D3 Marathon Regionals: Marathon and Edgar Finish 1-2

Marathon (OnFocus) – The Marathon and Edgar track teams finished 1-2 in the team standings at the Marathon Regionals on Monday evening.

Event 1  Boys Discus Throw Division 3
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Gertschen, Brett          11 Marathon              147-07     143-06   10   
  2 Walters, Sam              12 Wild Rose             142-01     139-07    8   
  3 Lorbeckie, Charlie        10 Rosholt               127-10     124-03    6   
  4 Zeimetz, Sam              11 Newman Catholic       117-03     123-08    5   
  5 Beder, Mason              10 Wild Rose             127-07     123-02    4   
  6 Trzinski, Eli             11 Rosholt               122-10     117-05    3   
  7 Wirkus, Waylon            11 Edgar                 131-06     116-02    2   
  8 Truehl, Ben               11 Tri-County            110-02     106-06    1   
  9 Higgins, Carver           10 Edgar                 117-01     102-00  
 10 Sullivan, Owen            10 Newman Catholic       105-11     100-00  
 11 Kohel, Jace               11 Edgar                 120-02      97-03  
 12 Casper, Garett            12 Rosholt                96-04      96-04  
 13 Gasper, Wyatt             10 Newman Catholic        89-08      86-11  
 14 Voskuil, Austin           10 Wild Rose              92-10      86-03  
 15 Zinda, Austin             11 Almond                 81-05      79-02  
 16 Hicks, Aaron               9 Tri-County             67-07      74-00  
 17 Taylor, Nick              11 Wisconsin Valley    71-10.50      67-04  
 18 Garcia, Dylan              9 Tri-County             69-08      60-03  
 
Event 5  Girls High Jump Division 3
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pionke, Braelyn           10 Tri-County           4-11.00    4-11.00   10   
  2 Hoeksema, Laci            11 Marathon             5-00.00    4-10.00    8   
  3 Lukas, Courtney           11 Almond               5-00.00    4-10.00    6   
  4 Seliger, Ashley           10 Marathon             4-04.00    4-06.00    5   
  5 Trzebiatowski, Sydney     10 Rosholt              4-04.00    4-04.00    4   
  6 Peters, Tegan             12 Newman Catholic      4-06.00    4-04.00    3   
  7 Repinski, Taylor          12 Newman Catholic      3-08.00    3-10.00    2   
  8 Kelnhofer, Alyssa         12 Newman Catholic      3-10.00    3-08.00    1   
 
Event 8  Girls Long Jump Division 3
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Schnelle, Morgan          10 Edgar               15-08.50   15-09.75   10   
  2 Lavalley, Chloe           10 Marathon            15-03.00   15-07.00    8   
  3 Kracht, Ellie             12 Northland Luth.     15-09.00   15-03.00    6   
  4 Imhoff, Brooke             9 Edgar               15-03.00   14-09.25    5   
  5 Studzinski, Amber         12 Rosholt             13-10.25   14-02.75    4   
  6 Schneider, Rachel         10 Edgar               14-09.00   14-02.50    3   
  7 Zahrt, Sabrina            12 Northland Luth.     13-07.00   13-09.00    2   
  8 Peters, Tegan             12 Newman Catholic     13-04.75   13-07.25    1   
  9 Severson, Karianna        10 Newman Catholic     12-09.50   13-00.00  
 10 Mills, Zoey                9 Tri-County          11-08.75   12-00.50  
 11 Repinski, Taylor          12 Newman Catholic     12-08.00   11-07.50  
 12 Lobner, Regan             11 Marathon            12-08.25   11-03.50  
 13 Baumann, Arabella          9 Northland Luth.     11-00.00   10-00.25  
 
Event 11  Boys Pole Vault Division 3
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lang, Kyle                12 Newman Catholic     11-06.00   12-03.00   10   
  2 Smith, Jacob               9 Marathon            10-06.00   10-06.00    8   
  3 Annis, Mathew             10 Marathon            10-00.00   10-06.00    6   
  4 Schroeder, Nick           11 Pacelli             11-00.00   10-06.00    5   
  5 Lang, Dalton              12 Marathon             9-06.00    9-06.00    4   
  6 Weis, Cayden               9 Tri-County           9-00.00    8-06.00    3   
  7 Normington, Avery         10 Edgar                8-00.00    7-00.00    2   
  8 Finck, Braden              9 Edgar                7-06.00    7-00.00    1   
 
Event 15  Girls Shot Put Division 3
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Neumann, Brooke           12 Northland Luth.     37-10.00   38-08.00   10   
  2 Krautkramer, Hope         12 Marathon            37-11.00   38-00.75    8   
  3 Hall, Alyssa              11 Marathon            35-05.75   32-00.00    6   
  4 Skortz, Payton             9 Rosholt             30-08.00   31-03.00    5   
  5 Larson, Sophia            11 Edgar               33-07.00   30-11.00    4   
  6 Reilley, Megan            12 Tri-County          32-05.75   30-05.50    3   
  7 Anderson, Kyra             9 Edgar               30-01.50   29-06.50    2   
  8 Dudek, Jadin              11 Wild Rose           30-08.75   28-07.75    1   
  9 Gertschen, Ashley          9 Marathon            29-03.50   28-00.50  
 10 Jewell, Marisa             9 Wild Rose           28-01.50   25-06.25  
 11 Zenk, Danisa              10 Newman Catholic     22-10.50   24-08.00  
 12 Burclaw, Kaydence          9 Rosholt             25-08.50   23-11.25  
 13 Adams, Norah              11 Northland Luth.     20-02.50   21-03.00  
 14 Budelier, Felicity        10 Almond              21-03.00   20-10.25  
 15 Breitenstein, Gracelyn    10 Almond              23-07.25   20-06.50  
 16 Kelnhofer, Alyssa         12 Newman Catholic     23-00.75   20-03.75  
 
