Cadott Division 3 Regional Track and Field Results(Athens, Owen-Withee, Thorp, Gilman, Rib Lake)

Cadott (OnFocus) – Area Division 3 results from the Cadott regional:

 

Girls 100 Meter Dash Division 3
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tallier, Gracie           10 Gilman                   13.33Q  2 
  2 Rowe, Lexxie              12 Cadott                   13.83Q  1 
  3 Yanko, Amber               9 Rib Lake                 13.91q  1 
  4 Hawkins, Charmeynne       12 Prentice                 14.08q  2 
  5 Lopez, Olivia              9 Rib Lake                 14.21q  2 
  6 Sime, Brooke               9 Cornell/Lake Hol         14.37q  1 
  7 Kyes, Mallory             11 Cadott                   14.55q  1 
  8 Boehm, Marcella            9 Cornell/Lake Hol         14.72q  2 
  9 Boelke, Miranda            9 Thorp                    14.93q  2 
 10 Wicks, Jazmen              9 Thorp                    15.80   1 
 11 Zettler, Addyson          10 Athens                   15.89   2 
 12 Baker, Lila                9 Bruce                    16.14   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Division 3
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Tallier, Gracie           10 Gilman                   13.01   10   
  2 Rowe, Lexxie              12 Cadott                   13.60    8   
  3 Yanko, Amber               9 Rib Lake                 13.95    6   
  4 Lopez, Olivia              9 Rib Lake                 14.01    5   
  5 Hawkins, Charmeynne       12 Prentice                 14.26    4   
  6 Sime, Brooke               9 Cornell/Lake Hol         14.37    3   
  7 Boehm, Marcella            9 Cornell/Lake Hol         14.95    2   
  8 Kyes, Mallory             11 Cadott                   19.96    1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Division 3
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tallier, Gracie           10 Gilman                   27.51Q  2 
  2 Lechleitner, Brooke       11 Cornell/Lake Hol         28.53Q  1 
  3 Kostka, Sara              11 Ladysmith                29.28q  2 
  4 Luettgerodt, Ella         10 Bruce                    29.33q  2 
  5 Rands, Holly              11 Ladysmith                29.47q  1 
  6 Hawkins, Charmeynne       12 Prentice                 30.57q  2 
  7 Duffy, Haily               9 Cornell/Lake Hol         30.68q  1 
  8 Boelke, Miranda            9 Thorp                    31.84q  1 
  9 Granica, Hailie           12 Bruce                    32.59q  1 
 10 Vavra, Carly              11 Cornell/Lake Hol         33.14   1 
 11 Wicks, Jazmen              9 Thorp                    34.08   2 
 12 Baker, Lila                9 Bruce                    34.52   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Division 3
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Tallier, Gracie           10 Gilman                   26.63   10   
  2 Lechleitner, Brooke       11 Cornell/Lake Hol         28.39    8   
  3 Rands, Holly              11 Ladysmith                28.52    6   
  4 Luettgerodt, Ella         10 Bruce                    29.15    5   
  5 Kostka, Sara              11 Ladysmith                29.51    4   
  6 Duffy, Haily               9 Cornell/Lake Hol         30.10    3   
  7 Hawkins, Charmeynne       12 Prentice                 30.24    2   
  8 Boelke, Miranda            9 Thorp                    31.71    1   
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Division 3
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lechleitner, Brooke       11 Cornell/Lake Hol       1:03.60   10   
  2 Rowe, Lexxie              12 Cadott                 1:04.20    8   
  3 Zettler, Addyson          10 Athens                 1:14.11    6   
  4 Krug, Abby                11 Gilman                 1:16.56    5   
  5 Czahor, Nadia             10 Rib Lake               1:20.00    4   
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Division 3
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lawton, Kristen           11 Flambeau               2:29.82   10   
  2 Kostka, Rachel            11 Ladysmith              2:43.11    8   
  3 Tice, Kaileigh            12 Cadott                 2:44.05    6   
  4 Kempen, Madi               9 Ladysmith              2:47.64    5   
  5 Goodrich, Kylie           11 Rib Lake               2:50.52    4   
  6 Samardzich, Lauren         9 Cornell/Lake Hol       2:52.72    3   
  7 Goessl, Gabby             10 Owen-Withee            3:00.60    2   
  8 Harel, Mckenna             9 Cadott                 3:00.70    1   
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Division 3
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lawton, Kristen           11 Flambeau               5:51.78   10   
  2 Van Rixel, Elizabeth      11 Athens                 5:56.44    8   
  3 Goodrich, Kylie           11 Rib Lake               6:23.82    6   
  4 Lindeman, Lucy            10 Cadott                 6:47.93    5   
  5 Sovacool, Rachel          12 Ladysmith              6:52.00    4   
  6 Zettler, Addyson          10 Athens                 6:53.95    3   
  7 Burki, Hope               10 Ladysmith              7:08.75    2   
  8 Krug, Abby                11 Gilman                 7:21.56    1   
  9 Johnson, Je'Ann           11 Prentice               7:53.28  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Division 3
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lawton, Kristen           11 Flambeau              12:44.00   10   
  2 Moore, Serena             12 Prentice              12:46.70    8   
  3 Van Rixel, Elizabeth      11 Athens                14:20.52    6   
  4 Sovacool, Rachel          12 Ladysmith             15:30.30    5   
  5 Burki, Hope               10 Ladysmith             15:57.48    4   
  6 Ptacek, Taylor             9 Ladysmith             17:52.62    3   
