2022 Great Northern Conference Track Schedule

Track and Field: Varsity Spring 2022 Schedule
Activity Type Date Time Home/Host Opponent Location
Track and Field: Boys Varsity First day of Practice 03-07-22 3:30PM Mosinee TBA
Track and Field: Girls Varsity Day of First Practice 03-07-22 3:30PM Mosinee TBA
Track and Field: Boys Varsity Meet 03-15-22 4:30PM Northland Pines Antigo, Chequamegon, Crandon, Laona-Wabeno, Menominee Indian, Newman Catholic, Three Lakes/Phelps, Wittenberg-Birnamwood
Northland Pines High School–Eagle River
Track and Field: Boys Varsity Meet 03-15-22 4:30PM Northland Pines Antigo, Chequamegon, Crandon, Laona-Wabeno, Menominee Indian, Newman Catholic, Three Lakes/Phelps, Wittenberg-Birnamwood
Northland Pines High School–Eagle River
Track and Field: Girls Varsity Meet 03-15-22 4:30PM Northland Pines Antigo, Chequamegon, Crandon, Menominee Indian, Three Lakes/Phelps, Wittenberg-Birnamwood
Northland Pines High School–Eagle River
Track and Field: Girls Varsity Meet 03-15-22 4:30PM Northland Pines Antigo, Chequamegon, Crandon, Menominee Indian, Three Lakes/Phelps, Wittenberg-Birnamwood
Northland Pines High School–Eagle River
Track and Field: Boys Varsity Game 03-17-22 4:00PM Wausau West Antigo, Athens (Cloverwood), Cadott, Crandon, Gresham, Kewaunee, Tigerton, Wausau East
Wausau West High School
Track and Field: Boys Varsity Game 03-17-22 4:00PM Wausau West Antigo, Athens, Cadott, Crandon, Gresham, Kewaunee, Medford, Tigerton, Wausau East
Wausau West High School
Track and Field: Girls Varsity Game 03-17-22 4:00PM Wausau West Antigo, Athens (Cloverwood), Cadott, Crandon, Gresham, Kewaunee, Tigerton, Wausau East
Wausau West High School
Track and Field: Girls Varsity Game 03-17-22 4:00PM Wausau West Antigo, Athens, Cadott, Crandon, Gresham, Kewaunee, Medford, Tigerton, Wausau East
Wausau West High School
Track and Field: Girls Varsity Invitational 03-18-22 4:00PM Stevens Point Seymour, Amherst, Rosholt, Iola-Scandinavia, Fond Du Lac, Neenah, Appleton North, Appleton West, Ashwaubenon, Auburndale.., Baraboo High School, Bay Port, DC Everest, Gillett, Green Bay West, Hortonville, Kaukauna (Football Only), Kimberly, Logan, Lourdes Academy, Marathon, Marshfield, Mosinee, Neillsville, Nekoosa (DO NOT USE), Omro, Oshkosh West, Pacelli Catholic, Reedsburg, Shiocton, Waupaca, Wausau East, Wild Rose, Wisconsin Dells
UWSP Multi-Activity Center (MAC)
Track and Field: Boys Varsity Invitational 03-19-22 10:00AM Stevens Point Neenah, Fond Du Lac, Iola-Scandinavia, Rosholt, Amherst, Seymour, Logan, Appleton North, Appleton West, Ashwaubenon, Auburndale.., Baraboo High School, DC Everest, Green Bay West, Hortonville, Kimberly, Lourdes Academy, Marathon, Marshfield, Mosinee, Neillsville, Nekoosa (DO NOT USE), Oshkosh West, Pacelli Catholic, Reedsburg, Waupaca, Wausau East, Wild Rose, Wisconsin Dells
UWSP Multi-Activity Center (MAC)
Track and Field: Boys Varsity Invitational 03-22-22 3:30PM New Richmond Osceola, Ellsworth Community, Rice Lake, River Falls School District, Antigo, Cameron
UW River Falls – Falcon Center
Track and Field: Girls Varsity Invitational 03-22-22 3:30PM New Richmond Osceola, Ellsworth Community, Rice Lake, River Falls School District, Antigo, Cameron
UW River Falls – Falcon Center
Track and Field: Boys Varsity Invitational 03-22-22 4:00PM Antigo Gresham, Marion, Menominee Indian Eagles, Tigerton, Wittenberg-Birnamwood
Antigo High School
Track and Field: Girls Varsity Invitational 03-22-22 4:00PM Antigo Menominee Indian Eagles
Antigo High School
Track and Field: Boys Varsity Invitational 03-22-22 4:30PM Marshfield Owen-Withee-WI, Mosinee, Colby, Pittsville, Stratford, Abbotsford, Rib Lake, Wittenberg-Birnamwood, Medford, Granton
Marshfield High School
Track and Field: Boys Varsity Invitational 03-22-22 4:30PM Marshfield Abbotsford, Colby, Granton, Medford, Mosinee, Owen-Withee-WI, Pittsville, Rib Lake, Stratford, Wittenberg-Birnamwood
Marshfield High School