Event 18  Boys Triple Jump Division 3
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tratz, Ethan              11 Wild Rose           44-00.25   43-03.25   10   
  2 Wolf, Konnor              12 Edgar               41-08.00   42-02.00    8   
  3 Bates, Thomas             10 Newman Catholic     42-01.75   41-01.00    6   
  4 Butt, Mattison            11 Edgar               41-09.00   40-00.00    5   
  5 Mccarty, Charlie          12 Newman Catholic     39-10.25   39-10.00    4   
  6 Williams, Elijah          10 Wild Rose           38-04.00   38-05.75    3   
  7 Treankler, Griffin        10 Marathon            38-05.00   38-02.00    2   
  8 Streit, Teegan             9 Edgar               37-09.75   36-11.25    1   
  9 Trzebiatowski, Nick        9 Rosholt             34-10.00   35-06.50  
 10 Zahrt, Carsten            10 Northland Luth.     32-09.50   34-04.00  
 -- Sullivan, Owen            10 Newman Catholic     29-07.50         ND  
 
Event 20  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Division 3
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rosholt                                          11:20.43   10:47.23   10   
     1) Bablitch, Sophia 9              2) Krogwold, Logan 12             
     3) Trzinski, Sarah 9               4) Wierzba, Mckenna 11            
     5) Trzebiatowski, Sydney 10        6)                                
  2 Marathon                                         10:37.61   10:47.72    8   
     1) Phakitthong, Chen 12            2) Hoeksema, Laci 11              
     3) Marks, McKinnley 11             4) Thurs, Julianna 11             
     5) Krueger, Vanessa 11             6) Lavalley, Chloe 10             
  3 Edgar                                            12:06.50   11:49.11    6   
     1) Brewster, Gretchen 10           2) Thompson, Natalie 9            
     3) Schwoerer, Brooklyn 10          4) Gajewski, Amelia 9             
     5) Czech, Valerie 9                6) Socha, Erica 9                 
  4 Tri-County                                       12:29.41   11:59.72    5   
     1) Wilkins, Hailey 12              2) Selthofner, Madysun 10         
     3) Mills, Zoey 9                   4) Stainbrook, Caitlin 9          
     5) Pionke, Braelyn 10              6)                                
 
Event 23  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division 3
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Reynolds, Kinsey          11 Wild Rose              16.62      16.52   10   
  2 Skrzypcak, Amber          10 Edgar                  17.25      16.90    8   
  3 Hoesly, Malia             11 Edgar                  18.04      17.65    6   
  4 Schult, Lydia             12 Wisconsin Valley       18.34      18.15    5   
  5 Brenner, Natalie          10 Newman Catholic        19.74      20.11    4   
  6 Blenker, Alisha            9 Marathon               19.63      20.37    3   
  7 Kelnhofer, Alyssa         12 Newman Catholic        22.37      22.20    2   
  8 Seidl, Hanna               9 Newman Catholic        21.81      22.36    1   
 
Event 26  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 3
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Free, Colton              12 Marathon               16.29      16.08Q  1 
  2 Wolf, Konnor              12 Edgar                  15.81      16.47Q  2 
  3 Kindlarski, Michael       11 Marathon               15.88      16.33q  1 
  4 Schroeder, Jacob          11 Pacelli                16.34      16.78q  2 
  5 Drabek, Nate              12 Edgar                  17.28      17.00q  1 
  6 Mueller, Brett            10 Wild Rose              17.14      17.51q  2 
  7 Smith, A.J.                9 Tri-County             18.62      18.85q  1 
  8 Baumann, Owen             11 Edgar                  19.55      19.74q  2 
  9 Hardesty, Ben             10 Newman Catholic        20.06      20.65   2 
 
Event 26  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 3
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Wolf, Konnor              12 Edgar                  16.47      15.82   10   
  2 Kindlarski, Michael       11 Marathon               16.33      16.06    8   
  3 Free, Colton              12 Marathon               16.08      16.46    6   
  4 Schroeder, Jacob          11 Pacelli                16.78      16.58    5   
  5 Smith, A.J.                9 Tri-County             18.85      17.33    4   
  6 Mueller, Brett            10 Wild Rose              17.51      17.34    3   
  7 Drabek, Nate              12 Edgar                  17.00      17.89    2   
  8 Baumann, Owen             11 Edgar                  19.74      19.23    1   
 