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division 3
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Albrecht, Montana         12 Athens                   15.87   10   
  2 Becker, Kylee             12 Ladysmith                16.10    8   
  3 Sedlacek, Julia           10 Cadott                   19.13    6    19.126
  4 Kowalczyk, Emma            9 Cadott                   19.13    5    19.130
  5 Stephens, Jaycee           9 Cadott                   19.60    4   
  6 Granica, Hailie           12 Bruce                    21.45    3   
  7 Closs, Camryn              9 Ladysmith                21.72    2   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Division 3
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Becker, Kylee             12 Ladysmith                47.10   10   
  2 Albrecht, Montana         12 Athens                   47.73    8   
  3 Gehrke, Jolee             12 Rib Lake                 53.81    6   
  4 Kowalczyk, Emma            9 Cadott                   56.54    5   
  5 Stephens, Jaycee           9 Cadott                   58.45    4   
  6 Werner, Pepper             9 Thorp                    58.73    3   
  7 Closs, Camryn              9 Ladysmith              1:06.03    2   
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Division 3
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ladysmith                                             53.08   10   
     1) Smith, Raemalee 10              2) Clark, Emerson 10              
     3) Gerber, Cora 11                 4) Rands, Holly 11                
     5) Kostka, Sara 11                 6) Kempen, Madi 9                 
  2 Rib Lake                                              56.02    8   
     1) Yanko, Megan 11                 2) Pelnis, Lauren 11              
     3) Lopez, Olivia 9                 4) Yanko, Amber 9                 
  3 Cadott                                                56.67    6   
     1) Kyes, Mallory 11                2) Yeager, Autumn 12              
     3) Sedlacek, Julia 10              4) Rowe, Haylee 12                
     5) Derks, Alyssa 11                6)                                
  4 Cornell/Lake Holcombe                                 59.00    5   
     1) Sime, Brooke 9                  2) Boehm, Marcella 9              
     3) Vavra, Carly 11                 4) Duffy, Haily 9                 
     5) Seidlitz, Kendra 9              6)                                
  5 Bruce                                               1:04.25    4   
     1) Baker, Lila 9                   2) Jerry, Maria 9                 
     3) Luettgerodt, Ella 10            4) Strom, Capri 12                
     5) Granica, Hailie 12              6)                                
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Division 3
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ladysmith                                           1:49.65   10   
     1) Clark, Allison 10               2) Rands, Holly 11                
     3) Clark, Emerson 10               4) Smith, Raemalee 10             
     5) Gerber, Cora 11                 6) Kostka, Sara 11                
  2 Cornell/Lake Holcombe                               1:59.40    8   
     1) Sime, Brooke 9                  2) Boehm, Marcella 9              
     3) Samardzich, Lauren 9            4) Duffy, Haily 9                 
     5) Lechleitner, Brooke 11          6)                                
  3 Cadott                                              2:02.87    6   
     1) Kyes, Mallory 11                2) Wellner, Hailey 12             
     3) Yeager, Autumn 12               4) Rowe, Haylee 12                
     5) Derks, Alyssa 11                6)                                
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Division 3
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ladysmith                                           4:14.64   10   
     1) Clark, Allison 10               2) Clark, Emerson 10              
     3) Smith, Raemalee 10              4) Becker, Kylee 12               
     5) Kostka, Rachel 11               6) Gerber, Cora 11                
  2 Gilman                                              4:21.25    8   
     1) Drier, Sophia 12                2) Gunderson, Ava 11              
     3) Krug, Abby 11                   4) Syryczuk, Aubrey 11            
     5) Tallier, Gracie 10              6)                                
  3 Cadott                                              4:28.85    6   
     1) Rowe, Lexxie 12                 2) Rowe, Haylee 12                
     3) Sedlacek, Julia 10              4) Tice, Kaileigh 12              
     5) Wellner, Hailey 12              6)                                
  4 Rib Lake                                            4:50.12    5   
     1) Yanko, Megan 11                 2) Pelnis, Lauren 11              
     3) Goodrich, Kylee 11              4) Yanko, Amber 9                 
     5) Czahor, Nadia 10                6)                                
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Division 3
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ladysmith                                          11:26.06   10   
     1) Kempen, Madi 9                  2) Stanger, Katrina 9             
     3) Sovacool, Rachel 12             4) Kostka, Rachel 11              
     5) Ptacek, Taylor 9                6) Simon, Tristen 10              
  2 Cadott                                             11:29.29    8   
     1) Yeager, Autumn 12               2) Wellner, Hailey 12             
     3) Lindsay, Taylor 12              4) Lindeman, Lucy 10              
     5) Harel, Mckenna 9                6) Tice, Kaileigh 12              
 