Track and Field: Boys Varsity Invitational 03-24-22 4:00PM Ashland Rhinelander High School, Rice Lake School District, Bayfield Schools, Superior, Chequamegon, Tomahawk, Hayward Community Schools, Barron Area Schools, Hibbing, Hurley, Mercer, Northland Pines, Phillips, South Shore, Northwestern, Lakeland Union High School, Bessemer, Ironwood
Ashland Fieldhouse
Track and Field: Boys Varsity Invitational 03-24-22 4:00PM Ashland Rhinelander High School, Rice Lake, Bayfield Schools, Superior, Chequamegon, Tomahawk, Hayward Community Schools, Barron Area Schools, Hibbing, Hurley, Mercer, Northland Pines, Phillips, South Shore, Northwestern, Lakeland Union High School, Bessemer, Ironwood
Ashland Fieldhouse
Track and Field: Boys Varsity Invitational 03-24-22 4:00PM Ashland Rhinelander High School, Rice Lake, Bayfield Schools, Superior, Chequamegon, Tomahawk, Hayward Community Schools, Barron, Hibbing, Hurley, Mercer, Northland Pines, Phillips, South Shore, Northwestern, Lakeland Union High School, Bessemer, Ironwood
Ashland Fieldhouse
Track and Field: Boys Varsity Invitational 03-24-22 4:00PM Ashland Rhinelander High School, Rice Lake, Bayfield Schools, Superior, Chequamegon, Tomahawk, Hayward Community Schools, Barron Area Schools, Hibbing, Hurley, Mercer, Northland Pines, Phillips, South Shore, Northwestern, Lakeland Union High School, Bessemer, Ironwood
Ashland Fieldhouse
Track and Field: Girls Varsity Invitational 03-24-22 4:00PM Ashland Northland Pines
Ashland Fieldhouse
Track and Field: Girls Varsity Invitational 03-24-22 4:30PM Marshfield Owen-Withee-WI, Stevens Point, Mosinee, Colby, Pittsville, Stratford, Abbotsford, Athens, Greenwood, Rib Lake, Wittenberg-Birnamwood, Medford, Granton
Marshfield High School
Track and Field: Boys Varsity Invitational 03-25-22 3:30PM UW Stout La Crosse Central, Amery, Logan, Menomonie, New Richmond, Osceola, Rice Lake, Hudson, River Falls School District, Holmen, Onalaska, Tomah, DC Everest, Stanley-Boyd, Bloomer, Barron Area Schools, Medford, Eau Claire North
UW Stout
Track and Field: Boys Varsity Meet 03-26-22 9:00AM Lakeland Union High School Butternut, Chequamegon, Mercer, Phillips, Stratford
Lakeland Union High School
Track and Field: Girls Varsity Meet 03-26-22 9:00AM Lakeland Union High School Butternut, Chequamegon, Mercer, Phillips, Stratford
Lakeland Union High School
Track and Field: Boys Varsity Meet 03-29-22 3:30PM Mosinee TBA
Ripon College
Track and Field: Boys Varsity Invitational 04-01-22 TBD Minnesota State University Antigo
Minnesota State University
Track and Field: Girls Varsity Invitational 04-01-22 TBD Minnesota State University Antigo
Minnesota State University
Track and Field: Boys Varsity Invitational 04-01-22 3:30PM UW Stout Osceola, Wausau West, Rice Lake, Prescott, Holmen, Somerset School District, Aquinas, Fall Creek, Stanley-Boyd, Bloomer, Barron Area Schools, Cameron, Colby, Abbotsford, Athens, Ladysmith, Prairie Farm, Turtle Lake/Clayton, Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran, Medford, Augusta, Blair-Taylor, Eau Claire North
Univ of Wisconsin – Stout
Track and Field: Boys Varsity Invitational 04-02-22 9:00AM Minnesota State University Antigo
Minnesota State University
Track and Field: Girls Varsity Invitational 04-02-22 9:00AM Minnesota State University Antigo
Minnesota State University
Track and Field: Boys Varsity Invitational 04-05-22 4:00PM Wausau West Wausau East, Stanley-Boyd, Colby, Edgar, Loyal, Amherst, Assumption, Marathon, Shawano Community, Wittenberg-Birnamwood, Medford
Wausau West High School
Track and Field: Boys Varsity Meet 04-07-22 4:30PM Northland Pines Antigo, Lakeland Union High School, Medford, Mosinee, Rhinelander High School, Tomahawk
Northland Pines High School–Eagle River
Track and Field: Boys Varsity Meet 04-07-22 4:30PM Northland Pines Antigo, Lakeland Union High School, Medford, Mosinee, Rhinelander High School, Tomahawk
Northland Pines High School–Eagle River
Track and Field: Boys Varsity Meet 04-07-22 4:30PM Northland Pines Antigo, Lakeland Union High School, Medford, Mosinee, Rhinelander High School, Tomahawk
Northland Pines High School–Eagle River