Event 29  Girls 100 Meter Dash Division 3
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lukas, Courtney           11 Almond                 12.94      12.79Q  2 
  2 Schnelle, Morgan          10 Edgar                  12.68      12.96Q  3 
  3 Manternach, Madelyn       11 Pacelli                13.16      13.22Q  1 
  4 Marquez, Torrance         12 Wild Rose              13.36      13.07q  2 
  5 Kahon, Grace              10 Marathon               12.98      13.30q  1 
  6 Kracht, Ellie             12 Northland Luth.        13.64      13.67q  3 
  7 Kraimer, Alexandria       11 Marathon               14.20      13.88q  2 
  8 Lobner, Jersey            10 Marathon               14.01      13.94q  2 
  9 Imhoff, Brooke             9 Edgar                  13.94      13.95   3 
 10 Trizinski, Emily          12 Pacelli                14.17      14.04   1 
 11 Meyers, Sarah             10 Pacelli                14.09      14.13   1 
 12 Severson, Karianna        10 Newman Catholic        15.25      14.38   3 
 13 Breitenstein, Gracelyn    10 Almond                 15.80      15.62   3 
 14 Vistain, Kennedy          10 Wild Rose              16.20      15.72   2 
 15 Repinski, Taylor          12 Newman Catholic        16.23      16.19   1 
 16 Budelier, Felicity        10 Almond                 16.88      16.52   2 
 17 Zenk, Danisa              10 Newman Catholic        16.69      16.86   1 
 
Event 29  Girls 100 Meter Dash Division 3
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Lukas, Courtney           11 Almond                 12.79      12.82   10   
  2 Schnelle, Morgan          10 Edgar                  12.96      12.86    8   
  3 Kahon, Grace              10 Marathon               13.30      13.17    6   
  4 Manternach, Madelyn       11 Pacelli                13.22      13.18    5   
  5 Marquez, Torrance         12 Wild Rose              13.07      13.47    4   
  6 Kracht, Ellie             12 Northland Luth.        13.67      13.70    3   
  7 Kraimer, Alexandria       11 Marathon               13.88      13.91    2   
  8 Lobner, Jersey            10 Marathon               13.94      14.12    1   
 
Event 32  Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 3
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dick, Sam                 12 Marathon               11.44      11.55Q  2 
  2 Brewster, Kyle            12 Edgar                  11.31      11.59Q  3 
  3 Schroeder, Nick           11 Pacelli                11.81      11.86Q  1 
  4 Bates, Thomas             10 Newman Catholic        11.86      11.87q  1 
  5 Normington, Avery         10 Edgar                  12.45      12.07q  2 
  6 Butt, Karter               9 Edgar                  12.18      12.08q  2 
  7 Cowart, Ethan              9 Pacelli                12.26      12.30q  3 
  8 Hanke, Tanner             11 Marathon               12.31      12.35q  3 
  9 Klapoetke, Brayden         9 Wild Rose              12.74      12.73   1 
 10 Omernick, Dalton          10 Almond                 12.51      12.82   1 
 11 Fuehrer, Logan            10 Almond                 13.04      12.86   2 
 12 Lang, Dalton              12 Marathon               13.36      13.09   2 
 13 Hass, Joshua              12 Wisconsin Valley       13.42      13.16   1 
 14 Taylor, Nick              11 Wisconsin Valley       14.18      13.70   3 
 15 Gaboury-Gorges, Aaron     11 Wild Rose              13.54      13.88   1 
 16 Gasper, Wyatt             10 Newman Catholic        13.87      14.26   2 
 17 Beamont, Samuel            9 Newman Catholic        14.24      14.33   3 
 
Event 32  Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 3
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Brewster, Kyle            12 Edgar                  11.59      11.31   10   
  2 Dick, Sam                 12 Marathon               11.55      11.62    8   
  3 Schroeder, Nick           11 Pacelli                11.86      11.86    6   
  4 Bates, Thomas             10 Newman Catholic        11.87      11.91    5   
  5 Butt, Karter               9 Edgar                  12.08      12.15    4   
  6 Normington, Avery         10 Edgar                  12.07      12.24    3   
  7 Cowart, Ethan              9 Pacelli                12.30      12.25    2   
  8 Hanke, Tanner             11 Marathon               12.35      12.47    1   
 
Event 35  Boys 1600 Meter Run Division 3
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hoerter, Gabriel          10 Pacelli              4:42.27    4:51.35   10   
  2 Doherty, Aidan            12 Wild Rose            4:39.44    4:52.21    8   
  3 Gage, Jaron               10 Marathon             5:00.85    5:08.87    6   
  4 Maes, Nolan               12 Rosholt              5:32.34    5:24.55    5   
  5 Zimmerman, Jacob          12 Pacelli              5:39.77    5:41.41    4   
  6 Meadows, Nathaniel         9 Pacelli              5:49.32    5:52.48    3   
  7 Gitzlaff, Brandon          9 Marathon             5:56.36    5:52.95    2   
 
Event 38  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Division 3
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pacelli                                           1:53.00    1:51.16   10   
     1) Vaughan, Casey 9                2) Hahn, Maggie 12                
     3) Kunze, Maya 12                  4) Manternach, Madelyn 11         
     5) Meyers, Sarah 10                6) Sobczak, Claire 10             
  2 Marathon                                          1:56.03    1:55.97    8   
     1) Kahon, Grace 10                 2) Krueger, Vanessa 11            
     3) Krueger, Ava 9                  4) Sparr, Lindsey 11              
     5) Kraimer, Alexandria 11          6) Baldeshwiler, Hannah 10        
  3 Newman Catholic                                   1:57.89    1:56.53    6   
     1) Severson, Karianna 10           2) Brenner, Natalie 10            
     3) Galang, Sidney 10               4) Peters, Tegan 12               
     5) Rougeot-Donath, Angela 12       6)                                
  4 Edgar                                             1:58.00    1:57.27    5   
     1) Schneider, Rachel 10            2) Hoesly, Malia 11               
     3) Guden, Makenna 12               4) Imhoff, Brooke 9               
     5) Schnelle, Jasmine 12            6) Gajewski, Amelia 9             
  5 Rosholt                                           2:04.97    2:02.45    4   
     1) Casper, Grace 9                 2) Check, Macey 12                
     3) Lorbeckie, Lily 10              4) Mlodik, Mariah 9               
     5) Wierzba, Mckenna 11             6)                                
  6 Tri-County                                        2:04.91    2:03.99    3   
     1) Heiden, Morelle 11              2) Walker, Brooke 11              
     3) Paredes, Fatima 10              4) Pionke, Braelyn 10             
     5) Wilkins, Hailey 12              6) Mills, Zoey 9                  
 