Girls High Jump Division 3
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brost, Ari                11 Flambeau               4-10.00   10   
  2 Dean, Emily               10 Flambeau               4-10.00    8   
  3 Gehrke, Jolee             12 Rib Lake               4-09.00    6   
  4 Luettgerodt, Ella         10 Bruce                  4-08.00    5   
  5 Read, Madison             11 Ladysmith              4-06.00    4   
  6 Schreiner, Katlyn         10 Athens                 4-04.00    3   
  7 Felzkowski, Dana          12 Athens                 4-02.00    2   
  8 Rowe, Lexxie              12 Cadott                 4-00.00    1   
 -- Werner, Pepper             9 Thorp                       NH  
 -- Mueller, Brooke           12 Athens                      NH  
 -- Rowe, Haylee              12 Cadott                      NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault Division 3
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Felzkowski, Dana          12 Athens                10-00.00   10   
  2 Clark, Emerson            10 Ladysmith              8-06.00    8   
  3 Woodford, Carissa         12 Cadott                 8-03.00    6   
  4 Hauser, Sophie            12 Flambeau               7-06.00    5   
  5 Schreiner, Nancy          12 Athens                 7-00.00    3.50
  5 Kostka, Rachel            11 Ladysmith              7-00.00    3.50
  7 Schneider, Deanna         12 Cadott                 6-06.00    2   
  8 Yeager, Autumn            12 Cadott                 6-00.00    1   
  9 Ptacek, Taylor             9 Ladysmith              5-00.00  
 
Girls Long Jump Division 3
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Clark, Allison            10 Ladysmith             16-04.00   10   
  2 Tallier, Gracie           10 Gilman                15-09.75    8   
  3 Luettgerodt, Ella         10 Bruce                 15-06.00    6   
  4 Smith, Raemalee           10 Ladysmith             15-04.50    5   
  5 Kostka, Sara              11 Ladysmith             13-10.00    4   
  6 Lopez, Olivia              9 Rib Lake              13-06.00    3   
  7 Boehm, Marcella            9 Cornell/Lake Hol      12-09.75    2   
  8 Kyes, Mallory             11 Cadott                12-07.00    1   
  9 Goessl, Gabby             10 Owen-Withee           12-04.00  
 10 Zettler, Addyson          10 Athens                11-08.50  
 11 Jerry, Maria               9 Bruce                 10-04.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump Division 3
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Becker, Kylee             12 Ladysmith             35-00.00   10   
  2 Clark, Allison            10 Ladysmith             33-03.75    8   
  3 Albrecht, Montana         12 Athens                33-00.00    6   
  4 Schreiner, Katlyn         10 Athens                30-10.25    5   
  5 Mueller, Brooke           12 Athens                30-08.25    4   
  6 Gehrke, Jolee             12 Rib Lake              28-06.25    3   
  7 Kowalczyk, Emma            9 Cadott                28-03.00    2   
  8 Lopez, Olivia              9 Rib Lake              26-01.75    1   
  9 Goessl, Gabby             10 Owen-Withee           24-00.25  
 