Track and Field: Boys Varsity Meet 04-07-22 4:30PM Northland Pines Antigo, Lakeland Union High School, Medford, Mosinee, Rhinelander High School, Tomahawk
Northland Pines High School–Eagle River
Track and Field: Boys Varsity Meet 04-07-22 4:30PM Northland Pines Antigo, Lakeland Union High School, Medford, Mosinee, Rhinelander High School, Tomahawk
Northland Pines High School–Eagle River
Track and Field: Boys Varsity Meet 04-07-22 4:30PM Northland Pines Antigo, Lakeland Union High School, Laona-Wabeno, Medford, Mosinee, Rhinelander High School, Three Lakes/Phelps, Tomahawk
Northland Pines High School–Eagle River
Track and Field: Boys Varsity Meet 04-07-22 4:30PM Northland Pines Antigo, Lakeland Union High School, Laona-Wabeno, Medford, Mosinee, Rhinelander High School, Three Lakes/Phelps, Tomahawk
Northland Pines High School–Eagle River
Track and Field: Girls Varsity Meet 04-07-22 4:30PM Northland Pines Antigo, Lakeland Union High School, Medford, Mosinee, Rhinelander High School, Tomahawk
Northland Pines High School–Eagle River
Track and Field: Girls Varsity Meet 04-07-22 4:30PM Northland Pines Antigo, Lakeland Union High School, Medford, Mosinee, Rhinelander High School, Tomahawk
Northland Pines High School–Eagle River
Track and Field: Girls Varsity Meet 04-07-22 4:30PM Northland Pines Antigo, Lakeland Union High School, Medford, Mosinee, Rhinelander High School, Tomahawk
Northland Pines High School–Eagle River
Track and Field: Girls Varsity Meet 04-07-22 4:30PM Northland Pines Antigo, Lakeland Union High School, Medford, Mosinee, Rhinelander High School, Tomahawk
Northland Pines High School–Eagle River
Track and Field: Girls Varsity Meet 04-07-22 4:30PM Northland Pines Antigo, Lakeland Union High School, Medford, Mosinee, Rhinelander High School, Tomahawk
Northland Pines High School–Eagle River
Track and Field: Girls Varsity Meet 04-07-22 4:30PM Northland Pines Antigo, Lakeland Union High School, Laona-Wabeno, Medford, Mosinee, Rhinelander High School, Three Lakes, Tomahawk
Northland Pines High School–Eagle River
Track and Field: Boys Varsity Meet 04-09-22 TBD Whitewater Lakeland Union High School
University of WI- Whitewater
Track and Field: Girls Varsity Meet 04-09-22 TBD Whitewater Lakeland Union High School
University of WI- Whitewater
Track and Field: Boys Varsity Invitational 04-09-22 9:30AM University of Wisconsin – Whitewater Antigo, TBA
University-Wisconsin Whitewater
Track and Field: Girls Varsity Invitational 04-09-22 4:00PM University of Wisconsin – Whitewater Antigo, TBA
University-Wisconsin Whitewater
Track and Field: Boys Varsity Meet 04-14-22 4:00PM Rosholt Assumption, Iola-Scandinavia, North Fond du Lac, Northland Pines, Port Edwards, Shiocton, Tigerton, Weyauwega-Fremont
Rosholt High School
Track and Field: Girls Varsity Meet 04-14-22 4:00PM Rosholt Assumption, Iola-Scandinavia, North Fond du Lac, Northland Pines, Port Edwards, Shiocton, Tigerton, Weyauwega-Fremont
Rosholt High School
Track and Field: Boys Varsity Invitational 04-14-22 4:15PM Medford Antigo, Athens, Bloomer, Chetek-Weyerhaeuser, Gilman, Northland Pines, Prairie Farm, Three Lakes
Medford Area High School
Track and Field: Girls Varsity Invitational 04-14-22 4:15PM Medford Antigo, Athens, Bloomer, Gilman, Northland Pines, Prairie Farm, Three Lakes
Medford Area High School
Track and Field: Girls Varsity Invitational 04-14-22 4:15PM Medford Antigo, Athens, Bloomer, Chetek-Weyerhaeuser, Gilman, Northland Pines, Prairie Farm, Three Lakes
Medford Area High School
Track and Field: Boys Varsity Meet 04-14-22 4:30PM Marathon Tomahawk, , Edgar, Pittsville, Loyal, Abbotsford, Athens, Rib Lake, Three Lakes
Marathon High School
Track and Field: Girls Varsity Meet 04-14-22 4:30PM Marathon Tomahawk
Marathon High School
Track and Field: Boys Varsity Invitational 04-19-22 4:00PM Wausau West Antigo, Edgar, Marathon, Merrill, Mosinee, Stanley-Boyd, Three Lakes, Three Lakes/Phelps, Wausau East
Wausau West High School
Track and Field: Boys Varsity Invitational 04-19-22 4:00PM Wausau West Antigo, Edgar, Marathon, Merrill, Mosinee, Three Lakes, Three Lakes/Phelps, Wausau East