Event 41  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Division 3
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Edgar                                             1:30.63    1:32.78   10   
     1) Guden, Drew 12                  2) Wolf, Konnor 12                
     3) Weisenberger, Ayden 11          4) Brewster, Kyle 12              
     5) Weisenberger, Kohlbe 9          6) Drabek, Nate 12                
  2 Wild Rose                                         1:34.51    1:33.57    8   
     1) Button, Joey 11                 2) Williams, Elijah 10            
     3) Tratz, Ethan 11                 4) Garcia, Cesar 12               
     5) Cronkrite, Kane 12              6) Mueller, Brett 10              
  3 Marathon                                          1:34.00    1:37.37    6   
     1) Sweno, Jared 12                 2) Vandeboom, Matt 12             
     3) Dick, Sam 12                    4) Annis, Mathew 10               
     5) Mathwich, Parker 10             6) Kindlarski, Michael 11         
  4 Pacelli                                           1:45.11    1:41.66    5   
     1) Schroeder, Jacob 11             2) Cowart, Ethan 9                
     3) Engebretson, Jay 12             4) Schroeder, Nick 11             
     5) Eiden, Adam 10                  6)                                
  5 Newman Catholic                                   1:49.18    1:43.18    4   
     1) Hamilton, Matthew 10            2) Lang, Kyle 12                  
     3) Zeimetz, Sam 11                 4) Leischer, Kaden 11             
     5) Hardesty, Ben 10                6) Sullivan, Owen 10              
 
Event 44  Girls 400 Meter Dash Division 3
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Klisiewicz, Lily          12 Tri-County           1:00.59    1:00.76   10   
  2 Schult, Lydia             12 Wisconsin Valley     1:05.00    1:05.07    8   
  3 Trzinski, Sarah            9 Rosholt              1:05.29    1:05.08    6   
  4 Phakitthong, Chen         12 Marathon             1:05.92    1:06.94    5   
  5 Studzinski, Amber         12 Rosholt              1:08.20    1:13.19    4   
  6 Voskuil, Ella              9 Wild Rose            1:16.62    1:16.84    3   
  7 Socha, Erica               9 Edgar                1:29.54    1:30.45    2   
  8 Czech, Valerie             9 Edgar                1:26.07    1:33.82    1   
 
Event 47  Boys 400 Meter Dash Division 3
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Zick, Josh                12 Rosholt                54.20      53.29   10   
  2 Mathwich, Parker          10 Marathon               54.50      56.09    8   
  3 Hass, Joshua              12 Wisconsin Valley       59.14    1:00.38    6   
  4 Marks, Owen               11 Marathon               56.00    1:01.65    5   
  5 Taylor, Nick              11 Wisconsin Valley     1:06.64    1:05.25    4   
  6 Gasper, Wyatt             10 Newman Catholic      1:01.84    1:05.92    3   
  7 Weis, Cayden               9 Tri-County           1:09.88    1:08.81    2   
  8 Mcgargile, Colin          12 Wisconsin Valley     1:18.34    1:20.95    1   
 
Event 51  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Division 3
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Edgar                                               51.67      51.42   10   
     1) Brewster, Rachel 12             2) Morse, Ella 10                 
     3) Skrzypcak, Amber 10             4) Schnelle, Morgan 10            
     5) Schneider, Rachel 10            6) Hoesly, Malia 11               
  2 Marathon                                            53.33      53.17    8   
     1) Lobner, Jersey 10               2) Kahon, Grace 10                
     3) Kraimer, Alexandria 11          4) Sparr, Lindsey 11              
     5) Krueger, Vanessa 11             6) Blenker, Alisha 9              
  3 Pacelli                                             54.00      53.86    6   
     1) Vaughan, Casey 9                2) Trizinski, Emily 12            
     3) Meyers, Sarah 10                4) Manternach, Madelyn 11         
     5) Sobczak, Claire 10              6) Baron, Chrissy 12              
  4 Wild Rose                                           54.40      54.36    5   
     1) Dudek, Jadin 11                 2) Reynolds, Kinsey 11            
     3) Eagen, Olivia 11                4) Marquez, Torrance 12           
     5) Vistain, Kennedy 10             6) Jewell, Marisa 9               
  5 Rosholt                                             59.38      58.51    4   
     1) Check, Macey 12                 2) Casper, Grace 9                
     3) Lorbeckie, Lily 10              4) Mlodik, Mariah 9               
     5) Studzinski, Amber 12            6)                                
  6 Tri-County                                          59.40    1:00.72    3   
     1) Heiden, Morelle 11              2) Walker, Brooke 11              
     3) Paredes, Fatima 10              4) Mills, Zoey 9                  
     5) Stainbrook, Caitlin 9           6)                                
 
