5-00.00  
  4 Kaylee Rajek              12 D. C. Everest         J5-00.00  
  5 Grace Michalske           12 Wausau West           J4-10.00  
  6 Michi Sanders             12 Wausau East           J4-10.00  
  6 Danielle Minsaas          10 Marshfield            J4-10.00  
  8 Lina Farkas               11 Stevens Point         J4-08.00  
  9 Samantha Ridgway          10 Marshfield            J4-08.00  
 10 Casey Frankland           11 Marshfield            J4-08.00  
 11 Robyn Kirsch              12 Wausau West           J4-06.00  
 11 Allison Schauls            9 Wausau West           J4-06.00  
 13 Allyson Siikarla           9 Wausau East           J4-06.00  
 -- Cora Zwicke               11 WI Rapids Linc.             NH  
 -- Marinah Russell            9 WI Rapids Linc.             NH  
 -- Ashley Bass               10 Wausau East                 NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault Division 1
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Reanna Edwards            11 D. C. Everest         11-00.00  
  2 Sophie Nikolay            11 Marshfield            10-00.00  
  3 Chloe Weisenberger        11 Wausau West            9-03.00  
  4 Natalie Bialas            11 Stevens Point          9-00.00  
  5 Dehlia Kilty              12 Marshfield             8-09.00  
  6 Grace Hickman             11 D. C. Everest         J8-00.00  
  6 Chloe Maier               11 Wausau East           J8-00.00  
  8 Olivia Troyer             10 Merrill               J7-06.00  
  9 Sydney Trzebiatowski      10 Stevens Point         J7-06.00  
 10 Allyson Siikarla           9 Wausau East           J7-00.00  
 11 Alexa Kerchefski          10 Stevens Point         J7-00.00  
 11 Jalie Severt               9 Merrill               J7-00.00  
 13 Rivers Eagleson           11 Rhinelander           J7-00.00  
 -- Augusta Gruett            10 Rhinelander                 NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Division 1
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brenna Lehrke             11 D. C. Everest         17-03.75  
  2 Pam Nash                  11 Wausau East           16-04.75  
  3 Megan Zemke                9 D. C. Everest         16-01.25  
  4 Ciarra Wanta              11 D. C. Everest         15-04.75  
  5 Ava Etheridge              9 WI Rapids Linc.       15-01.25  
  6 Kylie Buchberger          12 Wausau West           15-00.00  
  7 Ashley Grancorvitz         9 Marshfield            14-11.75  
  8 Catherine Jorgenson       12 Stevens Point         14-09.25  
  9 Maggie Kempen             12 Stevens Point         14-05.25  
 10 Adah Boyd                  9 Wausau West           13-11.25  
 11 Cora Zwicke               11 WI Rapids Linc.       13-10.00  
 12 Emmy Skogstad              9 Wausau West           13-03.75  
 13 Megan Brown               11 Rhinelander           13-03.50  
 14 Ava Baka                  10 Marshfield            13-03.25  
 14 Ona Barber                12 Stevens Point         13-03.25  
 16 Alexis Crossman           12 Merrill               12-10.50  
 17 Kaci Abney                10 Marshfield            12-08.50  
 18 Kaylee Warnecke           12 WI Rapids Linc.       12-06.00  
 19 Addy VanderKoy             9 Wausau East           11-11.50  
 
Girls Triple Jump Division 1
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kaylee Rajek              12 D. C. Everest         36-10.50  
  2 Brenna Lehrke             11 D. C. Everest         36-06.25  
  3 Sadie Rakovec             11 D. C. Everest         35-11.00  
  4 Catherine Jorgenson       12 Stevens Point         33-07.75  
  5 Maggie Kempen             12 Stevens Point         32-09.75  
  6 Emma Germain              11 Rhinelander           31-10.00  
  7 Casey Frankland           11 Marshfield            31-04.25  
  8 Aria Fischer              11 WI Rapids Linc.       31-02.50  
  9 Kylie Buchberger          12 Wausau West           30-09.00  
 10 Allison Schauls            9 Wausau West           30-06.00  
 11 Phoebe Hernandez          10 Marshfield            29-10.00  
 12 Katelyn Labarge           12 WI Rapids Linc.       29-04.25  
 13 Elaina Kirschnik          12 Marshfield            29-01.50  
 14 Emmalee Boucher           10 WI Rapids Linc.       28-09.50  
 15 Ella Solin                 9 Stevens Point         26-09.75  
 16 Addy VanderKoy             9 Wausau East           26-06.75  
 