Wausau West High School
Track and Field: Boys Varsity Meet 04-19-22 4:00PM Lakeland Union High School Ironwood, Mercer, Rhinelander High School, Tomahawk
Lakeland High School
Track and Field: Boys Varsity Meet 04-19-22 4:00PM Lakeland Union High School Bessemer, Ironwood, Mercer, Newman Catholic, Rhinelander High School, Tomahawk
Lakeland High School
Track and Field: Girls Varsity Invitational 04-19-22 4:00PM Wausau West Antigo, Edgar, Marathon, Merrill, Mosinee, Stanley-Boyd, Three Lakes, Three Lakes/Phelps, Wausau East
Wausau West High School
Track and Field: Girls Varsity Invitational 04-19-22 4:00PM Wausau West Antigo, Edgar, Marathon, Merrill, Three Lakes, Three Lakes/Phelps, Wausau East
Wausau West High School
Track and Field: Girls Varsity Meet 04-19-22 4:00PM Lakeland Union High School Ironwood, Mercer, Rhinelander High School, Tomahawk
Lakeland Union High School
Track and Field: Girls Varsity Meet 04-19-22 4:00PM Lakeland Union High School Bessemer, Ironwood, Mercer, Newman Catholic, Rhinelander High School, Tomahawk
Lakeland Union High School
Track and Field: Boys Varsity Invitational 04-19-22 4:15PM Medford Abbotsford, Athens, Bloomer, Loyal, Prairie Farm, Spencer, Stratford
Medford Area High School
Track and Field: Girls Varsity Invitational 04-19-22 4:15PM Medford Athens, Bloomer, Prairie Farm, Spencer, Stratford
Medford Area High School
Track and Field: Girls Varsity Invitational 04-19-22 4:15PM Medford Abbotsford, Athens, Bloomer, Loyal, Prairie Farm
Medford Area High School
Track and Field: Boys Varsity Meet 04-19-22 4:30PM Chequamegon Bayfield Schools, Bruce, Butternut, Hurley, Northland Pines, Prentice, Rib Lake, South Shore, Winter
Chequamegon High School
Track and Field: Girls Varsity Meet 04-19-22 4:30PM Chequamegon Bayfield Schools, Bruce, Butternut, Hurley, Northland Pines, Prentice, Rib Lake, South Shore, Winter
Chequamegon High School
Track and Field: Boys Varsity Dale Peterson Invitational 04-21-22 4:00PM Antigo Crandon, Rhinelander High School, Three Lakes
Antigo High School
Track and Field: Boys Varsity Dale Peterson Invitational 04-21-22 4:00PM Antigo Crandon, Lakeland Union High School, Menominee Indian, Newman Catholic, Rhinelander High School, Stratford, Three Lakes, Tigerton
Antigo High School
Track and Field: Boys Varsity Dale Peterson Invitational 04-21-22 4:00PM Antigo Crandon, Lakeland Union High School, Laona-Wabeno, Menominee Indian, Newman Catholic, Rhinelander High School, Stratford, Three Lakes, Tigerton
Antigo High School
Track and Field: Girls Varsity Dale Peterson Invitational 04-21-22 4:00PM Antigo Crandon, Lakeland Union High School, Menominee Indian, Newman Catholic, Rhinelander High School, Stratford, Three Lakes, Tigerton
Antigo High School
Track and Field: Girls Varsity Dale Peterson Invitational 04-21-22 4:00PM Antigo Crandon, Lakeland Union High School, Laona-Wabeno, Menominee Indian, Newman Catholic, Rhinelander High School, Stratford, Three Lakes, Tigerton
Antigo High School
Track and Field: Boys Varsity Game 04-22-22 4:30PM Oregon Edgerton, Mosinee, Stoughton, Sugar River, Turner
Oregon High School
Track and Field: Boys Varsity Invitational 04-22-22 4:30PM Cadott Bloomer, Chippewa Valley – Lightning Bolts, Durand, Granton, Tomahawk
Cadott High School
Track and Field: Girls Varsity Game 04-22-22 4:30PM Oregon Edgerton, Mosinee, Stoughton, Sugar River, Turner
Oregon High School
Track and Field: Boys Varsity Game 04-26-22 4:00PM Wausau East Mosinee
Wausau East High School
Track and Field: Girls Varsity Game 04-26-22 4:00PM Wausau East Mosinee, Newman
Wausau East High School
Track and Field: Boys Varsity Invitational 04-26-22 4:15PM Medford Antigo, Bloomer, Northland Pines, Rhinelander High School, Stanley-Boyd, Stratford, Wittenberg-Birnamwood
Medford Area High School
Track and Field: Boys Varsity Invitational 04-26-22 4:15PM Medford Antigo, Bloomer, Gilman, Lakeland Union High School, Northland Pines, Rhinelander High School, Stanley-Boyd, Stratford, Tomahawk, Wittenberg-Birnamwood