Event 54  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Division 3
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Edgar                                               43.12      44.53   10   
     1) Dahlke, Austin 12               2) Wolf, Konnor 12                
     3) Guden, Drew 12                  4) Brewster, Kyle 12              
     5) Weisenberger, Ayden 11          6) Butt, Karter 9                 
  2 Marathon                                            44.00      45.12    8   
     1) Sweno, Jared 12                 2) Vandeboom, Matt 12             
     3) Dick, Sam 12                    4) Annis, Mathew 10               
     5) Hanke, Tanner 11                6)                                
  3 Wild Rose                                           45.44      45.44    6   
     1) Button, Joey 11                 2) Williams, Elijah 10            
     3) Tratz, Ethan 11                 4) Garcia, Cesar 12               
     5) Cronkrite, Kane 12              6) Walters, Sam 12                
  4 Newman Catholic                                     51.89      49.26    5   
     1) Leischer, Kaden 11              2) Bates, Thomas 10               
     3) Lang, Kyle 12                   4) Hamilton, Matthew 10           
     5) Shields, Charlie 11             6) Gasper, Wyatt 10               
 
Event 57  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Division 3
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lavalley, Chloe           10 Marathon               53.45      52.12   10   
  2 Brewster, Rachel          12 Edgar                  48.20      52.14    8   
  3 Schult, Lydia             12 Wisconsin Valley       56.98      56.23    6   
  4 Brenner, Natalie          10 Newman Catholic        54.53      56.39    5   
  5 Seidl, Hanna               9 Newman Catholic      1:02.04      59.28    4   
  6 Blenker, Alisha            9 Marathon               58.06    1:05.90    3   
 
Event 60  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Division 3
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Treankler, Griffin        10 Marathon               43.22      42.68   2  10   
  2 Mueller, Brett            10 Wild Rose              43.36      43.08   2   8   
  3 Schroeder, Jacob          11 Pacelli                45.02      43.91   2   6   
  4 Drabek, Nate              12 Edgar                  44.59      44.02   2   5   
  5 Free, Colton              12 Marathon               45.66      44.51   2   4   
  6 Kindlarski, Michael       11 Marathon               44.45      45.26   2   3   
  7 Mccarty, Charlie          12 Newman Catholic        44.80      45.95   2   2   
  8 Smith, A.J.                9 Tri-County             48.78      47.59   1   1   
 
Event 65  Girls 200 Meter Dash Division 3
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lukas, Courtney           11 Almond                 27.04      26.78Q  2 
  2 Kunze, Maya               12 Pacelli                28.18      28.12Q  1 
  3 Sparr, Lindsey            11 Marathon               28.44      28.35q  1 
  4 Hahn, Maggie              12 Pacelli                29.10      28.58q  2 
  5 Galang, Sidney            10 Newman Catholic        30.62      28.70q  1 
  6 Severson, Karianna        10 Newman Catholic        30.91      29.62q  2 
  7 Sobczak, Claire           10 Pacelli                29.74      29.76q  2 
  8 Zahrt, Sabrina            12 Northland Luth.        30.63      30.41q  1 
  9 Peters, Tegan             12 Newman Catholic        31.38      30.63   2 
 10 Baldeshwiler, Hannah      10 Marathon               33.87      32.18   1 
 11 Vistain, Kennedy          10 Wild Rose              34.34      32.24   1 
 12 Lobner, Regan             11 Marathon               34.96      33.41   2 
 
Event 65  Girls 200 Meter Dash Division 3
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Lukas, Courtney           11 Almond                 26.78      26.63   10   
  2 Sparr, Lindsey            11 Marathon               28.35      27.77    8   
  3 Kunze, Maya               12 Pacelli                28.12      28.37    6   
  4 Hahn, Maggie              12 Pacelli                28.58      29.31    5   
  5 Severson, Karianna        10 Newman Catholic        29.62      30.10    4   
  6 Galang, Sidney            10 Newman Catholic        28.70      30.14    3   
  7 Zahrt, Sabrina            12 Northland Luth.        30.41      30.41    2   
  8 Sobczak, Claire           10 Pacelli                29.76      30.44    1   
 
Event 68  Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 3
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Zick, Josh                12 Rosholt                23.93      23.79Q  2 
  2 Dahlke, Austin            12 Edgar                  23.02      23.95Q  3 
  3 Normington, Avery         10 Edgar                  24.39      24.73Q  1 
  4 Mathwich, Parker          10 Marathon               24.80      24.46q  2 
  5 Hamilton, Matthew         10 Newman Catholic        24.97      24.72q  3 
  6 Mccarty, Charlie          12 Newman Catholic        24.34      24.99q  1 
  7 Cowart, Ethan              9 Pacelli                25.38      25.10q  2 
  8 Schroeder, Nick           11 Pacelli                25.12      25.50q  3 
  9 Hanke, Tanner             11 Marathon               26.06      25.73   2 
 10 Klapoetke, Brayden         9 Wild Rose              26.04      25.83   1 
 11 Zahrt, Carsten            10 Northland Luth.        26.50      26.52   3 
 12 Fuehrer, Logan            10 Almond                 26.89      26.52   1 
 13 Feltz, Devyn              10 Almond                 26.14      26.63   3 
 14 Omernick, Dalton          10 Almond                 26.54      27.22   2 
 15 Higgins, Cael              9 Edgar                  26.00      27.59   1 
 16 Gaboury-Gorges, Aaron     11 Wild Rose              28.28      29.32   1 
 17 Beamont, Samuel            9 Newman Catholic        29.12      29.37   2 
 18 Mcgargile, Colin          12 Wisconsin Valley       35.24      34.45   3 
 