Girls Shot Put Division 1
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Danni Langseth            12 D. C. Everest         46-11.50   2 
  2 Kelsey Lehrke             12 D. C. Everest         38-05.50   2 
  3 Aubri Brown               10 Marshfield            34-11.50   2 
  4 Mikayla Madlena           12 Stevens Point         34-09.25   2 
  5 Lily Clifford              9 Wausau East           33-05.00   2 
  6 Kanosha Xiong             12 Stevens Point         32-09.00   2 
  7 Cibriana Pintor           11 Wausau West           32-07.50   2 
  8 Natalie Yanke             11 WI Rapids Linc.       31-00.50   1 
  9 Makayla Herman             9 WI Rapids Linc.       30-03.00   1 
 10 Amber Winter              10 Merrill               29-09.00   2 
 11 Elexa Emmer                9 Merrill               28-10.00   1 
 12 Brindelyn Eternicka       11 Merrill               28-05.50   2 
 13 Jenna Bonke                9 Wausau West           27-07.50   1 
 14 Abigale Swanson           10 Rhinelander           26-04.50   1 
 15 Karina Bliese             12 Wausau East           26-00.00   1 
 16 Raya Broeren              11 WI Rapids Linc.       25-10.50   1 
 17 Emma Potter               10 Wausau East           25-06.00   1 
 18 Elizabeth Snyder           9 Rhinelander           21-06.50   1 
 