Medford Area High School
Track and Field: Boys Varsity Invitational 04-26-22 4:15PM Medford Antigo, Bloomer, Gilman, Lakeland Union High School, Northland Pines, Rhinelander High School, Stanley-Boyd, Stratford, Tomahawk, Wittenberg-Birnamwood
Medford Area High School
Track and Field: Boys Varsity Invitational 04-26-22 4:15PM Medford Antigo, Gilman, Lakeland Union High School, Marathon, Northland Pines, Rhinelander High School, Stanley-Boyd, Stratford, Tomahawk, Wittenberg-Birnamwood
Medford Area High School
Track and Field: Boys Varsity Invitational 04-26-22 4:15PM Medford Antigo, Gilman, Marathon, Northland Pines, Rhinelander High School, Stanley-Boyd, Stratford, Tomahawk, Wausau West, Wittenberg-Birnamwood
Medford Area High School
Track and Field: Girls Varsity Invitational 04-26-22 4:15PM Medford Antigo, Bloomer, Gilman, Lakeland Union High School, Northland Pines, Rhinelander High School, Stanley-Boyd, Stratford, Tomahawk, Wittenberg-Birnamwood
Medford Area High School
Track and Field: Girls Varsity Invitational 04-26-22 4:15PM Medford Antigo, Bloomer, Gilman, Lakeland Union High School, Northland Pines, Rhinelander High School, Stanley-Boyd, Stratford, Tomahawk, Wittenberg-Birnamwood
Medford Area High School
Track and Field: Girls Varsity Invitational 04-26-22 4:15PM Medford Antigo, Bloomer, Gilman, Lakeland Union High School, Northland Pines, Rhinelander High School, Stanley-Boyd, Stratford, Tomahawk, Wittenberg-Birnamwood
Medford Area High School
Track and Field: Girls Varsity Invitational 04-26-22 4:15PM Medford Antigo, Gilman, Lakeland Union High School, Marathon, Northland Pines, Rhinelander High School, Stanley-Boyd, Stratford, Tomahawk, Wittenberg-Birnamwood
Medford Area High School
Track and Field: Girls Varsity Invitational 04-26-22 4:15PM Medford Antigo, Gilman, Marathon, Northland Pines, Rhinelander High School, Stanley-Boyd, Stratford, Tomahawk, Wausau West, Wittenberg-Birnamwood
Medford Area High School
Track and Field: Girls Varsity Meet 04-28-22 TBD Northland Pines Antigo, Bessemer, Lakeland Union High School, Mosinee, Rhinelander High School, Three Lakes/Phelps, Tomahawk
Northland Pines High School–Eagle River
Track and Field: Girls Varsity Meet 04-28-22 TBD Northland Pines Antigo, Bessemer, Lakeland Union High School, Mosinee, Rhinelander High School, Three Lakes/Phelps, Tomahawk
Northland Pines High School–Eagle River
Track and Field: Girls Varsity Meet 04-28-22 TBD Northland Pines Antigo, Bessemer, Lakeland Union High School, Mosinee, Rhinelander High School, Three Lakes/Phelps, Tomahawk
Northland Pines High School–Eagle River
Track and Field: Boys Varsity Meet 04-28-22 4:15PM Northland Pines Antigo, Lakeland Union High School, Mosinee, Rhinelander High School, Tomahawk
Northland Pines High School–Eagle River
Track and Field: Boys Varsity Meet 04-28-22 4:15PM Northland Pines Antigo, Lakeland Union High School, Mosinee, Rhinelander High School, Tomahawk
Northland Pines High School–Eagle River
Track and Field: Boys Varsity Meet 04-28-22 4:15PM Northland Pines Antigo, Bessemer, Lakeland Union High School, Mosinee, Rhinelander High School, Three Lakes/Phelps, Tomahawk
Northland Pines High School–Eagle River
Track and Field: Boys Varsity Meet 04-28-22 4:15PM Northland Pines Antigo, Bessemer, Lakeland Union High School, Mosinee, Rhinelander High School, Three Lakes/Phelps, Tomahawk
Northland Pines High School–Eagle River
Track and Field: Boys Varsity Meet 04-28-22 4:15PM Northland Pines Antigo, Bessemer, Lakeland Union High School, Mosinee, Rhinelander High School, Three Lakes/Phelps, Tomahawk
Northland Pines High School–Eagle River
Track and Field: Girls Varsity Meet 04-28-22 4:15PM Northland Pines Antigo, Lakeland Union High School, Mosinee, Rhinelander High School, Tomahawk
Northland Pines High School–Eagle River
Track and Field: Boys Varsity Meet 04-29-22 4:15PM Auburndale Abbotsford, Assumption, Chequamegon, Columbus Catholic Schools, Granton, Greenwood, Loyal, Medford, Neillsville, Owen-Withee-WI, Spencer, Stratford