Event 68  Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 3
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Dahlke, Austin            12 Edgar                  23.95      23.12   10   
  2 Zick, Josh                12 Rosholt                23.79      23.98    8   
  3 Mathwich, Parker          10 Marathon               24.46      24.48    6   
  4 Normington, Avery         10 Edgar                  24.73      24.66    5   
  5 Mccarty, Charlie          12 Newman Catholic        24.99      24.73    4   
  6 Hamilton, Matthew         10 Newman Catholic        24.72      25.04    3   
  7 Schroeder, Nick           11 Pacelli                25.50      25.43    2   
  8 Cowart, Ethan              9 Pacelli                25.10      25.97    1   
 
Event 71  Girls 3200 Meter Run Division 3
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bahr, Mya                  9 Wild Rose           12:38.64   12:27.52   10   
  2 Bablitch, Sophia           9 Rosholt             12:19.74   13:08.03    8   
  3 Krogwold, Logan           12 Rosholt             12:44.35   13:11.03    6   
  4 Kostuch, Hailey            9 Rosholt             15:19.81   15:43.23    5   
  5 Hoehne, Bekah             11 Wisconsin Valley    15:30.00   16:27.33    4   
 
Event 74  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Division 3
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Edgar                                             4:16.85    4:17.26   10   
     1) Brewster, Rachel 12             2) Morse, Ella 10                 
     3) Guden, Makenna 12               4) Schnelle, Morgan 10            
     5) Skrzypcak, Amber 10             6) Schnelle, Jasmine 12           
  2 Pacelli                                           4:23.94    4:19.78    8   
     1) Vaughan, Casey 9                2) Hahn, Maggie 12                
     3) Kunze, Maya 12                  4) Baron, Chrissy 12              
     5) Trizinski, Emily 12             6)                                
  3 Marathon                                          4:32.03    4:24.45    6   
     1) Krueger, Ava 9                  2) Thurs, Julianna 11             
     3) Hoeksema, Laci 11               4) Phakitthong, Chen 12           
     5) Lobner, Jersey 10               6) Lavalley, Chloe 10             
  4 Wild Rose                                         4:32.00    4:25.84    5   
     1) Marquez, Torrance 12            2) Reynolds, Kinsey 11            
     3) Eagen, Olivia 11                4) Bahr, Mya 9                    
     5) Dudek, Jadin 11                 6) Voskuil, Ella 9                
  5 Rosholt                                           4:33.12    4:29.91    4   
     1) Wierzba, Mckenna 11             2) Trzinski, Sarah 9              
     3) Studzinski, Amber 12            4) Bablitch, Sophia 9             
     5) Casper, Grace 9                 6) Check, Macey 12                
  6 Tri-County                                        4:45.44    4:46.14    3   
     1) Heiden, Morelle 11              2) Stainbrook, Caitlin 9          
     3) Pionke, Braelyn 10              4) Wilkins, Hailey 12             
     5) Klisiewicz, Lily 12             6) Selthofner, Madysun 10         
 
Event 78  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division 3
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Edgar                                             3:35.03    3:31.93   10   
     1) Guden, Drew 12                  2) Weisenberger, Ayden 11         
     3) Weisenberger, Kohlbe 9          4) Dahlke, Austin 12              
     5) Butt, Mattison 11               6) Normington, Avery 10           
  2 Wild Rose                                         3:35.00    3:33.11    8   
     1) Button, Joey 11                 2) Williams, Elijah 10            
     3) Tratz, Ethan 11                 4) Garcia, Cesar 12               
     5) Doherty, Aidan 12               6) Beder, Mason 10                
  3 Marathon                                          3:35.15    3:36.14    6   
     1) Sweno, Jared 12                 2) Treankler, Griffin 10          
     3) Vandeboom, Matt 12              4) Annis, Mathew 10               
     5) Free, Colton 12                 6)                                
  4 Rosholt                                           3:52.60    3:52.06    5   
     1) Zick, Josh 12                   2) Simonis, Dan 9                 
     3) Stalter, Marcus 11              4) Maes, Nolan 12                 
     5) Trzebiatowski, Nick 9           6)                                
 
Event 82  Girls Discus Throw Division 3
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Neumann, Brooke           12 Northland Luth.       132-01     116-04   10   
  2 Krautkramer, Hope         12 Marathon              116-02     105-08    8   
  3 Hall, Alyssa              11 Marathon              109-11     104-08    6   
  4 Gertschen, Ashley          9 Marathon               96-00      88-04    5   
  5 Reilley, Megan            12 Tri-County             92-05      85-07    4   
  6 Lorbeckie, Lily           10 Rosholt                81-02      81-05    3   
  7 Anderson, Kyra             9 Edgar                  87-04      78-11    2   
  8 Larson, Sophia            11 Edgar                  79-02      78-10    1   
  9 Breitenstein, Gracelyn    10 Almond                 75-10      71-09  
 10 Skortz, Payton             9 Rosholt                80-04      71-02  
 11 Dudek, Jadin              11 Wild Rose              85-03      70-08  
 12 Burclaw, Kaydence          9 Rosholt                81-04      69-05  
 13 Jewell, Marisa             9 Wild Rose              75-03      67-02  
 14 Zenk, Danisa              10 Newman Catholic        62-10      65-09  
 15 Kelnhofer, Alyssa         12 Newman Catholic     50-10.50      60-01  
 16 Budelier, Felicity        10 Almond                 56-02      59-06  
 17 Seidl, Hanna               9 Newman Catholic        44-00      43-10  
 