Girls Discus Throw Division 1
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Danni Langseth            12 D. C. Everest           160-00   2 
  2 Ella Pavlovich            11 D. C. Everest           120-04   2 
  3 Caitlin Grisham           11 D. C. Everest           120-00   2 
  4 Aubri Brown               10 Marshfield              101-03   2 
  5 Brindelyn Eternicka       11 Merrill                 100-10   2 
  6 Kanosha Xiong             12 Stevens Point            96-10   2 
  7 Danielle Minsaas          10 Marshfield               95-07   2 
  8 Aliana Totzke              9 Wausau West              89-06   1 
  9 Karina Bliese             12 Wausau East              89-04   1 
 10 Jenna Bonke                9 Wausau West              88-07   2 
 10 Makayla Herman             9 WI Rapids Linc.          88-07   1 
 12 Amber Winter              10 Merrill                  86-05   2 
 13 Lily Clifford              9 Wausau East              86-03   2 
 14 Dafney Yates              10 Merrill                  84-02   2 
 15 Natalie Yanke             11 WI Rapids Linc.          83-10   1 
 16 Emma Potter               10 Wausau East              80-02   1 
 17 Raya Broeren              11 WI Rapids Linc.          76-04   1 
 18 Mikayla Madlena           12 Stevens Point            71-05   1 
 19 Abigale Swanson           10 Rhinelander              69-04   1 
 20 Elizabeth Snyder           9 Rhinelander              67-08   1 
 21 Emily Belson              10 Stevens Point            65-05   1 
 22 Hannah Rumney             11 Rhinelander              59-00   1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 1
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Caiden Hoeppner           11 D. C. Everest            11.28Q  1 
  2 Caleb Olcikas             11 Rhinelander              11.48Q  2 
  3 Jacques Tulowitzky        12 Rhinelander              11.53q  2 
  4 Phil Cooper               11 Wausau East              11.60q  2 
  5 Larson Lewis              12 Stevens Point            11.65q  1 
  6 Joe Berens                11 Wausau West              11.66q  1 
  7 Dylan Miller              12 D. C. Everest            11.69q  1 
  8 Nik Zastrow               12 Merrill                  11.70q  1 
  9 Andrew Vold               11 WI Rapids Linc.         J11.70   2 
 10 Ralph Pegeus               9 Wausau East              11.78   2 
 11 Mason Mitchell            10 WI Rapids Linc.          11.82   2 
 12 Carter Amerson             9 Wausau West              11.87   1 
 13 Erik Haupt                11 WI Rapids Linc.          11.90   2 
 14 Clay Homan                10 D. C. Everest            11.91   2 
 15 Ross Skeen                12 Rhinelander              12.18   1 
 16 Lukas Barth               10 Marshfield               12.26   1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 1
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Caiden Hoeppner           11 D. C. Everest            11.17  
  2 Caleb Olcikas             11 Rhinelander              11.41  
  3 Jacques Tulowitzky        12 Rhinelander              11.46  
  4 Joe Berens                11 Wausau West              11.49  
  5 Larson Lewis              12 Stevens Point            11.54  
  6 Nik Zastrow               12 Merrill                  11.58  
  7 Dylan Miller              12 D. C. Everest            11.63  
  8 Phil Cooper               11 Wausau East              11.78  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 1
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Quinton Martin            11 Stevens Point            22.83Q  2 
  2 Caiden Hoeppner           11 D. C. Everest            23.59Q  1 
  3 Jacques Tulowitzky        12 Rhinelander              23.79q  2 
  4 Dylan Miller              12 D. C. Everest            23.82q  1 
  5 Caleb Olcikas             11 Rhinelander              23.83q  1 
  6 Daveon Gillespe           11 Wausau West              24.01q  1 
  7 Izaak Clendenning         10 WI Rapids Linc.          24.09q  2 
  8 Phil Cooper               11 Wausau East              24.16q  2 
  9 Matthew Donovan           12 Marshfield               24.30   1 
 10 Ross Skeen                12 Rhinelander              24.34   2 
 11 Galen Franke              10 Merrill                  24.80   1 
 12 Adam Symmank               9 Wausau East              25.26   2 
 13 Isaac Rozwadowski          9 Wausau East              25.82   2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 1
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Caiden Hoeppner           11 D. C. Everest            23.00  
  2 Quinton Martin            11 Stevens Point            23.23  
  3 Dylan Miller              12 D. C. Everest            23.66  
  4 Caleb Olcikas             11 Rhinelander              23.79  
  5 Jacques Tulowitzky        12 Rhinelander              23.85  
  6 Daveon Gillespe           11 Wausau West              23.86  
  7 Phil Cooper               11 Wausau East              24.48  
  8 Izaak Clendenning         10 WI Rapids Linc.          24.65  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Division 1
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jackson Schooley          11 WI Rapids Linc.          53.73  
  2 Kasen Davis               11 Stevens Point            55.56  
  3 Ayden Olsen                9 Wausau East              56.14  
  4 Ty Welk                   11 Rhinelander              56.58  
  5 Ethan Christensen         10 Wausau East              56.75  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Division 1
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Zach Scharbarth           11 Stevens Point          2:02.53   2 
  2 Matt David                11 D. C. Everest          2:03.17   2 
  3 Aj Appel                  12 D. C. Everest          2:03.43   2 
  4 Kyle Franz                11 Stevens Point          2:03.46   2 
  5 Bم،nk Bodor               12 Stevens Point          2:03.47   2 
  6 Erek Ross                 10 Wausau East            2:06.63   2 
  7 David Deloye              12 Wausau West            2:10.70   2 
  8 Jesse Messmann            11 Marshfield             2:11.32   2 
  9 David Mckee               11 Marshfield             2:12.35   2 
 10 Aidan Morgan              11 D. C. Everest          2:14.19   2 
 11 Jack Denamur              11 Rhinelander            2:15.65   1 
 12 Daniel Goldsworthy        12 Rhinelander            2:16.37   1 
 13 Colin Wellnitz            10 WI Rapids Linc.        2:17.64   1 
 14 Callen Hoeppner           11 Merrill                2:18.46   1 
 15 Myles Jensen              12 Marshfield             2:18.48   1 
 16 Kyle Stellingworth        12 Merrill                2:20.72   1 
 17 Quinn Barber               9 Wausau East            2:21.86   1 
 18 Jackson Meyer             11 WI Rapids Linc.        2:22.39   1 
 18 Isaiah Rell               10 Merrill                2:22.39   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Division 1
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 James Jacobs              11 Stevens Point          4:36.14  
  2 Josh Bourget              12 Stevens Point          4:37.30  
  3 Erek Ross                 10 Wausau East            4:37.72  
  4 Erik Mikalofsky           12 Wausau West            4:46.44  
  5 Tate Bruckhart            10 Stevens Point          4:49.32  
  6 Colin Wellnitz            10 WI Rapids Linc.        5:00.19  
  7 Cody Ruetz                10 Rhinelander            5:00.61  
  8 Callen Hoeppner           11 Merrill                5:01.19  
  9 Thomas Cashmer             9 Marshfield             5:02.61  
 10 David Golisch             11 Merrill                5:05.45  
 11 Taylen Taylor              9 Wausau East            5:06.77  
 12 Daniel Goldsworthy        12 Rhinelander            5:10.85  
 13 Jackson Meyer             11 WI Rapids Linc.        5:13.07  
 14 Quinn Barber               9 Wausau East            5:22.64  
 15 Ian Brunson               12 Marshfield             5:25.41  
 16 Travis White              10 Rhinelander            5:28.55  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Division 1
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jake Bourget              12 Stevens Point          9:41.70  
  2 Bode Erickson              9 Stevens Point          9:43.40  
  3 Ben Stangel               12 Wausau West            9:50.90  
  4 Aloysius Franzen           9 Stevens Point         10:18.66  
  5 Henry Hoerneman           11 Marshfield            10:44.27  
  6 Josh Marting              10 Wausau East           11:34.64  
  7 Elliott Hanson            10 Merrill               12:00.61  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 1
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cole Worrall              11 Rhinelander              15.53Q  2 
  2 Colton Engle              12 Stevens Point            16.01Q  1 
  3 Blake Postler              9 D. C. Everest            16.68q  2 
  4 Carter Jensen             11 Merrill                  16.80q  1 