Auburndale High School
Track and Field: Girls Varsity Meet 04-29-22 4:15PM Auburndale Abbotsford, Assumption, Chequamegon, Columbus Catholic Schools, Granton, Greenwood, Loyal, Medford, Neillsville, Owen-Withee-WI, Spencer, Stratford
Auburndale High School
Track and Field: Boys Varsity Invitational 04-29-22 4:30PM Sun Prairie East Beaver Dam, Deerfield-WI, Edgewood, Jefferson, Lakeside Lutheran, Madison East, Madison Memorial, Madison West, Middleton, Monona Grove, Monroe, Mosinee, Oregon, Oshkosh West, Stoughton, Verona Area, Waunakee
Sun Prairie East High School
Track and Field: Girls Varsity Invitational 04-29-22 4:30PM Sun Prairie East Beaver Dam, Deerfield-WI, Edgewood, Fond du Lac, Jefferson, Lakeside Lutheran, Madison East, Madison Memorial, Madison West, Middleton, Monona Grove, Monroe, Mosinee, Oregon, Oshkosh West, Stoughton, Verona Area, Waunakee, West Bend East
Sun Prairie East High School
Track and Field: Boys Varsity Invitational 05-02-22 4:30PM Ashland Rhinelander High School, Rice Lake, Superior, Chequamegon, Solon Springs, Butternut, Drummond, Hurley, Mercer, Northland Pines, Phillips, South Shore, Washburn, Wakefield-Marenisco School District, Lakeland Union High School, Bessemer, Ironwood
Ashland High School
Track and Field: Boys Varsity Meet 05-02-22 4:30PM Stratford Mosinee, Newman Catholic, Rib Lake
Stratford High School
Track and Field: Boys Varsity Invitational 05-03-22 4:00PM Three Lakes Antigo, Crandon, Hurley, Lakeland Union High School, Laona-Wabeno, Mercer, Northland Pines, Rhinelander High School, Tomahawk
Three Lakes High School
Track and Field: Boys Varsity Invitational 05-03-22 4:00PM Three Lakes Antigo, Crandon, Hurley, Lakeland Union High School, Laona-Wabeno, Mercer, Northland Pines, Rhinelander High School, Tomahawk
Three Lakes High School
Track and Field: Boys Varsity Invitational 05-03-22 4:00PM Three Lakes Antigo, Crandon, Hurley, Lakeland Union High School, Laona-Wabeno, Mercer, Northland Pines, Rhinelander High School, Tomahawk
Three Lakes High School
Track and Field: Boys Varsity Invitational 05-03-22 4:00PM Three Lakes Antigo, Crandon, Hurley, Lakeland Union High School, Laona-Wabeno, Mercer, Northland Pines, Rhinelander High School, Tomahawk
Three Lakes High School
Track and Field: Girls Varsity Invitational 05-03-22 4:00PM Three Lakes Antigo, Crandon, Hurley, Lakeland Union High School, Mercer, Northland Pines, Rhinelander High School, Tomahawk
Three Lakes High School
Track and Field: Boys Varsity Invitational 05-06-22 5:00PM Merrill Antigo, Crandon, Lakeland Union High School, Medford, Mosinee, Rhinelander High School, Three Lakes, Tomahawk, Wausau East
Merrill High School
Track and Field: Boys Varsity Invitational 05-06-22 5:00PM Merrill Antigo, Crandon, Lakeland Union High School, Medford, Mosinee, Rhinelander High School, Three Lakes, Tomahawk, Wausau East
Merrill High School
Track and Field: Boys Varsity Invitational 05-06-22 5:00PM Merrill Antigo, Crandon, Lakeland Union High School, Medford, Mosinee, Rhinelander High School, Three Lakes, Tomahawk, Wausau East
Merrill High School
Track and Field: Boys Varsity Invitational 05-06-22 5:00PM Merrill Antigo, Crandon, Lakeland Union High School, Medford, Mosinee, Rhinelander High School, Three Lakes, Tomahawk, Wausau East
Merrill High School
Track and Field: Boys Varsity Invitational 05-06-22 5:00PM Merrill Antigo, Crandon, Lakeland Union High School, Medford, Mosinee, Rhinelander High School, Three Lakes, Tomahawk, Wausau East
Merrill High School
Track and Field: Boys Varsity Invitational 05-06-22 5:00PM Merrill Antigo, Crandon, Lakeland Union High School, Medford, Mosinee, Rhinelander High School, Three Lakes, Tomahawk, Wausau East
Merrill High School
Track and Field: Boys Varsity Invitational 05-06-22 5:00PM Merrill Antigo, Crandon, Lakeland Union High School, Medford, Mosinee, Northland Pines, Rhinelander High School, Three Lakes, Tomahawk, Wausau East
Merrill High School