Event 85  Boys High Jump Division 3
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mccarty, Charlie          12 Newman Catholic      6-00.00    5-10.00   10   
  2 Walters, Sam              12 Wild Rose            5-10.00    5-10.00    8   
  3 Weisenberger, Ayden       11 Edgar                5-08.00    5-06.00    6   
  4 Mueller, Brett            10 Wild Rose            5-04.00    5-02.00    5   
  5 Omernick, Dalton          10 Almond               5-04.00    5-02.00    4   
  6 Trzebiatowski, Nick        9 Rosholt              5-02.00    5-00.00    2.50
  6 Shields, Charlie          11 Newman Catholic      5-02.00    5-00.00    2.50
  8 Smith, A.J.                9 Tri-County           5-00.00    5-00.00    1   
 -- Zeimetz, Sam              11 Newman Catholic      5-02.00         NH  
 
Event 87  Boys Long Jump Division 3
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cronkrite, Kane           12 Wild Rose           21-04.25   20-09.00   10   
  2 Brewster, Kyle            12 Edgar               20-05.50   19-06.75    8   
  3 Dahlke, Austin            12 Edgar               21-05.75   18-09.75    6   
  4 Garcia, Cesar             12 Wild Rose           19-10.75   18-09.50    5   
  5 Vandeboom, Matt           12 Marathon            20-01.00   18-08.25    4   
  6 Bates, Thomas             10 Newman Catholic     19-05.75   17-11.25    3   
  7 Butt, Karter               9 Edgar               17-08.00   17-03.75    2   
  8 Mathwich, Parker          10 Marathon            18-02.75   16-08.75    1   
  9 Leischer, Kaden           11 Newman Catholic     17-05.00   16-00.00  
 10 Simonis, Dan               9 Rosholt             17-01.00   15-09.50  
 11 Hamilton, Matthew         10 Newman Catholic     15-08.50   15-06.00  
 12 Zahrt, Carsten            10 Northland Luth.     15-10.00   15-04.00  
 13 Fuehrer, Logan            10 Almond              16-00.50   15-02.50  
 14 Gaboury-Gorges, Aaron     11 Wild Rose           15-04.00   14-10.25  
 15 Zinda, Austin             11 Almond              16-02.00   14-06.00  
 
Event 90  Girls Pole Vault Division 3
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Klisiewicz, Lily          12 Tri-County           9-00.00    8-00.00   10   
  2 Galang, Sidney            10 Newman Catholic      8-06.00    8-00.00    8   
  3 Schnelle, Jasmine         12 Edgar                8-00.00    7-06.00    6   
  4 Lobner, Jersey            10 Marathon             8-00.00    7-06.00    5   
  5 Gajewski, Amelia           9 Edgar                6-06.00    6-06.00    4   
  6 Blenker, Alisha            9 Marathon             6-06.00    6-06.00    3   
 
Event 94  Boys Shot Put Division 3
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gertschen, Brett          11 Marathon            45-03.00   44-02.00   10   
  2 Trzinski, Eli             11 Rosholt             43-03.50   44-01.25    8   
  3 Casper, Garett            12 Rosholt             42-01.00   42-02.00    6   
  4 Cronkrite, Kane           12 Wild Rose           43-05.00   41-11.50    5   
  5 Walters, Sam              12 Wild Rose           44-10.00   41-06.50    4   
  6 Lorbeckie, Charlie        10 Rosholt             38-09.50   39-04.00    3   
  7 Wirkus, Waylon            11 Edgar               41-03.00   38-08.00    2   
  8 Shields, Charlie          11 Newman Catholic     36-09.50   37-11.50    1   
  9 Higgins, Carver           10 Edgar               36-11.00   37-04.50  
 10 Hardesty, Ben             10 Newman Catholic     37-01.00   34-11.50  
 11 Beder, Mason              10 Wild Rose           37-01.50   34-06.00  
 12 Schutte, Parker           11 Edgar               36-04.00   33-11.75  
 13 Zinda, Austin             11 Almond              31-07.00   33-03.00  
 14 Truehl, Ben               11 Tri-County          39-00.50   32-07.25  
 15 Ladecki, Damion           10 Newman Catholic     30-03.50   29-05.00  
 16 Garcia, Dylan              9 Tri-County          27-05.00   24-09.50  
 17 Hicks, Aaron               9 Tri-County          25-06.50   24-05.00  
 