  5 Carson Kvernen            11 Marshfield               17.28q  1 
  6 Keaton Oettinger          11 D. C. Everest            17.74q  2 
  7 Dane Siler                12 WI Rapids Linc.          17.93q  1 
  8 Evan Pretsch              10 Marshfield               18.38q  2 
  9 Ryan Owens                10 Stevens Point            19.10   2 
 10 Mason Meyer                9 Wausau East              19.14   1 
 11 Pacey Weber                9 Wausau East              19.66   2 
 12 Chue Fue Khang            11 WI Rapids Linc.          19.78   2 
 13 Peter Danh                11 Rhinelander              20.08   1 
 14 Ethan Ravn                 9 Merrill                  20.18   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 1
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Cole Worrall              11 Rhinelander              14.98  
  2 Colton Engle              12 Stevens Point            15.76  
  3 Carter Jensen             11 Merrill                  16.16  
  4 Blake Postler              9 D. C. Everest            16.30  
  5 Carson Kvernen            11 Marshfield               16.63  
  6 Keaton Oettinger          11 D. C. Everest            17.74  
  7 Evan Pretsch              10 Marshfield               18.29  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Division 1
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cole Worrall              11 Rhinelander              41.20   2 
  2 Colton Engle              12 Stevens Point            42.01   2 
  3 Carter Jensen             11 Merrill                  42.14   2 
  4 Caleb Mouw                11 Wausau East              43.37   2 
  5 Colton Leszczynski        12 D. C. Everest            43.74   2 
  6 Carson Kvernen            11 Marshfield               44.83   2 
  7 Mason Rose                10 Stevens Point            46.78   2 
  8 Chue Fue Khang            11 WI Rapids Linc.          47.70   1 
  9 Evan Pretsch              10 Marshfield               48.52   1 
 10 Garrison Stockwell         9 Wausau East              48.76   1 
 11 Mason Meyer                9 Wausau East              50.60   1 
 12 Peter Danh                11 Rhinelander              52.46   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Division 1
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wausau West                                           44.41  
     1) Noah Gnatz 12                   2) Mason Mead 11                  
     3) Joe Berens 11                   4) Tim Deloye 12                  
  2 Stevens Point                                         44.42  
     1) Quinton Martin 11               2) Nate Streveler 11              
     3) Carter Koch 12                  4) Matthew Eiden 10               
  3 D. C. Everest                                         44.44  
     1) Caiden Hoeppner 11              2) Alec Schuster 11               
     3) Triton Schmidt 11               4) Dylan Miller 12                
  4 Rhinelander                                           45.55  
     1) Ross Skeen 12                   2) Brock Snyder 11                
     3) Jacques Tulowitzky 12           4) Caleb Olcikas 11               
  5 Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln                              45.86  
     1) Andrew Vold 11                  2) Mason Mitchell 10              
     3) Connor Bubolz 10                4) Erik Haupt 11                  
  6 Merrill                                               46.03  
     1) Johnny Krause 12                2) Kayoda Raddatz 11              
     3) Cameron Gebert 12               4) Nik Zastrow 12                 
  7 Wausau East                                           47.40  
     1) Gabriel Kluck 9                 2) Jake Brearley 9                
     3) Adam Symmank 9                  4) Ralph Pegeus 9                 
  8 Marshfield                                            47.66  
     1) Lukas Barth 10                  2) Chase Hinson 11                
     3) Isaac Dagit 10                  4) Matthew Trulen 11              
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Division 1
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wausau West                                         1:31.65  
     1) Noah Gnatz 12                   2) Mason Mead 11                  
     3) Curtis Tinjum 11                4) Tim Deloye 12                  
  2 Stevens Point                                       1:32.21  
     1) Quinton Martin 11               2) Nate Streveler 11              
     3) Carter Koch 12                  4) Matthew Eiden 10               
  3 Merrill                                             1:37.45  
     1) Cameron Gebert 12               2) Brian Ball 10                  
     3) Kayoda Raddatz 11               4) Johnny Krause 12               
  4 Wausau East                                         1:42.64  
     1) Kai Kelley 10                   2) Isaac Rozwadowski 9            
     3) Kaedyn Kelly 9                  4) Turner Olson 9                 
  5 Rhinelander                                         1:46.65  
     1) Brendon Eckrich 10              2) Kaleb Winter 10                
     3) Kaden Worrall 9                 4) Bryan Glover 10                
 -- D. C. Everest                                           DNF  
     1) Clay Homan 10                   2) Hayden Jirgl 10                
     3) Alec Schuster 11                4) Flynn Huffman 10               
 -- Marshfield                                               DQ  
     1) Chase Hinson 11                 2) Trevor Foemmel 10              
     3) Jeffery Marsh 10                4) Isaac Dagit 10                 
 -- Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln                                 DQ  
     1) Andrew Vold 11                  2) Erik Haupt 11                  
     3) Izaak Clendenning 10            4) Mason Mitchell 10              
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division 1
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stevens Point                                       3:29.64  
     1) Carter Koch 12                  2) Nate Streveler 11              
     3) James Jacobs 11                 4) Matthew Eiden 10               
  2 Wausau West                                         3:35.22  
     1) Ean Marciniak 12                2) Gage Monpas 10                 
     3) Max Helke 12                    4) Curtis Tinjum 11               
  3 Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln                            3:36.06  
     1) Jackson Schooley 11             2) Izaak Clendenning 10           
     3) Peter Rucker 11                 4) Dane Siler 12                  
  4 D. C. Everest                                       3:39.05  
     1) Colton Leszczynski 12           2) Emmitt Peterson 11             
     3) Nick Melnyk 11                  4) Jack Graff 11                  
  5 Rhinelander                                         3:41.66  
     1) Cody Ruetz 10                   2) Ty Welk 11                     
     3) Jaden Beske 11                  4) Cole Worrall 11                
  6 Wausau East                                         3:42.34  
     1) Gabriel Kluck 9                 2) Ayden Olsen 9                  
     3) Jake Brearley 9                 4) Caleb Mouw 11                  
  7 Merrill                                             3:44.17  
     1) Carter Jensen 11                2) Brian Ball 10                  
     3) AJ Vogel 11                     4) Nik Zastrow 12                 
  8 Marshfield                                          3:44.58  
     1) Chase Hinson 11                 2) Trevor Foemmel 10              
     3) Graham Lonsdale 11              4) Matthew Donovan 12             
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Division 1
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Marshfield                                          8:31.39  
     1) Henry Hoerneman 11              2) James Ketterer 11              
     3) Seth Oemig 12                   4) Graham Lonsdale 11             
  2 Wausau West                                         8:33.93  
     1) David Deloye 12                 2) Luke Brown 11                  
     3) Aidan Swanson 12                4) Max Helke 12                   
  3 Stevens Point                                       8:49.21  
     1) Jake Bourget 12                 2) Bم،nk Bodor 12                 
     3) James Jacobs 11                 4) Zach Scharbarth 11             
  4 Merrill                                             9:16.38  
     1) Isaiah Rell 10                  2) Kyle Stellingworth 12          
     3) Callen Hoeppner 11              4) David Golisch 11               
  5 Rhinelander                                         9:30.58  
     1) Daniel Goldsworthy 12           2) Bryan Glover 10                
     3) Travis White 10                 4) Jack Denamur 11                
 