Track and Field: Girls Varsity Invitational 05-06-22 5:00PM Merrill Rhinelander High School, Wausau East, Tomahawk, Antigo, Mosinee, Northland Pines, Three Lakes, Crandon, Medford, Lakeland Union High School
Merrill High School
Track and Field: Girls Varsity Invitational 05-06-22 5:00PM Merrill Rhinelander High School, Wausau East, Tomahawk, Antigo, Mosinee, Northland Pines, Three Lakes, Crandon, Medford, Lakeland Union High School
Merrill High School
Track and Field: Girls Varsity Invitational 05-06-22 5:00PM Merrill Rhinelander High School, Wausau East, Tomahawk, Antigo, Mosinee, Northland Pines, Three Lakes, Crandon, Medford, Lakeland Union High School
Merrill High School
Track and Field: Girls Varsity Invitational 05-06-22 5:00PM Merrill Rhinelander High School, Wausau East, Tomahawk, Antigo, Mosinee, Northland Pines, Three Lakes, Crandon, Medford, Lakeland Union High School
Merrill High School
Track and Field: Girls Varsity Invitational 05-06-22 5:00PM Merrill Rhinelander High School, Wausau East, Tomahawk, Antigo, Mosinee, Northland Pines, Three Lakes, Crandon, Medford, Lakeland Union High School
Merrill High School
Track and Field: Girls Varsity Invitational 05-06-22 5:00PM Merrill Rhinelander High School, Wausau East, Tomahawk, Antigo, Mosinee, Northland Pines, Three Lakes, Crandon, Medford, Lakeland Union High School
Merrill High School
Track and Field: Boys Varsity Game 05-10-22 4:00PM DC Everest Mosinee, Newman Catholic, Wausau East, Wausau West, Northland Lutheran
DC Everest Junior High School
Track and Field: Girls Varsity Game 05-10-22 4:00PM DC Everest Mosinee, Newman Catholic, Northland Lutheran, Wausau East, Wausau West
DC Everest Junior High School
Track and Field: Boys Varsity Invitational 05-10-22 4:30PM Tomahawk Ashland, Hurley, Lakeland Union High School, Laona-Wabeno, Northland Pines, Rhinelander High School, Three Lakes
Tomahawk High School
Track and Field: Boys Varsity Invitational 05-10-22 4:30PM Tomahawk Ashland, Hurley, Lakeland Union High School, Laona-Wabeno, Northland Pines, Rhinelander High School, Three Lakes
Tomahawk High School
Track and Field: Boys Varsity Invitational 05-10-22 4:30PM Tomahawk Ashland, Hurley, Lakeland Union High School, Laona-Wabeno, Northland Pines, Rhinelander High School, Three Lakes
Tomahawk High School
Track and Field: Boys Varsity Invitational 05-10-22 4:30PM Tomahawk Hurley, Lakeland Union High School, Laona-Wabeno, Mercer, Northland Pines, Rhinelander High School, Three Lakes
Tomahawk High School
Track and Field: Girls Varsity Invitational 05-10-22 4:30PM Tomahawk Ashland, Hurley, Lakeland Union High School, Laona-Wabeno, Northland Pines, Rhinelander High School, Three Lakes
Tomahawk High School
Track and Field: Girls Varsity Invitational 05-10-22 4:30PM Tomahawk Ashland, Hurley, Lakeland Union High School, Laona-Wabeno, Northland Pines, Rhinelander High School, Three Lakes
Tomahawk High School
Track and Field: Girls Varsity Invitational 05-10-22 4:30PM Tomahawk Hurley, Lakeland Union High School, Laona-Wabeno, Mercer, Northland Pines, Rhinelander High School, Three Lakes
Tomahawk High School
Track and Field: Girls Varsity Invitational 05-12-22 4:00PM Rhinelander High School Northland Pines
Rhinelander High School
Track and Field: Boys Varsity Invitational 05-12-22 4:15PM Rhinelander High School Antigo, Chequamegon, Crandon, Hurley, Lakeland Union High School, Laona-Wabeno, Mercer, Merrill, Northland Pines, Stratford, Three Lakes, Tomahawk
Rhinelander High School
Track and Field: Boys Varsity Invitational 05-12-22 4:15PM Rhinelander High School Antigo, Chequamegon, Crandon, Hurley, Lakeland Union High School, Laona-Wabeno, Mercer, Merrill, Northland Pines, Stratford, Three Lakes, Tomahawk
Rhinelander High School
Track and Field: Boys Varsity Invitational 05-12-22 4:15PM Rhinelander High School Antigo, Chequamegon, Crandon, Hurley, Lakeland Union High School, Laona-Wabeno, Mercer, Merrill, Northland Pines, Stratford, Three Lakes, Tomahawk
Rhinelander High School
Track and Field: Boys Varsity Invitational 05-12-22 4:15PM Rhinelander High School Antigo, Chequamegon, Crandon, Hurley, Lakeland Union High School, Laona-Wabeno, Mercer, Merrill, Northland Pines, Stratford, Three Lakes, Tomahawk