Event 97  Girls Triple Jump Division 3
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Marquez, Torrance         12 Wild Rose           35-01.00   33-05.00   10   
  2 Kracht, Ellie             12 Northland Luth.     33-11.00   33-00.75    8   
  3 Schneider, Rachel         10 Edgar               32-06.00   31-08.00    6   
  4 Brenner, Natalie          10 Newman Catholic     31-00.50   31-06.50    5   
  5 Imhoff, Brooke             9 Edgar               30-10.50   30-06.00    4   
  6 Stainbrook, Caitlin        9 Tri-County          27-07.00   29-06.00    3   
  7 Heiden, Morelle           11 Tri-County          29-08.00   29-04.75    2   
  8 Zahrt, Sabrina            12 Northland Luth.     29-11.00   27-02.00    1   
  9 Repinski, Taylor          12 Newman Catholic     28-01.00   27-00.00  
 10 Baldeshwiler, Hannah      10 Marathon            26-06.50   26-03.00  
 -- Zenk, Danisa              10 Newman Catholic     22-02.00         ND  
 
Event 98  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Division 3
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pacelli                                           8:40.96    8:47.24   10   
     1) Engebretson, Jay 12             2) Carpenter, Sam 9               
     3) Eiden, Adam 10                  4) Hoerter, Gabe 10               
     5) Meadows, Nathaniel 9            6) Zimmerman, Jacob 12            
  2 Marathon                                          8:55.00    9:18.45    8   
     1) Marks, Owen 11                  2) Gage, Jaron 10                 
     3) Smith, Jacob 9                  4) Krasselt, Cullen 12            
     5)                                 6) Blake, Ian 10                  
 
Event 101  Girls 1600 Meter Run Division 3
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bahr, Mya                  9 Wild Rose            5:41.07    5:30.06   10   
  2 Marks, McKinnley          11 Marathon             6:00.04    6:29.02    8   
  3 Brewster, Gretchen        10 Edgar                6:20.43    6:31.76    6   
  4 Cleven, Anna              12 Marathon             6:34.78    6:36.45    5   
  5 Trzebiatowski, Sydney     10 Rosholt              7:07.03    6:40.31    4   
  6 Baumann, Arabella          9 Northland Luth.      8:53.45    9:14.15    3   
 
Event 104  Boys 3200 Meter Run Division 3
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Eiden, Adam               10 Pacelli             10:21.86   10:41.17   10   
  2 Krasselt, Cullen          12 Marathon            10:59.50   10:59.67    8   
  3 Engebretson, Jay          12 Pacelli             10:59.57   11:07.97    6   
  4 Simonis, Dan               9 Rosholt             11:24.59   11:09.15    5   
  5 Smith, Jacob               9 Marathon            11:18.00   11:39.72    4   
  6 Stalter, Marcus           11 Rosholt             11:29.59   11:57.38    3   
  7 Lang, Kyle                12 Newman Catholic     11:46.10   12:29.33    2   
  8 Zinda, Austin             11 Almond              14:28.63   13:36.82    1   
 
Event 107  Girls 800 Meter Run Division 3
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Klisiewicz, Lily          12 Tri-County           2:30.07    2:31.87   10   
  2 Galang, Sidney            10 Newman Catholic      2:32.62    2:33.73    8   
 
Event 109  Boys 800 Meter Run Division 3
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hoerter, Gabriel          10 Pacelli              2:05.83    2:09.26   2  10   
  2 Doherty, Aidan            12 Wild Rose            2:08.41    2:11.30   2   8   
  3 Gage, Jaron               10 Marathon             2:09.86    2:12.67   2   6   
  4 Carpenter, Sam             9 Pacelli              2:17.51    2:17.89   2   5   
  5 Finck, Braden              9 Edgar                2:20.00    2:26.41   2   4   
  6 Maes, Nolan               12 Rosholt              2:27.94    2:28.95   2   3   
  7 Blake, Ian                10 Marathon             2:23.19    2:29.69   2   2   
  8 Trzebiatowski, Nick        9 Rosholt              2:41.78    2:31.36   1   1   
  9 Marks, Owen               11 Marathon             2:22.76    2:33.32   2 
 10 Zimmerman, Jacob          12 Pacelli              2:33.46    2:36.83   1 
 11 Hass, Joshua              12 Wisconsin Valley     2:30.88    2:49.94   1 
 12 Taylor, Nick              11 Wisconsin Valley     2:51.00    2:53.71   1 
 
Event 112  Mixed 400 Meter Dash Wheelchair
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Carlson, Drake           M10 Marathon                        1:20.22  
 
Event 114  Mixed 1600 Meter Run Wheelchair
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Carlson, Drake           M10 Marathon                        5:57.17  
 
Event 121  Mixed 100 Meter Dash Wheelchair
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Carlson, Drake           M10 Marathon                          23.18  
 
             Women - Division 3 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Marathon                   143        2) Edgar                     117   
    3) Rosholt                     71        4) Tri-County                 66   
    5) Wild Rose                   58        6) Newman Catholic            57   
    7) Northland Lutheran          45        8) Pacelli                    41   
    9) Almond                      26       10) Wisconsin Valley Lutheran  23   
 
              Men - Division 3 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Marathon                   160        2) Edgar                     127   
    3) Wild Rose                  111        4) Pacelli                    90   
    5) Newman Catholic             69.50     6) Rosholt                    68.50
    7) Tri-County                  12        8) Wisconsin Valley Lutheran  11   
    9) Almond                       5

 

We welcome your stories! Contact us at [email protected]!

David Keech
Author: David Keech

David Keech is a math teacher in Wisconsin Rapids and public address announcer for Abbotsord High School. He officiates basketball, baseball, and softball in central Wisconsin. He has reported on amateur sports since 2011, known as 'KeechDaVoice.' David can be reached at [email protected]