Boys High Jump Division 1
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Phillip Gartmann          11 Wausau West            6-02.00  
  2 Gage Monpas               10 Wausau West            6-00.00  
  3 Carter Koch               12 Stevens Point         J5-10.00  
  4 Jaden Beske               11 Rhinelander           J5-10.00  
  5 Peyton Pumper             10 Stevens Point         J5-10.00  
  6 Dane Siler                12 WI Rapids Linc.       J5-10.00  
  7 Logan Mouw                10 Wausau East           J5-10.00  
  8 Blake Nichols             10 D. C. Everest          5-08.00  
  9 Owen Hagemeister           9 D. C. Everest          5-06.00  
 -- Max Dennee                10 D. C. Everest               NH  
 -- David Golisch             11 Merrill                     NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault Division 1
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brady Dillingham          12 Stevens Point        J13-00.00  
  2 Joey Knauf                11 Wausau West          J13-00.00  
  3 Brock Sullivan            12 WI Rapids Linc.       12-00.00  
  4 Isaac Johns               11 Wausau West          J11-00.00  
  5 Connor Bubolz             10 WI Rapids Linc.      J11-00.00  
  6 Cameron Saari             10 D. C. Everest        J11-00.00  
  7 Teal Lucas                10 WI Rapids Linc.      J11-00.00  
  7 Ian Masanz                12 Wausau East          J11-00.00  
  9 Hunter Stadler            10 Merrill              J10-00.00  
 10 Matt Nielsen              10 D. C. Everest        J10-00.00  
 -- Ty Welk                   11 Rhinelander                 NH  
 -- Logan Mueller             12 Marshfield                  NH  
 -- Kaleb Winter              10 Rhinelander                 NH  
 -- Adam Sczygelski            9 Merrill                     NH  
 -- Ian Schuetze              10 Merrill                     NH  
 -- Keaton Oettinger          11 D. C. Everest               NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Division 1
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tim Deloye                12 Wausau West           21-04.25  
  2 Wyatt LeMoine             12 Marshfield            21-00.50  
  3 Sunhoney Xiong            11 Stevens Point         20-10.75  
  4 Noah Viegut               12 Stevens Point         20-02.00  
  5 Triton Schmidt            11 D. C. Everest         20-00.50  
  6 Peter Rucker              11 WI Rapids Linc.       19-11.25  
  7 Luke LeMoine              10 Marshfield            19-07.75  
  8 Carson Kvernen            11 Marshfield            19-04.75  
  9 Leo Brostowitz            10 WI Rapids Linc.       18-11.25  
 10 Carter Amerson             9 Wausau West           18-08.00  
 11 Eli Irwin                 11 D. C. Everest         18-03.25  
 12 Garett Gauger             10 Wausau West           17-07.75  
 13 Cameron Gebert            12 Merrill               16-11.75  
 14 Caleb Norton              10 Merrill               14-08.25  
 