Girls Shot Put Division 3
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Angell, Bailey             9 Gilman                33-11.50   2  10   
  2 Thorpe, Tori              10 Ladysmith             32-07.75   2   8   
  3 Pelnis, Lauren            11 Rib Lake              30-00.00   2   6   
  4 Nisbit, Elle              10 Ladysmith             28-00.00   2   5   
  5 Grunseth, Emma            11 Gilman                27-00.25   2   4   
  6 Ludescher, Brooklyn        9 Flambeau              26-04.75   2   3   
  7 Schuh, Hannah             11 Rib Lake              26-02.75   2   2   
  8 Strom, Capri              12 Bruce                 25-10.25   2   1   
  9 Crick, Anna               12 Flambeau              25-02.25   2 
 10 Haines, Alonna            10 Athens                24-08.75   1 
 11 Stock, Daisy              10 Owen-Withee           23-04.00   1 
 12 Swanson, Champaign         9 Flambeau              22-09.00   1 
 13 Thompson, Lila            11 Athens                21-06.25   1 
 14 Taylor, Lindsay           12 Cadott                20-11.75   1 
 15 Derks, Alyssa             11 Cadott                20-09.75   1 
 16 Wagner, Piper             10 Athens                20-03.25   1 
 17 Artz, Grace               10 Rib Lake              19-03.00   1 
 18 Malecki, Emily            11 Cadott                18-00.00   1 
 19 Jerry, Maria               9 Bruce                 17-04.75   1 
 