Rhinelander High School
Track and Field: Girls Varsity Invitational 05-12-22 4:15PM Rhinelander High School Antigo, Chequamegon, Crandon, Hurley, Laona-Wabeno, Merrill, Northland Pines, Stratford, Three Lakes, Tomahawk
Rhinelander High School
Track and Field: Boys Varsity Invitational 05-13-22 4:00PM Wisconsin Dells Marshfield, Adams-Friendship, Sauk Prairie, De Forest, Mauston, Ripon, Marshall, Medford
Wisconsin Dells High School
Track and Field: Boys Varsity Conference Meet 05-17-22 4:00PM Antigo Lakeland Union High School, Medford, Mosinee, Northland Pines, Rhinelander High School, Tomahawk
Antigo High School
Track and Field: Girls Varsity Conference Meet 05-17-22 4:00PM Antigo Lakeland Union High School, Medford, Mosinee, Northland Pines, Rhinelander High School, Tomahawk
Antigo High School
Track and Field: Boys Varsity Regionals 05-23-22 TBD Mosinee TBA
Track and Field: Boys Varsity Regionals 05-23-22 TBD
Northland Pines
Tomahawk High School
Track and Field: Boys Varsity Regionals 05-23-22 TBD TBA TBA
Wausau West High School
Track and Field: Girls Varsity Regionals 05-23-22 TBD Mosinee TBA
Track and Field: Girls Varsity Regionals 05-23-22 TBD
Northland Pines
Tomahawk High School
Track and Field: Girls Varsity Regionals 05-23-22 TBD TBA TBA
Wausau West High School
Track and Field: Boys Varsity Game 05-23-22 3:30PM Wausau West DC Everest, Marshfield, Merrill, Rhinelander High School, Stevens Point, Wausau East, Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln
Wausau West High School
Track and Field: Girls Varsity Game 05-23-22 3:30PM Wausau West DC Everest, Marshfield, Merrill, Rhinelander High School, Stevens Point, Wausau East, Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln
Wausau West High School
Track and Field: Boys Varsity Regionals 05-23-22 4:00PM Tomahawk TBA
Tomahawk High School
Track and Field: Girls Varsity Regionals 05-23-22 4:00PM Tomahawk TBA
Tomahawk High School
Track and Field: Boys Varsity Sectionals 05-26-22 TBD Mosinee TBA TBD
Track and Field: Boys Varsity Sectionals 05-26-22 TBD
Northland Pines
Rice Lake High School
Track and Field: Boys Varsity Sectionals 05-26-22 TBD TBA TBA
Marshfield High School
Track and Field: Girls Varsity Sectionals 05-26-22 TBD
Northland Pines
Rice Lake High School
Track and Field: Girls Varsity Sectionals 05-26-22 TBD TBA TBA
Marshfield High School
Track and Field: Boys Varsity STATE 06-03-22 TBD Mosinee TBA
Track and Field: Boys Varsity STATE 06-03-22 TBD
Northland Pines
UW LaCrosse Track
Track and Field: Boys Varsity STATE 06-03-22 TBD TBA TBA
Track and Field: Girls Varsity STATE 06-03-22 TBD Mosinee TBA
Track and Field: Girls Varsity STATE 06-03-22 TBD
Northland Pines
UW LaCrosse Track
Track and Field: Girls Varsity STATE 06-03-22 TBD TBA TBA TBA
Track and Field: Boys Varsity STATE 06-04-22 TBD
Northland Pines
UW LaCrosse Track
Track and Field: Girls Varsity STATE 06-04-22 TBD
Northland Pines
UW LaCrosse Track

*************************************************

 Know some top athletic performances? Seeing some great teams in action?

We can use your help, and it’s simple.  Witness some great performances? Hear about top athletes and top teams in our area?

Nominate an athlete or team: HERE

Pancakes or Waffles!  We feature top area athletes with our world-renowned feature. Send us your nominations for who you’d like us to interview HERE

Baked or Fried! We also feature difference makers throughout central Wisconsin: coaches, booster club leaders, adminstration, volunteers, you name it. Send us your nominations for who you’d like us to interview HERE

We welcome your stories! Contact us at [email protected]!

David Keech
Author: David Keech

David Keech is a math teacher in Wisconsin Rapids and public address announcer for Abbotsord High School. He officiates basketball, baseball, and softball in central Wisconsin. He has reported on amateur sports since 2011, known as 'KeechDaVoice.' David can be reached at [email protected]