Boys Triple Jump Division 1
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Peter Rucker              11 WI Rapids Linc.       46-02.00  
  2 Sunhoney Xiong            11 Stevens Point         42-10.00  
  3 Tim Deloye                12 Wausau West           42-09.00  
  4 Wyatt LeMoine             12 Marshfield            42-03.00  
  5 Noah Viegut               12 Stevens Point         41-09.50  
  6 Luke LeMoine              10 Marshfield            40-00.00  
  7 Garett Gauger             10 Wausau West           39-09.25  
  8 Alec Schuster             11 D. C. Everest         38-11.00  
  9 Flynn Huffman             10 D. C. Everest         38-08.00  
 10 Gage Monpas               10 Wausau West           37-09.50  
 11 Turner Olson               9 Wausau East           37-01.75  
 12 Brady Prihoda              9 Wausau East           35-08.25  
 13 Jayden Zoesch              9 D. C. Everest         35-00.25  
 14 David Golisch             11 Merrill               34-07.50  
 15 Caleb Norton              10 Merrill               32-04.00  
 
Boys Shot Put Division 1
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Karter Rashke             12 Stevens Point         54-07.00   2 
  2 Brendan Turner            12 Stevens Point         50-05.00   2 
  3 Cole Stevens              10 D. C. Everest         49-07.00   2 
  4 Brennan Neitzel           12 D. C. Everest         48-00.50   2 
  5 Zach Zsido                12 Stevens Point         47-06.00   2 
  6 Jarvis Cobbs              12 Wausau East           46-03.25   2 
  7 Brock Snyder              11 Rhinelander           40-10.00   2 
  8 Jack Blokhuis             11 WI Rapids Linc.       39-00.50   1 
  9 Isaac Dagit               10 Marshfield            38-10.50   1 
 10 Marcus Gruszynski          9 Wausau East           38-08.50   1 
 11 Dylan Buchberger          11 Wausau East           37-06.50   2 
 12 Kaden Chillemi            10 Rhinelander           37-03.75   1 
 12 Aiden Pehlke              11 Merrill               37-03.75   1 
 14 Mitch Blokhuis            11 WI Rapids Linc.       36-11.00   2 
 15 James Clements             9 Marshfield            36-00.50   1 
 16 Johnathon Handlin         10 Merrill               35-07.00   1 
 17 Abrehm Van Wie            11 Merrill               32-02.75   1 
 18 Conner Jensen             10 Rhinelander           31-11.75   1 
 