Girls Discus Throw Division 3
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Angell, Bailey             9 Gilman                  104-11   2  10   
  2 Lindeman, Lucy            10 Cadott                   92-00   2   8   
  3 Nisbit, Elle              10 Ladysmith                88-09   2   6   
  4 Crick, Anna               12 Flambeau                 87-02   2   5   
  5 Ludescher, Brooklyn        9 Flambeau                 80-01   2   4   
  6 Vavra, Carly              11 Cornell/Lake Hol         79-10   2   3   
  7 Allard, Emma              11 Flambeau                 79-08   2   2   
  8 Schuh, Hannah             11 Rib Lake                 76-07   2   1   
  9 Thorpe, Tori              10 Ladysmith                73-00   2 
 10 Simon, Tristen            10 Ladysmith                69-11   1 
 11 Strom, Capri              12 Bruce                    67-09   2 
 12 Moore, Serena             12 Prentice                 66-09   1 
 13 Grunseth, Emma            11 Gilman                   66-04   1 
 14 Thompson, Lila            11 Athens                   65-00   1 
 15 Nowak, Faith               9 Athens                   64-06   1 
 16 Lindsay, Taylor           12 Cadott                   63-04   1 
 17 Stock, Daisy              10 Owen-Withee              63-03   1 
 18 Derks, Alyssa             11 Cadott                   59-01   1 
 19 Artz, Grace               10 Rib Lake                 53-05   1 
 20 Johnson, Je'Ann           11 Prentice                 48-08   1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 3
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Franzen, Dominic          11 Gilman                   12.42Q  3 
  2 Ewer, Riley               12 Flambeau                 12.46Q  2 
  3 Hansen, Jaedon            10 Owen-Withee              12.47Q  1 
  4 Bergman, Ryan             10 Prentice                 12.52q  2 
  5 Gwiazda, Ashton           11 Ladysmith                12.61q  3 
  6 Nowak, Christian          11 Cadott                   12.63q  2 
  7 Keiser, Ethan              9 Rib Lake                 12.79q  3 
  8 Duellman, Troy             9 Gilman                   13.05q  3 
  9 Person, Daniel             9 Cornell/Lake Hol         13.08q  2 
 10 Weaver, Tyler             11 Owen-Withee              13.11   1 
 11 Dallman, Collin           10 Owen-Withee              13.12   3 
 12 Peterson, Damien          11 Rib Lake                 13.17   1 
 13 Harel, Logan              12 Cadott                   13.86   2 
 14 Nees, Ren                 12 Ladysmith                13.89   1 
 15 Thums, Jayden             10 Rib Lake                 14.53   2 
 16 Rowe, Nick                10 Cadott                   15.16   3 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 3
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Franzen, Dominic          11 Gilman                   11.77   10   
  2 Ewer, Riley               12 Flambeau                 12.25    8   
  3 Bergman, Ryan             10 Prentice                 12.29    6   
  4 Nowak, Christian          11 Cadott                   12.30    5   
  5 Hansen, Jaedon            10 Owen-Withee              12.31    4   
  6 Keiser, Ethan              9 Rib Lake                 12.56    3   
  7 Duellman, Troy             9 Gilman                   13.01    2   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 3
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Franzen, Dominic          11 Gilman                   25.19Q  2 
  2 Hansen, Jaedon            10 Owen-Withee              25.57Q  1 
  3 Bergman, Ryan             10 Prentice                 25.41q  2 
  4 Fasbender, Nick           10 Cadott                   26.76q  1 
  5 Dallman, Collin           10 Owen-Withee              27.06q  1 
  6 Person, Braeden           10 Gilman                   27.36q  2 
  7 Franzen, Quintin           9 Gilman                   27.39q  1 
  8 Gerber, Caden              9 Bruce                    28.27q  2 
  9 Thums, Jayden             10 Rib Lake                 29.84q  1 
 10 Nees, Ren                 12 Ladysmith                30.51   1 
 11 Rowe, Nick                10 Cadott                   30.52   2 
 12 Johnson, Xavier            9 Rib Lake                 30.89   2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 3
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Franzen, Dominic          11 Gilman                   24.06   10   
  2 Bergman, Ryan             10 Prentice                 25.09    8   
  3 Hansen, Jaedon            10 Owen-Withee              25.62    6   
  4 Fasbender, Nick           10 Cadott                   25.82    5   
  5 Person, Braeden           10 Gilman                   26.37    4   
  6 Dallman, Collin           10 Owen-Withee              26.86    3   
  7 Franzen, Quintin           9 Gilman                   27.16    2   
  8 Gerber, Caden              9 Bruce                    29.32    1   
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Division 3
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sonnentag, Kaleb          11 Cadott                   54.66   10   
  2 Peterson, Bishop          11 Ladysmith                55.44    8   
  3 Wolf, Nathan              10 Athens                 1:02.55    6   
  4 Heggemeier, Ben           10 Owen-Withee            1:08.69    5   
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Division 3
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 West, Pete                11 Ladysmith              2:08.81   10   
  2 Prince, Blake             11 Ladysmith              2:12.79    8   
  3 Weiss, Tad                11 Cadott                 2:23.58    6   
  4 Schueller, Kyle           12 Bruce                  2:30.78    5   
  5 Simington, Conner         10 Owen-Withee            2:45.56    4   
  6 Porter, Jack              12 Cornell/Lake Hol       2:52.72    3   
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Division 3
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Weiss, Tad                11 Cadott                 5:15.50   10   
  2 Wolf, Nathan              10 Athens                 5:29.10    8   
  3 Buehler, Ryan             10 Rib Lake               5:33.73    6   
  4 Allard, Henry             10 Flambeau               5:36.46    5   
  5 Barth, Jacob              11 Thorp                  5:48.29    4   
  6 Simington, Conner         10 Owen-Withee            5:58.52    3   
  7 Porter, Jack              12 Cornell/Lake Hol       6:22.94    2   
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Division 3
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Weir, Peter               10 Cadott                11:06.84   10   
  2 Wolf, Nathan              10 Athens                12:29.78    8   
  3 Allard, Henry             10 Flambeau              12:46.34    6   
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 3
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dahlstrom, Daniel         12 Ladysmith                16.82   10   
  2 Amacher, Logan            10 Owen-Withee              17.12    8   
  3 Messenger, Cameron        11 Cadott                   19.28    6   
  4 Engel, Wyatt               9 Cadott                   19.54    5   
  5 Degroot, Keyton           10 Owen-Withee              20.77    4   
  6 Peavey, Ethan              9 Flambeau                 25.13    3   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Division 3
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Weir, Peter               10 Cadott                   44.19   10   
  2 Dahlstrom, Daniel         12 Ladysmith                44.47    8   
  3 Sonnentag, Kaleb          11 Cadott                   45.94    6   
  4 Amacher, Logan            10 Owen-Withee              46.40    5   
  5 Messenger, Cameron        11 Cadott                   49.00    4   
  6 Degroot, Keyton           10 Owen-Withee              53.69    3   
  7 Peavey, Ethan              9 Flambeau                 59.69    2   
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Division 3
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cornell/Lake Holcombe                                 48.07   10   
     1) Turany, Avery 10                2) Bowe, Austin 12                
     3) Bowe, Dylan 10                  4) Anders, Blake 10               
     5) Person, Daniel 9                6) Joas-Shaw, Jayden 9            
  2 Rib Lake                                              49.66    8   
     1) Keiser, Ethan 9                 2) Sutherland, Donovan 9          
     3) Peterson, Damien 11             4) Classen, Dominick 10           
     5) Schreiner, Bud 12               6) Petersen, Ben 10               
  3 Owen-Withee                                           51.10    6   
     1) Dallman, Collin 10              2) Degroot, Keyton 10             
     3) Simington, Conner 10            4) Weaver, Tyler 11               
     5) Heggemeier, Ben 10              6) Graski, Ben 10                 
  4 Bruce                                                 52.55    5   
     1) Gerber, Caden 9                 2) Lloyd, Aaron 10                
     3) Martinez, Rene 11               4) Schueller, Kyle 12             
     5) Hoyt, Tyler 12                  6)                                
  5 Cadott                                                54.69    4   
     1) Rowe, Nick 10                   2) Rowe, Ty 10                    
     3) Rowe, Jacob 10                  4) Nowak, Christian 11            
     5) Solie, Ethan 11                 6)                                
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Division 3
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cornell/Lake Holcombe                               1:39.42   10   
     1) Turany, Avery 10                2) Bowe, Austin 12                
     3) Bowe, Dylan 10                  4) Anders, Blake 10               
  2 Gilman                                              1:39.93    8   
     1) Duellman, Troy 9                2) Franzen, Dominic 11            
     3) Person, Braeden 10              4) Ustianowski, Branden 10        
     5) Hecker, Andrew 12               6) Franzen, Quintin 9             
  3 Rib Lake                                            1:43.58    6   
     1) Keiser, Ethan 9                 2) Petersen, Ben 10               
     3) Sutherland, Donovan 9           4) Classen, Dominick 10           
     5) Peterson, Damien 11             6) Buehler, Ryan 10               
  4 Owen-Withee                                         1:44.35    5   
     1) Heggemeier, Ben 10              2) Amacher, Logan 10              
     3) Weaver, Tyler 11                4) Hansen, Jaedon 10              
     5) Graski, Ben 10                  6)                                
  5 Cadott                                              1:45.70    4   
     1) Falkenberg, Andrew 12           2) Harel, Logan 12                
     3) Fasbender, Nick 10              4) Irwin, Brad 12                 
     5) Nowak, Christian 11             6)                                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division 3
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ladysmith                                           3:41.80   10   
     1) Peterson, Bishop 11             2) Dahlstrom, Daniel 12           
     3) West, Pete 11                   4) Prince, Blake 11               
     5) Stewart, Ethan 10               6) Anderson, Riley 9              
  2 Cadott                                              3:48.28    8   
     1) Sonnentag, Kaleb 11             2) Falkenberg, Andrew 12          
     3) Irwin, Brad 12                  4) Weir, Peter 10                 
     5) Fasbender, Nick 10              6)                                
  3 Rib Lake                                            3:54.06    6   
     1) Buehler, Ryan 10                2) Petersen, Ben 10               
     3) Classen, Dominick 10            4) Sutherland, Donovan 9          
     5) Robisch, Theo 10                6)                                
  4 Cornell/Lake Holcombe                               3:55.67    5   
     1) Bowe, Dylan 10                  2) Bowe, Austin 12                
     3) Person, Daniel 9                4) Anders, Blake 10               
     5) Porter, Jack 12                 6) Turany, Avery 10               
  5 Gilman                                              3:57.09    4   
     1) Duellman, Troy 9                2) Hecker, Andrew 12              
     3) Ustianowski, Branden 10         4) Person, Braeden 10             
     5) Franzen, Quintin 9              6)                                
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Division 3
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ladysmith                                           9:34.18   10   
     1) Stewart, Ethan 10               2) Peterson, Bishop 11            
     3) Prince, Blake 11                4) West, Pete 11                  
     5) Anderson, Riley 9               6) Nees, Ren 12                   
  2 Cadott                                             10:46.23    8   
     1) Rowe, Jacob 10                  2) Harel, Logan 12                
     3) Rowe, Ty 10                     4) Handrick, Sage 12              
     5) Grenz, Corbin 11                6)                                
 