Boys Discus Throw Division 1
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brendan Turner            12 Stevens Point           161-00   2 
  2 Brennan Neitzel           12 D. C. Everest           147-05   2 
  3 Cole Stevens              10 D. C. Everest           143-07   2 
  4 Sawyer Trevillian         11 Wausau East             140-07   2 
  5 Jarvis Cobbs              12 Wausau East             138-11   2 
  6 Zach Zsido                12 Stevens Point           136-01   2 
  7 Blake Balko               11 WI Rapids Linc.         127-07   2 
  8 Brendan Harder            12 D. C. Everest           122-07   2 
  9 Connor Akey               10 WI Rapids Linc.         120-05   1 
 10 Brock Snyder              11 Rhinelander             120-01   2 
 11 Kaden Chillemi            10 Rhinelander             112-01   1 
 11 Conner Jensen             10 Rhinelander             112-01   1 
 13 Jack Blokhuis             11 WI Rapids Linc.         110-01   1 
 14 Dylan Buchberger          11 Wausau East             108-08   1 
 15 Isaac Dagit               10 Marshfield              105-05   1 
 16 Croix Woller              10 Merrill                  98-06   1 
 17 Aiden Pehlke              11 Merrill                  97-00   2 
 18 James Clements             9 Marshfield               94-09   1 
 19 Johnathon Handlin         10 Merrill                  81-09   1 
 
             Women - Division 1 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) D. C. Everest              213.50     2) Stevens Point             108   
    3) Marshfield                 106.50     4) Wausau West                94   
    5) Merrill                     67        6) Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln   47   
    7) Wausau East                 32        8) Rhinelander                24   
 
              Men - Division 1 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Stevens Point              212        2) Wausau West               106   
    3) D. C. Everest              100        4) Rhinelander                74   
    5) Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln    55.50     5) Wausau East                55.50
    7) Marshfield                  45        8) Merrill                    34

 

We welcome your stories! Contact us at [email protected]!

David Keech
Author: David Keech

David Keech is a math teacher in Wisconsin Rapids and public address announcer for Abbotsord High School. He officiates basketball, baseball, and softball in central Wisconsin. He has reported on amateur sports since 2011, known as 'KeechDaVoice.' David can be reached at [email protected]