Boys High Jump Division 3
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hoyt, Tyler               12 Bruce                  5-10.00   10   
  2 Hecker, Andrew            12 Gilman                 5-06.00    8   
  3 Weaver, Tyler             11 Owen-Withee            5-06.00    6   
  4 Lloyd, Aaron              10 Bruce                  5-05.00    5   
  5 Schantner, Alex           11 Prentice               5-04.00    4   
  6 Ewer, Riley               12 Flambeau               5-04.00    3   
  7 Weir, Peter               10 Cadott                 5-02.00    2   
  8 Ustianowski, Branden      10 Gilman                 5-00.00    0.50
  8 Munson, Dawson            10 Cornell/Lake Hol       5-00.00    0.50
  9 Hansen, Jaedon            10 Owen-Withee            5-00.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault Division 3
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Decker, Caden             11 Athens                13-06.00   10   
  2 Turany, Avery             10 Cornell/Lake Hol      11-09.00    8   
  3 Guralski, Aiden           11 Athens                11-06.00    6   
  4 Amacher, Logan            10 Owen-Withee           11-03.00    5   
  5 Bowe, Dylan               10 Cornell/Lake Hol      10-06.00    4   
  6 Peel, Ryan                 9 Athens                10-06.00    3   
  7 Sonnentag, Kaleb          11 Cadott                10-06.00    2   
  8 Anderson, Riley            9 Ladysmith             10-00.00    1   
  9 Lloyd, Aaron              10 Bruce                  9-06.00  
 10 Hendricks, Elijah         10 Bruce                  8-00.00  
 11 Falkenberg, Andrew        12 Cadott                 8-00.00  
 -- Weiss, Tad                11 Cadott                      NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Division 3
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hecker, Andrew            12 Gilman                19-02.25   10   
  2 Irwin, Brad               12 Cadott                18-04.50    8   
  3 Luzinski, Wyatt           12 Thorp                 18-00.75    6   
  4 Schantner, Alex           11 Prentice              17-05.50    5   
  5 Ustianowski, Branden      10 Gilman                17-01.50    4   
  6 Person, Daniel             9 Cornell/Lake Hol      16-09.50    3   
  7 Robisch, Theo             10 Rib Lake              16-09.00    2   
  8 Falkenberg, Andrew        12 Cadott                16-08.25    1   
  9 Dallman, Collin           10 Owen-Withee           16-04.00  
 10 Peterson, Damien          11 Rib Lake              16-00.00  
 11 Johnson, Xavier            9 Rib Lake              15-08.00  
 12 Degroot, Keyton           10 Owen-Withee           15-07.50  
 13 Schueller, Kyle           12 Bruce                 15-04.75  
 14 Nowak, Christian          11 Cadott                15-02.50  
 
Boys Triple Jump Division 3
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hoyt, Tyler               12 Bruce                 41-11.75   10   
  2 Irwin, Brad               12 Cadott                38-07.50    8   
  3 Prince, Blake             11 Ladysmith             38-00.75    6   
  4 Messenger, Cameron        11 Cadott                37-02.25    5   
  5 Bowe, Austin              12 Cornell/Lake Hol      37-00.00    4   
  6 Schantner, Alex           11 Prentice              36-07.75    3   
  7 Anders, Blake             10 Cornell/Lake Hol      36-00.25    2   
  8 Porter, Jack              12 Cornell/Lake Hol      35-03.50    1   
  9 Robisch, Theo             10 Rib Lake              34-07.75  
 10 Gerber, Caden              9 Bruce                 30-09.25  
 11 Simington, Conner         10 Owen-Withee           30-04.75  
 12 Johnson, Xavier            9 Rib Lake              24-00.25  
 
Boys Shot Put Division 3
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lebal, Dalton             12 Flambeau              45-08.50   2  10   
  2 Janke, Aiden              10 Athens                43-02.75   2   8   
  3 Sarkkinen, Logan          12 Prentice              41-02.25   2   6   
  4 Kormarek, Michael         12 Athens                38-06.00   2   5   
  5 Martinez, Rene            11 Bruce                 36-00.75   2   4   
  6 Hein, Blake               10 Athens                35-00.75   2   3   
  7 Schreiner, Bud            12 Rib Lake              34-02.25   2   2   
  8 Gwiazda, Ashton           11 Ladysmith             32-11.50   1   1   
  9 Marion, Zack              11 Gilman                32-07.75   2 
 10 Marion, Caleb              9 Gilman                29-11.25   1 
 11 Chovan, Bryce             11 Gilman                29-03.25   1 
 12 Graski, Ben               10 Owen-Withee           28-11.25   2 
 12 Peavey, Ethan              9 Flambeau              28-11.25   1 
 14 Wulff, Wyatt               9 Owen-Withee           28-01.75   1 
 15 Malecki, Cole              9 Cadott                26-09.50   1 
 15 Heiser, Brandon           11 Rib Lake              26-09.50   1 
 17 Nees, Ren                 12 Ladysmith             24-05.00   1 
 18 Engel, Wyatt               9 Cadott                23-03.75   1 
 
Boys Discus Throw Division 3
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Janke, Aiden              10 Athens                  134-08   2  10   
  2 Sarkkinen, Logan          12 Prentice                114-10   2   8   
  3 Lebal, Dalton             12 Flambeau                114-06   2   6   
  4 Chovan, Bryce             11 Gilman                   96-00   2   5   
  5 Schreiner, Bud            12 Rib Lake                 94-08   2   4   
  6 Hein, Blake               10 Athens                   93-11   2   3   
  7 Gwiazda, Ashton           11 Ladysmith                90-11   2   2   
  8 Allard, Henry             10 Flambeau                 88-10   1   1   
  9 Zilmer, Dakota            12 Athens                   86-06   2 
 10 Bergman, Ryan             10 Prentice                 82-11   1 
 11 Marion, Caleb              9 Gilman                   82-00   2 
 12 Wulff, Wyatt               9 Owen-Withee              79-05   2 
 13 Heiser, Brandon           11 Rib Lake                 79-01   1 
 14 Marion, Zack              11 Gilman                   75-09   1 
 15 Graski, Ben               10 Owen-Withee              75-01   1 
 16 Engel, Wyatt               9 Cadott                   74-01   1 
 17 Malecki, Cole              9 Cadott                   71-06   1 
 18 Peavey, Ethan              9 Flambeau                 69-08   1 
 19 Handrick, Sage            12 Cadott                   66-02   1 
 20 Heggemeier, Ben           10 Owen-Withee              65-09   1 
 21 Martinez, Rene            11 Bruce                    61-08   2 
 
             Women - Division 3 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Ladysmith                  174.50     2) Cadott                    100   
    3) Athens                      74.50     4) Flambeau                   67   
    5) Rib Lake                    66        5) Gilman                     66   
    7) Cornell/Lake Holcombe       47        8) Bruce                      24   
    9) Prentice                    14       10) Thorp                       4   
   11) Owen-Withee                  2                                           
 
              Men - Division 3 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Cadott                     127        2) Ladysmith                  74   
    3) Athens                      70        4) Gilman                     67.50
    5) Owen-Withee                 67        6) Cornell/Lake Holcombe      52.50
    7) Flambeau                    44        8) Bruce                      40   
    8) Prentice                    40       10) Rib Lake                   37   
   11) Thorp                       10

 

 We welcome your stories! Contact us at [email protected]!

David Keech
Author: David Keech

David Keech is a math teacher in Wisconsin Rapids and public address announcer for Abbotsord High School. He officiates basketball, baseball, and softball in central Wisconsin. He has reported on amateur sports since 2011, known as 'KeechDaVoice.' David can be reached at [email protected]